TWL rating
Judy Horn
Judy Horn | Reading, MA (USA)
Rating
1540
(Peak: 1870)
 
Ranking
240th
 
 
Lifetime record
2293-2225-31 (0.507)
 
Career earnings: $5,184
Avg. score
393-389
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Boston Area Tournament 06/21/85 1 Jon Shreve L 1649 1900 -4  
2 2 Jennie Swierz W 1649 1357 3  
3 3 Forrestt Tellis W 1649 1662 10  
4 4 Jerry Scheiten W 1649 1759 13  
5 5 Richard Buck L 1649 1851 -5  
6 6 Elliot Lilien W 1649 1652 10  
7 7 Sharon Swerdloff W 1649 1827 15  
8 8 Michael Wolfberg W 1649 1875 16  
9 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1649 1878 -4  
10 10 Vernon Jones W 1649 1830 15  
11 Enfield CT 02/21/87 1 George Grosser W 543-287 1765 789 0  
12 2 Angela Newell L 304-307 1765 1251 -19  
13 3 Nijole Currie W 432-315 1765 1341 1  
14 4 Irving Pierce W 404-321 1765 1410 2  
15 5 Paula Kaufmann W 384-299 1765 1821 12  
16 Team Tournament 12/04/87 1 Alan Frank L 1755 2000 -4  
17 2 Richard Lupo W 1755 1858 13  
18 3 Jan Cardia L 1755 1924 -6  
19 4 Mark Berg W 1755 1552 5  
20 5 Forrestt Tellis L 1755 1686 -12  
21 6 Jon Shreve L 1755 1755 -10  
22 7 Evelyn Kline W 1755 1486 3  
23 8 Loren Mitchel L 1755 1918 -6  
24 9 Muriel Sands W 1755 1596 6  
25 10 Stephen Atkins W 1755 1670 8  
26 Morristown NJ 08/26/88 1 Joanne Cohen W 435-272 1734 1861 13  
27 2 James Neuberger L 361-394 1734 1997 -4  
28 3 Rose Toth W 353-280 1734 1626 7  
29 4 Joe Edley L 253-542 1734 2093 -2  
30 5 Verna Richards Berg W 462-349 1734 1671 8  
31 6 Mike Martin W 371-366 1734 1735 10  
32 7 Ellen Conford W 373-299 1734 1802 12  
33 8 Jon Shreve W 390-372 1734 1838 13  
34 9 Joe Edley L 327-463 1734 2093 -2  
35 10 Verna Richards Berg W 377-285 1734 1671 8  
36 Cape Cod MA 10/22/88 1 Anna Picozzi W 1807 1432 1  
37 2 Harvey Rarback W 1807 1736 6  
38 3 Ellen Miller W 1807 1666 5  
39 4 Richard Lupo L 1807 1858 -7  
40 5 Ron Tiekert W 1807 2090 13  
41 Boston Area Tournament 04/14/89 1 Rose Kreiswirth W 1798 1945 14  
42 2 Rita Provost L 1798 1881 -8  
43 3 Maryellen Murphy W 1798 1481 3  
44 4 Paul Avrin L 1798 1850 -9  
45 5 Richard Buck W 1798 1946 14  
46 6 Chester Collins W 1798 1780 10  
47 7 Steve Williams L 1798 1735 -12  
48 8 Elaine Patterson W 1798 1764 9  
49 9 Steve Saul W 1798 1748 9  
50 10 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1798 1892 -7  
51 Montreal QC 05/27/89 1 Max Garfinkle W 1817 1657 5  
52 2 Jerry Scheiten L 1817 1886 -6  
53 3 Daniel Pratt W 1817 2011 12  
54 4 Mary A Lyons L 1817 1753 -9  
55 5 Shaun Goatcher W 1817 1885 10  
56 6 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1817 1809 8  
57 7 Bernard Gotlieb L 1817 1813 -8  
58 8 Adam Logan W 1817 1763 7  
59 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1817 1909 -6  
60 10 Rose Kreiswirth W 1817 1943 11  
61 Baltimore MD 06/30/89 3 Paul Epstein L 1839 2009 -4  
62 Team Tournament 12/09/89 6 Susi Tiekert L 1826 1759 -10  
63 Atlantic City NJ 01/26/90 1 Lisa Odom L 1816 1735 -10  
64 2 Rich Silberg L 1816 1939 -5  
65 3 Moira Walsh W 1816 1617 4  
66 4 Joanne Cohen L 1816 1843 -7  
67 5 Ed Ugarte W 1816 1552 3  
68 6 Pat Nahaczewski L 1816 1573 -13  
69 7 Pradeep Mutalik L 1816 1800 -8  
70 8 Arline Silverman W 1816 1517 2  
71 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1816 1848 -7  
72 10 Steve Tier W 1816 1806 8  
73 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/90 1 Paula Kaufmann W 1782 1897 13  
74 2 Dave Leifer L 1782 1790 -10  
75 3 Heather Drumm W 1782 1675 7  
76 4 Shirley Fliesser W 1782 1543 4  
77 5 Frank Tangredi W 1782 1865 12  
78 6 Matt Laufer W 1782 1874 13  
79 7 Stuart Goldman L 1782 1929 -6  
80 8 Karol Foss L 1782 1743 -11  
81 9 Steve Saul L 1782 1747 -11  
82 10 Don Drumm W 1782 1702 8  
83 Montreal QC 05/26/90 1 Linda Gomes L 1801 1615 -12  
84 2 Stephen Root L 1801 1860 -7  
85 3 Ray Francis W 1801 1794 8  
86 4 Max Garfinkle L 1801 1698 -10  
87 5 Ralph Weinstein L 1801 1447 -14  
88 6 Akiva Gitelman W 1801 1657 5  
89 7 Jerry Scheiten W 1801 1890 10  
90 8 Betsy Blackmer L 1801 1754 -9  
91 9 John E Meyers W 1801 1673 5  
92 10 Glenn Dunlop L 1801 1747 -9  
93 8th National Championship 08/04/90 1 Hildagard Powell W 434-279 1769 1675 7  
94 2 Dee Segrest L 257-540 1769 1795 -9  
95 3 Brian Cappelletto L 391-395 1769 2028 -4  
96 4 Betsy Blackmer L 373-377 1769 1798 -9  
97 5 Ellen Berman W 368-351 1769 1222 1  
98 6 Steve Pellinen L 360-426 1769 1671 -13  
99 7 Mary Capalbi W 338-315 1769 1683 8  
100 8 Roberta Borenstein W 556-291 1769 1676 7  
101 9 Nancy Schoenfeld W 433-261 1769 1661 7  
102 10 Chijioke Uzo L 328-461 1769 1838 -8  
103 11 Dee Jackson W 391-266 1769 1842 12  
104 12 Doug Honig W 426-320 1769 1572 5  
105 13 Sam Kantimathi W 448-387 1769 1957 15  
106 14 Mark Przybyszewski L 337-389 1769 1917 -6  
107 15 Bob Lundegaard W 443-320 1769 1914 14  
108 16 Daniel Pratt W 385-341 1769 2004 16  
109 17 Doug Honig L 330-388 1769 1572 -15  
110 18 Mark Nyman L 337-444 1769 2069 -3  
111 19 Joanne Cohen W 427-405 1769 1867 13  
112 20 Jerry Scheiten L 298-464 1769 1844 -8  
113 21 Stuart Goldman W 379-344 1769 1957 15  
114 22 Jean Carol W 422-378 1769 1854 12  
115 23 Marjorie Schoneboom W 432-361 1769 1938 15  
116 24 Steve Pellinen W 389-340 1769 1671 7  
117 25 Steve Tier L 329-368 1769 1792 -9  
118 26 Dave Johnson L 258-423 1769 1858 -8  
119 27 Joe Weinike W 408-383 1769 1940 15  
120 Team Tournament 12/08/90 1 Mary A Lyons W 1844 1726 5  
121 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1844 1908 9  
122 3 Jeremiah Mead W 1844 2002 11  
123 4 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1844 1282 0  
124 5 Ron Tiekert L 1844 2071 -3  
125 6 Joe Weinike W 1844 1853 8  
126 7 David B Carlson L 1844 1714 -11  
127 8 Alan Frank L 1844 1972 -5  
128 9 Wayne Wollerman W 1844 1645 4  
129 10 David Slauenwhite W 1844 1794 7  
130 Springfield MA 03/02/91 1 Betsy Blackmer W 1870 1769 6  
131 2 Paula Kaufmann L 1870 1875 -8  
132 3 Michael Wolfberg W 1870 1970 10  
133 4 Steve Saul L 1870 1756 -11  
134 5 Bruce Adams L 1870 1788 -10  
135 6 Michael Wolfberg W 1870 1970 10  
136 Masters Championship 08/03/91 24 Mark Przybyszewski L 1840 1877 -7  
137 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/92 1 Joanne Cohen L 1734 1802 -8  
138 2 Joe Weinike W 1734 1954 16  
139 3 Vicki Kahn W 1734 1631 7  
140 4 Bruce Adams L 1734 1760 -9  
141 5 Sheree Bykofsky L 1734 1733 -10  
142 6 David Boys L 1734 2013 -3  
143 7 Larry Sherman L 1734 1765 -9  
144 8 Jim Cassidy L 1734 1617 -13  
145 9 Jane Buccino W 1734 1671 8  
146 10 Mary Capalbi L 1734 1616 -13  
147 11 Betty Burton W 1734 1611 7  
148 12 Armand Defilippo W 1734 1767 11  
149 Boston Area Tournament 04/10/92 1 Frank Tangredi L 1716 1864 -6  
150 2 Sary Karanofsky W 1716 1414 3  
151 3 Edna Braunstein Kull W 1716 1739 11  
152 4 John Gaines W 1716 1388 2  
153 5 Bernard Gotlieb T 1716 1800 2  
154 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1716 1939 -4  
155 7 Randy Greenspan L 1716 1888 -5  
156 8 David Lytle W 1716 1928 15  
157 9 Bruce Adams L 1716 1774 -8  
158 10 Stephen Root L 1716 1902 -5  
159 New York NY (BBC) 06/13/92 1 Jean Coleman W 1727 1908 15  
160 2 Rita Provost L 1727 1859 -6  
161 3 Mark Berg W 1727 1733 10  
162 4 Steve Pellinen W 503-362 1727 1848 13  
163 5 Robert Felt W 1727 2036 17  
164 6 Linda Gruber L 1727 1950 -4  
165 Springfield MA 07/24/92 1 Betsy Blackmer W 1786 1802 10  
166 2 Frank Tangredi L 1786 1852 -8  
167 3 Steve Oliger W 1786 1773 10  
168 4 Mary A Lyons W 1786 1642 6  
169 5 Matt Graham L 1786 1749 -11  
170 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 1786 1909 -7  
171 7 Joanne Luskin L 0 0 ---  
172 7 Joanne Zicherman L 1786 1733 -12  
173 8 Michael Wolfberg W 1786 1884 13  
174 10 Paula Kaufmann W 0 0 ---  
175 10 Paula Kaufmann W 1786 1832 11  
176 11 Bunny Gorchov W 1786 1668 7  
177 New York NY (West End Gate) 08/29/92 1 Richard Lund W 1806 1998 12  
178 2 Bob Frey L 1806 1867 -7  
179 3 Verna Richards Berg L 1806 1784 -8  
180 4 Steve Williams W 1806 1655 5  
181 5 Steve Pfeiffer L 1806 1863 -7  
182 6 Armand Defilippo L 1806 1710 -10  
183 7 Mark Berg W 1806 1741 7  
184 8 Vince Anzalone W 1806 1645 5  
185 9 Ann Sanfedele L 1806 1881 -6  
186 10 Tim Maneth L 1806 1845 -7  
187 Cape Cod MA 10/30/92 1 Ellen Miller L 1786 1593 -15  
188 2 Ellen Miller W 1786 1593 5  
189 3 Concepta Siembab W 1786 1313 1  
190 4 Concepta Siembab L 1786 1313 -19  
191 5 Rose Kreiswirth W 1786 1911 13  
192 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1786 1911 -7  
193 7 Bruce Adams W 1786 1751 9  
194 8 Bruce Adams W 1786 1751 9  
195 Philadelphia PA 11/21/92 1 Howard Pistol W 1784 1708 8  
196 2 Robert Felt W 1784 1988 15  
197 3 Larry Sherman W 1784 1876 13  
198 4 Steve Gordon L 1784 1926 -6  
199 5 Ann Sanfedele W 1784 1798 10  
200 6 Neil Bines W 1784 1804 11  
201 7 Joel Sherman L 1784 1968 -5  
202 8 Robert Felt L 1784 1988 -5  
203 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1784 1891 -7  
204 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1784 1794 -10  
205 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/93 1 Flo Tunkel W 1806 1487 2  
206 2 Andrew Golding W 1806 1567 3  
207 3 Mark Berg W 1806 1724 6  
208 4 Forrestt Tellis W 1806 1661 5  
209 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1806 1818 -8  
210 6 Steve Saul L 1806 1701 -10  
211 7 Libero Paolella L 1806 1885 -6  
212 8 Linda Espallardo W 1806 1830 9  
213 9 Susi Tiekert L 1806 1683 -11  
214 10 Steve Saul W 1806 1701 6  
215 11 Mark Fidler W 1806 1808 8  
216 12 Stephen Root L 1806 1896 -6  
217 New York NY (BBC) 07/17/93 1 Pam Grazette W 1805 1602 4  
218 2 Jack Eichenbaum W 1805 1808 8  
219 3 Robert Linn W 1805 1794 8  
220 4 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1805 1813 8  
221 5 Howard Pistol W 1805 1628 4  
222 6 Joanne Luskin W 0 0 ---  
223 6 Joanne Zicherman W 1805 1828 9  
224 Wildwood NJ 09/10/93 1 Joel Sherman L 1857 1993 -5  
225 2 Paloma Raychbart L 1857 1763 -10  
226 3 Howard Pistol W 1857 1676 4  
227 4 Bob Detmer W 1857 1700 5  
228 5 Paul Avrin L 1857 1845 -8  
229 6 Geoff Wright W 1857 1827 7  
230 7 Matt Graham L 1857 1865 -8  
231 8 John E Meyers W 1857 1683 4  
232 9 Ed Neugroschl L 1857 1707 -11  
233 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1857 1806 7  
234 11 Geoff Wright W 1857 1827 7  
235 12 Larry Sherman W 1857 1818 7  
236 Cape Cod MA 11/06/93 1 Ed Ugarte W 1856 1436 1  
237 2 Ed Ugarte L 1856 1436 -15  
238 3 Howard Pistol W 1856 1692 5  
239 4 Howard Pistol L 1856 1692 -12  
240 5 Irving Samuels L 1856 1768 -10  
241 6 Irving Samuels T 1856 1768 -2  
242 7 Hilda Siegel W 1856 1401 1  
243 8 Hilda Siegel W 1856 1401 1  
244 Team Tournament 12/11/93 1 Richard Buck L 1818 1927 -6  
245 2 Wayne Wollerman W 1818 1605 4  
246 3 David B Carlson L 1818 1627 -12  
247 4 Heather Drumm W 1818 1696 5  
248 5 Lois Abel L 0 0 ---  
249 5 Lois Cappellano L 1818 1516 -14  
250 6 Adam Logan W 1818 2037 12  
251 7 Muriel Sands W 1818 1635 4  
252 8 Peter Teitelbaum W 1818 1524 2  
253 9 Michael Wolfberg L 1818 1850 -7  
254 10 Howard Pistol L 1818 1705 -10  
255 West Bloomfield MI 01/23/94 1 Frank Lee L 1797 1751 -11  
256 2 Joel Horn W 1797 1730 8  
257 3 Tim Anglin W 1797 1723 8  
258 4 Phyllis Prather W 1797 1738 8  
259 5 Elaine Glowniak W 1797 1732 8  
260 6 Tim Anglin W 1797 1723 8  
261 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/94 1 Joan Kelly W 1821 1495 2  
262 2 Muriel Sands W 1821 1630 4  
263 3 Larry Sherman L 1821 1738 -10  
264 4 Mark Goodman W 1821 1427 1  
265 5 Bernard Gotlieb L 1821 1800 -8  
266 6 Lee Cooper L 1821 1464 -14  
267 7 Len Borer W 1821 1727 6  
268 8 Mark Fidler L 1821 1831 -8  
269 9 Heather Drumm L 1821 1724 -10  
270 10 Phyllis Schaeffer W 1821 1268 0  
271 11 Linda Espallardo W 1821 1750 6  
272 12 Nathan Terry W 1821 1479 2  
273 Montreal QC 05/28/94 1 Joel Wapnick W 1793 2007 16  
274 2 Andrew Golding W 1793 1654 6  
275 3 Shaun Goatcher L 1793 1884 -7  
276 4 Peter Teitelbaum L 1793 1762 -11  
277 5 Linda Gomes L 1793 1656 -14  
278 6 Joan Orvis L 1793 1698 -13  
279 7 Mike Wise W 1793 1779 10  
280 8 Mark Przybyszewski W 1793 1887 13  
281 9 Fran Silver L 1793 1811 -10  
282 10 Bernard Gotlieb W 1793 1807 10  
283 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Larry Broderick L 1793 1871 -8  
284 2 Matt Graham L 1793 1961 -6  
285 3 Frank Lee L 1793 1759 -11  
286 4 Phillip Reckford L 1793 1777 -10  
287 5 Joel Sherman L 1793 2043 -4  
288 6 Martin Weisskopf W 1793 1730 8  
289 7 Ellis Wyer W 1793 1743 9  
290 8 Dennis Kaiser W 1793 1798 10  
291 9 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1793 1738 -12  
292 10 Marian Koonce W 1793 1605 5  
293 11 Craig Atterbury L 1793 1769 -11  
294 12 Richard Moyer L 1793 1722 -12  
295 12 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
296 13 Jack Eichenbaum L 1793 1845 -9  
297 14 William Gallagher W 1793 1738 8  
298 15 Libero Paolella L 1752 1825 -8  
299 16 Steve Oliger W 1752 1748 10  
300 17 Visan Vongthanasunthorn W 1752 1738 10  
301 18 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1752 1721 9  
302 19 Sam Kantimathi L 1752 1872 -7  
303 20 John Hart W 1752 1768 10  
304 21 William Clark L 1752 1825 -8  
305 22 Carol Madden W 1752 1752 10  
306 23 John Hart W 1752 1768 10  
307 24 Siri Tillekeratne W 1752 1871 13  
308 25 Howard Pistol W 1752 1794 11  
309 26 Jeff Widergren L 1752 1979 -4  
310 27 Peter Blomquist W 1752 1804 11  
311 Pittsburgh PA 10/29/94 1 Jerry Scheiten L 1817 1787 -9  
312 2 Robert Linn W 1817 1823 8  
313 3 Steve Oliger W 1817 1762 7  
314 4 Phyllis Prather W 1817 1609 4  
315 5 Flossie Swint L 1817 1814 -8  
316 6 Randy Greenspan W 1817 1916 10  
317 7 Joel Horn L 1817 1804 -8  
318 8 Randy Greenspan W 1817 1916 10  
319 9 Robert Detore L 1817 1790 -9  
320 10 Richard Buck W 1817 1885 10  
321 11 Connie Breitbeil W 1817 1592 3  
322 12 Frank Lee L 1817 1694 -11  
323 13 Robert Linn L 1817 1823 -8  
324 Cape Cod MA 11/05/94 1 Mark Berg W 1819 1684 5  
325 2 Mark Berg L 1819 1684 -11  
326 3 Hank Stahr W 1819 1310 1  
327 4 Hank Stahr W 1819 1310 1  
328 5 Ellen Miller L 1819 1610 -12  
329 6 Ellen Miller W 1819 1610 4  
330 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1819 1757 -9  
331 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1819 1757 7  
332 Team Tournament 12/10/94 1 Muriel Sands W 1803 1615 4  
333 2 Neva Slater W 1803 1150 0  
334 3 John Chew L 1803 1692 -10  
335 4 Lynn Cushman L 1803 1776 -9  
336 5 Len Borer W 1803 1659 5  
337 6 Michael Wolfberg L 1803 1814 -8  
338 7 Steve Oliger W 1803 1725 6  
339 8 Avalon Newell W 1803 1634 4  
340 9 Hilda Siegel L 1803 1489 -14  
341 10 Peter Teitelbaum L 1803 1765 -9  
342 Springfield MA 01/02/95 1 John Morse W 1768 1603 6  
343 2 Howard Greenspan L 1768 1444 -18  
344 3 Don Drumm T 1768 1602 -4  
345 4 Elaine Patterson W 1768 1647 7  
346 5 Joel Horn L 1768 1752 -10  
347 6 Tom Kelly W 1768 1588 5  
348 Atlantic City NJ 01/20/95 1 Phil Polsky L 1753 1619 -14  
349 2 Acho Nwana L 1753 1925 -5  
350 3 Fran Silver L 1753 1831 -8  
351 4 Sarah Rosenblum W 1753 1647 7  
352 5 Gordon Shapiro L 1753 1795 -9  
353 6 Bob Detmer L 1753 1711 -11  
354 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1753 1838 12  
355 8 Steve Tier W 1753 1958 15  
356 9 Mary Capalbi L 1753 1639 -13  
357 10 Joanne Zicherman L 1753 1793 -9  
358 11 Fran Silver L 1753 1831 -8  
359 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 1753 1838 -8  
360 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/95 1 Steve Moniz W 1703 1300 2  
361 2 Hilda Siegel W 1703 1399 3  
