TWL rating
Judy Horn
Judy Horn | Reading, MA (USA)
Rating
1506
(Peak: 1870)
 
Ranking
278th
 
 
Lifetime record
2308-2240-31 (0.507)
 
Career earnings: $5,184
Avg. score
392-389
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Boston Area Tournament 06/21/85 1 Jon Shreve L 1649 1900 -4  
2 2 Jennie Swierz W 1649 1357 3  
3 3 Forrestt Tellis W 1649 1662 10  
4 4 Jerry Scheiten W 1649 1759 13  
5 5 Richard Buck L 1649 1851 -5  
6 6 Elliot Lilien W 1649 1652 10  
7 7 Sharon Swerdloff W 1649 1827 15  
8 8 Michael Wolfberg W 1649 1875 16  
9 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1649 1878 -4  
10 10 Vernon Jones W 1649 1830 15  
11 Enfield CT 02/21/87 1 George Grosser W 543-287 1765 789 0  
12 2 Angela Newell L 304-307 1765 1251 -19  
13 3 Nijole Currie W 432-315 1765 1341 1  
14 4 Irving Pierce W 404-321 1765 1410 2  
15 5 Paula Kaufmann W 384-299 1765 1821 12  
16 Team Tournament 12/04/87 1 Alan Frank L 1755 2000 -4  
17 2 Richard Lupo W 1755 1858 13  
18 3 Jan Cardia L 1755 1924 -6  
19 4 Mark Berg W 1755 1552 5  
20 5 Forrestt Tellis L 1755 1686 -12  
21 6 Jon Shreve L 1755 1755 -10  
22 7 Evelyn Kline W 1755 1486 3  
23 8 Loren Mitchel L 1755 1918 -6  
24 9 Muriel Sands W 1755 1596 6  
25 10 Stephen Atkins W 1755 1670 8  
26 Morristown NJ 08/26/88 1 Joanne Cohen W 435-272 1734 1861 13  
27 2 James Neuberger L 361-394 1734 1997 -4  
28 3 Rose Toth W 353-280 1734 1626 7  
29 4 Joe Edley L 253-542 1734 2093 -2  
30 5 Verna Richards Berg W 462-349 1734 1671 8  
31 6 Mike Martin W 371-366 1734 1735 10  
32 7 Ellen Conford W 373-299 1734 1802 12  
33 8 Jon Shreve W 390-372 1734 1838 13  
34 9 Joe Edley L 327-463 1734 2093 -2  
35 10 Verna Richards Berg W 377-285 1734 1671 8  
36 Cape Cod MA 10/22/88 1 Anna Picozzi W 1807 1432 1  
37 2 Harvey Rarback W 1807 1736 6  
38 3 Ellen Miller W 1807 1666 5  
39 4 Richard Lupo L 1807 1858 -7  
40 5 Ron Tiekert W 1807 2090 13  
41 Boston Area Tournament 04/14/89 1 Rose Kreiswirth W 1798 1945 14  
42 2 Rita Provost L 1798 1881 -8  
43 3 Maryellen Murphy W 1798 1481 3  
44 4 Paul Avrin L 1798 1850 -9  
45 5 Richard Buck W 1798 1946 14  
46 6 Chester Collins W 1798 1780 10  
47 7 Steve Williams L 1798 1735 -12  
48 8 Elaine Patterson W 1798 1764 9  
49 9 Steve Saul W 1798 1748 9  
50 10 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1798 1892 -7  
51 Montreal QC 05/27/89 1 Max Garfinkle W 1817 1657 5  
52 2 Jerry Scheiten L 1817 1886 -6  
53 3 Daniel Pratt W 1817 2011 12  
54 4 Mary A Lyons L 1817 1753 -9  
55 5 Shaun Goatcher W 1817 1885 10  
56 6 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1817 1809 8  
57 7 Bernard Gotlieb L 1817 1813 -8  
58 8 Adam Logan W 1817 1763 7  
59 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1817 1909 -6  
60 10 Rose Kreiswirth W 1817 1943 11  
61 Baltimore MD 06/30/89 3 Paul Epstein L 1839 2009 -4  
62 Team Tournament 12/09/89 6 Susi Tiekert L 1826 1759 -10  
63 Atlantic City NJ 01/26/90 1 Lisa Odom L 1816 1735 -10  
64 2 Rich Silberg L 1816 1939 -5  
65 3 Moira Walsh W 1816 1617 4  
66 4 Joanne Cohen L 1816 1843 -7  
67 5 Ed Ugarte W 1816 1552 3  
68 6 Pat Nahaczewski L 1816 1573 -13  
69 7 Pradeep Mutalik L 1816 1800 -8  
70 8 Arline Silverman W 1816 1517 2  
71 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1816 1848 -7  
72 10 Steve Tier W 1816 1806 8  
73 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/90 1 Paula Kaufmann W 1782 1897 13  
74 2 Dave Leifer L 1782 1790 -10  
75 3 Heather Drumm W 1782 1675 7  
76 4 Shirley Fliesser W 1782 1543 4  
77 5 Frank Tangredi W 1782 1865 12  
78 6 Matt Laufer W 1782 1874 13  
79 7 Stuart Goldman L 1782 1929 -6  
80 8 Karol Foss L 1782 1743 -11  
81 9 Steve Saul L 1782 1747 -11  
82 10 Don Drumm W 1782 1702 8  
83 Montreal QC 05/26/90 1 Linda Gomes L 1801 1615 -12  
84 2 Stephen Root L 1801 1860 -7  
85 3 Ray Francis W 1801 1794 8  
86 4 Max Garfinkle L 1801 1698 -10  
87 5 Ralph Weinstein L 1801 1447 -14  
88 6 Akiva Gitelman W 1801 1657 5  
89 7 Jerry Scheiten W 1801 1890 10  
90 8 Betsy Blackmer L 1801 1754 -9  
91 9 John E Meyers W 1801 1673 5  
92 10 Glenn Dunlop L 1801 1747 -9  
93 8th National Championship 08/04/90 1 Hildagard Powell W 434-279 1769 1675 7  
94 2 Dee Segrest L 257-540 1769 1795 -9  
95 3 Brian Cappelletto L 391-395 1769 2028 -4  
96 4 Betsy Blackmer L 373-377 1769 1798 -9  
97 5 Ellen Berman W 368-351 1769 1222 1  
98 6 Steve Pellinen L 360-426 1769 1671 -13  
99 7 Mary Capalbi W 338-315 1769 1683 8  
100 8 Roberta Borenstein W 556-291 1769 1676 7  
101 9 Nancy Schoenfeld W 433-261 1769 1661 7  
102 10 Chijioke Uzo L 328-461 1769 1838 -8  
103 11 Dee Jackson W 391-266 1769 1842 12  
104 12 Doug Honig W 426-320 1769 1572 5  
105 13 Sam Kantimathi W 448-387 1769 1957 15  
106 14 Mark Przybyszewski L 337-389 1769 1917 -6  
107 15 Bob Lundegaard W 443-320 1769 1914 14  
108 16 Daniel Pratt W 385-341 1769 2004 16  
109 17 Doug Honig L 330-388 1769 1572 -15  
110 18 Mark Nyman L 337-444 1769 2069 -3  
111 19 Joanne Cohen W 427-405 1769 1867 13  
112 20 Jerry Scheiten L 298-464 1769 1844 -8  
113 21 Stuart Goldman W 379-344 1769 1957 15  
114 22 Jean Carol W 422-378 1769 1854 12  
115 23 Marjorie Schoneboom W 432-361 1769 1938 15  
116 24 Steve Pellinen W 389-340 1769 1671 7  
117 25 Steve Tier L 329-368 1769 1792 -9  
118 26 Dave Johnson L 258-423 1769 1858 -8  
119 27 Joe Weinike W 408-383 1769 1940 15  
120 Team Tournament 12/08/90 1 Mary A Lyons W 1844 1726 5  
121 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1844 1908 9  
122 3 Jeremiah Mead W 1844 2002 11  
123 4 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1844 1282 0  
124 5 Ron Tiekert L 1844 2071 -3  
125 6 Joe Weinike W 1844 1853 8  
126 7 David B Carlson L 1844 1714 -11  
127 8 Alan Frank L 1844 1972 -5  
128 9 Wayne Wollerman W 1844 1645 4  
129 10 David Slauenwhite W 1844 1794 7  
130 Springfield MA 03/02/91 1 Betsy Blackmer W 1870 1769 6  
131 2 Paula Kaufmann L 1870 1875 -8  
132 3 Michael Wolfberg W 1870 1970 10  
133 4 Steve Saul L 1870 1756 -11  
134 5 Bruce Adams L 1870 1788 -10  
135 6 Michael Wolfberg W 1870 1970 10  
136 Masters Championship 08/03/91 24 Mark Przybyszewski L 1840 1877 -7  
137 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/92 1 Joanne Cohen L 1734 1802 -8  
138 2 Joe Weinike W 1734 1954 16  
139 3 Vicki Kahn W 1734 1631 7  
140 4 Bruce Adams L 1734 1760 -9  
141 5 Sheree Bykofsky L 1734 1733 -10  
142 6 David Boys L 1734 2013 -3  
143 7 Larry Sherman L 1734 1765 -9  
144 8 Jim Cassidy L 1734 1617 -13  
145 9 Jane Buccino W 1734 1671 8  
146 10 Mary Capalbi L 1734 1616 -13  
147 11 Betty Burton W 1734 1611 7  
148 12 Armand Defilippo W 1734 1767 11  
149 Boston Area Tournament 04/10/92 1 Frank Tangredi L 1716 1864 -6  
150 2 Sary Karanofsky W 1716 1414 3  
151 3 Edna Braunstein Kull W 1716 1739 11  
152 4 John Gaines W 1716 1388 2  
153 5 Bernard Gotlieb T 1716 1800 2  
154 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1716 1939 -4  
155 7 Randy Greenspan L 1716 1888 -5  
156 8 David Lytle W 1716 1928 15  
157 9 Bruce Adams L 1716 1774 -8  
158 10 Stephen Root L 1716 1902 -5  
159 New York NY (BBC) 06/13/92 1 Jean Coleman W 1727 1908 15  
160 2 Rita Provost L 1727 1859 -6  
161 3 Mark Berg W 1727 1733 10  
162 4 Steve Pellinen W 503-362 1727 1848 13  
163 5 Robert Felt W 1727 2036 17  
164 6 Linda Gruber L 1727 1950 -4  
165 Springfield MA 07/24/92 1 Betsy Blackmer W 1786 1802 10  
166 2 Frank Tangredi L 1786 1852 -8  
167 3 Steve Oliger W 1786 1773 10  
168 4 Mary A Lyons W 1786 1642 6  
169 5 Matt Graham L 1786 1749 -11  
170 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 1786 1909 -7  
171 7 Joanne Zicherman L 1786 1733 -12  
172 8 Michael Wolfberg W 1786 1884 13  
173 10 Paula Kaufmann W 1786 1832 11  
174 11 Bunny Gorchov W 1786 1668 7  
175 New York NY (West End Gate) 08/29/92 1 Richard Lund W 1806 1998 12  
176 2 Bob Frey L 1806 1867 -7  
177 3 Verna Richards Berg L 1806 1784 -8  
178 4 Steve Williams W 1806 1655 5  
179 5 Steve Pfeiffer L 1806 1863 -7  
180 6 Armand Defilippo L 1806 1710 -10  
181 7 Mark Berg W 1806 1741 7  
182 8 Vince Anzalone W 1806 1645 5  
183 9 Ann Sanfedele L 1806 1881 -6  
184 10 Tim Maneth L 1806 1845 -7  
185 Cape Cod MA 10/30/92 1 Ellen Miller L 1786 1593 -15  
186 2 Ellen Miller W 1786 1593 5  
187 3 Concepta Siembab W 1786 1313 1  
188 4 Concepta Siembab L 1786 1313 -19  
189 5 Rose Kreiswirth W 1786 1911 13  
190 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1786 1911 -7  
191 7 Bruce Adams W 1786 1751 9  
192 8 Bruce Adams W 1786 1751 9  
193 Philadelphia PA 11/21/92 1 Howard Pistol W 1784 1708 8  
194 2 Robert Felt W 1784 1988 15  
195 3 Larry Sherman W 1784 1876 13  
196 4 Steve Gordon L 1784 1926 -6  
197 5 Ann Sanfedele W 1784 1798 10  
198 6 Neil Bines W 1784 1804 11  
199 7 Joel Sherman L 1784 1968 -5  
200 8 Robert Felt L 1784 1988 -5  
201 9 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1784 1891 -7  
202 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1784 1794 -10  
203 Boston Area Tournament 04/16/93 1 Flo Tunkel W 1806 1487 2  
204 2 Andrew Golding W 1806 1567 3  
205 3 Mark Berg W 1806 1724 6  
206 4 Forrestt Tellis W 1806 1661 5  
207 5 Rose Kreiswirth L 1806 1818 -8  
208 6 Steve Saul L 1806 1701 -10  
209 7 Libero Paolella L 1806 1885 -6  
210 8 Linda Espallardo W 1806 1830 9  
211 9 Susi Tiekert L 1806 1683 -11  
212 10 Steve Saul W 1806 1701 6  
213 11 Mark Fidler W 1806 1808 8  
214 12 Stephen Root L 1806 1896 -6  
215 New York NY (BBC) 07/17/93 1 Pam Grazette W 1805 1602 4  
216 2 Jack Eichenbaum W 1805 1808 8  
217 3 Robert Linn W 1805 1794 8  
218 4 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1805 1813 8  
219 5 Howard Pistol W 1805 1628 4  
220 6 Joanne Zicherman W 1805 1828 9  
221 Wildwood NJ 09/10/93 1 Joel Sherman L 1857 1993 -5  
222 2 Paloma Raychbart L 1857 1763 -10  