362 3 Mark Przybyszewski W 1703 1855 14  
363 4 Avi Moss W 1703 1260 1  
364 5 Michael Wolfberg W 1703 1879 15  
365 6 Steven Alexander L 1703 1959 -4  
366 7 Mark Fidler L 1703 1863 -6  
367 8 Mark Fidler W 1703 1863 14  
368 9 Richard Buck W 1703 1861 14  
369 10 Jack Eichenbaum W 1703 1775 12  
370 11 Sam Kantimathi W 1703 1815 13  
371 12 Rose Kreiswirth L 1703 1786 -8  
372 Montreal QC 05/27/95 1 Bernard Gotlieb W 1789 1830 11  
373 2 John Chew W 1789 1806 10  
374 3 Shaun Goatcher L 1789 1904 -7  
375 4 Mike Wise L 1789 1825 -9  
376 5 Fran Silver L 1789 1847 -8  
377 6 Rose Kreiswirth W 1789 1839 11  
378 7 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1789 1911 -7  
379 8 Joel Horn W 1789 1795 10  
380 9 Libero Paolella L 1789 1881 -7  
381 10 David Boys W 1789 2004 16  
382 11 Verna Richards Berg L 1789 1723 -12  
383 12 Joel Horn L 1789 1795 -10  
384 WSCQT (Stamford CT) 06/09/95 1 Steve Grob L 1794 1968 -5  
385 2 Joel Sherman L 1794 2032 -4  
386 3 Jack Eichenbaum L 1794 1817 -9  
387 4 David Stone L 1794 1866 -8  
388 5 Matt Laufer W 1794 1917 13  
389 7 Lynn Cushman W 1794 1740 9  
390 8 Roy Dixon L 1794 1809 -10  
391 9 Bill Glazerman L 1794 1839 -9  
392 10 Charlie Southwell W 1794 1878 12  
393 11 Darrell Day W 1794 1897 13  
394 12 Larry Sherman L 1794 1812 -10  
395 13 Marlon Hill W 1794 1856 12  
396 14 Gordon Shapiro L 1794 1838 -9  
397 Long Island NY 07/29/95 1 Joan Kelly L 1789 1546 -16  
398 2 Roberta Borenstein L 1789 1633 -14  
399 3 Matt Laufer L 1789 1911 -7  
400 4 Paul Avrin W 1789 1844 12  
401 5 Larry Sherman L 1789 1809 -9  
402 6 Mark Berg W 1789 1635 6  
403 7 Joel Horn W 1789 1810 11  
404 8 Susi Tiekert L 1789 1805 -10  
405 9 Ron Tiekert L 1789 2010 -4  
406 10 Tom Kelly L 1759 1668 -13  
407 11 Arline Silverman W 1759 1574 5  
408 12 Cathy Osickey W 1759 1577 5  
409 13 Doris Ripp W 1759 1672 8  
410 14 Verna Richards Berg L 1759 1776 -10  
411 15 Shirley Fliesser W 1759 1715 9  
412 16 Joel Horn W 1759 1776 10  
413 17 Joel Horn W 1759 1776 10  
414 18 Tom Kelly T 1759 1668 -3  
415 Pittsburgh PA 10/22/95 1 Jerry Scheiten W 1782 1736 9  
416 2 Ron Brown L 1782 1448 -18  
417 3 Jeanne Beatty W 1782 1767 10  
418 4 Joan Tondra W 1782 1451 2  
419 5 Walter Konicki W 1782 1520 4  
420 6 Joel Horn W 1782 1749 9  
421 7 John Kozar W 1782 1564 4  
422 Cape Cod MA 11/04/95 1 Edith Berman W 1802 1481 2  
423 2 Ellen Miller L 1802 1608 -12  
424 3 Steve Saul L 1802 1787 -8  
425 4 Don Drumm W 1802 1666 5  
426 5 Wayne Wollerman L 1802 1582 -13  
427 6 Concepta Siembab L 1802 1235 -16  
428 7 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1802 1500 2  
429 Team Tournament 12/09/95 1 Donna Rivest W 1754 1487 3  
430 2 Nathan Terry L 1754 1590 -14  
431 3 Muriel Sands L 1754 1577 -15  
432 4 Avalon Newell L 1754 1613 -14  
433 5 Lois Cappellano W 1754 1548 5  
434 6 Scott Leifer L 1754 1688 -12  
435 7 Myles Gaffney W 1754 1336 1  
436 8 Wayne Wollerman W 1754 1595 6  
437 9 Peg Whitten W 1754 1606 6  
438 10 David B Carlson L 1754 1766 -10  
439 New York NY (BBC) 01/13/96 1 Matt Graham L 1712 1966 -4  
440 2 Joe Weinike L 1712 1905 -5  
441 3 Steve Williams W 1712 1552 6  
442 4 Wendy Littman L 1712 1564 -14  
443 5 Phil Polsky W 1712 1672 9  
444 6 Steve Pfeiffer W 1712 1771 12  
445 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/96 1 Sal Piro L 1716 1698 -11  
446 2 Paul Avrin W 1716 1806 13  
447 3 Matt Laufer W 1716 1936 16  
448 4 Steve Pfeiffer L 1716 1735 -9  
449 5 Carol Clarke Halper L 1716 1862 -6  
450 6 Steve Polatnick L 1716 1964 -4  
451 7 Rick Julian W 1716 1730 10  
452 8 Stan Scott W 1716 1860 14  
453 9 Ann Sanfedele L 1716 1705 -10  
454 10 Joe Weinike L 1716 1925 -5  
455 11 Stan Scott L 1716 1860 -6  
456 12 Matt Graham L 1716 1979 -4  
457 Stamford CT 02/17/96 1 George Vriones L 1714 1380 -18  
458 2 Joseph Sykes L 1714 1390 -18  
459 3 Lois Kahan W 1714 1500 5  
460 4 Allen Fountain L 1714 1554 -14  
461 5 Joan Orvis W 1714 1593 7  
462 6 Mark Goodman L 1714 1615 -13  
463 7 Roberta Borenstein L 1714 1706 -10  
464 8 Celia Dayrit Thompson T 1714 1375 -8  
465 8 Celia Thompson T 0 0 ---  
466 9 Sally Ricketts W 1714 1512 5  
467 10 David Engelhardt W 1651 1462 5  
468 11 Jo Anne Cohen L 1651 1448 -15  
469 12 Lee Cooper L 1651 1491 -14  
470 13 Lynne Mitchnick W 1651 1455 5  
471 14 Celia Thompson W 0 0 ---  
472 14 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1651 1400 4  
473 15 Phil Polsky W 1651 1708 12  
474 16 John Gaines W 1651 1610 9  
475 17 Mark Goodman W 1651 1613 9  
476 New York NY (BBC) 03/23/96 1 Stan Scott L 1664 1822 -6  
477 2 Howard Pistol L 1664 1820 -6  
478 3 Jack Eichenbaum L 1664 1974 -3  
479 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1664 1718 12  
480 5 Ann Sanfedele W 1664 1763 13  
481 6 Joanne Zicherman L 1664 1716 -9  
482 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/96 1 Peter Teitelbaum L 1666 1743 -8  
483 2 Mark Przybyszewski L 1666 1930 -4  
484 3 Max Garfinkle W 1666 1711 11  
485 4 Howard Greenspan W 1666 1628 9  
486 5 Len Borer W 1666 1665 10  
487 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1666 1893 -4  
488 7 Howard Pistol W 1666 1799 14  
489 8 Stuart Goldman W 1666 1935 17  
490 9 Scott Leifer W 1666 1685 11  
491 10 Joel Horn W 1666 1804 14  
492 11 Mark Fidler W 1666 1873 15  
493 12 Arnie Horowitz T 1666 1684 1  
494 Somerset NJ 09/06/96 1 Vicki Kahn W 1776 1735 9  
495 2 Paul Avrin L 1776 1783 -10  
496 3 Josh Silber L 1776 1763 -10  
497 4 Audrey Tumbarello L 1776 1782 -10  
498 5 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1776 1908 14  
499 6 Joan Orvis W 1776 1803 11  
500 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1776 1683 -13  
501 8 Larry Neilson L 1776 1714 -12  
502 9 Acho Nwana L 1776 1726 -11  
503 10 Pam Grazette W 1744 1740 10  
504 11 Shirley Fliesser W 1744 1779 11  
505 12 Howard Pistol W 1744 1761 10  
506 13 Joel Horn L 1744 1805 -8  
507 14 Noel Livermore W 1744 1734 10  
508 15 Frank Tangredi L 1744 1778 -9  
509 16 Arline Silverman W 1744 1654 8  
510 17 Mark Berg L 1744 1690 -12  
511 Pittsburgh PA 10/26/96 1 Joel Horn L 1765 1889 -7  
512 2 Phil Koshute L 1765 1470 -17  
513 3 John Kozar W 1765 1707 8  
514 4 Joanne Lewis L 1765 1358 -19  
515 5 Mary A Lyons W 1765 1650 7  
516 6 Steve Oliger L 1765 1696 -12  
517 7 Anita Shields W 1765 1409 2  
518 8 Daniel Stock L 1765 1724 -11  
519 9 Phil Koshute L 1765 1470 -17  
520 10 Joan Tondra W 1765 1417 2  
521 11 Linda Zeigler W 1765 1482 3  
522 12 Walter Konicki W 1765 1397 2  
523 13 Walter Konicki W 1765 1397 2  
524 Team Tournament 12/07/96 1 Adam Logan L 1710 2089 -2  
525 2 Ron Tiekert L 1710 1986 -3  
526 3 Lois Cappellano W 1710 1402 3  
527 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1710 1762 -9  
528 5 Peg Whitten W 1710 1562 6  
529 6 Nathan Terry W 1710 1773 12  
530 7 David B Carlson W 1710 1741 11  
531 8 Steve Oliger W 1710 1817 13  
532 9 Neva Slater L 1710 1330 -18  
533 10 Norma Fisher L 1710 1763 -9  
534 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/97 1 Lloyd Mills W 1715 1672 9  
535 2 Sam Kantimathi W 1715 1871 14  
536 3 Rose Kreiswirth L 1715 1821 -7  
537 4 Phyllis Patukas W 1715 1662 9  
538 5 Susi Tiekert W 1715 1674 9  
539 6 Larry Sherman L 1715 1847 -6  
540 7 Webster Phillips L 1715 1825 -7  
541 8 Rita Provost L 1715 1940 -4  
542 9 Marlon Hill W 1715 1870 14  
543 10 Robert Linn W 1715 1745 11  
544 11 Diana Grosman L 1715 1804 -8  
545 12 Robert Linn L 1715 1745 -9  
546 Stamford CT 02/15/97 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1741 1747 10  
547 2 Joe Weinike W 1741 1918 15  
548 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1741 1819 -8  
549 4 Susi Tiekert L 1741 1760 -9  
550 5 Steve Pfeiffer T 1741 1854 3  
551 6 Brian Cappelletto L 1741 2065 -3  
552 7 Larry Sherman L 1741 1870 -7  
553 8 Steve Oliger L 1741 1782 -9  
554 9 Mark Feldman W 1741 1743 10  
555 10 Webster Phillips L 1744 1842 -7  
556 11 Sheree Bykofsky W 1744 1748 10  
557 12 Michael Wolfberg L 1744 1833 -8  
558 13 Cynthia Seales W 1744 1721 9  
559 14 David Stone L 1744 1867 -7  
560 15 Joe Weinike W 1744 1868 13  
561 16 Steve Oliger W 1744 1786 11  
562 17 Daniel Goldman W 1744 1782 11  
563 18 Steve Tier W 1744 1845 13  
564 Pompano Beach FL 03/02/97 1 Heinz Bodmer W 1793 1177 0  
565 2 Ralph Ferrara W 1793 1078 0  
566 3 Dennis Taylor W 1793 1639 6  
567 4 Steve Polatnick L 1793 1959 -6  
568 5 Robert Kahn L 1793 1745 -11  
569 6 Howard Geller L 1793 1813 -9  
570 7 Charlotte Simeone W 1793 1503 3  
571 8 Larry Gradus L 1793 1685 -13  
572 9 Edward Gordon W 1793 1346 1  
573 Boston Area Tournament 03/21/97 1 John Van Pelt W 1783 1572 5  
574 2 Linda Espallardo W 1783 1718 8  
575 3 Mark Przybyszewski L 1783 1922 -6  
576 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 1783 1812 -9  
577 5 Marty Gabriel W 1783 1657 7  
578 6 Brian Moss W 1783 1606 5  
579 7 Joan Orvis W 1783 1661 7  
580 8 Michael Wolfberg L 1783 1870 -8  
581 9 Michael Wolfberg L 1783 1870 -8  
582 10 Vicki Kahn L 1783 1810 -9  
583 11 Ted Rosen L 1783 1761 -11  
584 12 Bernard Gotlieb L 1783 1734 -11  
585 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/97 1 Paul Avrin W 1753 1792 11  
586 2 Connie Breitbeil W 1753 1712 9  
587 3 James Adams W 1753 1774 11  
588 4 Tom Adams L 1753 1716 -11  
589 5 Jim Peters W 1753 1763 10  
590 6 Cheryl Cadieux L 1753 1745 -10  
591 7 Mike Paxson L 1753 1843 -8  
592 8 Tim Anglin W 1753 1753 10  
593 9 Steve Oliger L 1753 1783 -9  
594 10 Cynthia Seales W 1766 1720 9  
595 11 Robert Linn W 1766 1847 12  
596 12 Phyllis Prather W 1766 1712 9  
597 13 Marlene Milkent L 1766 1781 -10  
598 14 Frank Lee W 1766 1680 8  
599 15 Carol Roark L 1766 1714 -11  
600 16 Verna Richards Berg L 1766 1702 -12  
601 17 Dee Jackson L 1766 1629 -14  
602 18 Robert Detore W 1766 1698 8  
603 Montreal QC 05/24/97 1 David Abolafia W 1765 1681 8  
604 2 James Cherry L 1765 1719 -11  
605 3 Josh Silber L 1765 1751 -10  
606 4 Andrew Golding L 1765 1796 -9  
607 5 Joe Peters W 1765 1645 7  
608 6 Linda Espallardo W 1765 1696 8  
609 7 Bernard Gotlieb W 1765 1747 10  
610 8 Sary Karanofsky L 1765 1614 -14  
611 9 Linda Gomes L 1765 1648 -13  
612 10 Max Garfinkle L 1765 1725 -11  
613 11 Glenn Dunlop L 1765 1752 -10  
614 Albany NY 07/04/97 1 Charlene White L 1718 1593 -13  
615 2 Matt Graham L 1718 1974 -4  
616 3 Carol Clarke Halper L 1718 1909 -5  
617 4 Vicki Kahn L 1718 1773 -8  
618 5 Charlene White L 1718 1593 -13  
619 6 Andrew Golding W 1718 1821 13  
620 7 Fran Silver L 1718 1847 -7  
621 8 Charles Merlis W 1718 1789 12  
622 9 Charlene White W 1718 1593 7  
623 10 Judy Steward W 1718 1479 4  
624 11 Jill Pfeiffer W 1718 1809 13  
625 12 Fran Silver L 1718 1847 -7  
626 Masters Championship 08/14/97 1 Ruth Sawyer L 1709 1522 -15  
627 2 Eugene Murray W 1709 1431 3  
628 3 Kevin Lucas W 1709 1516 5  
629 4 Pat Badgley W 1709 1645 8  
630 5 Pam Grazette W 1709 1652 8  
631 6 Ed Neugroschl W 1709 1687 9  
632 7 Patricia A Krohn W 1709 1656 9  
633 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1709 1696 -10  
634 9 Elaine Glowniak L 1709 1742 -9  
635 10 Dee Jackson L 1709 1633 -12  
636 11 Mary Ellen Raleigh L 1709 1531 -15  
637 12 Barbara Hortsing L 1709 1485 -16  
638 13 Marty Fialkow W 1709 1480 4  
639 14 Phyllis Prather W 1680 1629 9  
640 15 Tracy Cobbs W 1680 1653 9  
641 16 Daniel Stock L 1680 1712 -9  
642 17 Michael Roark L 1680 1553 -13  
643 18 Linda Gomes W 1680 1664 10  
644 19 Lee Moore T 1680 1620 -2  
645 20 Mark Berg W 1680 1732 11  
646 21 Jerome Boyd L 1680 1572 -13  
647 22 Carol Ravichandran L 1680 1678 -10  
648 23 Tracy Cobbs L 1680 1653 -11  
649 24 Kevin Lucas W 1680 1525 6  
650 25 Susan Love W 1680 1514 6  
651 Team Tournament 09/12/97 1 Susi Tiekert L 1672 1771 -7  
652 2 Peggy Kibbe W 1672 1070 0  
653 3 Jane Clark W 1672 1082 0  
654 4 Arnie Horowitz W 1672 1795 13  
655 5 Mike Ganopoulos W 1672 1096 0  
656 6 James Cherry L 1672 1698 -9  
657 7 Sherrie Saint John W 1672 1267 2  
658 8 Steve Oliger L 1672 1730 -8  
659 9 Lois Cappellano W 1672 1494 5  
660 10 Brian Moss W 1672 1660 10  
661 11 Don Finkey W 1672 1176 1  
662 12 Nijole Currie W 1672 1444 4  
663 Atlantic City NJ 01/23/98 4 Tim Davis L 1683 1878 -5  
664 5 Sal Piro L 1683 1810 -7  
665 6 Sheree Bykofsky L 1683 1684 -10  
666 7 Howard Greenspan W 1683 1675 10  
667 8 Rose Kreiswirth W 1683 1873 15  
668 9 Sheree Bykofsky L 1683 1684 -10  
669 10 Bob Frey W 1683 1921 16  
670 11 David Abolafia L 1683 1803 -7  
671 12 Ann Sanfedele W 1683 1801 13  
672 Danbury CT 02/13/98 1 Betty Burton W 1699 1426 3  
673 2 George Warnock L 1699 1482 -16  
674 3 Ginger White W 1699 1492 5  
675 4 John Van Pelt L 1699 1541 -14  
676 5 John Venditti L 1699 1552 -14  
677 6 Ellen Leonard L 1699 1598 -13  
678 7 Charles Merlis L 1699 1726 -9  
679 8 Roberta Borenstein W 1699 1481 4  
680 9 Eric Chaikin W 1699 1600 7  
681 10 Diane Firstman W 1699 1478 4  
682 11 Verna Richards Berg L 1657 1741 -8  
683 12 Ed Neugroschl L 1657 1674 -10  
684 13 Joan Orvis W 1657 1655 10  
685 14 Florence Spanfelner L 1657 1596 -12  
686 15 Ginger White W 1657 1476 5  
687 16 Jo Anne Cohen L 1657 1485 -15  
688 17 Glenn Filzer W 1657 1559 7  
689 18 Joan Orvis L 1657 1655 -10  
690 19 David Goodman W 1657 1562 7  
691 20 Ellen Leonard L 1657 1586 -12  
692 Boston Area Tournament 03/27/98 1 Nathan Terry L 1621 1817 -5  
693 2 Steve Williams W 1621 1521 7  
694 3 Stuart Goldman L 1621 1862 -4  
695 4 Tom Kelly L 1621 1758 -6  
696 5 Arnie Horowitz W 1621 1767 14  
697 6 Bruce Adams L 1621 1770 -6  
698 7 Susi Tiekert L 1621 1787 -6  
699 8 Pat Stoute W 1621 1279 2  
700 9 Steve Saul W 1621 1793 15  
701 10 Ted Rosen L 1621 1745 -7  
702 11 Mark Przybyszewski W 1621 1869 16  
703 12 Susi Tiekert W 1621 1787 14  
704 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/98 1 Roy Kamen W 1656 1716 12  
705 2 Victor Struminger L 1656 1608 -11  
706 3 Jeff Clark L 1656 1754 -7  
707 4 Victor Struminger L 1656 1608 -11  
708 5 Steve Oliger L 1656 1722 -8  
709 6 Phyllis Prather W 1656 1679 11  
710 7 Connie Breitbeil W 1656 1658 10  
711 8 Cheryl Cadieux L 1656 1687 -9  
712 9 Connie Breitbeil W 1656 1658 10  
713 10 Elaine Glowniak L 1652 1614 -11  
714 11 Marlene Milkent L 1656 1741 -8  
715 12 Howard Pistol W 1652 1738 12  
716 13 Jeff Clark L 1652 1752 -7  
717 14 Connie Breitbeil L 1656 1658 -10  
718 15 Charlene White W 1652 1637 10  
719 16 Elaine Glowniak L 1652 1614 -11  
720 17 Victor Struminger W 1652 1622 9  
721 18 Elaine Glowniak L 1652 1614 -11  
722 Mohawk Valley NY 04/25/98 1 Mary Ellen Bergeron L 1628 1465 -14  
723 2 Mike Wise W 1628 1780 14  
724 3 Heather Drumm W 1628 1775 14  
725 4 Joel Horn L 1628 1818 -5  
726 5 Annette Tedesco W 1628 1508 7  
727 6 Roy Dixon W 1628 1570 8  
728 7 David Goodman W 1628 1570 8  
729 8 Mark Goodman L 1628 1571 -12  
730 9 Jerry Scheiten L 1628 1721 -7  
731 10 Lynda Wise W 1628 1487 6  
732 11 Judy Steward W 1628 1645 10  
733 Montreal QC 05/23/98 1 Joe Peters W 1658 1650 10  
734 2 Mark Berg L 1658 1634 -11  
735 3 Tim Anglin W 1658 1731 12  
736 4 Annette Tedesco W 1658 1534 7  
737 5 Gene Rawlins W 1658 1530 7  
738 6 Max Garfinkle L 1658 1695 -9  
739 7 Jerry Scheiten L 1658 1731 -8  
740 8 Bernard Gotlieb L 1658 1702 -9  
741 9 Joan Orvis L 1658 1593 -12  
742 10 Sary Karanofsky L 1658 1638 -11  
743 11 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1658 1617 -11  
744 12 Max Garfinkle L 1658 1695 -9  
745 Buffalo NY 06/20/98 1 Glenn Dunlop L 1614 1729 -7  
746 2 Ben Withers L 1614 1712 -7  
747 3 Lisa Kessler W 1614 1494 7  