223 3 Howard Pistol W 1857 1676 4  
224 4 Bob Detmer W 1857 1700 5  
225 5 Paul Avrin L 1857 1845 -8  
226 6 Geoff Wright W 1857 1827 7  
227 7 Matt Graham L 1857 1865 -8  
228 8 John E Meyers W 1857 1683 4  
229 9 Ed Neugroschl L 1857 1707 -11  
230 10 Gordon Shapiro W 1857 1806 7  
231 11 Geoff Wright W 1857 1827 7  
232 12 Larry Sherman W 1857 1818 7  
233 Cape Cod MA 11/06/93 1 Ed Ugarte W 1856 1436 1  
234 2 Ed Ugarte L 1856 1436 -15  
235 3 Howard Pistol W 1856 1692 5  
236 4 Howard Pistol L 1856 1692 -12  
237 5 Irving Samuels L 1856 1768 -10  
238 6 Irving Samuels T 1856 1768 -2  
239 7 Hilda Siegel W 1856 1401 1  
240 8 Hilda Siegel W 1856 1401 1  
241 Team Tournament 12/11/93 1 Richard Buck L 1818 1927 -6  
242 2 Wayne Wollerman W 1818 1605 4  
243 3 David B Carlson L 1818 1627 -12  
244 4 Heather Drumm W 1818 1696 5  
245 5 Lois Cappellano L 1818 1516 -14  
246 6 Adam Logan W 1818 2037 12  
247 7 Muriel Sands W 1818 1635 4  
248 8 Peter Teitelbaum W 1818 1524 2  
249 9 Michael Wolfberg L 1818 1850 -7  
250 10 Howard Pistol L 1818 1705 -10  
251 West Bloomfield MI 01/23/94 1 Frank Lee L 1797 1751 -11  
252 2 Joel Horn W 486-374 1797 1730 8  
253 3 Tim Anglin W 1797 1723 8  
254 4 Phyllis Prather W 1797 1738 8  
255 5 Elaine Glowniak W 1797 1732 8  
256 6 Tim Anglin W 1797 1723 8  
257 Boston Area Tournament 04/08/94 1 Joan Kelly W 1821 1495 2  
258 2 Muriel Sands W 1821 1630 4  
259 3 Larry Sherman L 1821 1738 -10  
260 4 Mark Goodman W 1821 1427 1  
261 5 Bernard Gotlieb L 1821 1800 -8  
262 6 Lee Cooper L 1821 1464 -14  
263 7 Len Borer W 1821 1727 6  
264 8 Mark Fidler L 1821 1831 -8  
265 9 Heather Drumm L 1821 1724 -10  
266 10 Phyllis Schaeffer W 1821 1268 0  
267 11 Linda Espallardo W 1821 1750 6  
268 12 Nathan Terry W 1821 1479 2  
269 Montreal QC 05/28/94 1 Joel Wapnick W 1793 2007 16  
270 2 Andrew Golding W 1793 1654 6  
271 3 Shaun Goatcher L 1793 1884 -7  
272 4 Peter Teitelbaum L 1793 1762 -11  
273 5 Linda Gomes L 1793 1656 -14  
274 6 Joan Orvis L 1793 1698 -13  
275 7 Mike Wise W 1793 1779 10  
276 8 Mark Przybyszewski W 1793 1887 13  
277 9 Fran Silver L 1793 1811 -10  
278 10 Bernard Gotlieb W 1793 1807 10  
279 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Larry Broderick L 1793 1871 -8  
280 2 Matt Graham L 1793 1961 -6  
281 3 Frank Lee L 1793 1759 -11  
282 4 Phillip Reckford L 1793 1777 -10  
283 5 Joel Sherman L 1793 2043 -4  
284 6 Martin Weisskopf W 1793 1730 8  
285 7 Ellis Wyer W 1793 1743 9  
286 8 Dennis Kaiser W 1793 1798 10  
287 9 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1793 1738 -12  
288 10 Marian Koonce W 1793 1605 5  
289 11 Craig Atterbury L 1793 1769 -11  
290 12 Richard Moyer L 1793 1722 -12  
291 13 Jack Eichenbaum L 1793 1845 -9  
292 14 William Gallagher W 1793 1738 8  
293 15 Libero Paolella L 1752 1825 -8  
294 16 Steve Oliger W 1752 1748 10  
295 17 Visan Vongthanasunthorn W 1752 1738 10  
296 18 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1752 1721 9  
297 19 Sam Kantimathi L 1752 1872 -7  
298 20 John Hart W 1752 1768 10  
299 21 William Clark L 1752 1825 -8  
300 22 Carol Madden W 1752 1752 10  
301 23 John Hart W 1752 1768 10  
302 24 Siri Tillekeratne W 1752 1871 13  
303 25 Howard Pistol W 1752 1794 11  
304 26 Jeff Widergren L 1752 1979 -4  
305 27 Peter Blomquist W 1752 1804 11  
306 Pittsburgh PA 10/29/94 1 Jerry Scheiten L 1817 1787 -9  
307 2 Robert Linn W 1817 1823 8  
308 3 Steve Oliger W 1817 1762 7  
309 4 Phyllis Prather W 1817 1609 4  
310 5 Flossie Swint L 1817 1814 -8  
311 6 Randy Greenspan W 1817 1916 10  
312 7 Joel Horn L 321-420 1817 1804 -8  
313 8 Randy Greenspan W 1817 1916 10  
314 9 Robert Detore L 1817 1790 -9  
315 10 Richard Buck W 1817 1885 10  
316 11 Connie Breitbeil W 1817 1592 3  
317 12 Frank Lee L 1817 1694 -11  
318 13 Robert Linn L 1817 1823 -8  
319 Cape Cod MA 11/05/94 1 Mark Berg W 1819 1684 5  
320 2 Mark Berg L 1819 1684 -11  
321 3 Hank Stahr W 1819 1310 1  
322 4 Hank Stahr W 1819 1310 1  
323 5 Ellen Miller L 1819 1610 -12  
324 6 Ellen Miller W 1819 1610 4  
325 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1819 1757 -9  
326 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1819 1757 7  
327 Team Tournament 12/10/94 1 Muriel Sands W 1803 1615 4  
328 2 Neva Slater W 1803 1150 0  
329 3 John Chew L 1803 1692 -10  
330 4 Lynn Cushman L 1803 1776 -9  
331 5 Len Borer W 1803 1659 5  
332 6 Michael Wolfberg L 1803 1814 -8  
333 7 Steve Oliger W 1803 1725 6  
334 8 Avalon Newell W 1803 1634 4  
335 9 Hilda Siegel L 1803 1489 -14  
336 10 Peter Teitelbaum L 1803 1765 -9  
337 Springfield MA 01/02/95 1 John Morse W 1768 1603 6  
338 2 Howard Greenspan L 1768 1444 -18  
339 3 Don Drumm T 1768 1602 -4  
340 4 Elaine Patterson W 1768 1647 7  
341 5 Joel Horn L 326-349 1768 1752 -10  
342 6 Tom Kelly W 1768 1588 5  
343 Atlantic City NJ 01/20/95 1 Phil Polsky L 1753 1619 -14  
344 2 Acho Nwana L 1753 1925 -5  
345 3 Fran Silver L 1753 1831 -8  
346 4 Sarah Rosenblum W 1753 1647 7  
347 5 Gordon Shapiro L 1753 1795 -9  
348 6 Bob Detmer L 1753 1711 -11  
349 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1753 1838 12  
350 8 Steve Tier W 1753 1958 15  
351 9 Mary Capalbi L 1753 1639 -13  
352 10 Joanne Zicherman L 1753 1793 -9  
353 11 Fran Silver L 1753 1831 -8  
354 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 1753 1838 -8  
355 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/95 1 Steve Moniz W 1703 1300 2  
356 2 Hilda Siegel W 1703 1399 3  
357 3 Mark Przybyszewski W 1703 1855 14  
358 4 Avi Moss W 1703 1260 1  
359 5 Michael Wolfberg W 1703 1879 15  
360 6 Steven Alexander L 1703 1959 -4  
361 7 Mark Fidler L 1703 1863 -6  
362 8 Mark Fidler W 1703 1863 14  
363 9 Richard Buck W 1703 1861 14  
364 10 Jack Eichenbaum W 1703 1775 12  
365 11 Sam Kantimathi W 1703 1815 13  
366 12 Rose Kreiswirth L 1703 1786 -8  
367 Montreal QC 05/27/95 1 Bernard Gotlieb W 1789 1830 11  
368 2 John Chew W 1789 1806 10  
369 3 Shaun Goatcher L 1789 1904 -7  
370 4 Mike Wise L 1789 1825 -9  
371 5 Fran Silver L 1789 1847 -8  
372 6 Rose Kreiswirth W 1789 1839 11  
373 7 Robin Pollock Daniel L 1789 1911 -7  
374 8 Joel Horn W 384-342 1789 1795 10  
375 9 Libero Paolella L 1789 1881 -7  
376 10 David Boys W 1789 2004 16  
377 11 Verna Richards Berg L 1789 1723 -12  
378 12 Joel Horn L 333-435 1789 1795 -10  
379 WSCQT (Stamford CT) 06/09/95 1 Steve Grob L 1794 1968 -5  
380 2 Joel Sherman L 1794 2032 -4  
381 3 Jack Eichenbaum L 1794 1817 -9  
382 4 David Stone L 1794 1866 -8  
383 5 Matt Laufer W 1794 1917 13  
384 7 Lynn Cushman W 1794 1740 9  
385 8 Roy Dixon L 1794 1809 -10  
386 9 Bill Glazerman L 1794 1839 -9  
387 10 Charlie Southwell W 1794 1878 12  
388 11 Darrell Day W 1794 1897 13  
389 12 Larry Sherman L 1794 1812 -10  
390 13 Marlon Hill W 1794 1856 12  
391 14 Gordon Shapiro L 1794 1838 -9  
392 Long Island NY 07/29/95 1 Joan Kelly L 1789 1546 -16  
393 2 Roberta Borenstein L 1789 1633 -14  
394 3 Matt Laufer L 1789 1911 -7  
395 4 Paul Avrin W 1789 1844 12  
396 5 Larry Sherman L 1789 1809 -9  
397 6 Mark Berg W 1789 1635 6  
398 7 Joel Horn W 470-373 1789 1810 11  
399 8 Susi Tiekert L 1789 1805 -10  
400 9 Ron Tiekert L 1789 2010 -4  
401 10 Tom Kelly L 1759 1668 -13  
402 11 Arline Silverman W 1759 1574 5  
403 12 Cathy Osickey W 1759 1577 5  
404 13 Doris Ripp W 1759 1672 8  
405 14 Verna Richards Berg L 1759 1776 -10  
406 15 Shirley Fliesser W 1759 1715 9  
407 16 Joel Horn W 313-299 1759 1776 10  
408 17 Joel Horn W 536-291 1759 1776 10  
409 18 Tom Kelly T 1759 1668 -3  
410 Pittsburgh PA 10/22/95 1 Jerry Scheiten W 1782 1736 9  
411 2 Ron Brown L 1782 1448 -18  
412 3 Jeanne Beatty W 1782 1767 10  
413 4 Joan Tondra W 1782 1451 2  
414 5 Walter Konicki W 1782 1520 4  
415 6 Joel Horn W 431-318 1782 1749 9  
416 7 John Kozar W 1782 1564 4  
417 Cape Cod MA 11/04/95 1 Edith Berman W 1802 1481 2  
418 2 Ellen Miller L 1802 1608 -12  
419 3 Steve Saul L 1802 1787 -8  
420 4 Don Drumm W 1802 1666 5  
421 5 Wayne Wollerman L 1802 1582 -13  
422 6 Concepta Siembab L 1802 1235 -16  
423 7 Mary Ellen Bergeron W 1802 1500 2  
424 Team Tournament 12/09/95 1 Donna Rivest W 1754 1487 3  
425 2 Nathan Terry L 1754 1590 -14  
426 3 Muriel Sands L 1754 1577 -15  
427 4 Avalon Newell L 1754 1613 -14  
428 5 Lois Cappellano W 1754 1548 5  
429 6 Scott Leifer L 1754 1688 -12  
430 7 Myles Gaffney W 1754 1336 1  
431 8 Wayne Wollerman W 1754 1595 6  
432 9 Peg Whitten W 1754 1606 6  
433 10 David B Carlson L 1754 1766 -10  
434 New York NY (BBC) 01/13/96 1 Matt Graham L 1712 1966 -4  
435 2 Joe Weinike L 1712 1905 -5  
436 3 Steve Williams W 1712 1552 6  
437 4 Wendy Littman L 1712 1564 -14  
438 5 Phil Polsky W 1712 1672 9  
439 6 Steve Pfeiffer W 1712 1771 12  
440 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/96 1 Sal Piro L 1716 1698 -11  
441 2 Paul Avrin W 1716 1806 13  
442 3 Matt Laufer W 1716 1936 16  
443 4 Steve Pfeiffer L 1716 1735 -9  
444 5 Carol Clarke Halper L 1716 1862 -6  
445 6 Steve Polatnick L 1716 1964 -4  
446 7 Rick Julian W 513-287 1716 1730 10  
447 8 Stan Scott W 1716 1860 14  
448 9 Ann Sanfedele L 1716 1705 -10  
449 10 Joe Weinike L 1716 1925 -5  
450 11 Stan Scott L 1716 1860 -6  
451 12 Matt Graham L 1716 1979 -4  
452 Stamford CT 02/17/96 1 George Vriones L 1714 1380 -18  
453 2 Joseph Sykes L 1714 1390 -18  
454 3 Lois Kahan W 1714 1500 5  
455 4 Allen Fountain L 1714 1554 -14  
456 5 Joan Orvis W 1714 1593 7  
457 6 Mark Goodman L 1714 1615 -13  
458 7 Roberta Borenstein L 1714 1706 -10  
459 8 Celia Dayrit Thompson T 1714 1375 -8  
460 8 Celia Thompson T 0 0 ---  
461 9 Sally Ricketts W 1714 1512 5  
462 10 David Engelhardt W 1651 1462 5  
463 11 Jo Anne Cohen L 1651 1448 -15  
464 12 Lee Cooper L 1651 1491 -14  
465 13 Lynne Mitchnick W 1651 1455 5  