748 4 Dianne Thomas W 1614 1551 8  
749 5 Bruce Cramer W 1614 1544 8  
750 6 Marilyn Gage W 1614 1554 8  
751 7 Joel Horn W 1614 1779 14  
752 8 Curtis Lee L 1614 1691 -8  
753 9 Ted Rosen L 1614 1717 -7  
754 10 Gene Rawlins W 1614 1512 7  
755 11 Annette Tedesco W 1614 1512 7  
756 12 Ben Withers L 1614 1712 -7  
757 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Alan Meyer W 327-323 1638 1475 6  
758 2 Marty Fialkow L 332-375 1638 1489 -14  
759 3 Josh Silber L 338-356 1638 1820 -5  
760 4 Jeff Parsons W 440-330 1638 1637 10  
761 5 Roy Dixon L 357-393 1638 1585 -12  
762 6 Ray Smith L 297-425 1638 1463 -15  
763 7 Joan Mocine W 363-356 1638 1563 8  
764 8 Adrian Mannella L 383-461 1638 1550 -12  
765 9 Margaret Swanson W 463-336 1638 1532 7  
766 10 Noel Livermore W 379-302 1638 1666 11  
767 11 Jim W Fischer L 358-435 1638 1618 -11  
768 12 Jacque Lease W 373-350 1638 1576 8  
769 13 Lee Moore W 429-344 1638 1563 8  
770 14 Jerome Boyd W 456-434 1638 1445 5  
771 15 Peter Armstrong W 466-311 1638 1457 5  
772 16 Daniel Stock W 464-434 1638 1752 13  
773 17 T A Sanders L 319-336 1653 1542 -13  
774 18 Ken Lambe W 396-381 1653 1674 11  
775 19 Harriette Lakernick W 453-324 1653 1746 13  
776 20 Vivian Minden L 349-443 1653 1526 -13  
777 21 Harriet Strasberg W 535-326 1653 1614 9  
778 22 David Weisberg W 444-285 1653 1630 9  
779 23 James Dodds L 1653 1617 -11  
780 24 Harriet Strasberg L 322-460 1653 1614 -11  
781 25 George Warnock L 387-417 1653 1592 -12  
782 26 Carlynn Mayer W 467-314 1653 1697 11  
783 27 Charles Merlis L 330-414 1653 1685 -9  
784 28 Ron Hoekstra W 514-323 1653 1692 11  
785 29 Howard Pistol L 360-372 1653 1695 -9  
786 30 James Dodds L 366-448 1653 1617 -11  
787 31 Julie Wright W 413-359 1653 1568 8  
788 Ithaca NY 10/10/98 1 Jerry Scheiten L 1635 1778 -6  
789 2 David Slauenwhite W 1635 1834 15  
790 3 Heather Drumm L 1635 1761 -7  
791 4 Tim Anglin L 1635 1829 -5  
792 5 Joel Horn W 1635 1713 12  
793 6 Ben Withers W 1635 1756 13  
794 7 David Goodman W 1635 1606 9  
795 Cape Cod MA 10/23/98 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1667 1847 -5  
796 2 Joey Mallick L 258-521 1667 1921 -4  
797 3 Michael Wolfberg W 1667 1919 16  
798 5 Ben Greenwood L 1667 1584 -12  
799 6 David Mallick W 1667 1631 9  
800 7 Elaine Patterson L 1667 1632 -11  
801 Long Island NY 11/14/98 1 Joel Horn L 1662 1749 -8  
802 2 Cathy Osickey L 1662 1615 -11  
803 3 Mark Feldman L 1662 1579 -12  
804 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1662 1732 12  
805 5 Tom Kelly W 1662 1722 12  
806 6 Pam Grazette L 1662 1578 -12  
807 7 Jeremy Frank L 1662 1638 -11  
808 Atlantic City NJ 01/22/99 1 Sally Ricketts W 1632 1538 7  
809 2 Lois Giordano L 1632 1394 -16  
810 3 Edward Coker W 1632 1448 5  
811 4 Diane Firstman W 1632 1538 7  
812 5 Noel Livermore L 1632 1582 -11  
813 6 Howard Greenspan W 1632 1605 9  
814 7 Milton Villanueva W 1632 1643 10  
815 8 Noel Livermore W 1632 1582 9  
816 9 Wendy Littman W 1632 1490 6  
817 10 Paul Avrin L 1632 1735 -7  
818 11 Mary Capalbi L 1632 1493 -14  
819 12 Noel Livermore L 1632 1582 -11  
820 Danbury CT 02/12/99 1 Joan Kelly L 1627 1451 -15  
821 2 Mark Feldman W 1627 1555 8  
822 3 Charles Merlis W 1627 1639 10  
823 4 J Mercatante L 1627 1551 -12  
824 5 Adrian Mannella W 1627 1485 6  
825 6 Paul Avrin L 1627 1761 -6  
826 7 Gordon Richardson W 1627 1423 5  
827 8 Mad Palazzo L 1627 1378 -16  
828 9 William Pizer W 1627 1452 5  
829 10 Ed Neugroschl L 1627 1551 -12  
830 11 Rod MacNeil L 1600 1490 -13  
831 12 Bobbie Butterfield L 1600 1679 -8  
832 13 Ben Greenwood W 1600 1702 13  
833 14 Lois Cappellano L 1600 1566 -11  
834 15 Ben Greenwood W 1600 1702 13  
835 16 Diane Firstman W 1600 1555 9  
836 17 William Pizer W 1600 1458 6  
837 18 George Warnock L 1600 1596 -10  
838 19 Larry Arinsburg L 1600 1443 -14  
839 20 Rod MacNeil W 1600 1490 7  
840 Port Jefferson NY 03/12/99 1 Rena Blumenthal W 1591 1586 10  
841 2 Jerry White L 1591 1006 -20  
842 3 Steve Sikorski W 1591 1560 9  
843 4 Marie Puma L 1591 1422 -15  
844 5 Scott Pianowski W 1591 1417 5  
845 6 Teri Peppe W 1591 1210 2  
846 7 Jean Lithgow W 1591 1385 5  
847 8 Frank Correra W 1591 1147 1  
848 9 Rod MacNeil W 1591 1491 7  
849 10 Sally Ricketts W 1591 1508 8  
850 11 Alan Weber W 1591 1515 8  
851 12 Glenn Filzer W 1591 1478 7  
852 13 Ed Ugarte L 1591 1231 -18  
853 14 Ellen Leonard T 1591 1590 0  
854 15 David Lieberfarb W 1591 1591 10  
855 Boston Area Tournament 04/09/99 1 Ted Rosen L 1611 1789 -5  
856 2 A J Williamson W 1611 1320 3  
857 3 John Van Pelt W 1611 1640 11  
858 4 Larry Sherman W 1611 1874 16  
859 5 Mel Letterer L 1611 1558 -12  
860 6 Scott Appel L 1611 1706 -7  
861 7 Mark Fidler L 1611 1782 -5  
862 8 Vicki Kahn L 1611 1716 -7  
863 9 David Mallick L 1611 1655 -9  
864 10 Pam Grazette W 1611 1635 11  
865 11 Ben Greenwood L 1611 1637 -9  
866 12 Sary Karanofsky W 1611 1663 11  
867 New Hartford NY 05/01/99 1 Mark Berg W 1609 1696 12  
868 2 Heather Drumm L 1609 1674 -8  
869 3 Mark Goodman L 1609 1506 -13  
870 4 Jerry Scheiten L 1609 1712 -7  
871 5 Fran Silver L 1609 1781 -5  
872 6 Joel Horn L 1609 1794 -5  
873 7 Roy Dixon L 1609 1812 -5  
874 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1609 1852 16  
875 9 John Morse W 1609 1671 12  
876 10 Judy Steward W 1609 1556 9  
877 11 David Goodman W 1609 1597 10  
878 Montreal QC 05/29/99 1 Fran Silver W 1624 1802 15  
879 2 Linda Espallardo L 1624 1750 -7  
880 3 Max Garfinkle W 1624 1735 13  
881 4 Mark Przybyszewski L 1624 1788 -6  
882 5 Trevor Sealy W 1624 1537 8  
883 6 Jill Pfeiffer L 1624 1748 -7  
884 7 Shaun Goatcher W 1624 1705 12  
885 8 Bernard Gotlieb L 1624 1736 -7  
886 9 Jerry Scheiten W 1624 1755 14  
887 10 Ray Francis W 1624 1719 13  
888 11 Joe Peters L 1624 1614 -10  
889 12 Fran Silver L 1624 1802 -5  
890 Albany NY 07/02/99 1 Gordon Shapiro L 1657 1774 -7  
891 2 Steve Tier L 1657 1832 -5  
892 3 Ron Tiekert L 1657 1924 -3  
893 4 Paul Epstein W 1657 1907 16  
894 5 Lynn Cushman W 1657 1881 16  
895 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 1657 1809 -6  
896 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1657 1809 14  
897 8 Jim Nanavati W 1657 1793 14  
898 9 Ann Sanfedele W 1657 1633 9  
899 10 Jim Nanavati L 1657 1793 -6  
900 11 Randy Greenspan L 1698 1881 -5  
901 12 Jill Pfeiffer W 1698 1761 12  
902 13 Steve Tier L 1698 1842 -6  
903 14 Heather Drumm W 1698 1727 11  
904 15 Fran Silver L 1698 1790 -7  
905 16 Tim Anglin L 1698 1820 -7  
906 17 Jill Pfeiffer L 1698 1761 -8  
907 18 Anita Rackham W 1698 1627 8  
908 19 Susi Tiekert W 1698 1685 10  
909 20 Jeremy Frank W 1698 1685 10  
910 Long Island NY 10/08/99 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1714 1847 -6  
911 2 Larry Sherman L 1714 1866 -6  
912 3 Louis Schecter L 1714 1870 -6  
913 4 David Abolafia L 1714 1709 -10  
914 5 Matt Laufer L 1714 1937 -4  
915 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1714 1728 10  
916 7 Jeremy Frank L 1714 1691 -11  
917 8 Sal Piro W 1714 1835 13  
918 9 Tom Kelly L 1714 1677 -11  
919 10 Mark Berg L 1714 1675 -11  
920 11 Paul Avrin L 1714 1648 -12  
921 12 George Warnock W 1714 1677 9  
922 13 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1714 1788 12  
923 14 Joe Weinike L 1714 1904 -5  
924 15 Joel Horn W 1714 1714 10  
925 Ithaca NY 10/16/99 1 David Goodman L 1690 1596 -13  
926 2 Steve Ozorio L 1690 1650 -11  
927 3 Jamie McCune W 1690 1574 7  
928 4 Pam Grazette L 1690 1588 -13  
929 5 Joel Horn L 1690 1770 -8  
930 6 Tim Anglin W 1690 1825 14  
931 7 Heather Drumm L 1690 1696 -10  
932 8 Pam Grazette W 1690 1588 7  
933 9 Steve Ozorio W 1690 1650 9  
934 10 Joel Horn L 1690 1770 -8  
935 11 Tim Anglin L 1690 1825 -6  
936 12 Steve Ozorio L 1690 1650 -11  
937 Cape Cod MA 10/29/99 1 Richard Buck L 1647 1833 -5  
938 2 Joey Mallick L 394-423 1647 1903 -4  
939 3 Elaine Patterson W 1647 1638 10  
940 4 Patricia Barrett L 1647 1955 -3  
941 5 Jack Eichenbaum L 1647 1815 -6  
942 6 Michael Wolfberg L 1647 1854 -5  
943 7 Rod MacNeil L 1647 1603 -11  
944 8 John Morse L 1647 1647 -10  
945 9 Joel Horn L 1647 1795 -6  
946 10 Patricia Barrett W 1647 1955 17  
947 11 John Morse L 1647 1647 -10  
948 12 Richard Buck W 1647 1833 15  
949 Atlantic City NJ 01/21/00 1 Evelyn Lambert W 1633 1343 3  
950 2 Marty Fialkow W 1633 1405 4  
951 3 Helene Browe L 1633 1530 -13  
952 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1633 1635 10  
953 5 Carole Denton W 1633 1533 7  
954 6 Bruce Adams L 1633 1646 -10  
955 7 Ann Mirabito W 1633 1600 9  
956 8 Ellen Miller W 1633 1424 5  
957 9 David Moersdorf W 1633 1680 11  
958 10 David Moersdorf W 1633 1680 11  
959 11 James Dodds W 1633 1700 12  
960 12 Diane Firstman L 1633 1539 -13  
961 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Joe Edley L 1675 2001 -3  
962 2 Scott Appel L 1675 1746 -8  
963 3 Rita Provost L 1675 1811 -6  
964 4 Jill Pfeiffer W 1675 1744 12  
965 5 Larry Sherman L 1675 1804 -7  
966 6 Robert Ellickson L 1675 1893 -4  
967 7 Matt Laufer L 1675 1922 -4  
968 8 Tim Anglin W 1675 1756 12  
969 9 Tom Kelly W 1675 1681 10  
970 10 Michael Wolfberg W 1675 1834 14  
971 11 Jack Eichenbaum L 1692 1785 -7  
972 12 Jeremy Frank W 1692 1707 10  
973 13 Gordon Shapiro L 1692 1751 -8  
974 14 Sal Piro L 1692 1718 -9  
975 15 Matt Laufer L 1692 1876 -5  
976 16 Steve Oliger W 1692 1744 11  
977 17 Sally Ricketts W 1692 1689 10  
978 18 Joe Weinike L 1692 1864 -5  
979 19 Audrey Tumbarello W 1692 1683 10  
980 20 Sally Ricketts W 1692 1689 10  
981 Port Jefferson NY 03/10/00 1 Sal Piro W 1708 1736 11  
982 2 Gordon Shapiro W 1708 1820 13  
983 3 Dee Jackson L 1708 1722 -10  
984 4 Tom Kelly W 1708 1648 8  
985 5 Joel Horn L 1708 1820 -7  
986 6 David Abolafia L 1708 1692 -10  
987 7 Noel Livermore L 1708 1703 -10  
988 8 Sally Ricketts W 1708 1674 9  
989 9 Larry Sherman W 1708 1810 13  
990 10 Matt Laufer W 1708 1870 14  
991 11 Mark Berg L 1708 1773 -8  
992 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1708 1827 13  
993 13 Sheree Bykofsky W 1708 1716 10  
994 14 Jeremy Frank L 1708 1744 -9  
995 15 George Warnock W 1708 1749 11  
996 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/00 1 Randy Greenspan L 1757 1847 -8  
997 2 Ted Rosen L 1757 1764 -10  
998 3 Stefan Fatsis L 1757 1532 -16  
999 4 Michael Sacerdote W 1757 1491 3  
1000 5 Richard Senzel W 1757 1461 3  
1001 6 Ann Mirabito W 1757 1479 3  
1002 7 Steve Saul L 1757 1811 -9  
1003 8 Sal Piro W 1757 1754 10  
1004 9 Paul Avrin W 1757 1781 11  
1005 10 Jakob Teitelbaum W 1757 1810 12  
1006 11 Chris Cree L 1757 1869 -7  
1007 12 John Van Pelt W 1757 1634 7  
1008 Montreal QC 05/27/00 1 Zev Kaufman L 1757 1921 -6  
1009 2 Joel Wapnick L 1757 1936 -5  
1010 3 Tim Anglin L 1757 1767 -10  
1011 4 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1757 1798 -9  
1012 5 Rod MacNeil L 1757 1770 -10  
1013 6 David Abolafia W 1757 1762 10  
1014 7 Fran Silver L 1757 1773 -10  
1015 8 Joel Horn W 1757 1778 11  
1016 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1757 1807 -9  
1017 10 James Cherry L 1757 1901 -6  
1018 11 John Chew W 1757 1822 12  
1019 12 Joel Horn L 1757 1778 -9  
1020 Milford CT 06/16/00 1 Judy Steward L 1717 1557 -14  
1021 2 David Lipschutz W 1717 1468 4  
1022 3 Elaine Patterson W 1717 1562 6  
1023 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1717 1683 9  
1024 5 Sheree Bykofsky L 1717 1674 -11  
1025 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1717 1770 -9  
1026 7 Mark Berg L 1717 1756 -9  
1027 8 Tom Kelly W 1717 1666 9  
1028 9 Howard Greenspan W 1717 1547 5  
1029 10 Joey Mallick L 279-448 1717 1897 -5  
1030 11 Robert Ellickson L 1717 1863 -6  
1031 12 David Engelhardt W 1717 1612 7  
1032 13 Stefan Fatsis W 1717 1564 6  
1033 14 Larry Sherman L 1717 1800 -8  
1034 15 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1717 1784 -8  
1035 New York NY 06/24/00 1 Diane Firstman W 1697 1629 8  
1036 2 Gordon Richardson W 1697 1511 5  
1037 3 Martin Smith L 1697 1903 -5  
1038 4 Joel Horn L 1697 1750 -9  
1039 5 Stefan Fatsis L 1697 1606 -13  
1040 6 Pam Grazette L 1697 1633 -12  
1041 7 Paul Avrin W 1697 1862 14  
1042 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Anita Rackham W 429-297 1691 1538 6  
1043 2 Betty Burton W 388-372 1691 1538 6  
1044 3 Sally Starr L 276-404 1691 1648 -11  
1045 4 Frank Lee W 395-345 1691 1624 8  
1046 5 Daniel Stock L 345-433 1691 1609 -12  
1047 6 John Van Pelt L 296-416 1691 1652 -11  
1048 7 Bruce Adams L 328-497 1691 1674 -10  
1049 8 Steve Cook W 397-358 1691 1543 6  
1050 9 Jerry Scheiten W 348-345 1691 1698 10  
1051 10 John Karris L 378-492 1691 1746 -8  
1052 11 James Dodds L 385-388 1691 1736 -9  
1053 12 Stefan Fatsis L 334-367 1691 1691 -10  
1054 13 Richard Ganguet L 365-404 1691 1547 -14  
1055 14 Phil Polsky W 437-331 1691 1718 11  
1056 15 Kay Patterson L 316-399 1691 1639 -11  
1057 16 Kit Morehead W 401-347 1691 1622 8  
1058 17 Ann Sanfedele W 395-379 1650 1693 11  
1059 18 Jeff Clark L 341-403 1650 1717 -8  
1060 19 Kit Morehead L 347-395 1650 1625 -11  
1061 20 Betty Burton W 466-257 1650 1533 7  
1062 21 Arun Methaset W 398-274 1650 1689 11  
1063 22 Lisa Kessler L 344-438 1650 1633 -10  
1064 23 Howard Greenspan L 339-378 1650 1684 -9  
1065 24 Natalie Liebman L 260-420 1650 1679 -9  
1066 25 Mark Fidler L 421-425 1650 1791 -6  
1067 26 Diane Firstman W 382-371 1650 1571 8  
1068 27 Ed Neugroschl W 433-404 1650 1726 12  
1069 28 Sally Ricketts L 327-393 1650 1621 -11  
1070 29 Marlene Boyda L 419-449 1650 1541 -13  
1071 30 John Robertson L 361-402 1650 1529 -13  
1072 31 James Dodds L 335-456 1650 1697 -9  
1073 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/27/00 1 Dean Cullen L 1599 1696 -2  
1074 2 Richard Buck W 1599 1710 4  
1075 3 Brian Wangerien W 1599 1025 0  
1076 4 Scott Pianowski W 1599 1375 1  
1077 5 Rod MacNeil W 1599 1783 5  
1078 6 Dean Cullen W 1599 1696 4  
1079 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/17/00 1 Joel Horn L 1612 1677 -3  
1080 2 Leland Fidler W 1612 940 0  
1081 3 Brian Wangerien W 1612 1025 0  
1082 4 Ben Greenwood L 1612 1626 -3  
1083 5 Richard Buck L 1612 1705 -2  
1084 Portsmouth NH 09/23/00 1 Rich Baker L 1604 1879 -3  
1085 2 Joey Mallick W 439-404 1604 1983 18  
1086 3 David Mallick W 1604 1754 14  
1087 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 1604 1782 -5  
1088 5 John Venditti L 1604 1607 -10  
1089 6 Joel Horn W 1604 1690 12  
1090 7 Rod MacNeil W 1604 1764 14  
1091 8 Rich Baker L 1604 1879 -3  
1092 9 John Venditti W 1604 1607 10  
1093 10 Joel Horn L 1604 1690 -8  
1094 11 Joey Mallick L 381-422 1604 1983 -2  
1095 Lake George NY 10/20/00 1 Paul Avrin W 1642 1751 13  
1096 2 Bernard Gotlieb L 1642 1801 -6  
1097 3 Joey Mallick L 313-480 1642 1969 -2  
1098 4 Sheree Bykofsky W 1642 1655 10  
1099 5 David Lipschutz L 1642 1619 -11  
1100 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1642 1723 12  
1101 7 John Venditti W 1642 1661 11  
1102 8 Noel Livermore L 1642 1760 -7  
1103 9 Fran Silver L 1642 1750 -7  
1104 10 Randy Greenspan W 1642 1906 17  
1105 11 Bernard Gotlieb L 1642 1801 -6  
1106 12 Verna Richards Berg W 1642 1723 12  
1107 13 Judy Steward W 1642 1649 10  
1108 14 Randy Greenspan W 1642 1906 17  
1109 15 Joel Sherman L 1642 1994 -2  
1110 Cape Cod MA 11/05/00 1 John Venditti L 1704 1700 -10  
1111 2 Rod MacNeil L 1704 1784 -8  
1112 3 Joel Horn W 1704 1770 12  
1113 4 Richard Buck W 1704 1707 10  
1114 5 Joey Mallick L 399-483 1704 1926 -4  
1115 6 Craig Rowland L 1704 1725 -9  
1116 7 Stefan Fatsis L 1704 1733 -9  