466 14 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 1651 1400 4  
467 14 Celia Thompson W 0 0 ---  
468 15 Phil Polsky W 1651 1708 12  
469 16 John Gaines W 1651 1610 9  
470 17 Mark Goodman W 1651 1613 9  
471 New York NY (BBC) 03/23/96 1 Stan Scott L 1664 1822 -6  
472 2 Howard Pistol L 1664 1820 -6  
473 3 Jack Eichenbaum L 1664 1974 -3  
474 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1664 1718 12  
475 5 Ann Sanfedele W 1664 1763 13  
476 6 Joanne Zicherman L 1664 1716 -9  
477 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/96 1 Peter Teitelbaum L 1666 1743 -8  
478 2 Mark Przybyszewski L 1666 1930 -4  
479 3 Max Garfinkle W 1666 1711 11  
480 4 Howard Greenspan W 1666 1628 9  
481 5 Len Borer W 1666 1665 10  
482 6 Rose Kreiswirth L 1666 1893 -4  
483 7 Howard Pistol W 1666 1799 14  
484 8 Stuart Goldman W 1666 1935 17  
485 9 Scott Leifer W 1666 1685 11  
486 10 Joel Horn W 409-372 1666 1804 14  
487 11 Mark Fidler W 1666 1873 15  
488 12 Arnie Horowitz T 1666 1684 1  
489 Somerset NJ 09/06/96 1 Vicki Kahn W 1776 1735 9  
490 2 Paul Avrin L 1776 1783 -10  
491 3 Josh Silber L 1776 1763 -10  
492 4 Audrey Tumbarello L 1776 1782 -10  
493 5 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1776 1908 14  
494 6 Joan Orvis W 1776 1803 11  
495 7 Verna Richards Berg L 1776 1683 -13  
496 8 Larry Neilson L 1776 1714 -12  
497 9 Acho Nwana L 1776 1726 -11  
498 10 Pam Grazette W 1744 1740 10  
499 11 Shirley Fliesser W 1744 1779 11  
500 12 Howard Pistol W 1744 1761 10  
501 13 Joel Horn L 291-397 1744 1805 -8  
502 14 Noel Livermore W 1744 1734 10  
503 15 Frank Tangredi L 1744 1778 -9  
504 16 Arline Silverman W 1744 1654 8  
505 17 Mark Berg L 1744 1690 -12  
506 Pittsburgh PA 10/26/96 1 Joel Horn L 341-392 1765 1889 -7  
507 2 Phil Koshute L 1765 1470 -17  
508 3 John Kozar W 1765 1707 8  
509 4 Joanne Lewis L 1765 1358 -19  
510 5 Mary A Lyons W 1765 1650 7  
511 6 Steve Oliger L 1765 1696 -12  
512 7 Anita Shields W 1765 1409 2  
513 8 Daniel Stock L 1765 1724 -11  
514 9 Phil Koshute L 1765 1470 -17  
515 10 Joan Tondra W 1765 1417 2  
516 11 Linda Zeigler W 1765 1482 3  
517 12 Walter Konicki W 1765 1397 2  
518 13 Walter Konicki W 1765 1397 2  
519 Team Tournament 12/07/96 1 Adam Logan L 1710 2089 -2  
520 2 Ron Tiekert L 1710 1986 -3  
521 3 Lois Cappellano W 1710 1402 3  
522 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1710 1762 -9  
523 5 Peg Whitten W 1710 1562 6  
524 6 Nathan Terry W 1710 1773 12  
525 7 David B Carlson W 1710 1741 11  
526 8 Steve Oliger W 1710 1817 13  
527 9 Neva Slater L 1710 1330 -18  
528 10 Norma Fisher L 1710 1763 -9  
529 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/97 1 Lloyd Mills W 1715 1672 9  
530 2 Sam Kantimathi W 1715 1871 14  
531 3 Rose Kreiswirth L 1715 1821 -7  
532 4 Phyllis Patukas W 1715 1662 9  
533 5 Susi Tiekert W 1715 1674 9  
534 6 Larry Sherman L 1715 1847 -6  
535 7 Webster Phillips L 1715 1825 -7  
536 8 Rita Provost L 1715 1940 -4  
537 9 Marlon Hill W 1715 1870 14  
538 10 Robert Linn W 1715 1745 11  
539 11 Diana Grosman L 1715 1804 -8  
540 12 Robert Linn L 1715 1745 -9  
541 Stamford CT 02/15/97 1 Verna Richards Berg W 1741 1747 10  
542 2 Joe Weinike W 1741 1918 15  
543 3 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1741 1819 -8  
544 4 Susi Tiekert L 1741 1760 -9  
545 5 Steve Pfeiffer T 1741 1854 3  
546 6 Brian Cappelletto L 1741 2065 -3  
547 7 Larry Sherman L 1741 1870 -7  
548 8 Steve Oliger L 1741 1782 -9  
549 9 Mark Feldman W 1741 1743 10  
550 10 Webster Phillips L 1744 1842 -7  
551 11 Sheree Bykofsky W 1744 1748 10  
552 12 Michael Wolfberg L 1744 1833 -8  
553 13 Cynthia Seales W 1744 1721 9  
554 14 David Stone L 1744 1867 -7  
555 15 Joe Weinike W 1744 1868 13  
556 16 Steve Oliger W 1744 1786 11  
557 17 Daniel Goldman W 1744 1782 11  
558 18 Steve Tier W 1744 1845 13  
559 Pompano Beach FL 03/02/97 1 Heinz Bodmer W 1793 1177 0  
560 2 Ralph Ferrara W 1793 1078 0  
561 3 Dennis Taylor W 1793 1639 6  
562 4 Steve Polatnick L 1793 1959 -6  
563 5 Robert Kahn L 1793 1745 -11  
564 6 Howard Geller L 1793 1813 -9  
565 7 Charlotte Simeone W 1793 1503 3  
566 8 Larry Gradus L 1793 1685 -13  
567 9 Edward Gordon W 1793 1346 1  
568 Boston Area Tournament 03/21/97 1 John Van Pelt W 1783 1572 5  
569 2 Linda Espallardo W 1783 1718 8  
570 3 Mark Przybyszewski L 1783 1922 -6  
571 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 1783 1812 -9  
572 5 Marty Gabriel W 1783 1657 7  
573 6 Brian Moss W 1783 1606 5  
574 7 Joan Orvis W 1783 1661 7  
575 8 Michael Wolfberg L 1783 1870 -8  
576 9 Michael Wolfberg L 1783 1870 -8  
577 10 Vicki Kahn L 1783 1810 -9  
578 11 Ted Rosen L 1783 1761 -11  
579 12 Bernard Gotlieb L 1783 1734 -11  
580 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/97 1 Paul Avrin W 1753 1792 11  
581 2 Connie Breitbeil W 1753 1712 9  
582 3 James Adams W 1753 1774 11  
583 4 Tom Adams L 1753 1716 -11  
584 5 Jim Peters W 1753 1763 10  
585 6 Cheryl Cadieux L 1753 1745 -10  
586 7 Mike Paxson L 1753 1843 -8  
587 8 Tim Anglin W 1753 1753 10  
588 9 Steve Oliger L 1753 1783 -9  
589 10 Cynthia Seales W 1766 1720 9  
590 11 Robert Linn W 1766 1847 12  
591 12 Phyllis Prather W 1766 1712 9  
592 13 Marlene Milkent L 1766 1781 -10  
593 14 Frank Lee W 1766 1680 8  
594 15 Carol Roark L 1766 1714 -11  
595 16 Verna Richards Berg L 1766 1702 -12  
596 17 Dee Jackson L 1766 1629 -14  
597 18 Robert Detore W 1766 1698 8  
598 Montreal QC 05/24/97 1 David Abolafia W 1765 1681 8  
599 2 James Cherry L 1765 1719 -11  
600 3 Josh Silber L 1765 1751 -10  
601 4 Andrew Golding L 1765 1796 -9  
602 5 Joe Peters W 1765 1645 7  
603 6 Linda Espallardo W 1765 1696 8  
604 7 Bernard Gotlieb W 1765 1747 10  
605 8 Sary Karanofsky L 1765 1614 -14  
606 9 Linda Gomes L 1765 1648 -13  
607 10 Max Garfinkle L 1765 1725 -11  
608 11 Glenn Dunlop L 1765 1752 -10  
609 Albany NY 07/04/97 1 Charlene White L 1718 1593 -13  
610 2 Matt Graham L 1718 1974 -4  
611 3 Carol Clarke Halper L 1718 1909 -5  
612 4 Vicki Kahn L 1718 1773 -8  
613 5 Charlene White L 1718 1593 -13  
614 6 Andrew Golding W 1718 1821 13  
615 7 Fran Silver L 1718 1847 -7  
616 8 Charles Merlis W 1718 1789 12  
617 9 Charlene White W 1718 1593 7  
618 10 Judy Steward W 1718 1479 4  
619 11 Jill Pfeiffer W 1718 1809 13  
620 12 Fran Silver L 1718 1847 -7  
621 Masters Championship 08/14/97 1 Ruth Sawyer L 1709 1522 -15  
622 2 Eugene Murray W 1709 1431 3  
623 3 Kevin Lucas W 1709 1516 5  
624 4 Pat Badgley W 1709 1645 8  
625 5 Pam Grazette W 1709 1652 8  
626 6 Ed Neugroschl W 1709 1687 9  
627 7 Patricia A Krohn W 1709 1656 9  
628 8 Jerry Scheiten L 1709 1696 -10  
629 9 Elaine Glowniak L 1709 1742 -9  
630 10 Dee Jackson L 1709 1633 -12  
631 11 Mary Ellen Raleigh L 1709 1531 -15  
632 12 Barbara Hortsing L 1709 1485 -16  
633 13 Marty Fialkow W 1709 1480 4  
634 14 Phyllis Prather W 1680 1629 9  
635 15 Tracy Cobbs W 1680 1653 9  
636 16 Daniel Stock L 1680 1712 -9  
637 17 Michael Roark L 1680 1553 -13  
638 18 Linda Gomes W 1680 1664 10  
639 19 Lee Moore T 1680 1620 -2  
640 20 Mark Berg W 1680 1732 11  
641 21 Jerome Boyd L 1680 1572 -13  
642 22 Carol Ravichandran L 1680 1678 -10  
643 23 Tracy Cobbs L 1680 1653 -11  
644 24 Kevin Lucas W 1680 1525 6  
645 25 Susan Love W 1680 1514 6  
646 Team Tournament 09/12/97 1 Susi Tiekert L 1672 1771 -7  
647 2 Peggy Kibbe W 1672 1070 0  
648 3 Jane Clark W 1672 1082 0  
649 4 Arnie Horowitz W 1672 1795 13  
650 5 Mike Ganopoulos W 1672 1096 0  
651 6 James Cherry L 1672 1698 -9  
652 7 Sherrie Saint John W 1672 1267 2  
653 8 Steve Oliger L 1672 1730 -8  
654 9 Lois Cappellano W 1672 1494 5  
655 10 Brian Moss W 1672 1660 10  
656 11 Don Finkey W 1672 1176 1  
657 12 Nijole Currie W 1672 1444 4  
658 Atlantic City NJ 01/23/98 4 Tim Davis L 1683 1878 -5  
659 5 Sal Piro L 1683 1810 -7  
660 6 Sheree Bykofsky L 1683 1684 -10  
661 7 Howard Greenspan W 1683 1675 10  
662 8 Rose Kreiswirth W 1683 1873 15  
663 9 Sheree Bykofsky L 1683 1684 -10  
664 10 Bob Frey W 1683 1921 16  
665 11 David Abolafia L 1683 1803 -7  
666 12 Ann Sanfedele W 1683 1801 13  
667 Danbury CT 02/13/98 1 Betty Burton W 1699 1426 3  
668 2 George Warnock L 1699 1482 -16  
669 3 Ginger White W 1699 1492 5  
670 4 John Van Pelt L 1699 1541 -14  
671 5 John Venditti L 1699 1552 -14  
672 6 Ellen Leonard L 1699 1598 -13  
673 7 Charles Merlis L 1699 1726 -9  
674 8 Roberta Borenstein W 1699 1481 4  
675 9 Eric Chaikin W 1699 1600 7  
676 10 Diane Firstman W 1699 1478 4  
677 11 Verna Richards Berg L 1657 1741 -8  
678 12 Ed Neugroschl L 1657 1674 -10  
679 13 Joan Orvis W 1657 1655 10  
680 14 Florence Spanfelner L 1657 1596 -12  
681 15 Ginger White W 1657 1476 5  
682 16 Jo Anne Cohen L 1657 1485 -15  
683 17 Glenn Filzer W 1657 1559 7  
684 18 Joan Orvis L 1657 1655 -10  
685 19 David Goodman W 1657 1562 7  
686 20 Ellen Leonard L 1657 1586 -12  
687 Boston Area Tournament 03/27/98 1 Nathan Terry L 1621 1817 -5  
688 2 Steve Williams W 1621 1521 7  
689 3 Stuart Goldman L 1621 1862 -4  
690 4 Tom Kelly L 1621 1758 -6  
691 5 Arnie Horowitz W 1621 1767 14  
692 6 Bruce Adams L 1621 1770 -6  
693 7 Susi Tiekert L 1621 1787 -6  
694 8 Pat Stoute W 1621 1279 2  
695 9 Steve Saul W 1621 1793 15  
696 10 Ted Rosen L 1621 1745 -7  
697 11 Mark Przybyszewski W 1621 1869 16  
698 12 Susi Tiekert W 1621 1787 14  
699 Gatlinburg TN 04/04/98 1 Roy Kamen W 1656 1716 12  
700 2 Victor Struminger L 1656 1608 -11  
701 3 Jeff Clark L 1656 1754 -7  
702 4 Victor Struminger L 1656 1608 -11  
703 5 Steve Oliger L 1656 1722 -8  
704 6 Phyllis Prather W 1656 1679 11  
705 7 Connie Breitbeil W 1656 1658 10  
706 8 Cheryl Cadieux L 1656 1687 -9  
707 9 Connie Breitbeil W 1656 1658 10  
708 10 Elaine Glowniak L 1652 1614 -11  
709 11 Marlene Milkent L 1656 1741 -8  
710 12 Howard Pistol W 1652 1738 12  
711 13 Jeff Clark L 1652 1752 -7  
712 14 Connie Breitbeil L 1656 1658 -10  
713 15 Charlene White W 1652 1637 10  
714 16 Elaine Glowniak L 1652 1614 -11  
715 17 Victor Struminger W 1652 1622 9  
716 18 Elaine Glowniak L 1652 1614 -11  
717 Mohawk Valley NY 04/25/98 1 Mary Ellen Bergeron L 1628 1465 -14  
718 2 Mike Wise W 1628 1780 14  
719 3 Heather Drumm W 1628 1775 14  
720 4 Joel Horn L 341-477 1628 1818 -5  
721 5 Annette Tedesco W 1628 1508 7  
722 6 Roy Dixon W 1628 1570 8  
723 7 David Goodman W 1628 1570 8  
724 8 Mark Goodman L 1628 1571 -12  
725 9 Jerry Scheiten L 1628 1721 -7  
726 10 Lynda Wise W 1628 1487 6  
727 11 Judy Steward W 1628 1645 10  
728 Montreal QC 05/23/98 1 Joe Peters W 1658 1650 10  
729 2 Mark Berg L 1658 1634 -11  
730 3 Tim Anglin W 1658 1731 12  
731 4 Annette Tedesco W 1658 1534 7  
732 5 Gene Rawlins W 1658 1530 7  
733 6 Max Garfinkle L 1658 1695 -9  
734 7 Jerry Scheiten L 1658 1731 -8  
735 8 Bernard Gotlieb L 1658 1702 -9  
736 9 Joan Orvis L 1658 1593 -12  
737 10 Sary Karanofsky L 1658 1638 -11  
738 11 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1658 1617 -11  
739 12 Max Garfinkle L 1658 1695 -9  
740 Buffalo NY 06/20/98 1 Glenn Dunlop L 1614 1729 -7  
741 2 Ben Withers L 1614 1712 -7  
742 3 Lisa Kessler W 1614 1494 7  
743 4 Dianne Thomas W 1614 1551 8  
744 5 Bruce Cramer W 1614 1544 8  
745 6 Marilyn Gage W 1614 1554 8  
746 7 Joel Horn W 360-302 1614 1779 14  
747 8 Curtis Lee L 1614 1691 -8  
748 9 Ted Rosen L 1614 1717 -7  
749 10 Gene Rawlins W 1614 1512 7  
750 11 Annette Tedesco W 1614 1512 7  
751 12 Ben Withers L 1614 1712 -7  
752 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Alan Meyer W 327-323 1638 1475 6  
753 2 Marty Fialkow L 332-375 1638 1489 -14  
754 3 Josh Silber L 338-356 1638 1820 -5  
755 4 Jeff Parsons W 440-330 1638 1637 10  
756 5 Roy Dixon L 357-393 1638 1585 -12  
757 6 Ray Smith L 297-425 1638 1463 -15  
758 7 Joan Mocine W 363-356 1638 1563 8  
759 8 Adrian Mannella L 383-461 1638 1550 -12  
760 9 Margaret Swanson W 463-336 1638 1532 7  
761 10 Noel Livermore W 379-302 1638 1666 11  
762 11 Jim W Fischer L 358-435 1638 1618 -11  
763 12 Jacque Lease W 373-350 1638 1576 8  
764 13 Lee Moore W 429-344 1638 1563 8  
765 14 Jerome Boyd W 456-434 1638 1445 5  
766 15 Peter Armstrong W 466-311 1638 1457 5  
767 16 Daniel Stock W 464-434 1638 1752 13  
768 17 T A Sanders L 319-336 1653 1542 -13  
769 18 Ken Lambe W 396-381 1653 1674 11  
770 19 Harriette Lakernick W 453-324 1653 1746 13  
771 20 Vivian Minden L 349-443 1653 1526 -13  
772 21 Harriet Strasberg W 535-326 1653 1614 9  
773 22 David Weisberg W 444-285 1653 1630 9  
774 23 James Dodds L 320-420 1653 1617 -11  
775 24 Harriet Strasberg L 322-460 1653 1614 -11  
776 25 George Warnock L 387-417 1653 1592 -12  
777 26 Carlynn Mayer W 467-314 1653 1697 11  
778 27 Charles Merlis L 330-414 1653 1685 -9  
779 28 Ron Hoekstra W 514-323 1653 1692 11  
780 29 Howard Pistol L 360-372 1653 1695 -9  
781 30 James Dodds L 366-448 1653 1617 -11  
782 31 Julie Wright W 413-359 1653 1568 8  
783 Ithaca NY 10/10/98 1 Jerry Scheiten L 1635 1778 -6  
784 2 David Slauenwhite W 1635 1834 15  
785 3 Heather Drumm L 1635 1761 -7  
786 4 Tim Anglin L 1635 1829 -5  
787 5 Joel Horn W 464-342 1635 1713 12  
788 6 Ben Withers W 1635 1756 13  
789 7 David Goodman W 1635 1606 9  
790 Cape Cod MA 10/23/98 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1667 1847 -5  
791 2 Joey Mallick L 258-521 1667 1921 -4  
792 3 Michael Wolfberg W 1667 1919 16  
793 5 Ben Greenwood L 1667 1584 -12  
794 6 David Mallick W 1667 1631 9  
795 7 Elaine Patterson L 1667 1632 -11  
796 Long Island NY 11/14/98 1 Joel Horn L 377-380 1662 1749 -8  
797 2 Cathy Osickey L 1662 1615 -11  
798 3 Mark Feldman L 1662 1579 -12  
799 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1662 1732 12  
800 5 Tom Kelly W 1662 1722 12  
801 6 Pam Grazette L 1662 1578 -12  
802 7 Jeremy Frank L 1662 1638 -11  
803 Atlantic City NJ 01/22/99 1 Sally Ricketts W 1632 1538 7  
804 2 Lois Giordano L 1632 1394 -16  
805 3 Edward Coker W 1632 1448 5  
806 4 Diane Firstman W 1632 1538 7  
807 5 Noel Livermore L 1632 1582 -11  
808 6 Howard Greenspan W 1632 1605 9  
809 7 Milton Villanueva W 1632 1643 10  
810 8 Noel Livermore W 1632 1582 9  
811 9 Wendy Littman W 1632 1490 6  
812 10 Paul Avrin L 1632 1735 -7  
813 11 Mary Capalbi L 1632 1493 -14  
814 12 Noel Livermore L 1632 1582 -11  
815 Danbury CT 02/12/99 1 Joan Kelly L 1627 1451 -15  
816 2 Mark Feldman W 1627 1555 8  
817 3 Charles Merlis W 1627 1639 10  
818 4 J Mercatante L 1627 1551 -12  
819 5 Adrian Mannella W 1627 1485 6  
820 6 Paul Avrin L 1627 1761 -6  
821 7 Gordon Richardson W 1627 1423 5  
822 8 Mad Palazzo L 1627 1378 -16  
823 9 William Pizer W 1627 1452 5  
824 10 Ed Neugroschl L 1627 1551 -12  
825 11 Rod MacNeil L 1600 1490 -13  
826 12 Bobbie Butterfield L 1600 1679 -8  
827 13 Ben Greenwood W 1600 1702 13  
828 14 Lois Cappellano L 1600 1566 -11  
829 15 Ben Greenwood W 1600 1702 13  
830 16 Diane Firstman W 1600 1555 9  
831 17 William Pizer W 1600 1458 6  
832 18 George Warnock L 1600 1596 -10  
833 19 Larry Arinsburg L 1600 1443 -14  
834 20 Rod MacNeil W 1600 1490 7  
835 Port Jefferson NY 03/12/99 1 Rena Blumenthal W 1591 1586 10  
836 2 Jerry White L 1591 1006 -20  
837 3 Steve Sikorski W 1591 1560 9  
838 4 Marie Puma L 1591 1422 -15  
839 5 Scott Pianowski W 1591 1417 5  
840 6 Teri Peppe W 1591 1210 2  
841 7 Jean Lithgow W 1591 1385 5  
842 8 Frank Correra W 1591 1147 1  
843 9 Rod MacNeil W 1591 1491 7  
844 10 Sally Ricketts W 1591 1508 8  
845 11 Alan Weber W 1591 1515 8  
846 12 Glenn Filzer W 1591 1478 7  
847 13 Ed Ugarte L 1591 1231 -18  
848 14 Ellen Leonard T 1591 1590 0  
849 15 David Lieberfarb W 1591 1591 10  
850 Boston Area Tournament 04/09/99 1 Ted Rosen L 1611 1789 -5  
851 2 A J Williamson W 1611 1320 3  
852 3 John Van Pelt W 1611 1640 11  
853 4 Larry Sherman W 1611 1874 16  
854 5 Mel Letterer L 1611 1558 -12  
855 6 Scott Appel L 1611 1706 -7  
856 7 Mark Fidler L 1611 1782 -5  
857 8 Vicki Kahn L 1611 1716 -7  
858 9 David Mallick L 1611 1655 -9  
859 10 Pam Grazette W 1611 1635 11  
860 11 Ben Greenwood L 1611 1637 -9  
861 12 Sary Karanofsky W 1611 1663 11  
862 New Hartford NY 05/01/99 1 Mark Berg W 1609 1696 12  
863 2 Heather Drumm L 1609 1674 -8  
864 3 Mark Goodman L 1609 1506 -13  
865 4 Jerry Scheiten L 1609 1712 -7  
866 5 Fran Silver L 1609 1781 -5  
867 6 Joel Horn L 339-393 1609 1794 -5  
868 7 Roy Dixon L 1609 1812 -5  
869 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1609 1852 16  
870 9 John Morse W 1609 1671 12  
871 10 Judy Steward W 1609 1556 9  
872 11 David Goodman W 1609 1597 10  
873 Montreal QC 05/29/99 1 Fran Silver W 1624 1802 15  
874 2 Linda Espallardo L 1624 1750 -7  
875 3 Max Garfinkle W 1624 1735 13  
876 4 Mark Przybyszewski L 1624 1788 -6  
877 5 Trevor Sealy W 1624 1537 8  
878 6 Jill Pfeiffer L 1624 1748 -7  
879 7 Shaun Goatcher W 1624 1705 12  
880 8 Bernard Gotlieb L 1624 1736 -7  
881 9 Jerry Scheiten W 1624 1755 14  
882 10 Ray Francis W 1624 1719 13  
883 11 Joe Peters L 1624 1614 -10  
884 12 Fran Silver L 1624 1802 -5  
885 Albany NY 07/02/99 1 Gordon Shapiro L 1657 1774 -7  
886 2 Steve Tier L 1657 1832 -5  
887 3 Ron Tiekert L 1657 1924 -3  
888 4 Paul Epstein W 1657 1907 16  
889 5 Lynn Cushman W 1657 1881 16  
890 6 Jack Eichenbaum L 1657 1809 -6  
891 7 Jack Eichenbaum W 1657 1809 14  
892 8 Jim Nanavati W 1657 1793 14  
893 9 Ann Sanfedele W 1657 1633 9  
894 10 Jim Nanavati L 1657 1793 -6  
895 11 Randy Greenspan L 1698 1881 -5  
896 12 Jill Pfeiffer W 1698 1761 12  
897 13 Steve Tier L 1698 1842 -6  
898 14 Heather Drumm W 1698 1727 11  
899 15 Fran Silver L 1698 1790 -7  
900 16 Tim Anglin L 1698 1820 -7  
901 17 Jill Pfeiffer L 1698 1761 -8  
902 18 Anita Rackham W 1698 1627 8  
903 19 Susi Tiekert W 1698 1685 10  
904 20 Jeremy Frank W 1698 1685 10  
905 Long Island NY 10/08/99 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1714 1847 -6  
906 2 Larry Sherman L 1714 1866 -6  
907 3 Louis Schecter L 1714 1870 -6  
908 4 David Abolafia L 1714 1709 -10  
909 5 Matt Laufer L 1714 1937 -4  
910 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1714 1728 10  
911 7 Jeremy Frank L 1714 1691 -11  
912 8 Sal Piro W 1714 1835 13  
913 9 Tom Kelly L 1714 1677 -11  
914 10 Mark Berg L 1714 1675 -11  
915 11 Paul Avrin L 1714 1648 -12  
916 12 George Warnock W 1714 1677 9  
917 13 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1714 1788 12  
918 14 Joe Weinike L 1714 1904 -5  
919 15 Joel Horn W 567-291 1714 1714 10  
920 Ithaca NY 10/16/99 1 David Goodman L 1690 1596 -13  
921 2 Steve Ozorio L 1690 1650 -11  
922 3 Jamie McCune W 1690 1574 7  
923 4 Pam Grazette L 1690 1588 -13  
924 5 Joel Horn L 379-396 1690 1770 -8  
925 6 Tim Anglin W 1690 1825 14  
926 7 Heather Drumm L 1690 1696 -10  
927 8 Pam Grazette W 1690 1588 7  
928 9 Steve Ozorio W 1690 1650 9  
929 10 Joel Horn L 245-401 1690 1770 -8  
930 11 Tim Anglin L 1690 1825 -6  
931 12 Steve Ozorio L 1690 1650 -11  
932 Cape Cod MA 10/29/99 1 Richard Buck L 1647 1833 -5  
933 2 Joey Mallick L 394-423 1647 1903 -4  
934 3 Elaine Patterson W 1647 1638 10  
935 4 Patricia Barrett L 1647 1955 -3  
936 5 Jack Eichenbaum L 1647 1815 -6  
937 6 Michael Wolfberg L 1647 1854 -5  
938 7 Rod MacNeil L 1647 1603 -11  
939 8 John Morse L 1647 1647 -10  
940 9 Joel Horn L 413-433 1647 1795 -6  
941 10 Patricia Barrett W 1647 1955 17  
942 11 John Morse L 1647 1647 -10  
943 12 Richard Buck W 1647 1833 15  
944 Atlantic City NJ 01/21/00 1 Evelyn Lambert W 1633 1343 3  
945 2 Marty Fialkow W 1633 1405 4  
946 3 Helene Browe L 1633 1530 -13  
947 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1633 1635 10  