1117 8 Michael Wolfberg W 1704 1842 14  
1118 9 Ben Greenwood L 1704 1627 -12  
1119 10 John Venditti W 1704 1700 10  
1120 11 Richard Buck L 1704 1707 -10  
1121 12 Stefan Fatsis L 1704 1733 -9  
1122 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/01 1 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1678 1743 -8  
1123 2 Ian Weinstein L 1678 1894 -4  
1124 3 Joe Weinike L 1678 1821 -6  
1125 4 Robert Linn L 1678 1843 -6  
1126 5 Phil Polsky W 1678 1700 11  
1127 6 Sal Piro L 1678 1705 -9  
1128 7 David Lipschutz L 1678 1738 -8  
1129 8 James Dodds L 1678 1677 -10  
1130 9 Phil Polsky W 1678 1700 11  
1131 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1678 1829 14  
1132 11 Dee Jackson W 1678 1660 10  
1133 12 Michael Wolfberg W 1678 1847 15  
1134 Danbury CT 02/16/01 1 Merrill Kaitz W 1685 1971 17  
1135 2 Elaine Patterson L 1685 1737 -9  
1136 3 Gordon Shapiro L 1685 1851 -6  
1137 4 John Venditti W 1685 1688 10  
1138 5 Evan Berofsky L 360-473 1685 1804 -7  
1139 6 Steve Pfeiffer L 1685 1851 -6  
1140 7 Anne Hay W 1685 1726 11  
1141 8 Tim Anglin L 1685 1851 -6  
1142 9 Larry Sherman L 1685 1850 -6  
1143 10 Robert Felt L 1685 2004 -3  
1144 11 John Venditti W 1683 1664 9  
1145 12 Tim Anglin L 1683 1814 -6  
1146 13 Marlon Hill W 1683 1846 14  
1147 14 Paul Avrin L 1683 1700 -10  
1148 15 Edward Halper W 1683 1878 15  
1149 16 Edward Halper L 1683 1878 -5  
1150 17 Sal Piro L 1683 1757 -8  
1151 18 Paul Avrin W 1683 1700 10  
1152 19 Jack Eichenbaum W 1683 1764 12  
1153 20 Larry Sherman W 1683 1824 14  
1154 Shelton CT 03/16/01 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1731 1839 -7  
1155 2 Steve Pfeiffer W 1731 1878 14  
1156 3 Amit Chakrabarti L 1731 1816 -8  
1157 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1731 1839 -7  
1158 5 Joel Horn W 1731 1866 14  
1159 6 Robert Felt W 1731 1951 16  
1160 7 Matt Laufer L 1731 1786 -8  
1161 8 Robert Linn L 1731 1949 -4  
1162 9 Jan Cardia L 1731 1816 -8  
1163 10 David Lipschutz L 1731 1732 -10  
1164 11 Lynn Cushman L 1731 1819 -8  
1165 12 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1731 1747 10  
1166 13 Elaine Patterson W 1731 1757 11  
1167 14 Sal Piro W 1731 1730 10  
1168 15 Richard Senzel L 1731 1717 -10  
1169 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Lynn Cushman L 345-486 1731 1803 -8  
1170 2 Steve Saul L 364-366 1731 1871 -6  
1171 3 Ann Sanfedele L 271-514 1731 1630 -13  
1172 4 Ed Neugroschl W 455-339 1731 1659 8  
1173 5 Kit Morehead W 403-289 1731 1658 8  
1174 6 Bernard Gotlieb L 348-393 1731 1655 -12  
1175 7 Jakob Teitelbaum L 379-580 1731 1854 -7  
1176 8 Craig Rowland L 372-471 1731 1734 -10  
1177 9 Larry Sherman L 357-440 1731 1849 -7  
1178 10 Mark Berg L 316-509 1731 1613 -13  
1179 11 Stefan Fatsis W 405-319 1731 1694 9  
1180 12 Scott Pianowski W 379-376 1731 1635 7  
1181 13 Verna Richards Berg L 330-374 1731 1619 -13  
1182 14 Rod MacNeil L 363-470 1731 1811 -8  
1183 15 Ed Neugroschl L 407-413 1731 1659 -12  
1184 Mohawk Valley NY 05/05/01 1 John Morse L 1656 1700 -9  
1185 2 John Venditti W 1656 1691 11  
1186 3 Jerry Scheiten W 1656 1687 11  
1187 4 David Goodman L 1656 1628 -11  
1188 5 Heather Drumm W 1656 1721 12  
1189 6 David Slauenwhite W 1656 1741 12  
1190 7 Jamie McCune L 1656 1746 -8  
1191 8 Joel Horn W 1656 1763 13  
1192 9 Gordon Shapiro L 1656 1834 -5  
1193 10 Steve Oliger L 1656 1718 -8  
1194 11 Fran Silver L 1656 1668 -10  
1195 Cambridge MA (LCT) 05/20/01 1 Sherrie Saint John W 1667 1273 1  
1196 3 Gregg Foster W 1667 1457 2  
1197 4 Ben Greenwood L 1667 1660 -3  
1198 5 Richard Buck L 1667 1807 -2  
1199 Montreal QC 05/26/01 1 Glenn Dunlop L 1664 1658 -10  
1200 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1664 1663 -10  
1201 3 Lou Cornelis W 1664 1706 11  
1202 4 Andrew Golding W 1664 1686 11  
1203 5 Sary Karanofsky W 1664 1636 9  
1204 6 Steve Ozorio W 1664 1562 7  
1205 7 Lynda Wise L 1664 1650 -10  
1206 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1664 1663 10  
1207 9 John Lodinsky L 1664 1741 -8  
1208 10 Craig Rowland W 1664 1692 11  
1209 11 Fran Silver L 1664 1695 -9  
1210 12 Mark Berg L 1664 1623 -11  
1211 Canadian Cruise 06/12/01 1 Marian Yoder W 1666 1648 10  
1212 2 Phyllis Patukas L 1666 1684 -10  
1213 3 Gordon Shapiro L 1666 1831 -6  
1214 4 Patricia Saito Stewart W 1666 1343 3  
1215 5 Ann Raymond W 1666 1482 5  
1216 6 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1666 1509 6  
1217 7 Florence Spanfelner L 1666 1592 -12  
1218 8 Steve Glass W 1666 1817 14  
1219 9 Joel Horn L 1666 1757 -7  
1220 10 Glenn Filzer W 1666 1370 3  
1221 11 Marlene Boyda W 1666 1409 4  
1222 12 Gordon Shapiro L 1666 1831 -6  
1223 Albany NY 07/05/01 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1669 1739 -8  
1224 2 Bernard Gotlieb W 1669 1792 13  
1225 3 Fran Silver W 1669 1807 14  
1226 4 Ben Withers L 1669 1813 -6  
1227 5 Tim Anglin W 1669 1823 14  
1228 6 Paul Epstein W 1669 1868 15  
1229 7 Robert Felt W 1669 1922 16  
1230 8 Stephen Haraske L 1669 1660 -10  
1231 9 Heather Drumm W 1669 1670 10  
1232 10 Jack Eichenbaum W 1669 1749 12  
1233 11 Steve Tier L 1760 1767 -10  
1234 12 Joel Horn L 1760 1822 -8  
1235 13 David Lipschutz L 1760 1812 -9  
1236 14 David Goodman L 1760 1628 -14  
1237 15 Jim Nanavati L 1760 1777 -10  
1238 16 Marlon Hill L 1760 1827 -8  
1239 17 John Lodinsky W 1760 1588 5  
1240 18 Heather Drumm W 1760 1674 8  
1241 19 Jill Pfeiffer L 1760 1702 -12  
1242 20 Fran Silver W 1760 1779 11  
1243 Masters Championship 08/02/01 1 Randy Schramm W 1716 1814 13  
1244 2 Mike Paxson L 1716 1768 -9  
1245 4 Tracy Cobbs L 1716 1850 -6  
1246 5 Daniel Stock L 1716 1753 -9  
1247 6 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1716 1748 -9  
1248 7 Jim Peters L 1716 1853 -6  
1249 8 Natalie Liebman L 1716 1667 -11  
1250 9 Siri Tillekeratne L 1716 1702 -10  
1251 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1716 1727 -10  
1252 11 Varda Horelle L 1716 1664 -11  
1253 12 Paul Erland W 1716 1821 13  
1254 13 Richard Moyer W 1716 1752 11  
1255 13 Rich Moyer W 0 0 ---  
1256 14 Carol Ravichandran W 1671 1687 10  
1257 15 Jan Cardia L 1671 1801 -6  
1258 16 Sally Starr W 1671 1655 10  
1259 17 Rich Moyer L 0 0 ---  
1260 17 Richard Moyer L 1671 1718 -9  
1261 18 Siri Tillekeratne W 1671 1691 11  
1262 19 Paul Erland W 1671 1752 12  
1263 20 Caesar Jaramillo L 1671 1698 -9  
1264 21 Carol Ravichandran L 1671 1687 -10  
1265 22 Natalie Liebman W 1671 1677 10  
1266 23 Daniel Stock W 1671 1729 12  
1267 24 Randy Schramm L 1671 1759 -8  
1268 25 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1671 1684 -10  
1269 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/19/01 1 John Van Pelt L 1684 1727 -3  
1270 2 Bruce Adams L 1684 1688 -3  
1271 3 Joel Horn W 1684 1849 5  
1272 4 Richard Buck W 1684 1798 4  
1273 5 Ben Greenwood L 1684 1707 -3  
1274 6 Ben Greenwood W 1684 1707 4  
1275 7 Joel Horn L 1684 1849 -2  
1276 Twin Cities MN 09/01/01 1 Bob Lundegaard W 1686 1862 15  
1277 2 Lisa Odom L 1686 1973 -3  
1278 3 Carol Dustin W 1686 1724 11  
1279 4 Steve Pellinen L 1686 1758 -8  
1280 5 Jim Kramer L 381-510 1686 2020 -2  
1281 6 John Luebkemann L 355-367 1686 1945 -4  
1282 7 Joel Sherman L 1686 1941 -4  
1283 8 Vincent Van Dover W 1686 1888 15  
1284 9 Peter Armstrong W 1686 1848 14  
1285 10 David Huebert W 1686 1717 11  
1286 11 Harriet Strasberg W 1686 1699 10  
1287 12 Mike Weepie L 1686 1802 -7  
1288 13 Joel Horn W 1686 1840 14  
1289 14 John Luebkemann L 364-394 1686 1945 -4  
1290 15 Bob Lundegaard W 1686 1862 15  
1291 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/16/01 1 Richard Buck W 1760 1791 4  
1292 2 Joel Horn W 1760 1761 3  
1293 3 Elaine Patterson W 1760 1744 3  
1294 4 Hilda Siegel W 1760 1123 0  
1295 5 Ben Greenwood W 1760 1705 3  
1296 6 Joel Horn L 1760 1761 -3  
1297 Shelton CT 10/05/01 1 Arnie Horowitz L 1770 1801 -9  
1298 2 Richard Senzel W 1770 1722 9  
1299 3 Sal Piro W 1770 1791 11  
1300 4 Matt Laufer W 1770 1870 13  
1301 5 Elaine Patterson L 1770 1742 -11  
1302 6 Jan Cardia L 1770 1876 -7  
1303 7 Paul Avrin W 1770 1801 11  
1304 8 Stephen Haraske L 1770 1684 -12  
1305 9 Joey Mallick W 439-351 1770 1902 14  
1306 10 Joel Horn L 1770 1764 -10  
1307 11 Amit Chakrabarti W 1770 1854 12  
1308 12 Mark Berg W 1770 1698 8  
1309 13 John Scalzo W 1770 1698 8  
1310 14 Verna Richards Berg W 1770 1694 8  
1311 15 Vicki Kahn W 1770 1669 7  
1312 Lake George NY 10/19/01 1 Jim Nanavati W 1816 1811 8  
1313 2 Randy Greenspan L 1816 1873 -7  
1314 3 John Lodinsky L 1816 1652 -12  
1315 4 Tim Anglin W 1816 1754 7  
1316 5 Edward Halper L 1816 1905 -6  
1317 6 Fran Silver W 1816 1797 8  
1318 7 Evan Berofsky L 1816 1846 -7  
1319 8 Jeremy Frank L 1816 1617 -12  
1320 9 Audrey Tumbarello W 1816 1653 5  
1321 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1816 1768 -9  
1322 11 John Lodinsky L 1816 1652 -12  
1323 12 Joel Horn W 1816 1783 7  
1324 13 Sal Piro L 1816 1845 -7  
1325 14 Paul Avrin L 1816 1847 -7  
1326 15 Steve Ozorio L 1816 1667 -11  
1327 Cape Cod MA 10/27/01 1 David Mallick W 1750 1865 13  
1328 2 Scott Leifer L 1750 1724 -11  
1329 3 Dave Leifer W 1750 1848 13  
1330 4 Stuart Levinsky W 1750 1661 8  
1331 5 Joel Horn W 1750 1737 10  
1332 6 Keith Hagel L 1750 1683 -12  
1333 7 Heather Drumm L 1750 1716 -11  
1334 8 Rod MacNeil L 1750 1764 -10  
1335 9 Michael Wolfberg L 1750 1812 -8  
1336 10 Stuart Levinsky W 1750 1661 8  
1337 11 Joel Horn L 1750 1737 -10  
1338 12 Diane Firstman L 1750 1600 -14  
1339 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/18/01 1 Gregg Foster L 1725 1399 -6  
1340 2 Isaias Sarmiento W 1725 1466 1  
1341 3 Richard Buck W 1725 1807 4  
1342 4 Bruce Adams W 1725 1715 3  
1343 5 Joel Horn W 1725 1780 4  
1344 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 Lisa Odom L 1732 1932 -5  
1345 2 Chris Cree L 1732 1885 -6  
1346 3 Jan Cardia W 1732 1847 13  
1347 4 Edward Halper W 1732 1928 15  
1348 5 David Weisberg L 1732 1832 -7  
1349 6 Sal Piro L 1732 1830 -7  
1350 7 Paul Avrin L 1732 1773 -9  
1351 8 Howard Greenspan L 1732 1813 -8  
1352 9 Amit Chakrabarti L 1732 1866 -6  
1353 10 Joe Weinike L 1712 1899 -5  
1354 11 Gordon Shapiro W 1712 1845 14  
1355 12 Joel Horn L 1712 1759 -9  
1356 13 Steve Pellinen L 1712 1701 -10  
1357 14 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1712 1778 -8  
1358 15 Paul Avrin L 1712 1764 -9  
1359 16 Joel Horn L 1712 1759 -9  
1360 17 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1712 1778 -8  
1361 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 01/13/02 1 Joel Horn L 1668 1780 -2  
1362 2 Richard Buck W 1668 1768 4  
1363 3 Ben Greenwood L 1668 1677 -3  
1364 4 Bruce Adams L 1668 1707 -3  
1365 5 Chris Guilbert L 1668 1560 -4  
1366 Atlantic City NJ 01/25/02 1 Arnie Horowitz W 1659 1738 12  
1367 2 Jan Cardia W 1659 1858 15  
1368 3 Steve Tier L 1659 1806 -6  
1369 4 Paul Avrin L 1659 1810 -6  
1370 5 Tim Davis W 1659 1823 14  
1371 6 Edward Halper W 1659 1880 16  
1372 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1659 1770 13  
1373 8 Lynn Cushman L 1659 1806 -6  
1374 9 Joe Weinike L 1659 1870 -5  
1375 10 Scott Appel L 1659 1830 -5  
1376 11 Paul Avrin W 1659 1810 14  
1377 12 Mark Kenas W 1659 1768 13  
1378 Danbury CT 02/15/02 1 Robert Linn L 1738 1864 -7  
1379 2 Joanne Cohen L 1738 1654 -12  
1380 3 Robert Ellickson L 1738 1788 -9  
1381 4 Marlon Hill L 1738 1928 -5  
1382 5 Sal Piro W 1738 1773 11  
1383 6 David Mallick W 1738 1826 12  
1384 7 Chris Abordo W 1738 1680 8  
1385 8 Rita Provost L 1738 1855 -7  
1386 9 Matt Laufer W 1738 1886 14  
1387 10 Joel Horn W 1738 1793 12  
1388 11 Larry Sherman L 1756 1765 -10  
1389 12 Richard Senzel L 1756 1751 -10  
1390 13 Evan Berofsky L 350-394 1756 1815 -8  
1391 14 Jeremy Frank W 1756 1757 10  
1392 15 Joel Horn W 1756 1763 10  
1393 16 Sal Piro W 1756 1777 11  
1394 17 Robert Linn W 1756 1831 12  
1395 18 Joe Edley L 1756 2023 -3  
1396 19 Stephen Haraske W 1756 1756 10  
1397 20 Sal Piro W 1756 1777 11  
1398 Shelton CT 03/08/02 1 Joel Sherman W 1788 2027 16  
1399 2 Verna Richards Berg W 1788 1688 7  
1400 3 Larry Sherman L 1788 1782 -10  
1401 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1788 1735 -12  
1402 5 Scott Appel L 1788 1831 -9  
1403 6 Sharon Swerdloff L 1788 1689 -13  
1404 7 Jan Cardia W 1788 1875 12  
1405 8 Joe Weinike W 1788 1858 12  
1406 9 Tom Kelly L 1788 1668 -13  
1407 10 David Lipschutz W 1788 1781 10  
1408 11 Joel Horn W 1788 1776 10  
1409 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1788 1789 -10  
1410 13 John Scalzo W 1788 1706 8  
1411 14 Sal Piro L 1788 1777 -10  
1412 15 Ben Greenwood L 1788 1677 -13  
1413 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 Verna Richards Berg W 418-255 1773 1670 7  
1414 2 Barbara Bultz W 430-308 1773 1639 6  
1415 3 Stuart Goldman W 418-349 1773 1849 12  
1416 4 Sal Piro W 405-404 1773 1855 12  
1417 5 Rod MacNeil L 370-394 1773 1876 -7  
1418 6 Diane Firstman L 343-380 1773 1657 -13  
1419 7 Chris Guilbert L 293-453 1773 1663 -13  
1420 8 Rich Baker L 371-430 1773 1866 -7  
1421 9 Vicki Kahn L 332-524 1773 1690 -12  
1422 10 Jerry Lerman L 353-419 1773 1913 -6  
1423 11 Steve Saul L 341-414 1773 1875 -7  
1424 12 Fran Silver L 379-401 1773 1821 -9  
1425 13 Barbara Bultz W 410-347 1773 1639 6  
1426 14 Fran Silver L 260-388 1773 1821 -9  
1427 15 Susi Tiekert W 482-338 1773 1624 6  
1428 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/21/02 1 Ben Greenwood L 1743 1734 -3  
1429 2 Joel Horn W 1743 1771 4  
1430 3 John Van Pelt W 1743 1675 3  
1431 4 Richard Buck W 1743 1777 4  
1432 Mohawk Valley NY 05/04/02 1 John Morse L 1750 1773 -9  
1433 2 Joel Horn L 1750 1763 -10  
1434 3 Jamie McCune W 1750 1836 12  
1435 4 David Goodman L 1750 1645 -13  
1436 5 Ellen Miller W 1750 1468 3  
1437 6 Mary A Lyons W 1750 1452 3  
1438 7 Mark Goodman W 1750 1467 3  
1439 8 Annette Tedesco W 1750 1409 2  
1440 9 Judy Steward L 1750 1711 -11  
1441 10 Jerry Scheiten L 1750 1676 -12  
1442 11 Heather Drumm W 1750 1714 9  
1443 12 Jamie McCune W 1750 1836 12  
1444 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/18/02 1 Michael Wolfberg W 1740 1773 4  
1445 2 Richard Buck W 1740 1782 4  
1446 3 Chris Guilbert W 1740 1770 4  
1447 4 Ben Greenwood W 1740 1728 3  
1448 5 Joel Horn W 1740 1740 3  
1449 Montreal QC 05/25/02 1 Craig Rowland W 1758 1766 10  
1450 2 Joel Horn L 1758 1738 -11  
1451 3 Fran Silver W 1758 1762 10  
1452 4 Jeff Parsons W 1758 1664 7  
1453 5 Bernard Gotlieb W 1758 1664 7  
1454 6 Glenn Dunlop W 1758 1781 11  
1455 7 Gordon Shapiro W 1758 1827 12  
1456 8 Steve Ozorio W 1758 1651 7  
1457 9 Kristiina Overton L 1758 1721 -11  
1458 10 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1758 1810 -9  
1459 11 David Abolafia L 1758 1740 -11  
1460 12 David Abolafia W 1758 1740 10  
1461 Milford CT 06/14/02 1 Joey Mallick L 328-416 1792 1983 -5  
1462 2 Frank Tangredi W 1792 1818 11  
1463 3 David Lieberfarb L 1792 1664 -14  
1464 4 Joel Sherman W 1792 1994 15  
1465 5 Mark Fidler W 1792 1766 9  
1466 6 Judy Steward W 1792 1688 7  
1467 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1792 1745 9  
1468 8 Mic Barron W 1792 1666 7  
1469 9 Jan Cardia W 1792 1899 13  
1470 10 Marty Fialkow L 1792 1601 -15  
1471 11 Maurice Decanio W 1792 1601 5  
1472 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1792 1801 10  
1473 13 Dee Jackson L 1792 1627 -14  
1474 14 Paul Avrin W 1792 1772 9  
1475 15 Joel Horn L 1792 1699 -13  
1476 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/03/02 1 John Viloria L 1821 1593 -4  
1477 2 Ben Greenwood L 1821 1726 -3  
1478 3 Richard Buck W 1821 1771 2  
1479 4 Joel Horn L 1821 1772 -3  
1480 5 Chris Guilbert W 1821 1773 2  
1481 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Danny Panganiban L 442-449 1815 1462 -14  
1482 2 Kay Patterson W 426-378 1815 1576 3  
1483 3 Harriette Lakernick L 336-436 1815 1616 -12  
1484 4 Chani Katz L 366-433 1815 1719 -10  
1485 5 Bruce Adams W 395-351 1815 1680 5  
1486 6 Cynthia Seales L 347-386 1815 1721 -10  
1487 7 John O'Laughlin L 377-425 1815 1813 -8  
1488 8 Ron McGill W 419-377 1815 1478 2  
1489 9 Cheryl Tyler L 297-308 1815 1531 -13  
1490 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 432-345 1815 1634 4  
1491 11 Benjamin Bloom W 441-354 1815 1605 4  
1492 12 Mason Shambach L 327-451 1815 1504 -14  
1493 13 Matt Dickey W 426-339 1815 1711 6  
1494 14 Ronald Howard L 220-639 1815 1680 -11  
1495 15 Jim Miller W 535-314 1815 1710 6  
1496 16 Mike Ebanks W 322-272 1815 1571 3  
1497 17 Ken Lambe W 372-343 1744 1606 6  
1498 18 Rich Moyer L 317-391 0 0 ---  
1499 18 Richard Moyer L 317-391 1744 1719 -11  
1500 19 Bruce Adams W 447-297 1744 1692 9  
1501 20 Lynda Wise W 454-325 1744 1518 4  
1502 21 Betty Cornelison W 442-389 1744 1534 5  
1503 22 Bob Enszer W 426-365 1744 1663 8  
1504 23 Denver Steele W 374-359 1744 1571 5  
1505 24 Robert Gillis W 444-329 1744 1626 7  
1506 25 Helen Joffe W 394-356 1744 1678 8  
1507 26 Steve Glass L 388-452 1744 1851 -7  
1508 27 Jim Nanavati L 374-403 1744 1743 -10  
1509 28 Chris Guilbert W 475-413 1744 1792 11  
1510 29 Carol Dustin W 405-311 1744 1764 11  
1511 30 Jack Eichenbaum L 326-393 1744 1794 -9  
1512 31 Phil Polsky W 427-302 1744 1552 5  
1513 Lake George NY 10/18/02 1 Ed Neugroschl W 1789 1742 9  
1514 2 Jan Cardia L 1789 1788 -10  
1515 3 John Venditti L 1789 1629 -14  
1516 4 Judy Steward L 1789 1526 -16  
1517 5 Fran Silver W 1789 1676 7  
1518 6 Joel Horn L 1789 1714 -12  
1519 7 Paul Avrin W 1789 1766 9  
1520 8 Diana Grosman L 1789 1599 -15  
1521 9 Andrew Golding L 1789 1659 -14  
1522 10 Fran Silver W 1789 1676 7  
1523 11 Joanne Cohen W 1789 1654 6  
1524 12 Ed Neugroschl L 1789 1742 -11  
1525 13 John Venditti L 1789 1629 -14  
1526 15 Paul Avrin L 1789 1766 -11  
1527 Cape Cod MA 11/02/02 1 David Mallick L 1710 1773 -8  
1528 2 Mic Barron W 1710 1658 9  
1529 3 Howard Greenspan W 1710 1721 10  
1530 4 Chris Guilbert L 1710 1789 -8  
1531 5 Rod MacNeil W 1710 1826 13  
1532 6 Joey Mallick L 331-386 1710 1892 -5  
1533 7 Joel Horn L 1710 1746 -9  
1534 8 Richard Buck W 1710 1836 13  
1535 9 Scott Leifer W 1710 1721 10  
1536 10 Rod MacNeil L 1710 1826 -7  
1537 11 Joel Horn W 1710 1746 11  
1538 12 Joel Horn L 1710 1746 -9  
1539 Boston Area Multiclub Tournament 11/23/02 1 Dean Cullen W 1731 1707 3  
1540 2 John Van Pelt L 1731 1678 -4  
1541 3 Bruce Adams L 1731 1610 -4  
1542 4 Mic Barron L 1731 1633 -4  
1543 5 Michael Wolfberg W 1731 1757 4  
1544 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/07/02 1 Richard Buck W 1725 1832 4  
1545 2 Chris Guilbert W 1725 1823 4  
1546 3 Joel Horn L 1725 1783 -3  
1547 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Sharon Swerdloff W 1731 1538 5  
1548 2 Douglas Hoylman W 1731 1542 5  
1549 3 Maurice Decanio W 1731 1585 6  
1550 4 John Viloria L 1731 1606 -13  
1551 5 Charmaine Wolfe W 1731 1631 7  
1552 5 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
1553 6 Christine Economos W 1731 1483 4  
1554 7 Martin Smith W 1731 1790 12  
1555 8 Gordon Shapiro T 1731 1686 -1  
1556 9 Steve Oliger L 1731 1758 -9  
1557 10 Joan Kelly W 1747 1668 8  
1558 11 Gordon Richardson L 1747 1636 -13  
1559 12 Steve Oliger L 1747 1781 -9  
1560 13 Joel Horn W 1747 1793 11  
1561 14 Jill Pfeiffer L 1747 1687 -12  
1562 15 Larry Sherman W 1747 1733 10  
1563 16 Joel Horn L 1747 1793 -9  
1564 17 Debbie Stegman W 1747 1602 6  
1565 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 01/11/03 1 Michael Wolfberg L 1740 1756 -3  
1566 2 Richard Buck W 1740 1828 4  
1567 3 Joel Horn W 1740 1787 4  
1568 4 Chris Guilbert L 1740 1819 -3  
1569 5 Ben Greenwood L 1740 1613 -4  
1570 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/03 1 Martin Smith L 1738 1685 -12  
1571 2 Josh Silber L 1738 1872 -6  
1572 3 Scott Appel L 1738 1808 -8  
1573 4 John Viloria L 1738 1724 -10  
1574 5 Howard Greenspan L 1738 1736 -10  
1575 6 Jill Pfeiffer L 1738 1739 -10  
1576 7 Jill Pfeiffer L 1738 1739 -10  
1577 8 Mitchell Brook L 1738 1661 -12  
1578 9 Joe Neff L 1738 1710 -11  
1579 10 Vicki Kahn L 1738 1685 -12  
1580 11 Mitchell Brook L 1738 1661 -12  
1581 12 Vicki Kahn L 1738 1685 -12  
1582 Danbury CT 02/14/03 1 Joel Sherman L 1615 1950 -2  
1583 2 Steve Tier L 1615 1887 -3  
1584 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1615 1745 14  
1585 4 Paul Avrin W 1615 1723 13  
1586 5 Richard Senzel W 1615 1765 14  
1587 6 Larry Sherman W 1615 1738 13  
1588 7 Joe Edley L 1615 1943 -2  
1589 8 Matt Graham L 1615 1817 -5  
1590 9 Randy Greenspan L 1615 1921 -3  
1591 10 Rita Provost L 1615 1842 -4  
1592 11 Steve Oliger W 1649 1764 13  
1593 12 Sal Piro L 1649 1740 -7  
1594 13 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1649 1819 -5  
1595 14 Sal Piro W 1649 1740 13  
1596 15 Ed Neugroschl W 1649 1684 11  
1597 16 Paul Avrin W 1649 1675 11  
1598 17 Steve Oliger W 1649 1764 13  
1599 18 Steve Oliger L 1649 1764 -7  
1600 19 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1649 1819 15  
1601 20 Steve Tier L 1649 1880 -4  
1602 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 02/22/03 1 Ben Greenwood W 1701 1624 3  
1603 2 Chris Guilbert L 1701 1819 -2  
1604 3 Joel Horn L 1701 1745 -3  
1605 4 Richard Buck L 1701 1817 -2  
1606 5 Isaias Sarmiento W 1701 1475 1  
1607 Shelton CT 03/14/03 1 Tom Kelly W 1698 1641 8  
1608 2 Chris Guilbert L 1698 1811 -7  
1609 3 Mic Barron W 1698 1593 7  
1610 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1698 1627 8  
1611 5 Frank Tangredi L 1698 1751 -9  
1612 6 Joe Weinike W 1698 1958 16  
1613 7 Gordon Shapiro L 1698 1758 -8  
1614 8 Larry Sherman W 1698 1766 12  
1615 9 Rose Kreiswirth L 1698 1834 -6  
1616 10 Scott Appel L 1698 1847 -6  
1617 11 Matt Laufer W 1698 1887 15  
1618 12 Rita Provost L 1698 1827 -7  
1619 13 Joel Sherman L 1698 2007 -3  
1620 14 Ben Greenwood L 1698 1618 -12  
1621 15 Paul Avrin W 1698 1711 10  
1622 Boston Area Tournament 04/11/03 1 Ted Rosen W 401-346 1718 1766 11  
1623 2 Richard Buck W 439-345 1718 1820 13  
1624 3 James L Jr Kille L 283-467 1718 1647 -12  
1625 4 Steve Saul L 374-419 1718 1826 -7  
1626 5 Larry Sherman L 361-388 1718 1778 -8  
1627 6 Rod MacNeil L 297-422 1718 1813 -7  
1628 7 Mic Barron W 401-371 1718 1678 9  
1629 8 Vicki Kahn L 413-462 1718 1676 -11  
1630 9 Fran Silver L 338-520 1718 1728 -10  
1631 10 Mark Fidler L 381-414 1718 1790 -8  
1632 11 Craig Rowland L 292-454 1718 1862 -6  
1633 12 Michael Wolfberg W 522-336 1718 1729 10  
1634 13 Mark Fidler L 354-407 1718 1790 -8  
1635 14 James L Jr Kille L 351-452 1718 1647 -12  
1636 15 Craig Rowland L 356-495 1718 1862 -6  
1637 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/19/03 1 Louis Tompros W 1666 840 0  
1638 2 Richard Buck L 1666 1802 -2  
1639 3 Matthew Pietz W 1666 883 0  
1640 4 Jackie Prince W 1666 901 0  
1641 5 Aaron Mandel W 1666 1095 0  
1642 Mohawk Valley NY 05/03/03 1 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
1643 1 Charmaine Wolfe W 1664 1627 9  
1644 2 John Morse W 1664 1770 13  
1645 3 Jamie McCune L 1664 1810 -6  
1646 4 Bruce Cramer W 1664 1535 7  
1647 5 Mark Goodman L 1664 1532 -14  
1648 6 Judy Steward L 1664 1503 -14  
1649 7 David Goodman W 1664 1557 7  
1650 8 John Lodinsky L 1664 1628 -11  
1651 9 Joel Horn L 1664 1704 -9  
1652 10 Fran Silver L 1664 1720 -8  
1653 11 Heather Drumm L 1664 1695 -9  
1654 12 David Goodman L 1664 1557 -13  
1655 Montreal QC 05/24/03 1 John Chew L 1615 1755 -6  
1656 2 Arthur Carvalho L 1615 1687 -8  
1657 3 Shaun Goatcher L 1615 1807 -5  
1658 4 George Macaulay L 1615 1812 -5  
1659 5 Adam Logan L 1615 1950 -2  
1660 6 Emanuel Chicoine L 1615 1617 -10  
1661 7 David Abolafia W 1615 1796 15  
1662 8 Randall Thomas W 1615 1646 11  
1663 9 Joel Wapnick L 1615 1899 -3  
1664 10 Arthur Carvalho W 1615 1687 12  
1665 11 Joel Wapnick L 1615 1899 -3  
1666 12 Randall Thomas W 1615 1646 11  
1667 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/31/03 1 Chris Guilbert W 1621 1830 5  
1668 2 Rod MacNeil L 1621 1753 -2  
1669 3 Richard Buck L 1621 1790 -2  
1670 4 Joel Horn W 1621 1821 5  
1671 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1621 1719 -2  
1672 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/14/03 1 Michael Wolfberg W 1625 1731 4  
1673 2 Joel Horn L 1625 1809 -2  
1674 3 John Van Pelt W 1625 1769 5  
1675 4 Richard Buck W 1625 1791 5  
1676 5 Ben Greenwood L 1625 1595 -4  
1677 Shelton CT 06/20/03 1 Maurice Decanio W 1633 1580 9  
1678 2 Mark Fidler L 1633 1739 -7  
1679 3 Jason Bednarz L 1633 1746 -7  
1680 4 David Engelhardt W 1633 1597 9  
1681 5 Phil Polsky W 1633 1587 9  
1682 6 Paul Avrin L 1633 1727 -7  
1683 7 Gordon Shapiro W 1633 1715 12  
1684 8 Verna Richards Berg L 1633 1663 -9  
1685 9 Scott Leifer L 1633 1699 -8  
1686 10 Joel Horn L 1633 1813 -5  
1687 11 David Lieberfarb W 1633 1605 9  
1688 12 Michael Ecsedy W 1633 1622 10  
1689 13 Frank Romano L 1633 1584 -11  
1690 14 Frank Romano W 1633 1584 9  
1691 15 David Lieberfarb W 1633 1605 9  
1692 Cambridge MA 07/19/03 1 Richard Buck L 1653 1779 -7  
1693 2 Rich Baker L 1653 1939 -3  
1694 3 Joel Horn L 1653 1765 -7  
1695 4 Ben Greenwood L 1653 1604 -11  
1696 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1653 1720 -8  
1697 Cambridge MA 08/09/03 1 Ed Liebfried L 1618 1360 -16  
1698 2 Isaias Sarmiento L 1618 1474 -14  
1699 3 Gregg Foster W 1618 1478 6  
1700 4 Helena Gauthier W 1618 1482 6  
1701 5 Don Finkey W 1618 1577 9  
1702 Parsippany NJ Main Event 08/23/03 1 Diana Grosman L 1610 1568 -11  
1703 2 Marcia Richards L 1610 1651 -9  
1704 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1610 1723 13  
1705 4 Joan Kelly L 1610 1505 -13  
1706 5 Michael Ecsedy W 1610 1688 12  
1707 6 David Koenig W 1610 1457 6  
1708 7 Judy Steward W 1610 1657 11  
1709 8 Mary A Lyons L 1610 1635 -9  
1710 9 Florence Spanfelner W 1610 1499 7  
1711 10 David Lieberfarb L 1617 1685 -8  
1712 11 Abraham Thomas L 1617 1525 -13  
1713 12 Mary A Lyons W 1617 1615 10  
1714 13 Abraham Thomas W 1617 1525 7  
1715 14 Verna Richards Berg W 1617 1636 11  
1716 15 Dave Leifer L 1617 1705 -8  
1717 16 James L Jr Kille W 1617 1651 11  
1718 17 Bruce Adams L 1617 1738 -7  
1719 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/14/03 1 Ben Greenwood W 1621 1536 3  
1720 2 Joel Horn L 1621 1816 -2  
1721 3 Jeremiah Mead W 1621 1948 6  
1722 4 Isaias Sarmiento W 1621 1517 2  
1723 5 Richard Buck L 1621 1786 -2  
1724 Lake George NY 10/24/03 1 Fran Silver W 1628 1726 13  
1725 2 Craig Rowland L 1628 1773 -6  
1726 3 Richard Buck L 1628 1792 -6  
1727 4 Vernon Jones L 1628 1806 -5  
1728 5 Sal Piro W 1628 1824 15  
1729 6 Steve Tier L 1628 1850 -4  
1730 7 Gordon Shapiro L 1628 1613 -10  
1731 8 Judy Steward W 1628 1636 10  
1732 9 Mic Barron W 1628 1672 11  
1733 10 Rick Julian L 1628 1727 -7  
1734 11 Larry Sherman L 1628 1787 -6  
1735 12 Bernard Gotlieb L 1628 1797 -6  
1736 13 Joel Horn W 1628 1814 15  
1737 14 Edward Halper L 1628 1840 -5  
1738 15 Sal Piro W 1628 1824 15  
1739 Cape Cod MA 11/01/03 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1653 1942 -3  
1740 2 John Van Pelt W 1653 1781 14  
1741 3 Marcia Richards L 1653 1688 -9  
1742 4 Rod MacNeil W 1653 1772 13  
1743 5 Mark Pistolese W 1653 1863 15  
1744 6 Heather Drumm L 1653 1639 -10  
1745 7 Heather Drumm L 1653 1639 -10  
1746 8 Rod MacNeil L 1653 1772 -7  
1747 9 Bruce Adams W 1653 1692 11  
1748 10 Marcia Richards T 1653 1688 1  
1749 11 John Van Pelt L 1653 1781 -7  
1750 12 Bruce Adams L 1653 1692 -9  
1751 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/15/03 1 Peg Whitten W 1652 1273 1  
1752 2 Suhaimi M Ramly W 1652 1342 1  
1753 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 1652 1515 -5  
1754 4 Ben Greenwood L 1652 1554 -4  
1755 5 Ed Liebfried L 1652 1556 -4  
1756 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/26/03 1 Diane Firstman W 1640 1715 12  
1757 2 Rick Julian L 1640 1756 -7  
1758 3 Joanne Cohen T 1640 1669 1  
1759 4 Tom Kelly W 1640 1720 12  
1760 5 Mary A Lyons W 1640 1646 10  
1761 6 Verna Richards Berg L 1640 1614 -11  
1762 7 Diana Grosman L 1640 1491 -14  
1763 8 Debbie Stegman W 1640 1659 11  
1764 9 Ann Sanfedele W 1640 1660 11  
1765 10 Gordon Richardson L 1665 1561 -13  
1766 11 Jack Eichenbaum W 1665 1701 11  
1767 12 Diana Grosman L 1665 1525 -14  
1768 13 Joanne Cohen L 1665 1665 -10  
1769 14 James L Jr Kille L 1665 1657 -10  
1770 15 Jack Eichenbaum W 1665 1701 11  
1771 16 Diane Firstman L 1665 1707 -9  
1772 17 Gordon Richardson W 1665 1561 7  
1773 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 02/08/04 1 Ed Liebfried T 1639 1600 0  
1774 2 Joel Horn W 1639 1789 5  
1775 3 Richard Buck L 1639 1836 -2  
1776 4 Richard Buck L 1639 1836 -2  
1777 Danbury CT 02/13/04 1 Marty Fialkow W 1640 1426 5  
1778 2 Pam Grazette W 1640 1510 6  
1779 3 Ed Liebfried L 1640 1602 -11  
1780 4 Richard Reiben L 1640 1509 -14  
1781 5 Barbara Revkin W 1640 1477 6  
1782 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1640 1653 10  
1783 7 Frank Romano L 1640 1680 -9  
1784 8 David Abolafia W 1640 1696 12  
1785 9 Abraham Thomas L 1640 1538 -13  
1786 10 Steve Ozorio W 1640 1607 9  
1787 11 Michael Ecsedy L 1641 1617 -11  
1788 12 Marie Puma L 1641 1515 -13  
1789 13 Phil Kretschman L 1641 1509 -14  
1790 14 Fee Hughes W 1641 1536 7  
1791 15 Marty Fialkow L 1641 1455 -15  
1792 16 David Lieberfarb L 1641 1647 -10  
1793 17 Shahid Malik W 1641 1565 8  
1794 18 Fee Hughes W 1641 1536 7  
1795 19 James L Jr Kille L 1641 1607 -11  
1796 20 Richard Reiben L 1641 1516 -13  
1797 Long Island NY 03/05/04 1 Sal Piro L 1577 1832 -4  
1798 2 Joe Weinike W 1577 1873 17  
1799 3 Verna Richards Berg W 1577 1638 12  
1800 4 Tom Kelly W 1577 1575 10  
1801 5 Arthur Doreson W 1577 1634 12  
1802 6 Paul Avrin W 1577 1795 16  
1803 7 Frank Romano L 1577 1678 -7  
1804 8 David Engelhardt L 1577 1605 -9  
1805 9 Joel Horn L 1577 1789 -5  
1806 10 Vicki Kahn L 1577 1678 -7  
1807 11 Richard Reiben L 1577 1532 -11  
1808 12 Joel Horn L 1577 1789 -5  
1809 13 Richard Reiben L 1577 1532 -11  
1810 14 Paul Avrin W 1577 1795 16  
1811 15 Verna Richards Berg W 1577 1638 12  
1812 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/14/04 1 Ben Greenwood W 1612 1556 3  
1813 2 Myron Feld W 1612 1126 0  
1814 3 Joel Horn W 1612 1772 5  
1815 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/02/04 1 Ed Liebfried W 445-399 1620 1553 8  
1816 2 Bruce D Ambrosio W 466-299 1620 1645 11  
1817 3 Elaine Patterson W 484-401 1620 1635 10  
1818 4 Mark Berg L 310-428 1620 1529 -13  
1819 5 Verna Richards Berg L 313-420 1620 1621 -10  
1820 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Kurt Davies W 400-360 1627 1314 3  
1821 2 Barbara Revkin W 370-344 1627 1436 5  
1822 3 Jason Katz-Brown L 313-406 1627 1535 -13  
1823 4 Julie Lindahl L 335-373 1627 1431 -15  
1824 5 Bennett Jacobstein W 468-310 1627 1493 6  
1825 6 Ember Nelson W 456-354 1627 1584 9  
1826 7 Gregg Foster W 465-269 1627 1426 5  
1827 8 Don Finkey W 468-412 1627 1512 7  
1828 9 Richard Reiben W 454-378 1627 1584 9  
1829 10 Mic Barron L 294-420 1627 1599 -11  