948 5 Carole Denton W 1633 1533 7  
949 6 Bruce Adams L 1633 1646 -10  
950 7 Ann Mirabito W 1633 1600 9  
951 8 Ellen Miller W 1633 1424 5  
952 9 David Moersdorf W 1633 1680 11  
953 10 David Moersdorf W 1633 1680 11  
954 11 James Dodds W 1633 1700 12  
955 12 Diane Firstman L 1633 1539 -13  
956 Danbury CT 02/18/00 1 Joe Edley L 1675 2001 -3  
957 2 Scott Appel L 1675 1746 -8  
958 3 Rita Provost L 1675 1811 -6  
959 4 Jill Pfeiffer W 1675 1744 12  
960 5 Larry Sherman L 1675 1804 -7  
961 6 Robert Ellickson L 1675 1893 -4  
962 7 Matt Laufer L 1675 1922 -4  
963 8 Tim Anglin W 1675 1756 12  
964 9 Tom Kelly W 1675 1681 10  
965 10 Michael Wolfberg W 1675 1834 14  
966 11 Jack Eichenbaum L 1692 1785 -7  
967 12 Jeremy Frank W 1692 1707 10  
968 13 Gordon Shapiro L 1692 1751 -8  
969 14 Sal Piro L 1692 1718 -9  
970 15 Matt Laufer L 1692 1876 -5  
971 16 Steve Oliger W 1692 1744 11  
972 17 Sally Ricketts W 1692 1689 10  
973 18 Joe Weinike L 1692 1864 -5  
974 19 Audrey Tumbarello W 1692 1683 10  
975 20 Sally Ricketts W 1692 1689 10  
976 Port Jefferson NY 03/10/00 1 Sal Piro W 1708 1736 11  
977 2 Gordon Shapiro W 1708 1820 13  
978 3 Dee Jackson L 1708 1722 -10  
979 4 Tom Kelly W 1708 1648 8  
980 5 Joel Horn L 307-386 1708 1820 -7  
981 6 David Abolafia L 1708 1692 -10  
982 7 Noel Livermore L 1708 1703 -10  
983 8 Sally Ricketts W 1708 1674 9  
984 9 Larry Sherman W 1708 1810 13  
985 10 Matt Laufer W 1708 1870 14  
986 11 Mark Berg L 1708 1773 -8  
987 12 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1708 1827 13  
988 13 Sheree Bykofsky W 1708 1716 10  
989 14 Jeremy Frank L 1708 1744 -9  
990 15 George Warnock W 1708 1749 11  
991 Boston Area Tournament 03/31/00 1 Randy Greenspan L 1757 1847 -8  
992 2 Ted Rosen L 1757 1764 -10  
993 3 Stefan Fatsis L 1757 1532 -16  
994 4 Michael Sacerdote W 1757 1491 3  
995 5 Richard Senzel W 1757 1461 3  
996 6 Ann Mirabito W 1757 1479 3  
997 7 Steve Saul L 1757 1811 -9  
998 8 Sal Piro W 1757 1754 10  
999 9 Paul Avrin W 1757 1781 11  
1000 10 Jakob Teitelbaum W 1757 1810 12  
1001 11 Chris Cree L 1757 1869 -7  
1002 12 John Van Pelt W 1757 1634 7  
1003 Montreal QC 05/27/00 1 Zev Kaufman L 1757 1921 -6  
1004 2 Joel Wapnick L 1757 1936 -5  
1005 3 Tim Anglin L 1757 1767 -10  
1006 4 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1757 1798 -9  
1007 5 Rod MacNeil L 1757 1770 -10  
1008 6 David Abolafia W 1757 1762 10  
1009 7 Fran Silver L 1757 1773 -10  
1010 8 Joel Horn W 433-347 1757 1778 11  
1011 9 Bernard Gotlieb L 1757 1807 -9  
1012 10 James Cherry L 1757 1901 -6  
1013 11 John Chew W 1757 1822 12  
1014 12 Joel Horn L 325-327 1757 1778 -9  
1015 Milford CT 06/16/00 1 Judy Steward L 1717 1557 -14  
1016 2 David Lipschutz W 1717 1468 4  
1017 3 Elaine Patterson W 1717 1562 6  
1018 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1717 1683 9  
1019 5 Sheree Bykofsky L 1717 1674 -11  
1020 6 Gordon Shapiro L 1717 1770 -9  
1021 7 Mark Berg L 1717 1756 -9  
1022 8 Tom Kelly W 1717 1666 9  
1023 9 Howard Greenspan W 1717 1547 5  
1024 10 Joey Mallick L 279-448 1717 1897 -5  
1025 11 Robert Ellickson L 1717 1863 -6  
1026 12 David Engelhardt W 1717 1612 7  
1027 13 Stefan Fatsis W 1717 1564 6  
1028 14 Larry Sherman L 1717 1800 -8  
1029 15 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1717 1784 -8  
1030 New York NY 06/24/00 1 Diane Firstman W 1697 1629 8  
1031 2 Gordon Richardson W 1697 1511 5  
1032 3 Martin Smith L 1697 1903 -5  
1033 4 Joel Horn L 392-478 1697 1750 -9  
1034 5 Stefan Fatsis L 1697 1606 -13  
1035 6 Pam Grazette L 1697 1633 -12  
1036 7 Paul Avrin W 1697 1862 14  
1037 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 07/09/00 4 Joel Horn L 330-468 1689 1758 -3  
1038 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Anita Rackham W 429-297 1691 1538 6  
1039 2 Betty Burton W 388-372 1691 1538 6  
1040 3 Sally Starr L 276-404 1691 1648 -11  
1041 4 Frank Lee W 395-345 1691 1624 8  
1042 5 Daniel Stock L 345-433 1691 1609 -12  
1043 6 John Van Pelt L 296-416 1691 1652 -11  
1044 7 Bruce Adams L 328-497 1691 1674 -10  
1045 8 Steve Cook W 397-358 1691 1543 6  
1046 9 Jerry Scheiten W 348-345 1691 1698 10  
1047 10 John Karris L 378-492 1691 1746 -8  
1048 11 James Dodds L 385-388 1691 1736 -9  
1049 12 Stefan Fatsis L 334-367 1691 1691 -10  
1050 13 Richard Ganguet L 365-404 1691 1547 -14  
1051 14 Phil Polsky W 437-331 1691 1718 11  
1052 15 Kay Patterson L 316-399 1691 1639 -11  
1053 16 Kit Morehead W 401-347 1691 1622 8  
1054 17 Ann Sanfedele W 395-379 1650 1693 11  
1055 18 Jeff Clark L 341-403 1650 1717 -8  
1056 19 Kit Morehead L 347-395 1650 1625 -11  
1057 20 Betty Burton W 466-257 1650 1533 7  
1058 21 Arun Methaset W 398-274 1650 1689 11  
1059 22 Lisa Kessler L 344-438 1650 1633 -10  
1060 23 Howard Greenspan L 339-378 1650 1684 -9  
1061 24 Natalie Liebman L 260-420 1650 1679 -9  
1062 25 Mark Fidler L 421-425 1650 1791 -6  
1063 26 Diane Firstman W 382-371 1650 1571 8  
1064 27 Ed Neugroschl W 433-404 1650 1726 12  
1065 28 Sally Ricketts L 327-393 1650 1621 -11  
1066 29 Marlene Boyda L 419-449 1650 1541 -13  
1067 30 John Robertson L 361-402 1650 1529 -13  
1068 31 James Dodds L 335-456 1650 1697 -9  
1069 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/27/00 1 Dean Cullen L 1599 1696 -2  
1070 2 Richard Buck W 1599 1710 4  
1071 3 Brian Wangerien W 1599 1025 0  
1072 4 Scott Pianowski W 1599 1375 1  
1073 5 Rod MacNeil W 1599 1783 5  
1074 6 Dean Cullen W 1599 1696 4  
1075 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/17/00 1 Joel Horn L 416-434 1612 1677 -3  
1076 2 Leland Fidler W 1612 940 0  
1077 3 Brian Wangerien W 1612 1025 0  
1078 4 Ben Greenwood L 1612 1626 -3  
1079 5 Richard Buck L 1612 1705 -2  
1080 Portsmouth NH 09/23/00 1 Rich Baker L 1604 1879 -3  
1081 2 Joey Mallick W 439-404 1604 1983 18  
1082 3 David Mallick W 1604 1754 14  
1083 4 Jack Eichenbaum L 1604 1782 -5  
1084 5 John Venditti L 1604 1607 -10  
1085 6 Joel Horn W 390-362 1604 1690 12  
1086 7 Rod MacNeil W 1604 1764 14  
1087 8 Rich Baker L 1604 1879 -3  
1088 9 John Venditti W 1604 1607 10  
1089 10 Joel Horn L 406-454 1604 1690 -8  
1090 11 Joey Mallick L 381-422 1604 1983 -2  
1091 Lake George NY 10/20/00 1 Paul Avrin W 1642 1751 13  
1092 2 Bernard Gotlieb L 1642 1801 -6  
1093 3 Joey Mallick L 313-480 1642 1969 -2  
1094 4 Sheree Bykofsky W 1642 1655 10  
1095 5 David Lipschutz L 1642 1619 -11  
1096 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1642 1723 12  
1097 7 John Venditti W 1642 1661 11  
1098 8 Noel Livermore L 1642 1760 -7  
1099 9 Fran Silver L 1642 1750 -7  
1100 10 Randy Greenspan W 1642 1906 17  
1101 11 Bernard Gotlieb L 1642 1801 -6  
1102 12 Verna Richards Berg W 1642 1723 12  
1103 13 Judy Steward W 1642 1649 10  
1104 14 Randy Greenspan W 1642 1906 17  
1105 15 Joel Sherman L 1642 1994 -2  
1106 Cape Cod MA 11/05/00 1 John Venditti L 1704 1700 -10  
1107 2 Rod MacNeil L 1704 1784 -8  
1108 3 Joel Horn W 377-317 1704 1770 12  
1109 4 Richard Buck W 1704 1707 10  
1110 5 Joey Mallick L 399-483 1704 1926 -4  
1111 6 Craig Rowland L 1704 1725 -9  
1112 7 Stefan Fatsis L 1704 1733 -9  
1113 8 Michael Wolfberg W 1704 1842 14  
1114 9 Ben Greenwood L 1704 1627 -12  
1115 10 John Venditti W 1704 1700 10  
1116 11 Richard Buck L 1704 1707 -10  
1117 12 Stefan Fatsis L 1704 1733 -9  
1118 Atlantic City NJ 01/19/01 1 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1678 1743 -8  
1119 2 Ian Weinstein L 1678 1894 -4  
1120 3 Joe Weinike L 1678 1821 -6  
1121 4 Robert Linn L 1678 1843 -6  
1122 5 Phil Polsky W 1678 1700 11  
1123 6 Sal Piro L 1678 1705 -9  
1124 7 David Lipschutz L 1678 1738 -8  
1125 8 James Dodds L 1678 1677 -10  
1126 9 Phil Polsky W 1678 1700 11  
1127 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1678 1829 14  
1128 11 Dee Jackson W 1678 1660 10  
1129 12 Michael Wolfberg W 1678 1847 15  
1130 Danbury CT 02/16/01 1 Merrill Kaitz W 1685 1971 17  
1131 2 Elaine Patterson L 1685 1737 -9  
1132 3 Gordon Shapiro L 1685 1851 -6  
1133 4 John Venditti W 1685 1688 10  
1134 5 Evan Berofsky L 360-473 1685 1804 -7  
1135 6 Steve Pfeiffer L 1685 1851 -6  
1136 7 Anne Hay W 1685 1726 11  
1137 8 Tim Anglin L 1685 1851 -6  
1138 9 Larry Sherman L 1685 1850 -6  
1139 10 Robert Felt L 1685 2004 -3  
1140 11 John Venditti W 1683 1664 9  
1141 12 Tim Anglin L 1683 1814 -6  
1142 13 Marlon Hill W 1683 1846 14  
1143 14 Paul Avrin L 1683 1700 -10  
1144 15 Edward Halper W 1683 1878 15  
1145 16 Edward Halper L 1683 1878 -5  
1146 17 Sal Piro L 1683 1757 -8  
1147 18 Paul Avrin W 1683 1700 10  
1148 19 Jack Eichenbaum W 1683 1764 12  
1149 20 Larry Sherman W 1683 1824 14  
1150 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 02/25/01 5 Joel Horn W 538-260 1730 1876 5  
1151 Shelton CT 03/16/01 1 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1731 1839 -7  
1152 2 Steve Pfeiffer W 1731 1878 14  
1153 3 Amit Chakrabarti L 1731 1816 -8  
1154 4 Rose Kreiswirth L 1731 1839 -7  
1155 5 Joel Horn W 367-353 1731 1866 14  
1156 6 Robert Felt W 1731 1951 16  
1157 7 Matt Laufer L 1731 1786 -8  
1158 8 Robert Linn L 1731 1949 -4  
1159 9 Jan Cardia L 1731 1816 -8  
1160 10 David Lipschutz L 1731 1732 -10  
1161 11 Lynn Cushman L 1731 1819 -8  
1162 12 Tunde Ogunyemi W 1731 1747 10  
1163 13 Elaine Patterson W 1731 1757 11  
1164 14 Sal Piro W 1731 1730 10  
1165 15 Richard Senzel L 1731 1717 -10  
1166 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/25/01 4 Joel Horn W 411-380 1737 1769 4  
1167 Boston Area Tournament 04/20/01 1 Lynn Cushman L 345-486 1731 1803 -8  
1168 2 Steve Saul L 364-366 1731 1871 -6  
1169 3 Ann Sanfedele L 271-514 1731 1630 -13  
1170 4 Ed Neugroschl W 455-339 1731 1659 8  
1171 5 Kit Morehead W 403-289 1731 1658 8  
1172 6 Bernard Gotlieb L 348-393 1731 1655 -12  