1830 11 Scott Pianowski W 539-340 1627 1653 11  
1831 12 David Lieberfarb W 432-416 1627 1653 11  
1832 13 Barbara Lowrey T 377-377 1627 1448 -5  
1833 14 Gina Mathews L 318-329 1627 1561 -12  
1834 15 Jason Katz-Brown L 400-463 1627 1535 -13  
1835 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/18/04 1 Ben Greenwood W 1624 1557 3  
1836 2 Richard Buck W 1624 1875 5  
1837 3 Jeremiah Mead L 1624 1912 -1  
1838 4 Isaias Sarmiento W 1624 1500 2  
1839 5 Joel Horn L 1624 1762 -2  
1840 Mohawk Valley NY 05/01/04 1 Bruce Cramer W 1624 1545 8  
1841 2 Joel Horn W 1624 1762 14  
1842 3 Mark Goodman W 1624 1474 6  
1843 4 Heather Drumm W 1624 1585 9  
1844 5 Jamie McCune W 1624 1772 14  
1845 6 Rod MacNeil L 1624 1894 -3  
1846 7 Judy Steward W 1624 1535 8  
1847 8 John Morse W 1624 1755 14  
1848 9 David Goodman W 1624 1555 8  
1849 10 Steve Oliger L 1624 1743 -7  
1850 11 John Lodinsky L 1624 1542 -12  
1851 12 John Lodinsky W 1624 1542 8  
1852 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/09/04 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1694 1907 -2  
1853 2 Richard Buck L 1694 1877 -2  
1854 3 Rod MacNeil L 1694 1884 -2  
1855 4 John Van Pelt L 1694 1781 -3  
1856 5 Joel Horn L 1694 1702 -3  
1857 Montreal QC 05/29/04 1 Zev Kaufman L 1683 1874 -5  
1858 2 Bernard Gotlieb L 1683 1764 -8  
1859 3 Glenn Dunlop W 1683 1718 11  
1860 4 David Abolafia L 1683 1693 -10  
1861 5 George Macaulay W 1683 1717 11  
1862 6 Arthur Carvalho W 1683 1631 9  
1863 7 Emanuel Chicoine W 1683 1620 8  
1864 8 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1683 1867 15  
1865 9 Andrew Golding L 1683 1779 -7  
1866 10 George Macaulay L 1683 1717 -9  
1867 11 David Abolafia L 1683 1693 -10  
1868 12 Emanuel Chicoine W 1683 1620 8  
1869 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/06/04 1 Joel Horn L 1696 1759 -3  
1870 2 Jeremiah Mead L 1696 1911 -1  
1871 3 John Van Pelt L 1696 1786 -3  
1872 4 Richard Buck W 1696 1877 5  
1873 5 Scott AnderBois W 1696 1598 2  
1874 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/04 1 Jan Cardia L 333-391 1697 1849 -6  
1875 2 Jeremy Frank L 330-454 1697 1794 -7  
1876 3 Tim Anglin L 356-446 1697 1750 -9  
1877 4 Steve Tier L 382-425 1697 1772 -8  
1878 5 John Robertson L 334-345 1697 1658 -11  
1879 6 Dee Jackson L 380-412 1697 1675 -11  
1880 7 Lisa Kessler W 374-351 1697 1621 8  
1881 8 Paul Avrin L 268-477 1697 1749 -9  
1882 9 Keith Hagel W 479-413 1697 1644 9  
1883 10 Lou Cornelis W 377-316 1697 1661 9  
1884 11 Joanne Cohen W 472-468 1662 1709 11  
1885 12 Stefan Rau W 385-380 1662 1742 12  
1886 13 David Engelhardt L 310-346 1662 1686 -9  
1887 14 John Morse L 315-395 1662 1702 -9  
1888 15 Amit Chakrabarti L 370-378 1662 1792 -6  
1889 16 Bernard Gotlieb L 308-386 1662 1738 -8  
1890 17 Lisa Kessler W 438-344 1662 1611 9  
1891 18 Keith Hagel W 410-404 1662 1652 10  
1892 19 Dee Jackson W 433-394 1662 1606 8  
1893 20 Stefan Rau W 435-352 1662 1742 12  
1894 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Ember Nelson W 413-384 1692 1524 6  
1895 2 Marie Puma W 397-390 1692 1557 6  
1896 3 Elspeth Abbate W 377-288 1692 1596 7  
1897 4 John Kopp W 413-367 1692 1620 8  
1898 5 Verna Richards Berg W 514-295 1692 1625 8  
1899 6 Carl Durdan L 373-477 1692 1469 -16  
1900 7 Patrick Hodges L 370-450 1692 1765 -8  
1901 8 Dave Leifer W 383-315 1692 1689 10  
1902 9 Fern Lindzon L 303-495 1692 1689 -10  
1903 10 Jim Nanavati W 415-414 1692 1779 12  
1904 11 Maddy Kamen L 381-383 1692 1769 -8  
1905 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 350-467 1692 1807 -7  
1906 13 Carolyn Easter W 424-291 1692 1421 3  
1907 14 Kevin Rickhoff L 350-399 1692 1592 -13  
1908 15 Prachya Pitapho W 418-326 1692 1616 8  
1909 16 Stan Miranda W 373-340 1701 1642 8  
1910 17 Chani Katz W 457-256 1701 1706 10  
1911 18 David Engelhardt L 367-393 1701 1680 -11  
1912 19 Mason Shambach L 329-390 1701 1631 -12  
1913 20 Dave Johnson L 386-409 1701 1761 -8  
1914 21 Paul Izikoff L 282-445 1701 1757 -8  
1915 22 Darin True W 373-337 1701 1695 10  
1916 23 Rebecca Soble W 407-303 1701 1580 7  
1917 24 Steve Glass W 430-394 1701 1727 11  
1918 25 Cecilia Le W 421-344 1701 1507 5  
1919 26 Judy Steward L 257-367 1701 1606 -13  
1920 27 Kevin Rickhoff L 394-416 1701 1622 -12  
1921 28 Kevin Rickhoff W 442-368 1701 1622 8  
1922 29 Andrea Carla Michaels L 356-419 1701 1554 -14  
1923 30 Patrick Hodges W 426-315 1701 1812 13  
1924 Parsippany NJ Main Event 09/04/04 1 Judy Steward W 1696 1601 7  
1925 2 Tom Kelly W 1696 1636 8  
1926 3 James L Jr Kille L 1696 1659 -11  
1927 4 Frank Romano W 1696 1748 11  
1928 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1696 1756 12  
1929 6 Kay Patterson W 1696 1490 5  
1930 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1696 1597 7  
1931 8 Stefan Rau L 1696 1667 -11  
1932 9 Mic Barron W 1696 1645 9  
1933 10 Chris Abordo W 1696 1816 13  
1934 11 Diane Firstman L 1696 1754 -8  
1935 12 Connie Creed W 1696 1590 7  
1936 13 Marie Puma W 1696 1536 6  
1937 14 Diane Firstman L 1751 1728 -11  
1938 15 Chris Abordo L 1751 1773 -9  
1939 16 Stefan Rau L 1751 1713 -11  
1940 17 James L Jr Kille W 1751 1708 9  
1941 18 Frank Romano W 1751 1764 10  
1942 19 James L Jr Kille L 1751 1708 -11  
1943 20 Frank Romano L 1751 1764 -10  
1944 21 Mic Barron W 1751 1659 7  
1945 22 Stefan Rau W 1751 1713 9  
1946 23 Chris Abordo L 1751 1773 -9  
1947 24 James L Jr Kille L 1751 1708 -11  
1948 25 Frank Romano L 1751 1764 -10  
1949 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/18/04 1 Richard Buck L 1705 1861 -2  
1950 2 Joel Horn L 1705 1737 -3  
1951 3 John Van Pelt L 1705 1760 -3  
1952 4 Richard Buck L 1705 1861 -2  
1953 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 10/10/04 1 John Van Pelt W 1695 1767 4  
1954 2 Joel Horn L 1695 1745 -3  
1955 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 1695 1701 -3  
1956 Lake George NY 10/15/04 1 Steve Tier W 1693 1854 14  
1957 2 Richard Buck L 1693 1857 -6  
1958 3 Bernard Gotlieb L 1693 1705 -10  
1959 4 Tim Anglin L 1693 1671 -11  
1960 5 Joel Horn L 1693 1748 -8  
1961 6 Larry Sherman W 1693 1782 12  
1962 7 Sal Piro L 1693 1826 -6  
1963 8 Rod MacNeil L 1693 1851 -6  
1964 9 Randy Greenspan W 1693 1843 14  
1965 10 Frank Romano L 1693 1710 -10  
1966 11 Steve Ozorio L 1693 1718 -9  
1967 12 Fran Silver W 1693 1728 11  
1968 13 John Lodinsky L 1693 1747 -9  
1969 14 John Lodinsky L 1693 1747 -9  
1970 15 John Lodinsky L 1693 1747 -9  
1971 Cape Cod MA 10/29/04 1 Jeremiah Mead L 346-369 1654 1913 -4  
1972 2 Mark Fidler L 369-386 1654 1788 -6  
1973 3 Joel Horn L 355-412 1654 1822 -6  
1974 4 Bruce Adams L 308-515 1654 1761 -7  
1975 5 Scott Leifer W 376-311 1654 1670 10  
1976 6 Tim Anglin W 371-312 1654 1723 12  
1977 7 Elaine Patterson L 376-404 1654 1682 -9  
1978 8 Isaias Sarmiento L 352-420 1654 1705 -9  
1979 9 Jan Cardia W 448-274 1654 1810 14  
1980 10 Isaias Sarmiento W 391-280 1654 1705 11  
1981 11 Mark Fidler L 322-451 1654 1788 -6  
1982 12 Mark Fidler L 380-446 1654 1788 -6  
1983 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/04/04 1 Daniel Fogel T 1649 1477 -2  
1984 2 Ben Greenwood W 1649 1539 2  
1985 3 Ellen Miller W 1649 1545 2  
1986 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/05/04 1 Carl Durdan L 1652 1509 -5  
1987 2 Sandra Loiterstein L 1652 1343 -6  
1988 3 Ben Greenwood W 1652 1543 2  
1989 Atlantic City NJ 01/28/05 1 Sally Ricketts W 1644 1544 7  
1990 2 Pat Gaboury W 1644 1461 5  
1991 3 Ted Mast W 1644 1397 4  
1992 4 David Abolafia L 1644 1726 -8  
1993 5 Richard Popper W 1644 1460 5  
1994 6 Heidi Kujac W 1644 1372 3  
1995 7 Woody Chen W 1644 1421 4  
1996 8 Woody Chen L 1644 1421 -16  
1997 9 Tom Kelly W 1644 1602 9  
1998 10 Eric Kinderman W 1644 1461 5  
1999 11 David Abolafia W 1644 1726 12  
2000 12 David Lipschutz L 1644 1729 -8  
2001 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Carla Cree W 428-313 1671 1417 4  
2002 2 Marie Puma L 399-417 1671 1465 -15  
2003 3 Connie Creed L 358-411 1671 1490 -15  
2004 4 Maxim Panitch W 447-322 1671 1654 10  
2005 5 Karen Fishman W 398-324 1671 1381 3  
2006 6 Judy Steward W 452-377 1671 1535 6  
2007 7 Alan Kraus W 423-287 1671 1550 7  
2008 8 Verna Richards Berg W 376-332 1671 1639 9  
2009 9 Mic Barron L 406-435 1671 1592 -12  
2010 10 Michael Wolfberg L 400-432 1671 1792 -7  
2011 11 David Lieberfarb L 371-439 1661 1677 -10  
2012 12 Carl Durdan W 409-309 1661 1576 8  
2013 13 Joseph Jokubaitis L 281-415 1661 1497 -14  
2014 14 Christine Economos L 277-419 1661 1448 -16  
2015 15 Christine Economos L 406-438 1661 1448 -16  
2016 16 John Babina L 393-402 1661 1518 -14  
2017 17 Roger Cullman W 529-302 1661 1375 3  
2018 18 Diana Spiller W 412-343 1661 1387 3  
2019 19 Diana Spiller W 403-287 1661 1387 3  
2020 20 Jeffrey Jacobson W 366-355 1661 1621 9  
2021 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/13/05 1 Richard Buck L 1619 1831 -2  
2022 2 Joel Horn L 1619 1812 -2  
2023 3 Carl Durdan L 1619 1562 -4  
2024 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/22/05 1 Rahn McKeown W 392-376 1612 1614 10  
2025 2 Eric Kinderman W 392-315 1612 1469 6  
2026 3 Winter W 404-393 1612 1720 13  
2027 4 Michael Ecsedy W 389-336 1612 1625 10  
2028 5 Carl Durdan L 307-456 1612 1563 -11  
2029 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Sal Piro L 402-437 1643 1835 -5  
2030 2 John Van Pelt L 295-402 1643 1771 -7  
2031 3 Rebecca Soble W 477-341 1643 1698 12  
2032 4 Gina Mathews L 304-347 1643 1616 -11  
2033 5 Rahn McKeown W 423-309 1643 1622 9  
2034 6 Sinna Vijayakumar L 365-503 1643 1709 -8  
2035 7 Richard Buck W 433-400 1643 1817 15  
2036 8 Elaine Patterson W 481-346 1643 1648 10  
2037 9 David Mallick W 443-325 1643 1709 12  
2038 10 Joel Horn L 320-578 1643 1812 -6  
2039 11 Sam Kantimathi L 346-439 1643 1856 -5  
2040 12 John Scalzo L 347-484 1643 1771 -7  
2041 13 Marcia Richards L 396-433 1643 1691 -9  
2042 14 Judy Steward L 398-411 1643 1602 -11  
2043 15 Sinna Vijayakumar L 289-501 1643 1709 -8  
2044 New Hartford NY 04/30/05 1 John Morse W 1626 1743 13  
2045 2 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
2046 2 Charmaine Wolfe W 1626 1571 8  
2047 3 Joel Horn L 1626 1795 -6  
2048 4 Fran Silver W 1626 1796 15  
2049 5 David Goodman W 1626 1602 9  
2050 6 Lou Cornelis L 1626 1766 -6  
2051 7 Jamie McCune W 1626 1813 15  
2052 8 Jerry Scheiten W 1626 1669 11  
2053 9 John Lodinsky W 1626 1714 12  
2054 10 Winter L 1626 1652 -9  
2055 11 Heather Drumm L 1626 1619 -10  
2056 12 David Goodman W 1626 1602 9  
2057 Saratoga Springs NY 05/14/05 1 Joel Horn L 1690 1783 -7  
2058 2 Gary Moss W 1690 1562 7  
2059 3 Austin Stalnaker L 1690 1451 -16  
2060 4 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1690 1459 4  
2061 5 Karl Higby W 1690 1494 5  
2062 6 Charmaine Wolfe W 1690 1572 7  
2063 6 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
2064 7 John Morse L 1690 1750 -8  
2065 8 Ember Nelson W 1690 1565 7  
2066 9 Carla Cree L 1690 1517 -15  
2067 10 Anita Rackham L 1690 1410 -17  
2068 11 Lydia Keras W 1690 1437 4  
2069 12 Miriam Williams W 1690 1541 6  
2070 13 Tim Anglin W 1690 1685 10  
2071 Montreal QC 05/28/05 1 George Macaulay L 349-454 1675 1725 -9  
2072 2 Libero Paolella W 437-422 1675 1781 13  
2073 3 Bernard Gotlieb W 434-337 1675 1678 10  
2074 4 Andrew Golding L 285-443 1675 1673 -10  
2075 5 Ed Liebfried W 466-344 1675 1694 11  
2076 6 Steve Ozorio W 452-287 1675 1709 11  
2077 7 Fran Silver L 319-546 1675 1762 -8  
2078 8 Shaun Goatcher W 427-339 1675 1795 13  
2079 9 Joel Horn W 420-386 1675 1780 13  
2080 10 David Abolafia L 367-396 1675 1717 -9  
2081 11 Joel Horn L 327-365 1675 1780 -7  
2082 12 David Abolafia L 369-395 1675 1717 -9  
2083 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/11/05 1 Richard Buck W 1695 1815 4  
2084 2 Joel Horn L 1695 1795 -2  
2085 3 Carl Durdan L 1695 1673 -4  
2086 4 Carl Durdan W 1695 1673 3  
2087 Stamford CT 06/17/05 1 Marty Fialkow W 453-333 1697 1344 2  
2088 2 Lynne Mitchnick W 462-372 1697 1481 4  
2089 3 Shane Tourtellotte W 401-305 1697 1605 7  
2090 4 Frank Romano L 378-388 1697 1747 -9  
2091 5 Daniel Milton L 403-428 1697 1404 -17  
2092 6 Diana Grosman W 429-347 1697 1648 9  
2093 7 Ember Nelson L 332-425 1697 1517 -15  
2094 8 Gordon Richardson L 333-445 1697 1571 -13  
2095 9 Ann Raymond W 425-377 1697 1366 2  
2096 10 James L Jr Kille W 490-385 1697 1548 6  
2097 11 David Lieberfarb L 341-419 1697 1573 -13  
2098 12 Mark Berg L 263-541 1697 1568 -14  
2099 13 Karen Fishman W 438-372 1697 1404 3  
2100 14 Florence Spanfelner L 337-342 1697 1449 -16  
2101 Lake George NY Main Event 10/22/05 1 Mic Barron W 511-301 1635 1695 12  
2102 2 Winter L 297-385 1635 1719 -8  
2103 3 Jeremy Frank L 310-410 1635 1738 -7  
2104 4 Isaias Sarmiento L 305-347 1635 1578 -12  
2105 5 Florence Spanfelner W 458-394 1635 1630 10  
2106 6 Fran Silver W 362-325 1635 1778 14  
2107 7 Carl Durdan W 427-375 1635 1656 11  
2108 8 Paul Avrin W 496-335 1635 1710 12  
2109 9 Tim Anglin W 428-412 1635 1719 12  
2110 10 Don Drumm W 466-349 1635 1583 9  
2111 11 Linda Espallardo W 577-358 1635 1578 8  
2112 12 Terry Kang Rau W 415-299 1635 1612 9  
2113 13 David Engelhardt W 489-371 1635 1699 12  
2114 14 Jeremy Frank W 426-366 1635 1738 13  
2115 15 Jeremy Frank L 397-415 1635 1738 -7  
2116 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 Rod MacNeil W 450-371 1736 1929 15  
2117 2 Marcia Richards L 334-434 1736 1783 -9  
2118 3 Steve Oliger L 304-489 1736 1723 -10  
2119 4 Joel Horn L 353-432 1736 1746 -10  
2120 5 Paul Avrin L 373-475 1736 1687 -11  
2121 6 Winter W 532-329 1736 1744 10  
2122 7 John Van Pelt L 281-367 1736 1804 -8  
2123 8 David Engelhardt W 408-390 1736 1635 7  
2124 9 Gina Mathews L 346-505 1736 1636 -13  
2125 10 Richard Buck L 310-452 1736 1807 -8  
2126 11 David Engelhardt L 446-456 1736 1635 -13  
2127 12 John Van Pelt L 354-398 1736 1804 -8  
2128 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/26/05 1 Isaias Sarmiento L 424-433 1679 1687 -3  
2129 2 Richard Buck L 326-455 1679 1759 -3  
2130 3 Ed Liebfried W 431-426 1679 1750 4  
2131 4 Joel Horn L 314-460 1679 1752 -3  
2132 5 Elaine Patterson W 393-333 1679 1675 3  
2133 6 Isaias Sarmiento L 365-407 1679 1687 -3  
2134 Shelton CT 12/02/05 1 Jeremy Frank W 438-407 1675 1778 13  
2135 2 Larry Sherman L 344-363 1675 1744 -8  
2136 3 Verna Richards Berg W 492-391 1675 1577 7  
2137 4 Steve Tier W 421-337 1675 1812 14  
2138 5 Ed Liebfried W 404-387 1675 1741 12  
2139 6 Mark Berg W 536-264 1675 1611 8  
2140 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 360-431 1675 1689 -10  
2141 8 Keith Hagel W 410-408 1675 1582 7  
2142 9 Paul Avrin W 411-317 1675 1740 12  
2143 10 Maurice Decanio L 296-336 1675 1507 -14  
2144 11 Judy Steward W 492-322 1675 1514 6  
2145 12 Joel Horn L 294-428 1675 1763 -8  
2146 13 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 388-408 1675 1544 -14  
2147 14 Debbie Stegman L 317-321 1675 1721 -9  
2148 15 David Engelhardt W 477-370 1675 1638 9  
2149 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/18/05 1 Jesse Day L 1701 1276 -6  
2150 2 Joel Horn W 1701 1772 4  
2151 3 Ben Greenwood W 1701 1583 2  
2152 Twin Cities MN Red Eye 01/14/06 1 Steven Jones L 1701 1652 -11  
2153 2 Carol Ravichandran W 1701 1591 7  
2154 3 Robert Gillis W 1701 1546 6  
2155 4 Cheryl Cadieux W 1701 1570 6  
2156 5 Richard Lauder L 1701 1650 -11  
2157 6 Jeff Clark W 485-310 1701 1680 9  
2158 7 Bob Prentiss L 1701 1765 -8  
2159 8 Joe Gaspard L 1701 1823 -7  
2160 9 Vincent Van Dover L 1701 1804 -7  