1173 7 Jakob Teitelbaum L 379-580 1731 1854 -7  
1174 8 Craig Rowland L 372-471 1731 1734 -10  
1175 9 Larry Sherman L 357-440 1731 1849 -7  
1176 10 Mark Berg L 316-509 1731 1613 -13  
1177 11 Stefan Fatsis W 405-319 1731 1694 9  
1178 12 Scott Pianowski W 379-376 1731 1635 7  
1179 13 Verna Richards Berg L 330-374 1731 1619 -13  
1180 14 Rod MacNeil L 363-470 1731 1811 -8  
1181 15 Ed Neugroschl L 407-413 1731 1659 -12  
1182 Mohawk Valley NY 05/05/01 1 John Morse L 1656 1700 -9  
1183 2 John Venditti W 1656 1691 11  
1184 3 Jerry Scheiten W 1656 1687 11  
1185 4 David Goodman L 1656 1628 -11  
1186 5 Heather Drumm W 1656 1721 12  
1187 6 David Slauenwhite W 1656 1741 12  
1188 7 Jamie McCune L 1656 1746 -8  
1189 8 Joel Horn W 389-359 1656 1763 13  
1190 9 Gordon Shapiro L 1656 1834 -5  
1191 10 Steve Oliger L 1656 1718 -8  
1192 11 Fran Silver L 1656 1668 -10  
1193 Cambridge MA (LCT) 05/20/01 1 Sherrie Saint John W 1667 1273 1  
1194 3 Gregg Foster W 1667 1457 2  
1195 4 Ben Greenwood L 1667 1660 -3  
1196 5 Richard Buck L 1667 1807 -2  
1197 Montreal QC 05/26/01 1 Glenn Dunlop L 1664 1658 -10  
1198 2 Verna Richards Berg L 1664 1663 -10  
1199 3 Lou Cornelis W 1664 1706 11  
1200 4 Andrew Golding W 1664 1686 11  
1201 5 Sary Karanofsky W 1664 1636 9  
1202 6 Steve Ozorio W 1664 1562 7  
1203 7 Lynda Wise L 1664 1650 -10  
1204 8 Verna Richards Berg W 1664 1663 10  
1205 9 John Lodinsky L 1664 1741 -8  
1206 10 Craig Rowland W 1664 1692 11  
1207 11 Fran Silver L 1664 1695 -9  
1208 12 Mark Berg L 1664 1623 -11  
1209 Canadian Cruise 06/12/01 1 Marian Yoder W 1666 1648 10  
1210 2 Phyllis Patukas L 1666 1684 -10  
1211 3 Gordon Shapiro L 1666 1831 -6  
1212 4 Patricia Saito Stewart W 1666 1343 3  
1213 5 Ann Raymond W 1666 1482 5  
1214 6 Erica Norris Bodrazic W 1666 1509 6  
1215 7 Florence Spanfelner L 1666 1592 -12  
1216 8 Steve Glass W 1666 1817 14  
1217 9 Joel Horn L 333-373 1666 1757 -7  
1218 10 Glenn Filzer W 1666 1370 3  
1219 11 Marlene Boyda W 1666 1409 4  
1220 12 Gordon Shapiro L 1666 1831 -6  
1221 Albany NY 07/05/01 1 Rose Kreiswirth L 1669 1739 -8  
1222 2 Bernard Gotlieb W 1669 1792 13  
1223 3 Fran Silver W 1669 1807 14  
1224 4 Ben Withers L 1669 1813 -6  
1225 5 Tim Anglin W 1669 1823 14  
1226 6 Paul Epstein W 1669 1868 15  
1227 7 Robert Felt W 1669 1922 16  
1228 8 Stephen Haraske L 1669 1660 -10  
1229 9 Heather Drumm W 1669 1670 10  
1230 10 Jack Eichenbaum W 1669 1749 12  
1231 11 Steve Tier L 1760 1767 -10  
1232 12 Joel Horn L 388-392 1760 1822 -8  
1233 13 David Lipschutz L 1760 1812 -9  
1234 14 David Goodman L 1760 1628 -14  
1235 15 Jim Nanavati L 1760 1777 -10  
1236 16 Marlon Hill L 1760 1827 -8  
1237 17 John Lodinsky W 1760 1588 5  
1238 18 Heather Drumm W 1760 1674 8  
1239 19 Jill Pfeiffer L 1760 1702 -12  
1240 20 Fran Silver W 1760 1779 11  
1241 Masters Championship 08/02/01 1 Randy Schramm W 1716 1814 13  
1242 2 Mike Paxson L 1716 1768 -9  
1243 4 Tracy Cobbs L 1716 1850 -6  
1244 5 Daniel Stock L 1716 1753 -9  
1245 6 Tunde Ogunyemi L 1716 1748 -9  
1246 7 Jim Peters L 1716 1853 -6  
1247 8 Natalie Liebman L 1716 1667 -11  
1248 9 Siri Tillekeratne L 1716 1702 -10  
1249 10 Rose Kreiswirth L 1716 1727 -10  
1250 11 Varda Horelle L 1716 1664 -11  
1251 12 Paul Erland W 1716 1821 13  
1252 13 Richard Moyer W 1716 1752 11  
1253 14 Carol Ravichandran W 1671 1687 10  
1254 15 Jan Cardia L 1671 1801 -6  
1255 16 Sally Starr W 1671 1655 10  
1256 17 Richard Moyer L 1671 1718 -9  
1257 18 Siri Tillekeratne W 1671 1691 11  
1258 19 Paul Erland W 1671 1752 12  
1259 20 Caesar Jaramillo L 1671 1698 -9  
1260 21 Carol Ravichandran L 1671 1687 -10  
1261 22 Natalie Liebman W 1671 1677 10  
1262 23 Daniel Stock W 1671 1729 12  
1263 24 Randy Schramm L 1671 1759 -8  
1264 25 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1671 1684 -10  
1265 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/19/01 1 John Van Pelt L 1684 1727 -3  
1266 2 Bruce Adams L 1684 1688 -3  
1267 3 Joel Horn W 388-278 1684 1849 5  
1268 4 Richard Buck W 1684 1798 4  
1269 5 Ben Greenwood L 1684 1707 -3  
1270 6 Ben Greenwood W 1684 1707 4  
1271 7 Joel Horn L 395-424 1684 1849 -2  
1272 Twin Cities MN 09/01/01 1 Bob Lundegaard W 1686 1862 15  
1273 2 Lisa Odom L 1686 1973 -3  
1274 3 Carol Dustin W 1686 1724 11  
1275 4 Steve Pellinen L 1686 1758 -8  
1276 5 Jim Kramer L 381-510 1686 2020 -2  
1277 6 John Luebkemann L 355-367 1686 1945 -4  
1278 7 Joel Sherman L 1686 1941 -4  
1279 8 Vincent Van Dover W 1686 1888 15  
1280 9 Peter Armstrong W 1686 1848 14  
1281 10 David Huebert W 1686 1717 11  
1282 11 Harriet Strasberg W 1686 1699 10  
1283 12 Mike Weepie L 1686 1802 -7  
1284 13 Joel Horn W 374-356 1686 1840 14  
1285 14 John Luebkemann L 364-394 1686 1945 -4  
1286 15 Bob Lundegaard W 1686 1862 15  
1287 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/16/01 1 Richard Buck W 1760 1791 4  
1288 2 Joel Horn W 410-321 1760 1761 3  
1289 3 Elaine Patterson W 1760 1744 3  
1290 4 Hilda Siegel W 1760 1123 0  
1291 5 Ben Greenwood W 1760 1705 3  
1292 6 Joel Horn L 379-421 1760 1761 -3  
1293 Shelton CT 10/05/01 1 Arnie Horowitz L 1770 1801 -9  
1294 2 Richard Senzel W 1770 1722 9  
1295 3 Sal Piro W 1770 1791 11  
1296 4 Matt Laufer W 1770 1870 13  
1297 5 Elaine Patterson L 1770 1742 -11  
1298 6 Jan Cardia L 1770 1876 -7  
1299 7 Paul Avrin W 1770 1801 11  
1300 8 Stephen Haraske L 1770 1684 -12  
1301 9 Joey Mallick W 439-351 1770 1902 14  
1302 10 Joel Horn L 343-345 1770 1764 -10  
1303 11 Amit Chakrabarti W 1770 1854 12  
1304 12 Mark Berg W 1770 1698 8  
1305 13 John Scalzo W 1770 1698 8  
1306 14 Verna Richards Berg W 1770 1694 8  
1307 15 Vicki Kahn W 1770 1669 7  
1308 Lake George NY 10/19/01 1 Jim Nanavati W 1816 1811 8  
1309 2 Randy Greenspan L 1816 1873 -7  
1310 3 John Lodinsky L 1816 1652 -12  
1311 4 Tim Anglin W 1816 1754 7  
1312 5 Edward Halper L 1816 1905 -6  
1313 6 Fran Silver W 1816 1797 8  
1314 7 Evan Berofsky L 1816 1846 -7  
1315 8 Jeremy Frank L 1816 1617 -12  
1316 9 Audrey Tumbarello W 1816 1653 5  
1317 10 Jack Eichenbaum L 1816 1768 -9  
1318 11 John Lodinsky L 1816 1652 -12  
1319 12 Joel Horn W 415-352 1816 1783 7  
1320 13 Sal Piro L 1816 1845 -7  
1321 14 Paul Avrin L 1816 1847 -7  
1322 15 Steve Ozorio L 1816 1667 -11  
1323 Cape Cod MA 10/27/01 1 David Mallick W 1750 1865 13  
1324 2 Scott Leifer L 1750 1724 -11  
1325 3 Dave Leifer W 1750 1848 13  
1326 4 Stuart Levinsky W 1750 1661 8  
1327 5 Joel Horn W 479-340 1750 1737 10  
1328 6 Keith Hagel L 1750 1683 -12  
1329 7 Heather Drumm L 1750 1716 -11  
1330 8 Rod MacNeil L 1750 1764 -10  
1331 9 Michael Wolfberg L 1750 1812 -8  
1332 10 Stuart Levinsky W 1750 1661 8  
1333 11 Joel Horn L 388-485 1750 1737 -10  
1334 12 Diane Firstman L 1750 1600 -14  
1335 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/18/01 1 Gregg Foster L 1725 1399 -6  
1336 2 Isaias Sarmiento W 1725 1466 1  
1337 3 Richard Buck W 1725 1807 4  
1338 4 Bruce Adams W 1725 1715 3  
1339 5 Joel Horn W 1725 1780 4  
1340 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 Lisa Odom L 1732 1932 -5  
1341 2 Chris Cree L 1732 1885 -6  
1342 3 Jan Cardia W 1732 1847 13  
1343 4 Edward Halper W 1732 1928 15  
1344 5 David Weisberg L 1732 1832 -7  
1345 6 Sal Piro L 1732 1830 -7  
1346 7 Paul Avrin L 1732 1773 -9  
1347 8 Howard Greenspan L 1732 1813 -8  
1348 9 Amit Chakrabarti L 1732 1866 -6  
1349 10 Joe Weinike L 1712 1899 -5  
1350 11 Gordon Shapiro W 1712 1845 14  
1351 12 Joel Horn L 337-436 1712 1759 -9  
1352 13 Steve Pellinen L 1712 1701 -10  
1353 14 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1712 1778 -8  
1354 15 Paul Avrin L 1712 1764 -9  
1355 16 Joel Horn L 372-385 1712 1759 -9  
1356 17 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1712 1778 -8  
1357 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 01/13/02 1 Joel Horn L 327-415 1668 1780 -2  
1358 2 Richard Buck W 1668 1768 4  
1359 3 Ben Greenwood L 1668 1677 -3  
1360 4 Bruce Adams L 1668 1707 -3  
1361 5 Chris Guilbert L 1668 1560 -4  
1362 Atlantic City NJ 01/25/02 1 Arnie Horowitz W 1659 1738 12  
1363 2 Jan Cardia W 1659 1858 15  
1364 3 Steve Tier L 1659 1806 -6  
1365 4 Paul Avrin L 1659 1810 -6  
1366 5 Tim Davis W 1659 1823 14  
1367 6 Edward Halper W 1659 1880 16  
1368 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1659 1770 13  
1369 8 Lynn Cushman L 1659 1806 -6  
1370 9 Joe Weinike L 1659 1870 -5  
1371 10 Scott Appel L 1659 1830 -5  
1372 11 Paul Avrin W 1659 1810 14  
1373 12 Mark Kenas W 1659 1768 13  
1374 Danbury CT 02/15/02 1 Robert Linn L 1738 1864 -7  
1375 2 Joanne Cohen L 1738 1654 -12  
1376 3 Robert Ellickson L 1738 1788 -9  
1377 4 Marlon Hill L 1738 1928 -5  
1378 5 Sal Piro W 1738 1773 11  
1379 6 David Mallick W 1738 1826 12  
1380 7 Chris Abordo W 1738 1680 8  
1381 8 Rita Provost L 1738 1855 -7  
1382 9 Matt Laufer W 1738 1886 14  
1383 10 Joel Horn W 413-313 1738 1793 12  
1384 11 Larry Sherman L 1756 1765 -10  
1385 12 Richard Senzel L 1756 1751 -10  
1386 13 Evan Berofsky L 350-394 1756 1815 -8  
1387 14 Jeremy Frank W 1756 1757 10  
1388 15 Joel Horn W 424-411 1756 1763 10  
1389 16 Sal Piro W 1756 1777 11  
1390 17 Robert Linn W 1756 1831 12  
1391 18 Joe Edley L 1756 2023 -3  
1392 19 Stephen Haraske W 1756 1756 10  
1393 20 Sal Piro W 1756 1777 11  
1394 Shelton CT 03/08/02 1 Joel Sherman W 1788 2027 16  
1395 2 Verna Richards Berg W 1788 1688 7  
1396 3 Larry Sherman L 1788 1782 -10  
1397 4 Gordon Shapiro L 1788 1735 -12  
1398 5 Scott Appel L 1788 1831 -9  
1399 6 Sharon Swerdloff L 1788 1689 -13  
1400 7 Jan Cardia W 1788 1875 12  
1401 8 Joe Weinike W 1788 1858 12  
1402 9 Tom Kelly L 1788 1668 -13  
1403 10 David Lipschutz W 1788 1781 10  
1404 11 Joel Horn W 381-324 1788 1776 10  