2161 10 Mike Weepie W 1701 1743 11  
2162 11 Rebecca Slivka W 423-348 1701 1670 9  
2163 12 Winter L 1701 1621 -12  
2164 13 Jeff Fiszbein L 1693 1572 -13  
2165 14 Alex Fiszbein L 1693 1541 -14  
2166 15 Daniel Fogel L 1693 1661 -11  
2167 16 Eric Ziegeweid L 1693 1769 -8  
2168 17 Tim Adamson W 1693 1943 16  
2169 18 Steve Pellinen L 1693 1711 -10  
2170 19 Michael Baker L 1693 1824 -6  
2171 20 Joel Horn L 1693 1754 -8  
2172 21 Mark Milan L 1693 1706 -10  
2173 22 Steve Pellinen L 1693 1711 -10  
2174 23 Robert Gillis L 1693 1515 -15  
2175 24 Robert Gillis W 1693 1515 5  
2176 Dover NH 01/21/06 1 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1614 1584 9  
2177 2 Diana Spiller W 1614 1492 7  
2178 3 Richard Buck L 1614 1752 -6  
2179 4 Don Finkey L 1614 1565 -11  
2180 5 Ed Liebfried W 1614 1699 12  
2181 6 Carl Durdan W 1614 1639 11  
2182 7 Don Finkey L 1614 1565 -11  
2183 Lexington, MA (LCT) 02/18/06 1 Jeremiah Mead L 327-339 1624 1912 -1  
2184 2 Richard Buck L 371-433 1624 1772 -2  
2185 3 Daniel Fogel L 344-399 1624 1836 -2  
2186 4 Joel Horn L 281-412 1624 1720 -2  
2187 5 Michael Wolfberg L 294-354 1624 1654 -3  
2188 6 Joel Horn L 355-456 1624 1720 -2  
2189 Shelton CT 03/17/06 1 Joel Horn W 1612 1721 13  
2190 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1612 1712 -7  
2191 3 Edward De Guzman L 1612 1562 -11  
2192 4 Diana Grosman W 1612 1571 9  
2193 5 David Engelhardt L 1612 1675 -8  
2194 6 Mic Barron L 1612 1619 -10  
2195 7 Stuart Goldman W 1612 1663 11  
2196 8 Joan Kelly L 1612 1539 -12  
2197 9 Paul Avrin W 1612 1721 13  
2198 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1612 1709 13  
2199 11 Larry Sherman W 1612 1665 12  
2200 12 Edward De Guzman L 1612 1562 -11  
2201 13 Paul Avrin L 1612 1721 -7  
2202 14 Joan Kelly L 1612 1539 -12  
2203 15 Paul Avrin W 1612 1721 13  
2204 16 Larry Sherman L 1612 1665 -9  
2205 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/28/06 1 Ben Harrison W 431-416 1609 1593 10  
2206 2 Susi Tiekert W 535-320 1609 1632 11  
2207 3 Don Drumm L 384-391 1609 1573 -11  
2208 4 Heather Drumm L 355-553 1609 1593 -10  
2209 5 Elaine Patterson L 320-350 1609 1613 -10  
2210 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Steve Saul L 354-391 1598 1823 -4  
2211 2 Mike Baron W 370-315 1598 1766 14  
2212 3 Gina Mathews W 423-357 1598 1695 13  
2213 4 Frank Tangredi W 398-373 1598 1767 15  
2214 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 475-343 1598 1665 12  
2215 6 Mark Fidler W 372-359 1598 1724 13  
2216 7 Aaron Bader W 433-354 1598 1760 14  
2217 8 John Viloria L 383-433 1598 1811 -5  
2218 9 Steve Oliger W 415-377 1598 1738 14  
2219 10 Ron Tiekert L 350-499 1598 1815 -4  
2220 11 Daniel Fogel W 455-434 1598 1837 16  
2221 12 Cecilia Le L 317-480 1598 1717 -7  
2222 13 Robert Ellickson W 430-420 1598 1850 16  
2223 14 Steve Glass L 323-409 1598 1721 -7  
2224 15 Verna Richards Berg L 369-431 1598 1563 -11  
2225 Dover NH 05/20/06 1 David Johnson W 1708 1524 5  
2226 2 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1708 1530 5  
2227 3 David Mallick W 1708 1678 9  
2228 4 Joey Mallick L 344-508 1708 1965 -4  
2229 5 Richard Buck W 1708 1739 11  
2230 6 Carl Durdan L 1708 1617 -13  
2231 7 Bruce Adams L 1708 1707 -10  
2232 8 Bruce Adams L 1708 1707 -10  
2233 Montreal QC 05/27/06 1 Shaun Goatcher W 444-283 1702 1765 12  
2234 2 Zev Kaufman W 355-353 1702 1780 12  
2235 3 Joel Wapnick L 316-531 1702 1911 -5  
2236 4 Joel Horn W 577-282 1702 1690 10  
2237 5 Steve Ozorio L 371-438 1702 1687 -10  
2238 6 Jeremy Hildebrand L 344-422 1702 1689 -10  
2239 7 Jamie McCune L 328-496 1702 1857 -6  
2240 8 Bernard Gotlieb W 403-315 1702 1824 13  
2241 9 Steve Oliger L 339-490 1702 1767 -8  
2242 10 Fran Silver L 297-487 1702 1729 -9  
2243 11 Carl Durdan L 228-440 1702 1632 -12  
2244 12 Tony Leah L 372-513 1702 1804 -7  
2245 Stamford CT 06/09/06 1 Charlene White W 446-366 1681 1348 2  
2246 2 Ben Dweck W 452-401 1681 1469 5  
2247 3 Joan Kelly W 325-289 1681 1634 9  
2248 4 Jesse Day L 360-474 1681 1458 -16  
2249 5 Luise Shafritz L 382-448 1681 1611 -12  
2250 6 Richard Reiben L 421-431 1681 1552 -14  
2251 7 Ira Freehof W 444-351 1681 1485 5  
2252 8 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 351-381 1681 1585 -13  
2253 9 Stuart Goldman W 461-331 1681 1673 10  
2254 10 Glenn Filzer L 386-469 1681 1485 -15  
2255 11 Diana Grosman W 556-402 1681 1494 5  
2256 12 Joanne Cohen L 337-422 1681 1696 -10  
2257 13 David Johnson W 423-277 1681 1506 5  
2258 14 James L Jr Kille W 415-362 1681 1649 9  
2259 Dover, NH (LCT) 07/30/06 1 Richard Buck L 384-449 1653 1779 -7  
2260 2 Rod MacNeil L 305-494 1653 1827 -5  
2261 3 Ed Liebfried L 358-489 1653 1714 -8  
2262 4 Don Finkey W 568-267 1653 1633 9  
2263 5 Joel Horn W 469-373 1653 1731 12  
2264 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Ruth Hamilton W 371-368 1653 1684 11  
2265 2 David Hermanson L 302-478 1653 1698 -9  
2266 3 Carl Stocker L 311-442 1653 1732 -8  
2267 4 Tom Singleton L 298-410 1653 1747 -7  
2268 5 Felix Kwok L 339-357 1653 1584 -12  
2269 6 Robert Felman W 404-353 1653 1629 9  
2270 7 Heather Drumm L 328-390 1653 1557 -13  
2271 8 Emely Weissman W 426-310 1653 1534 7  
2272 9 Joanne Cohen L 286-366 1653 1623 -11  
2273 10 Kevin Rickhoff L 305-491 1653 1659 -10  
2274 11 Ben Greenwood L 293-544 1653 1604 -11  
2275 12 Wallace Schultz W 624-230 1653 1647 10  
2276 13 Elaine Patterson L 366-396 1653 1655 -10  
2277 14 Jeff Clark L 324-383 1653 1560 -13  
2278 15 Emely Weissman L 407-437 1587 1470 -13  
2279 16 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 352-398 1587 1420 -14  
2280 17 Carl Madden L 315-492 1587 1548 -11  
2281 18 Martin Weisskopf L 354-388 1587 1528 -12  
2282 19 Carlene Wallis W 408-363 1587 1610 11  
2283 20 Robert Felman W 418-347 1587 1593 10  
2284 21 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 312-510 1587 1420 -14  
2285 22 Carl Madden L 365-387 1587 1548 -11  
2286 23 Carlene Wallis W 481-408 1587 1610 11  
2287 24 David Engelhardt W 378-349 1587 1598 10  
2288 25 Bryan Goolsby W 402-371 1587 1459 7  
2289 26 Carl Madden L 406-435 1587 1548 -11  
2290 27 Bryan Goolsby W 460-277 1587 1459 7  
2291 28 Ruth Hamilton W 385-369 1587 1612 11  
2292 Lake George NY Main Event 10/21/06 1 Mark Berg L 301-349 1566 1500 -12  
2293 2 John Stardom L 311-401 1566 1557 -10  
2294 3 Mason Shambach L 361-397 1566 1574 -10  
2295 4 Rebecca Soble L 336-459 1566 1636 -8  
2296 5 Glenn Filzer W 481-407 1566 1451 7  
2297 6 Kevin Colosa L 377-398 1566 1477 -12  
2298 7 David Johnson W 437-317 1566 1500 8  
2299 8 Dave Leonard W 423-324 1566 1523 9  
2300 9 Chris Lipe L 307-419 1566 1646 -8  
2301 10 Michael Wolfberg L 410-436 1566 1587 -9  
2302 11 Alyssa Faria L 343-517 1566 1649 -8  
2303 12 David Jones L 395-481 1566 1476 -13  
2304 13 Sue Tremblay W 414-336 1566 1500 8  
2305 14 Joseph Bowman W 444-406 1566 1480 8  
2306 15 Olinga Flisock W 400-319 1566 1515 9  
2307 Burlington VT Main Event 11/11/06 1 Frank Tangredi W 472-302 1524 1722 15  
2308 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 431-428 1524 1704 15  
2309 3 Heather Drumm L 418-419 1524 1581 -8  
2310 4 Chris Lipe L 291-401 1524 1592 -8  
2311 5 Amit Chakrabarti L 306-442 1524 1855 -2  
2312 6 Larry Sherman W 427-409 1524 1760 16  
2313 7 Joel Horn L 287-527 1524 1664 -6  
2314 8 David Boys L 326-455 1524 1861 -2  
2315 9 Keith Hagel L 340-426 1524 1535 -10  
2316 10 Marty Fialkow W 435-299 1524 1511 10  
2317 11 Terry Kang Rau W 428-345 1524 1533 10  
2318 12 Larry Sherman L 313-317 1524 1760 -4  
2319 13 Bruce Adams L 400-401 1524 1685 -6  
2320 14 Jeffrey Jacobson W 394-385 1524 1507 10  
2321 15 Jamie Ryan W 511-362 1524 1514 10  
2322 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/25/06 1 Terry Kang Rau W 332-323 1563 1477 3  
2323 2 Karl Higby L 323-418 1563 1562 -3  
2324 3 Jamie Ryan L 410-417 1563 1544 -4  
2325 4 Joe Bihlmeyer L 418-450 1563 1582 -3  
2326 5 Prashanth Seetharam W 348-281 1563 1260 1  
2327 6 Karl Higby W 486-304 1563 1562 3  
2328 Dover NH 01/27/07 1 Thomas Davis W 437-311 1560 1254 3  
2329 2 Jeff Walden W 353-301 1560 1380 5  
2330 3 Gregg Foster W 470-416 1560 1399 6  
2331 4 Bob Becker L 407-412 1560 1414 -14  
2332 5 Sean McKinney W 386-352 1560 1270 3  
2333 6 Helena Gauthier L 376-381 1560 1442 -13  
2334 7 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 402-293 1560 1456 7  
2335 Exeter NH (LCT) 02/17/07 1 Joel Horn W 333-316 1559 1676 4  
2336 2 Helena Gauthier W 421-325 1559 1464 2  
2337 3 Bradley Whitmarsh L 324-440 1559 1468 -4  
2338 4 Richard Buck L 425-485 1559 1772 -2  
2339 5 Don Finkey L 385-418 1559 1685 -2  
2340 6 Helena Gauthier W 459-355 1559 1464 2  
2341 Saratoga Springs NY Main Event 02/24/07 1 Stefan Rau L 373-374 1560 1872 -3  
2342 2 Winter L 378-446 1560 1775 -4  
2343 3 Phil Polsky W 377-357 1560 1602 11  
2344 4 Brian Bailey L 306-360 1560 1546 -10  
2345 5 Diane Firstman L 306-483 1560 1714 -6  
2346 6 Chris Lipe L 338-531 1560 1746 -5  
2347 7 Joan Kelly L 408-409 1560 1618 -8  
2348 8 Eric Kinderman W 371-339 1560 1536 9  
2349 9 Joe Bihlmeyer W 360-357 1560 1535 9  
2350 10 Sal Piro L 324-514 1560 1825 -4  
2351 11 Andrew Golding W 400-396 1560 1822 16  
2352 12 Ember Nelson W 511-257 1560 1619 12  
2353 13 Cecilia Le L 410-466 1560 1779 -4  
2354 14 Joseph Jokubaitis W 408-288 1560 1555 10  
2355 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/13/07 1 Jason Broersma L 349-564 1583 1447 -14  
2356 2 Bradley Whitmarsh L 351-441 1583 1565 -11  
2357 3 Emely Weissman W 420-418 1583 1417 6  
2358 4 Michael Wolfberg L 433-473 1583 1541 -11  
2359 5 Elaine Patterson L 351-417 1583 1586 -10  
2360 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/13/07 1 Margy Slavin W 380-370 1543 1336 5  
2361 2 Stan Williams W 404-269 1543 1439 7  
2362 3 Terry Kang Rau W 396-328 1543 1450 7  
2363 4 Arnie Horowitz L 374-449 1543 1559 -10  
2364 5 Annette Bailey L 322-395 1543 1423 -13  
2365 6 Eric Kinderman W 410-357 1543 1578 11  
2366 7 David Engelhardt W 505-347 1543 1531 10  
2367 8 David Johnson L 333-422 1543 1422 -13  
2368 9 Carla Cree L 405-461 1543 1566 -9  
2369 10 Bob Becker L 371-385 1543 1527 -10  
2370 11 Joev Dubach W 396-340 1543 1358 5  
2371 12 Andrew Friedman L 403-410 1543 1479 -12  
2372 13 Barbara Lowrey W 422-372 1543 1429 7  
2373 14 Daniel Milton W 435-267 1543 1442 7  
2374 15 Sally Ricketts W 407-380 1543 1429 7  
2375 Worcester MA 05/13/07 1 Bruce Adams W 402-351 1541 1647 13  
2376 2 David Lewis L 336-498 1541 1458 -12  
2377 3 Samantha Southard L 375-390 1541 1380 -14  
2378 4 Bob Becker L 300-440 1541 1530 -10  
2379 5 Elaine Patterson W 385-380 1541 1449 7  
2380 6 Alyssa Faria W 389-336 1541 1667 13  
2381 7 Judy Steward L 333-362 1541 1337 -15  
2382 Dover NH 06/09/07 1 Sean McKinney W 442-368 1524 1293 4  
2383 2 John Cheras W 459-285 1524 1234 3  
2384 3 Steve Moniz W 424-338 1524 1441 8  
2385 4 Samantha Southard W 370-318 1524 1248 3  
2386 5 Austin Stalnaker L 394-447 1524 1272 -16  
2387 6 Jamie Ryan L 339-541 1524 1591 -8  
2388 7 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 499-416 1524 1555 11  
2389 8 Tim Wilkinson L 367-431 1524 1423 -13  
2390 Stamford CT 06/15/07 1 Joan Kelly L 397-399 1519 1495 -11  
2391 2 Edward Stewart W 440-412 1519 1452 8  
2392 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 387-402 1519 1651 -6  
2393 4 David Engelhardt L 353-422 1519 1465 -12  
2394 5 Stan Williams L 379-463 1519 1351 -14  
2395 6 Diana Grosman L 338-427 1519 1484 -11  
2396 7 Barbara Gindlesperger W 470-405 1519 1465 9  
2397 8 Charmaine Wolfe W 391-380 1519 1395 7  
2398 8 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
2399 9 Marty Fialkow W 468-290 1519 1419 7  
2400 10 Michael Eldeiry W 457-298 1519 1569 11  
2401 11 Michael K Goodman L 335-501 1519 1459 -12  
2402 12 Joseph Jokubaitis L 303-488 1519 1469 -11  
2403 13 Karen Fishman W 450-352 1519 1534 10  
2404 14 Sally Ricketts L 394-398 1519 1439 -12  
2405 Albany NY Main Event 06/30/07 1 Janice Anderson W 463-350 1482 1200 3  
2406 2 J Mercatante L 305-373 1482 1358 -13  
2407 3 Lydia Keras L 424-482 1482 1436 -11  
2408 4 David Engelhardt L 364-368 1482 1440 -11  
2409 5 Helene Browe W 499-421 1482 1505 11  
2410 6 Samantha Southard L 320-377 1482 1386 -13  
2411 7 Scott Kitchen W 465-316 1482 1522 11  
2412 8 Roger Cullman W 515-339 1482 1322 6  
2413 9 John Lodinsky L 278-443 1482 1498 -10  
2414 10 Mady Garner W 447-349 1482 1268 5  
2415 11 Heather Drumm L 377-396 1459 1495 -9  
2416 12 Terry Kang Rau W 381-345 1459 1515 12  
2417 13 Linda Wancel W 380-366 1459 1258 5  
2418 14 Yvonne Lobo W 428-388 1459 1440 9  
2419 15 Karen Lee L 389-418 1459 1386 -12  
2420 16 Charles Merlis W 468-354 1459 1556 13  
2421 17 Varney Senii W 434-415 1459 1322 6  
2422 18 Annette Bailey W 364-292 1459 1405 9  
2423 19 Verna Richards Berg W 523-356 1459 1528 12  
2424 20 Charles Merlis L 377-414 1459 1556 -7  
2425 Boston MA 07/07/07 1 Terry Kang Rau W 463-436 1496 1466 9  
2426 2 Bob Becker W 499-393 1496 1536 11  
2427 3 Nick Amphlett L 407-436 1496 1372 -13  
2428 4 Thomas Stumpf L 364-495 1496 1393 -13  
2429 5 Ben Greenwood W 564-375 1496 1576 12  
2430 6 Brendan Sullivan L 353-474 1496 1549 -9  
2431 7 Helena Gauthier L 311-515 1496 1384 -13  
2432 8 Terry Kang Rau W 425-398 1496 1466 9  
2433 New York NY 07/21/07 1 Terry Kang Rau W 346-341 1490 1409 8  
2434 2 Karen Fishman W 391-339 1490 1475 10  
2435 3 Sally Ricketts L 332-466 1490 1481 -10  
2436 4 Christine Economos L 357-436 1490 1399 -13  
2437 5 Ann Sanfedele L 361-392 1490 1526 -9  
2438 6 Andrew Friedman L 360-402 1490 1570 -8  
2439 7 Pam Grazette L 280-448 1490 1399 -13  
2440 Boston MA (LCT) 07/28/07 1 Bob Becker L 1455 1498 -3  
2441 2 Ellen Miller W 1455 1303 2  
2442 3 John Cheras L 1455 1304 -5  
2443 4 Ben Greenwood W 1455 1534 4  
2444 5 Jacob Bergmann W 1455 1474 4  
2445 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 258-418 1457 1705 -4  
2446 2 Cheryl Tyler L 324-463 1457 1616 -6  
2447 3 Angelina Scroggins W 474-360 1457 1543 12  
2448 4 Gary Cleaveland W 426-389 1457 1500 11  
2449 5 David Gremaud L 352-467 1457 1317 -14  
2450 6 Carolyn Easter L 322-424 1457 1498 -9  
2451 7 Mary A Lyons W 421-327 1457 1443 10  
2452 8 Darin True L 386-400 1457 1620 -6  
2453 9 Elaine Glowniak L 336-359 1457 1551 -7  
2454 10 Benjamin Bloom L 324-505 1457 1605 -6  
2455 11 Jason Idalski L 298-450 1457 1671 -5  
2456 12 Elana Lehrer L 300-464 1457 1582 -7  
2457 13 Phyllis Prather L 319-361 1457 1496 -9  
2458 14 Daniel Milton W 448-343 1457 1369 8  
2459 15 Jeff Myers W 501-307 1457 1513 12  
2460 16 Connie Breitbeil W 446-328 1457 1514 12  
2461 17 Verna Richards Berg W 459-322 1450 1486 11  
2462 18 Diana Grosman L 332-383 1450 1414 -11  
2463 19 Joanne Cohen L 342-388 1450 1506 -8  
2464 20 Jim Hughes W 378-338 1450 1487 11  
2465 21 Harriette Lakernick L 298-432 1450 1563 -7  
2466 22 Bennett Jacobstein L 346-400 1450 1425 -11  
2467 23 Scott Kitchen L 283-425 1450 1449 -10  
2468 24 Lynda Shayne L 381-451 1450 1406 -11  
2469 25 Yukiko Loritz L 371-468 1450 1528 -8  
2470 26 Carol Dustin W 448-421 1450 1463 10  
2471 27 Dee Jackson L 291-391 1450 1555 -7  
2472 28 Stan Williams W 421-373 1450 1393 8  
2473 29 Frank Lee W 405-361 1450 1416 9  
2474 30 Eugene Murray W 436-336 1450 1489 11  
2475 31 David Johnson W 392-334 1450 1527 12  
2476 Shelton CT Main Event 09/02/07 1 Ed Turn L 368-376 1450 1089 -18  
2477 2 Betsey Wood W 413-390 1450 1092 2  
2478 3 Annette Tedesco L 343-365 1450 1368 -12  