1405 12 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1788 1789 -10  
1406 13 John Scalzo W 1788 1706 8  
1407 14 Sal Piro L 1788 1777 -10  
1408 15 Ben Greenwood L 1788 1677 -13  
1409 Boston Area Tournament 04/12/02 1 Verna Richards Berg W 418-255 1773 1670 7  
1410 2 Barbara Bultz W 430-308 1773 1639 6  
1411 3 Stuart Goldman W 418-349 1773 1849 12  
1412 4 Sal Piro W 405-404 1773 1855 12  
1413 5 Rod MacNeil L 370-394 1773 1876 -7  
1414 6 Diane Firstman L 343-380 1773 1657 -13  
1415 7 Chris Guilbert L 293-453 1773 1663 -13  
1416 8 Rich Baker L 371-430 1773 1866 -7  
1417 9 Vicki Kahn L 332-524 1773 1690 -12  
1418 10 Jerry Lerman L 353-419 1773 1913 -6  
1419 11 Steve Saul L 341-414 1773 1875 -7  
1420 12 Fran Silver L 379-401 1773 1821 -9  
1421 13 Barbara Bultz W 410-347 1773 1639 6  
1422 14 Fran Silver L 260-388 1773 1821 -9  
1423 15 Susi Tiekert W 482-338 1773 1624 6  
1424 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/21/02 1 Ben Greenwood L 1743 1734 -3  
1425 2 Joel Horn W 353-330 1743 1771 4  
1426 3 John Van Pelt W 1743 1675 3  
1427 4 Richard Buck W 1743 1777 4  
1428 Mohawk Valley NY 05/04/02 1 John Morse L 1750 1773 -9  
1429 2 Joel Horn L 344-410 1750 1763 -10  
1430 3 Jamie McCune W 1750 1836 12  
1431 4 David Goodman L 1750 1645 -13  
1432 5 Ellen Miller W 1750 1468 3  
1433 6 Mary A Lyons W 1750 1452 3  
1434 7 Mark Goodman W 1750 1467 3  
1435 8 Annette Tedesco W 1750 1409 2  
1436 9 Judy Steward L 1750 1711 -11  
1437 10 Jerry Scheiten L 1750 1676 -12  
1438 11 Heather Drumm W 1750 1714 9  
1439 12 Jamie McCune W 1750 1836 12  
1440 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/18/02 1 Michael Wolfberg W 1740 1773 4  
1441 2 Richard Buck W 1740 1782 4  
1442 3 Chris Guilbert W 1740 1770 4  
1443 4 Ben Greenwood W 1740 1728 3  
1444 5 Joel Horn W 414-388 1740 1740 3  
1445 Montreal QC 05/25/02 1 Craig Rowland W 1758 1766 10  
1446 2 Joel Horn L 369-379 1758 1738 -11  
1447 3 Fran Silver W 1758 1762 10  
1448 4 Jeff Parsons W 1758 1664 7  
1449 5 Bernard Gotlieb W 1758 1664 7  
1450 6 Glenn Dunlop W 1758 1781 11  
1451 7 Gordon Shapiro W 1758 1827 12  
1452 8 Steve Ozorio W 1758 1651 7  
1453 9 Kristiina Overton L 1758 1721 -11  
1454 10 Jakob Teitelbaum L 1758 1810 -9  
1455 11 David Abolafia L 1758 1740 -11  
1456 12 David Abolafia W 1758 1740 10  
1457 Milford CT 06/14/02 1 Joey Mallick L 328-416 1792 1983 -5  
1458 2 Frank Tangredi W 1792 1818 11  
1459 3 David Lieberfarb L 1792 1664 -14  
1460 4 Joel Sherman W 1792 1994 15  
1461 5 Mark Fidler W 1792 1766 9  
1462 6 Judy Steward W 1792 1688 7  
1463 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1792 1745 9  
1464 8 Mic Barron W 1792 1666 7  
1465 9 Jan Cardia W 1792 1899 13  
1466 10 Marty Fialkow L 1792 1601 -15  
1467 11 Maurice Decanio W 1792 1601 5  
1468 12 Gordon Shapiro W 1792 1801 10  
1469 13 Dee Jackson L 1792 1627 -14  
1470 14 Paul Avrin W 1792 1772 9  
1471 15 Joel Horn L 403-456 1792 1699 -13  
1472 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 08/03/02 1 John Viloria L 1821 1593 -4  
1473 2 Ben Greenwood L 1821 1726 -3  
1474 3 Richard Buck W 1821 1771 2  
1475 4 Joel Horn L 269-445 1821 1772 -3  
1476 5 Chris Guilbert W 1821 1773 2  
1477 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Danny Panganiban L 442-449 1815 1462 -14  
1478 2 Kay Patterson W 426-378 1815 1576 3  
1479 3 Harriette Lakernick L 336-436 1815 1616 -12  
1480 4 Chani Katz L 366-433 1815 1719 -10  
1481 5 Bruce Adams W 395-351 1815 1680 5  
1482 6 Cynthia Seales L 347-386 1815 1721 -10  
1483 7 John O'Laughlin L 377-425 1815 1813 -8  
1484 8 Ron McGill W 419-377 1815 1478 2  
1485 9 Cheryl Tyler L 297-308 1815 1531 -13  
1486 10 Matt Dewaelsche W 432-345 1815 1634 4  
1487 11 Benjamin Bloom W 441-354 1815 1605 4  
1488 12 Mason Shambach L 327-451 1815 1504 -14  
1489 13 Matt Dickey W 426-339 1815 1711 6  
1490 14 Ronald Howard L 220-639 1815 1680 -11  
1491 15 Jim Miller W 535-314 1815 1710 6  
1492 16 Mike Ebanks W 322-272 1815 1571 3  
1493 17 Ken Lambe W 372-343 1744 1606 6  
1494 18 Richard Moyer L 317-391 1744 1719 -11  
1495 19 Bruce Adams W 447-297 1744 1692 9  
1496 20 Lynda Wise W 454-325 1744 1518 4  
1497 21 Betty Cornelison W 442-389 1744 1534 5  
1498 22 Bob Enszer W 426-365 1744 1663 8  
1499 23 Denver Steele W 374-359 1744 1571 5  
1500 24 Robert Gillis W 444-329 1744 1626 7  
1501 25 Helen Joffe W 394-356 1744 1678 8  
1502 26 Steve Glass L 388-452 1744 1851 -7  
1503 27 Jim Nanavati L 374-403 1744 1743 -10  
1504 28 Chris Guilbert W 475-413 1744 1792 11  
1505 29 Carol Dustin W 405-311 1744 1764 11  
1506 30 Jack Eichenbaum L 326-393 1744 1794 -9  
1507 31 Phil Polsky W 427-302 1744 1552 5  
1508 Lake George NY 10/18/02 1 Ed Neugroschl W 1789 1742 9  
1509 2 Jan Cardia L 1789 1788 -10  
1510 3 John Venditti L 1789 1629 -14  
1511 4 Judy Steward L 1789 1526 -16  
1512 5 Fran Silver W 1789 1676 7  
1513 6 Joel Horn L 355-486 1789 1714 -12  
1514 7 Paul Avrin W 1789 1766 9  
1515 8 Diana Grosman L 1789 1599 -15  
1516 9 Andrew Golding L 1789 1659 -14  
1517 10 Fran Silver W 1789 1676 7  
1518 11 Joanne Cohen W 1789 1654 6  
1519 12 Ed Neugroschl L 1789 1742 -11  
1520 13 John Venditti L 1789 1629 -14  
1521 15 Paul Avrin L 1789 1766 -11  
1522 Cape Cod MA 11/02/02 1 David Mallick L 1710 1773 -8  
1523 2 Mic Barron W 1710 1658 9  
1524 3 Howard Greenspan W 1710 1721 10  
1525 4 Chris Guilbert L 1710 1789 -8  
1526 5 Rod MacNeil W 1710 1826 13  
1527 6 Joey Mallick L 331-386 1710 1892 -5  
1528 7 Joel Horn L 397-417 1710 1746 -9  
1529 8 Richard Buck W 1710 1836 13  
1530 9 Scott Leifer W 1710 1721 10  
1531 10 Rod MacNeil L 1710 1826 -7  
1532 11 Joel Horn W 461-445 1710 1746 11  
1533 12 Joel Horn L 374-450 1710 1746 -9  
1534 Boston Area Multiclub Tournament 11/23/02 1 Dean Cullen W 1731 1707 3  
1535 2 John Van Pelt L 1731 1678 -4  
1536 3 Bruce Adams L 1731 1610 -4  
1537 4 Mic Barron L 1731 1633 -4  
1538 5 Michael Wolfberg W 1731 1757 4  
1539 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/07/02 1 Richard Buck W 1725 1832 4  
1540 2 Chris Guilbert W 1725 1823 4  
1541 3 Joel Horn L 311-524 1725 1783 -3  
1542 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Sharon Swerdloff W 1731 1538 5  
1543 2 Douglas Hoylman W 1731 1542 5  
1544 3 Maurice Decanio W 1731 1585 6  
1545 4 John Viloria L 1731 1606 -13  
1546 5 Charmaine Wolfe W 1731 1631 7  
1547 6 Christine Economos W 1731 1483 4  
1548 7 Martin Smith W 1731 1790 12  
1549 8 Gordon Shapiro T 1731 1686 -1  
1550 9 Steve Oliger L 1731 1758 -9  
1551 10 Joan Kelly W 1747 1668 8  
1552 11 Gordon Richardson L 1747 1636 -13  
1553 12 Steve Oliger L 1747 1781 -9  
1554 13 Joel Horn W 497-295 1747 1793 11  
1555 14 Jill Pfeiffer L 1747 1687 -12  
1556 15 Larry Sherman W 1747 1733 10  
1557 16 Joel Horn L 279-434 1747 1793 -9  
1558 17 Debbie Stegman W 1747 1602 6  
1559 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 01/11/03 1 Michael Wolfberg L 1740 1756 -3  
1560 2 Richard Buck W 1740 1828 4  
1561 3 Joel Horn W 404-336 1740 1787 4  
1562 4 Chris Guilbert L 1740 1819 -3  
1563 5 Ben Greenwood L 1740 1613 -4  
1564 Atlantic City NJ 01/24/03 1 Martin Smith L 1738 1685 -12  
1565 2 Josh Silber L 1738 1872 -6  
1566 3 Scott Appel L 1738 1808 -8  
1567 4 John Viloria L 1738 1724 -10  
1568 5 Howard Greenspan L 1738 1736 -10  
1569 6 Jill Pfeiffer L 1738 1739 -10  
1570 7 Jill Pfeiffer L 1738 1739 -10  
1571 8 Mitchell Brook L 1738 1661 -12  
1572 9 Joe Neff L 1738 1710 -11  
1573 10 Vicki Kahn L 1738 1685 -12  
1574 11 Mitchell Brook L 1738 1661 -12  
1575 12 Vicki Kahn L 1738 1685 -12  
1576 Danbury CT 02/14/03 1 Joel Sherman L 1615 1950 -2  
1577 2 Steve Tier L 1615 1887 -3  
1578 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1615 1745 14  
1579 4 Paul Avrin W 1615 1723 13  
1580 5 Richard Senzel W 1615 1765 14  
1581 6 Larry Sherman W 1615 1738 13  
1582 7 Joe Edley L 1615 1943 -2  
1583 8 Matt Graham L 1615 1817 -5  
1584 9 Randy Greenspan L 1615 1921 -3  
1585 10 Rita Provost L 1615 1842 -4  
1586 11 Steve Oliger W 1649 1764 13  
1587 12 Sal Piro L 1649 1740 -7  
1588 13 Marjorie Schoneboom L 1649 1819 -5  
1589 14 Sal Piro W 1649 1740 13  
1590 15 Ed Neugroschl W 1649 1684 11  
1591 16 Paul Avrin W 1649 1675 11  
1592 17 Steve Oliger W 1649 1764 13  
1593 18 Steve Oliger L 1649 1764 -7  
1594 19 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1649 1819 15  
1595 20 Steve Tier L 1649 1880 -4  
1596 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 02/22/03 1 Ben Greenwood W 1701 1624 3  
1597 2 Chris Guilbert L 1701 1819 -2  
1598 3 Joel Horn L 384-421 1701 1745 -3  
1599 4 Richard Buck L 1701 1817 -2  
1600 5 Isaias Sarmiento W 1701 1475 1  
1601 Shelton CT 03/14/03 1 Tom Kelly W 1698 1641 8  
1602 2 Chris Guilbert L 1698 1811 -7  
1603 3 Mic Barron W 1698 1593 7  
1604 4 Verna Richards Berg W 1698 1627 8  
1605 5 Frank Tangredi L 1698 1751 -9  
1606 6 Joe Weinike W 1698 1958 16  
1607 7 Gordon Shapiro L 1698 1758 -8  
1608 8 Larry Sherman W 1698 1766 12  
1609 9 Rose Kreiswirth L 1698 1834 -6  
1610 10 Scott Appel L 1698 1847 -6  
1611 11 Matt Laufer W 1698 1887 15  
1612 12 Rita Provost L 1698 1827 -7  
1613 13 Joel Sherman L 1698 2007 -3  
1614 14 Ben Greenwood L 1698 1618 -12  
1615 15 Paul Avrin W 1698 1711 10  
1616 Boston Area Tournament 04/11/03 1 Ted Rosen W 401-346 1718 1766 11  
1617 2 Richard Buck W 439-345 1718 1820 13  
1618 3 James L Jr Kille L 283-467 1718 1647 -12  
1619 4 Steve Saul L 374-419 1718 1826 -7  
1620 5 Larry Sherman L 361-388 1718 1778 -8  
1621 6 Rod MacNeil L 297-422 1718 1813 -7  
1622 7 Mic Barron W 401-371 1718 1678 9  
1623 8 Vicki Kahn L 413-462 1718 1676 -11  
1624 9 Fran Silver L 338-520 1718 1728 -10  
1625 10 Mark Fidler L 381-414 1718 1790 -8  
1626 11 Craig Rowland L 292-454 1718 1862 -6  
1627 12 Michael Wolfberg W 522-336 1718 1729 10  