2479 4 Richard Savitt W 403-342 1450 1210 4  
2480 5 Sue Gable W 435-340 1450 1187 4  
2481 6 Kathy Hooper T 375-375 1450 1153 -7  
2482 7 Linda Wancel L 393-412 1450 1162 -17  
2483 8 Brenda Casey L 359-390 1450 1112 -18  
2484 9 Denise Mahnken W 382-379 1450 1250 5  
2485 10 Barbara Epstein W 507-292 1450 1296 6  
2486 11 Debbie Sullivan W 454-343 1450 1200 4  
2487 12 Matthew Silver W 386-336 1450 1225 4  
2488 13 Cornelia Guest W 501-338 1450 1144 3  
2489 14 Judy Steward W 359-314 1450 1382 8  
2490 15 Glenn Filzer L 325-403 1450 1434 -10  
2491 16 Matthew Silver W 457-406 1450 1225 4  
2492 Lake George NY Main Event 10/20/07 1 Ember Nelson W 398-389 1413 1482 12  
2493 2 Connie Breitbeil L 310-430 1413 1453 -9  
2494 3 David Engelhardt W 432-366 1413 1503 13  
2495 4 Anita Rackham W 382-369 1413 1276 6  
2496 5 Wilma Pitzer L 354-409 1413 1334 -12  
2497 6 Mona Larsen L 412-431 1413 1342 -12  
2498 7 Thomas Stumpf W 523-304 1413 1535 13  
2499 8 Lydia Keras W 458-319 1413 1457 11  
2500 9 Yvonne Lobo W 389-370 1413 1482 12  
2501 10 Judy Newhouse W 374-327 1413 1533 13  
2502 11 Charmaine Wolfe W 496-333 1413 1315 7  
2503 11 Charmaine Wolfe W 0 0 ---  
2504 12 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 404-438 1413 1336 -12  
2505 13 William Pizer W 455-409 1413 1349 8  
2506 14 Terry Kang Rau T 425-425 1413 1532 3  
2507 15 Terry Kang Rau W 414-383 1413 1532 13  
2508 Cape Cod MA 11/02/07 1 Tim Wilkinson L 360-443 1482 1443 -11  
2509 2 John Cheras W 494-324 1482 1325 6  
2510 3 Elana Lehrer W 400-342 1482 1543 12  
2511 4 Helena Gauthier W 430-401 1482 1404 8  
2512 5 Ellen Miller W 430-297 1482 1297 5  
2513 6 Elaine Patterson W 466-429 1482 1431 9  
2514 7 Michael Wolfberg L 324-400 1482 1615 -6  
2515 8 Diana Spiller L 342-505 1482 1370 -13  
2516 9 Terry Kang Rau W 504-367 1482 1524 11  
2517 10 David Engelhardt W 394-387 1482 1506 11  
2518 11 Tim Wilkinson W 379-348 1482 1443 9  
2519 12 Tim Wilkinson W 421-374 1482 1443 9  
2520 Essex VT 11/16/07 1 Ellen Miller W 423-382 1530 1302 4  
2521 2 Don Drumm W 401-363 1530 1440 8  
2522 3 Paula Catanese W 378-360 1530 1484 9  
2523 4 Bennett Jacobstein L 324-382 1530 1345 -15  
2524 5 David Engelhardt L 378-398 1530 1505 -11  
2525 6 Sary Karanofsky W 440-412 1530 1546 10  
2526 7 Anita Rackham L 351-374 1530 1326 -15  
2527 8 Scott Kitchen L 353-455 1530 1518 -10  
2528 9 Nicholas Fall W 461-286 1530 1435 7  
2529 10 Thomas Hogeboom W 450-376 1530 1376 6  
2530 11 Terry Kang Rau L 329-458 1530 1487 -11  
2531 12 Bennett Jacobstein W 483-244 1530 1345 5  
2532 13 Andy Saunders L 360-396 1530 1370 -14  
2533 14 Jeannie J Wilson W 378-373 1530 1398 6  
2534 15 David Engelhardt L 304-383 1530 1505 -11  
2535 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/07 1 Don Drumm W 432-364 1499 1462 9  
2536 2 Stan Williams W 555-258 1499 1311 5  
2537 3 Joey Krafchick L 345-452 1499 1422 -12  
2538 4 Samuel Moch W 471-324 1499 1403 7  
2539 5 Sue Gable L 301-358 1499 1341 -14  
2540 6 Charles Merlis W 455-355 1499 1517 11  
2541 7 Mady Garner W 380-300 1499 1300 5  
2542 8 Woody Chen L 353-433 1499 1352 -14  
2543 9 Jason Ubeika L 301-412 1499 1580 -8  
2544 10 Roberta Borenstein W 413-324 1499 1240 4  
2545 11 Heather Drumm W 516-389 1499 1509 10  
2546 12 Ryan Fischer W 396-367 1499 1558 12  
2547 13 Tom Kowalik W 370-354 1513 1396 7  
2548 14 George Viebranz W 381-373 1513 1539 11  
2549 15 Vera Bigall W 467-332 1513 1493 9  
2550 16 KC Frodyma L 342-379 1513 1392 -13  
2551 17 Jason Ubeika W 429-379 1513 1612 13  
2552 18 Andy Saunders W 377-327 1513 1464 9  
2553 19 Joseph Jokubaitis W 400-301 1513 1522 10  
2554 20 Mona Larsen W 476-363 1513 1416 7  
2555 21 Charles Merlis W 449-414 1513 1526 10  
2556 22 KC Frodyma L 324-387 1513 1392 -13  
2557 23 Jason Ubeika L 338-387 1513 1612 -7  
2558 24 KC Frodyma L 364-381 1513 1392 -13  
2559 New York NY 02/08/08 1 Christine Economos T 390-390 1546 1376 -5  
2560 2 Sue Gable W 413-360 1546 1386 6  
2561 3 Samuel Moch L 353-500 1546 1387 -14  
2562 4 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 543-338 1546 1422 7  
2563 5 Froilan Mendoza L 440-450 1546 1450 -13  
2564 6 Matthew Silver L 345-378 1546 1481 -12  
2565 7 KC Frodyma W 447-316 1546 1488 8  
2566 Saratoga NY Main Event 02/23/08 1 Aaron Bader L 360-453 1525 1792 -3  
2567 2 Fran Silver L 390-392 1525 1594 -8  
2568 3 Seth Lipkin W 541-422 1525 1780 16  
2569 4 Joseph Jokubaitis L 311-395 1525 1517 -10  
2570 5 Karl Higby L 406-444 1525 1738 -5  
2571 6 Stefan Rau L 416-573 1525 1778 -4  
2572 7 Phil Polsky L 374-428 1525 1555 -9  
2573 8 Joe Bihlmeyer L 411-413 1525 1652 -7  
2574 9 Paul Avrin L 326-380 1525 1686 -6  
2575 10 Tim Anglin W 405-390 1525 1591 12  
2576 11 Paul Avrin W 414-283 1525 1686 14  
2577 12 Tim Anglin L 468-509 1525 1591 -8  
2578 13 Joseph Jokubaitis L 372-446 1525 1517 -10  
2579 14 Phil Polsky W 357-345 1525 1555 11  
2580 Chicago IL 03/22/08 1 Dan Terkell W 395-323 1509 1407 7  
2581 2 Lisa Slankard W 516-387 1509 1619 13  
2582 3 Alex Fiszbein L 391-516 1509 1723 -5  
2583 4 Scott Hawkins W 386-339 1509 941 0  
2584 5 Tracy Bowman W 437-365 1509 1301 5  
2585 6 Bob Prentiss L 294-378 1509 1616 -7  
2586 7 Jeff Fiszbein L 341-355 1509 1661 -6  
2587 8 Marty Marcus W 415-381 1509 1623 13  
2588 9 Jeff Fiszbein L 332-502 1509 1661 -6  
2589 10 Bob Prentiss W 471-282 1509 1616 13  
2590 11 Marty Marcus W 419-415 1509 1623 13  
2591 12 Andrew Solomon L 390-448 1509 1523 -10  
2592 13 Lesley Salas W 354-326 1509 1179 2  
2593 14 Anita Barry W 455-368 1509 1392 7  
2594 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/25/08 1 Tom Kowalik L 371-385 1552 1458 -13  
2595 2 Emely Weissman L 404-455 1552 1520 -11  
2596 3 Seth Lipkin W 470-315 1552 1772 16  
2597 4 Jeffrey Goldstein W 413-286 1552 964 0  
2598 5 Robert Gillis L 302-522 1552 1468 -12  
2599 6 Peg Whitten W 494-330 1552 1075 1  
2600 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 George Viebranz W 395-341 1533 1524 10  
2601 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 342-413 1533 1355 -15  
2602 3 Jamie Ryan W 374-371 1533 1621 12  
2603 4 Scott Pianowski L 379-473 1533 1652 -7  
2604 5 Leigh Bernstein W 447-398 1533 1335 5  
2605 6 Cynthia Seales W 441-326 1533 1513 9  
2606 7 Tim Wilkinson L 304-517 1533 1489 -11  
2607 8 Michael Ecsedy W 509-384 1533 1597 12  
2608 9 David Engelhardt W 343-336 1533 1552 11  
2609 10 John Cheras L 293-394 1533 1359 -15  
2610 11 Jason Idalski W 455-451 1533 1586 12  
2611 12 Rebecca Lambert L 406-422 1533 1498 -11  
2612 13 David Root W 409-159 1533 1423 7  
2613 14 Scott Kitchen L 387-404 1533 1597 -8  
2614 15 Brian Galebach W 424-375 1533 1495 9  
2615 Montreal QC 05/24/08 1 Lydia Keras L 347-358 1555 1329 -16  
2616 2 David Engelhardt W 564-331 1555 1499 8  
2617 3 Fran Silver L 282-549 1555 1585 -9  
2618 4 Glenn Dunlop W 465-341 1555 1595 11  
2619 5 Shaun Goatcher L 283-438 1555 1624 -8  
2620 6 Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom L 351-426 1555 1579 -9  
2621 7 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 381-429 1555 1527 -11  
2622 8 Sary Karanofsky L 363-543 1555 1447 -13  
2623 9 Nicholas Fall W 352-343 1555 1313 4  
2624 10 Thomas Hogeboom L 386-467 1555 1375 -15  
2625 11 Sue Gable L 386-418 1555 1365 -15  
2626 12 Nicholas Fall W 396-356 1555 1313 4  
2627 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Alex Fiszbein L 323-416 1487 1749 -4  
2628 2 Keith Hagel L 379-485 1487 1638 -6  
2629 3 Joe Petree W 447-272 1487 1602 13  
2630 4 Dave Zimmerman W 431-378 1487 1558 12  
2631 5 Jeff Martin L 371-500 1487 1606 -7  
2632 6 Anne Hay W 603-304 1487 1454 9  
2633 7 Natalie Liebman W 379-363 1487 1533 11  
2634 8 Ryan Fischer L 364-412 1487 1542 -8  
2635 9 David Whitley L 295-460 1487 1581 -7  
2636 10 Wendell Haynes W 451-420 1487 1626 14  
2637 11 Carole Denton W 419-332 1487 1472 10  
2638 12 Terry Kang Rau W 433-371 1487 1500 10  
2639 13 Tim Anglin L 403-431 1487 1641 -6  
2640 14 Robert Gillis L 359-442 1487 1512 -9  
2641 15 Michael Eldeiry W 405-353 1519 1580 12  
2642 16 Diane Firstman W 497-324 1519 1629 13  
2643 17 Siri Tillekeratne W 468-354 1519 1593 12  
2644 18 Larry Rand L 361-507 1519 1648 -7  
2645 19 James Henderson W 387-376 1519 1650 14  
2646 20 Mason Shambach W 528-341 1519 1583 12  
2647 21 Stuart Goldman W 382-359 1519 1659 14  
2648 22 Andrew Friedrich L 321-406 1519 1694 -5  
2649 23 Judy Levitt L 349-472 1519 1752 -4  
2650 24 Paul Izikoff L 207-475 1519 1722 -5  
2651 25 Lisa Slankard L 369-483 1519 1643 -7  
2652 26 John Karris L 427-481 1519 1626 -7  
2653 27 Charles Smith W 437-372 1519 1631 13  
2654 28 Emely Weissman W 405-369 1519 1605 12  
2655 Maine Event 08/30/08 1 Michael Danahy W 420-287 1586 735 0  
2656 2 Wayne Yorra W 480-366 1586 837 0  
2657 3 Julia Smith W 481-345 1586 878 0  
2658 4 James Mount W 534-265 1586 930 0  
2659 5 Peg Whitten L 398-426 1586 1079 -19  
2660 6 Olivia Durant W 409-401 1586 1166 1  
2661 7 Sean McKinney W 459-363 1586 1272 3  
2662 8 Annette Tedesco W 432-338 1586 1321 4  
2663 9 Bob Becker W 417-340 1586 1398 5  
2664 10 Samantha Southard W 449-346 1581 1408 5  
2665 11 Terry Kang Rau L 358-435 1581 1463 -13  
2666 12 Mark Shanaman W 433-306 1581 1428 6  
2667 13 Jamie Ryan L 426-438 1581 1588 -10  
2668 14 Jeffrey Nelson W 424-360 1581 1420 6  
2669 15 Jeffrey Nelson L 383-391 1581 1420 -14  
2670 16 Jamie Ryan W 379-331 1581 1588 10  
2671 17 Samantha Southard L 316-442 1581 1408 -15  
2672 18 Jamie Ryan W 478-297 1581 1588 10  
2673 New York NY 10/03/08 1 Kendrick Lo W 413-377 1567 1360 5  
2674 2 Judy Newhouse W 430-286 1567 1467 7  
2675 3 Rebecca Lambert L 326-501 1567 1511 -12  
2676 4 KC Frodyma W 376-352 1567 1355 5  
2677 5 Froilan Mendoza W 464-348 1567 1470 7  
2678 6 Jan Cardia W 386-340 1567 1680 13  
2679 7 Cynthia Seales L 257-516 1567 1487 -12  
2680 8 Joan Kelly L 323-390 1567 1492 -12  
2681 9 Menachem Rosenberg T 366-366 1567 1432 -4  
2682 10 Robert Kerr W 403-331 1567 1545 9  
2683 11 Terry Kang Rau L 326-447 1567 1501 -12  
2684 12 Jill Turney W 384-323 1567 1651 12  
2685 13 Peter Barkman L 356-420 1567 1548 -11  
2686 14 Jackie Wong W 439-379 1567 1346 4  
2687 15 Peter Barkman W 489-389 1567 1548 9  
2688 Lake George NY Main Event 10/25/08 1 Anita Rackham W 383-381 1577 1418 6  
2689 2 Joseph Jokubaitis W 482-276 1577 1561 10  
2690 3 Thomas Hogeboom L 333-421 1577 1383 -15  
2691 4 Daniel Milton W 401-375 1577 1509 8  
2692 5 Roger Cullman W 502-289 1577 1417 6  
2693 6 David Engelhardt L 396-477 1577 1508 -12  
2694 7 Mason Shambach W 394-384 1577 1592 10  
2695 8 Charles Merlis W 366-353 1577 1466 7  
2696 9 Sue Tremblay L 331-368 1577 1613 -9  
2697 10 Florence Spanfelner W 420-273 1577 1455 7  
2698 11 Carl Durdan L 304-411 1577 1596 -9  
2699 12 Thomas Stumpf W 420-396 1577 1409 6  
2700 13 Bertis Shankle L 312-452 1577 1354 -16  
2701 14 Jeffrey Nelson L 374-409 1577 1410 -14  
2702 15 Mason Shambach L 347-469 1577 1592 -10  
2703 Cape Cod MA 11/01/08 1 Gregg Foster W 415-333 1550 1314 4  
2704 2 Bob Becker W 434-354 1550 1432 7  
2705 3 Stan Williams W 448-369 1550 1452 7  
2706 4 Brenda Casey W 442-381 1550 1338 5  
2707 5 Michael Wolfberg W 421-374 1550 1634 12  
2708 6 Ellen Miller W 375-329 1550 1347 5  
2709 7 Mic Barron L 346-444 1550 1635 -8  
2710 8 Wilma Pitzer W 445-346 1550 1217 2  
2711 9 Jason Keller L 418-457 1550 1378 -15  
2712 10 Michael Wolfberg L 412-442 1550 1634 -8  
2713 11 Mic Barron W 478-358 1550 1635 12  
2714 12 Michael Wolfberg T 347-347 1550 1634 2  
2715 Essex VT 11/08/08 1 Carl Durdan L 316-391 1578 1621 -9  
2716 2 Wilma Pitzer W 431-335 1578 1326 4  
2717 3 Nicholas Fall W 394-306 1578 1303 3  
2718 4 Anita Rackham W 402-378 1578 1417 6  
2719 5 Lydia Keras L 301-412 1578 1303 -17  
2720 6 Heather Drumm L 313-517 1578 1446 -14  
2721 7 Linda Wancel L 340-411 1578 1331 -16  
2722 8 Jeffrey Nelson L 321-394 1578 1471 -13  
2723 9 Thomas Hogeboom L 330-472 1578 1418 -14  
2724 10 Sue Gable W 379-321 1578 1286 3  
2725 11 Don Drumm W 457-400 1578 1448 6  
2726 12 Bradley Whitmarsh L 333-382 1578 1689 -7  
2727 13 David Goodman W 411-370 1578 1546 9  
2728 14 Nicholas Fall L 330-417 1578 1303 -17  
2729 15 Sue Gable L 336-400 1578 1286 -17  
2730 Lexington MA (LCT) 11/29/08 1 Ben Harrison L 353-378 1486 1650 -2  
2731 2 Richard Popper L 300-478 1486 1671 -2  
2732 3 Carl Durdan L 376-407 1486 1653 -2  
2733 4 Joel Horn L 380-431 1486 1663 -2  
2734 5 Bob Becker L 388-394 1486 1461 -4  
2735 6 Carl Durdan W 478-455 1486 1653 5  
2736 Cleveland OH 12/07/08 1 Winter W 428-379 1480 1648 14  
2737 2 Steve Grob L 358-362 1480 1638 -6  
2738 3 Joel Horn L 360-378 1480 1673 -5  
2739 4 Daniel Stock W 366-361 1480 1595 13  
2740 5 Stephen Knapp W 436-353 1480 1464 10  
2741 6 Jeff Fiszbein L 403-424 1480 1672 -5  
2742 7 Pete Zeigler W 428-408 1480 1624 14  
2743 8 Lisa Slankard W 394-359 1480 1554 12  
2744 9 Steve Glass L 342-386 1480 1803 -3  
2745 10 Brian Bowman W 364-347 1480 1740 16  
2746 11 Wallace Schultz L 319-512 1480 1557 -8  
2747 12 Jeff Clark W 469-396 1480 1621 14  
2748 13 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 396-428 1480 1430 -11  
2749 14 Linda Hoggatt W 531-322 1480 1505 11  
2750 15 Stephen Knapp W 436-376 1480 1464 10  
2751 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/27/08 1 Sam Heinrich W 1482 1065 0  
2752 2 Linda Giovinazzo W 1482 1106 1  
2753 3 Danny Moraff W 1482 1167 1  
2754 4 John Cheras W 1482 1394 3  
2755 5 Ben Greenwood L 1482 1531 -3  
2756 Albany NY Main Event 12/31/08 1 Judy Cole W 480-360 1557 1226 2  
2757 2 Marci Mikesell L 426-429 1557 1340 -16  
2758 3 Don Drumm W 478-330 1557 1454 7  
2759 4 Heather Drumm W 424-367 1557 1455 7  
2760 5 Terry Kang Rau W 432-406 1557 1515 9  
2761 6 Crl Mc W 504-272 1557 1257 3  
2762 7 Jeffrey Nelson W 494-472 1557 1492 8  
2763 8 Stan Williams W 388-343 1557 1388 6  
2764 9 Phil Polsky L 417-432 1557 1480 -12  
2765 10 Jason Keller W 452-363 1557 1395 6  
2766 11 Rebecca Lambert W 460-397 1557 1573 10  
2767 12 Samuel Moch W 446-421 1557 1588 11  
2768 13 Andy Saunders W 407-365 1598 1507 7  
2769 14 Jim Brooks L 417-437 1598 1324 -17  
2770 15 Roger Cullman L 382-425 1598 1379 -16  
2771 16 Michael Fleck L 412-463 1598 1422 -15  
2772 17 Bradley Robbins L 408-464 1598 1307 -17  
2773 18 Rebecca Lambert L 377-539 1598 1544 -12  
2774 19 Heather Drumm L 264-562 1598 1505 -13  
2775 20 Jason Keller L 405-412 1598 1421 -15  
2776 21 Jeffrey Nelson L 351-378 1598 1508 -13  
2777 22 Phil Polsky W 441-352 1598 1461 6  
2778 23 Don Drumm W 488-354 1598 1442 6  
2779 24 Jeffrey Nelson W 432-366 1598 1508 8  
2780 Albany NY Late Bird 01/04/09 1 Donna Balkan L 1510 1117 -18  
2781 2 Eileen Johnson W 1510 1252 4  
2782 3 Mona Larsen W 1510 1372 6  
2783 4 David Koenig L 1510 1851 -2  
2784 5 Ben Schoenbrun W 1510 1549 11  
2785 6 Jason Keller W 1510 1430 8  
2786 7 William Pizer W 1510 1388 7  
2787 8 Sue Gable W 1510 1298 5  
2788 9 Aune Mitchell W 1510 825 0  
2789 10 Winter L 1510 1748 -4  
2790 Saratoga Springs NY Main Event 02/21/09 1 Ted Rosen W 390-331 1526 1714 13  
2791 2 Chris Bonin W 428-284 1526 1369 8  
2792 3 Lydia Keras W 495-302 1526 1419 8  
2793 4 Steve Ozorio L 395-417 1526 1428 -12  
2794 5 Anita Rackham L 359-461 1526 1434 -11  
2795 6 Bradley Whitmarsh W 493-348 1526 1803 14  
2796 7 Daniel Pratt W 437-397 1526 1832 15  
2797 8 Kevin Colosa L 354-454 1526 1652 -8  
2798 9 Joel Wapnick L 392-427 1526 1864 -5  
2799 10 Paul Avrin L 278-433 1526 1568 -9  
2800 11 Scott Kitchen L 324-349 1526 1402 -12  
2801 12 Steve Tier W 416-412 1526