1628 13 Mark Fidler L 354-407 1718 1790 -8  
1629 14 James L Jr Kille L 351-452 1718 1647 -12  
1630 15 Craig Rowland L 356-495 1718 1862 -6  
1631 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/19/03 1 Louis Tompros W 1666 840 0  
1632 2 Richard Buck L 1666 1802 -2  
1633 3 Matthew Pietz W 1666 883 0  
1634 4 Jackie Prince W 1666 901 0  
1635 5 Aaron Mandel W 1666 1095 0  
1636 Mohawk Valley NY 05/03/03 1 Charmaine Wolfe W 1664 1627 9  
1637 2 John Morse W 1664 1770 13  
1638 3 Jamie McCune L 1664 1810 -6  
1639 4 Bruce Cramer W 1664 1535 7  
1640 5 Mark Goodman L 1664 1532 -14  
1641 6 Judy Steward L 1664 1503 -14  
1642 7 David Goodman W 1664 1557 7  
1643 8 John Lodinsky L 1664 1628 -11  
1644 9 Joel Horn L 414-443 1664 1704 -9  
1645 10 Fran Silver L 1664 1720 -8  
1646 11 Heather Drumm L 1664 1695 -9  
1647 12 David Goodman L 1664 1557 -13  
1648 Montreal QC 05/24/03 1 John Chew L 1615 1755 -6  
1649 2 Arthur Carvalho L 1615 1687 -8  
1650 3 Shaun Goatcher L 1615 1807 -5  
1651 4 George Macaulay L 1615 1812 -5  
1652 5 Adam Logan L 1615 1950 -2  
1653 6 Emanuel Chicoine L 1615 1617 -10  
1654 7 David Abolafia W 1615 1796 15  
1655 8 Randall Thomas W 1615 1646 11  
1656 9 Joel Wapnick L 1615 1899 -3  
1657 10 Arthur Carvalho W 1615 1687 12  
1658 11 Joel Wapnick L 1615 1899 -3  
1659 12 Randall Thomas W 1615 1646 11  
1660 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/31/03 1 Chris Guilbert W 1621 1830 5  
1661 2 Rod MacNeil L 1621 1753 -2  
1662 3 Richard Buck L 1621 1790 -2  
1663 4 Joel Horn W 363-352 1621 1821 5  
1664 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1621 1719 -2  
1665 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/14/03 1 Michael Wolfberg W 1625 1731 4  
1666 2 Joel Horn L 363-411 1625 1809 -2  
1667 3 John Van Pelt W 1625 1769 5  
1668 4 Richard Buck W 1625 1791 5  
1669 5 Ben Greenwood L 1625 1595 -4  
1670 Shelton CT 06/20/03 1 Maurice Decanio W 1633 1580 9  
1671 2 Mark Fidler L 1633 1739 -7  
1672 3 Jason Bednarz L 1633 1746 -7  
1673 4 David Engelhardt W 1633 1597 9  
1674 5 Phil Polsky W 1633 1587 9  
1675 6 Paul Avrin L 1633 1727 -7  
1676 7 Gordon Shapiro W 1633 1715 12  
1677 8 Verna Richards Berg L 1633 1663 -9  
1678 9 Scott Leifer L 1633 1699 -8  
1679 10 Joel Horn L 386-461 1633 1813 -5  
1680 11 David Lieberfarb W 1633 1605 9  
1681 12 Michael Ecsedy W 1633 1622 10  
1682 13 Frank Romano L 1633 1584 -11  
1683 14 Frank Romano W 1633 1584 9  
1684 15 David Lieberfarb W 1633 1605 9  
1685 Cambridge MA 07/19/03 1 Richard Buck L 1653 1779 -7  
1686 2 Rich Baker L 1653 1939 -3  
1687 3 Joel Horn L 364-410 1653 1765 -7  
1688 4 Ben Greenwood L 1653 1604 -11  
1689 5 Michael Wolfberg L 1653 1720 -8  
1690 Cambridge MA 08/09/03 1 Ed Liebfried L 1618 1360 -16  
1691 2 Isaias Sarmiento L 1618 1474 -14  
1692 3 Gregg Foster W 1618 1478 6  
1693 4 Helena Gauthier W 1618 1482 6  
1694 5 Don Finkey W 1618 1577 9  
1695 Parsippany NJ Main Event 08/23/03 1 Diana Grosman L 1610 1568 -11  
1696 2 Marcia Richards L 1610 1651 -9  
1697 3 Gordon Shapiro W 1610 1723 13  
1698 4 Joan Kelly L 1610 1505 -13  
1699 5 Michael Ecsedy W 1610 1688 12  
1700 6 David Koenig W 1610 1457 6  
1701 7 Judy Steward W 1610 1657 11  
1702 8 Mary A Lyons L 1610 1635 -9  
1703 9 Florence Spanfelner W 1610 1499 7  
1704 10 David Lieberfarb L 1617 1685 -8  
1705 11 Abraham Thomas L 1617 1525 -13  
1706 12 Mary A Lyons W 1617 1615 10  
1707 13 Abraham Thomas W 1617 1525 7  
1708 14 Verna Richards Berg W 1617 1636 11  
1709 15 Dave Leifer L 1617 1705 -8  
1710 16 James L Jr Kille W 1617 1651 11  
1711 17 Bruce Adams L 1617 1738 -7  
1712 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/14/03 1 Ben Greenwood W 1621 1536 3  
1713 2 Joel Horn L 316-455 1621 1816 -2  
1714 3 Jeremiah Mead W 1621 1948 6  
1715 4 Isaias Sarmiento W 1621 1517 2  
1716 5 Richard Buck L 1621 1786 -2  
1717 Lake George NY 10/24/03 1 Fran Silver W 1628 1726 13  
1718 2 Craig Rowland L 1628 1773 -6  
1719 3 Richard Buck L 1628 1792 -6  
1720 4 Vernon Jones L 1628 1806 -5  
1721 5 Sal Piro W 1628 1824 15  
1722 6 Steve Tier L 1628 1850 -4  
1723 7 Gordon Shapiro L 1628 1613 -10  
1724 8 Judy Steward W 1628 1636 10  
1725 9 Mic Barron W 1628 1672 11  
1726 10 Rick Julian L 1628 1727 -7  
1727 11 Larry Sherman L 1628 1787 -6  
1728 12 Bernard Gotlieb L 1628 1797 -6  
1729 13 Joel Horn W 423-377 1628 1814 15  
1730 14 Edward Halper L 1628 1840 -5  
1731 15 Sal Piro W 1628 1824 15  
1732 Cape Cod MA 11/01/03 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1653 1942 -3  
1733 2 John Van Pelt W 1653 1781 14  
1734 3 Marcia Richards L 1653 1688 -9  
1735 4 Rod MacNeil W 1653 1772 13  
1736 5 Mark Pistolese W 1653 1863 15  
1737 6 Heather Drumm L 1653 1639 -10  
1738 7 Heather Drumm L 1653 1639 -10  
1739 8 Rod MacNeil L 1653 1772 -7  
1740 9 Bruce Adams W 1653 1692 11  
1741 10 Marcia Richards T 1653 1688 1  
1742 11 John Van Pelt L 1653 1781 -7  
1743 12 Bruce Adams L 1653 1692 -9  
1744 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/15/03 1 Peg Whitten W 1652 1273 1  
1745 2 Suhaimi M Ramly W 1652 1342 1  
1746 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 1652 1515 -5  
1747 4 Ben Greenwood L 1652 1554 -4  
1748 5 Ed Liebfried L 1652 1556 -4  
1749 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/26/03 1 Diane Firstman W 1640 1715 12  
1750 2 Rick Julian L 1640 1756 -7  
1751 3 Joanne Cohen T 1640 1669 1  
1752 4 Tom Kelly W 1640 1720 12  
1753 5 Mary A Lyons W 1640 1646 10  
1754 6 Verna Richards Berg L 1640 1614 -11  
1755 7 Diana Grosman L 1640 1491 -14  
1756 8 Debbie Stegman W 1640 1659 11  
1757 9 Ann Sanfedele W 1640 1660 11  
1758 10 Gordon Richardson L 1665 1561 -13  
1759 11 Jack Eichenbaum W 1665 1701 11  
1760 12 Diana Grosman L 1665 1525 -14  
1761 13 Joanne Cohen L 1665 1665 -10  
1762 14 James L Jr Kille L 1665 1657 -10  
1763 15 Jack Eichenbaum W 1665 1701 11  
1764 16 Diane Firstman L 1665 1707 -9  
1765 17 Gordon Richardson W 1665 1561 7  
1766 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 02/08/04 1 Ed Liebfried T 1639 1600 0  
1767 2 Joel Horn W 381-342 1639 1789 5  
1768 3 Richard Buck L 1639 1836 -2  
1769 4 Richard Buck L 1639 1836 -2  
1770 Danbury CT 02/13/04 1 Marty Fialkow W 1640 1426 5  
1771 2 Pam Grazette W 1640 1510 6  
1772 3 Ed Liebfried L 1640 1602 -11  
1773 4 Richard Reiben L 1640 1509 -14  
1774 5 Barbara Revkin W 1640 1477 6  
1775 6 Verna Richards Berg W 1640 1653 10  
1776 7 Frank Romano L 1640 1680 -9  
1777 8 David Abolafia W 1640 1696 12  
1778 9 Abraham Thomas L 1640 1538 -13  
1779 10 Steve Ozorio W 1640 1607 9  
1780 11 Michael Ecsedy L 1641 1617 -11  
1781 12 Marie Puma L 1641 1515 -13  
1782 13 Phil Kretschman L 1641 1509 -14  
1783 14 Fee Hughes W 1641 1536 7  
1784 15 Marty Fialkow L 1641 1455 -15  
1785 16 David Lieberfarb L 1641 1647 -10  
1786 17 Shahid Malik W 1641 1565 8  
1787 18 Fee Hughes W 1641 1536 7  
1788 19 James L Jr Kille L 1641 1607 -11  
1789 20 Richard Reiben L 1641 1516 -13  
1790 Long Island NY 03/05/04 1 Sal Piro L 1577 1832 -4  
1791 2 Joe Weinike W 1577 1873 17  
1792 3 Verna Richards Berg W 1577 1638 12  
1793 4 Tom Kelly W 1577 1575 10  
1794 5 Arthur Doreson W 1577 1634 12  
1795 6 Paul Avrin W 1577 1795 16  
1796 7 Frank Romano L 1577 1678 -7  
1797 8 David Engelhardt L 1577 1605 -9  
1798 9 Joel Horn L 417-460 1577 1789 -5  
1799 10 Vicki Kahn L 1577 1678 -7  
1800 11 Richard Reiben L 1577 1532 -11  
1801 12 Joel Horn L 370-418 1577 1789 -5  
1802 13 Richard Reiben L 1577 1532 -11  
1803 14 Paul Avrin W 1577 1795 16  
1804 15 Verna Richards Berg W 1577 1638 12  
1805 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/14/04 1 Ben Greenwood W 1612 1556 3  
1806 2 Myron Feld W 1612 1126 0  
1807 3 Joel Horn W 356-283 1612 1772 5  
1808 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/02/04 1 Ed Liebfried W 445-399 1620 1553 8  
1809 2 Bruce D Ambrosio W 466-299 1620 1645 11  
1810 3 Elaine Patterson W 484-401 1620 1635 10  
1811 4 Mark Berg L 310-428 1620 1529 -13  
1812 5 Verna Richards Berg L 313-420 1620 1621 -10  
1813 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/02/04 1 Kurt Davies W 400-360 1627 1314 3  
1814 2 Barbara Revkin W 370-344 1627 1436 5  
1815 3 Jason Katz-Brown L 313-406 1627 1535 -13  
1816 4 Julie Lindahl L 335-373 1627 1431 -15  
1817 5 Bennett Jacobstein W 468-310 1627 1493 6  
1818 6 Ember Nelson W 456-354 1627 1584 9  
1819 7 Gregg Foster W 465-269 1627 1426 5  
1820 8 Don Finkey W 468-412 1627 1512 7  
1821 9 Richard Reiben W 454-378 1627 1584 9  
1822 10 Mic Barron L 294-420 1627 1599 -11  
1823 11 Scott Pianowski W 539-340 1627 1653 11  
1824 12 David Lieberfarb W 432-416 1627 1653 11  
1825 13 Barbara Lowrey T 377-377 1627 1448 -5  
1826 14 Gina Mathews L 318-329 1627 1561 -12  
1827 15 Jason Katz-Brown L 400-463 1627 1535 -13  
1828 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 04/18/04 1 Ben Greenwood W 1624 1557 3  
1829 2 Richard Buck W 1624 1875 5  
1830 3 Jeremiah Mead L 1624 1912 -1  
1831 4 Isaias Sarmiento W 1624 1500 2  
1832 5 Joel Horn L 321-430 1624 1762 -2  
1833 Mohawk Valley NY 05/01/04 1 Bruce Cramer W 1624 1545 8  
1834 2 Joel Horn W 545-297 1624 1762 14  
1835 3 Mark Goodman W 1624 1474 6  
1836 4 Heather Drumm W 1624 1585 9  
1837 5 Jamie McCune W 1624 1772 14  
1838 6 Rod MacNeil L 1624 1894 -3  
1839 7 Judy Steward W 1624 1535 8  
1840 8 John Morse W 1624 1755 14  
1841 9 David Goodman W 1624 1555 8  
1842 10 Steve Oliger L 1624 1743 -7  
1843 11 John Lodinsky L 1624 1542 -12  
1844 12 John Lodinsky W 1624 1542 8  
1845 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 05/09/04 1 Jeremiah Mead L 1694 1907 -2  
1846 2 Richard Buck L 1694 1877 -2  
1847 3 Rod MacNeil L 1694 1884 -2  
1848 4 John Van Pelt L 1694 1781 -3  
1849 5 Joel Horn L 280-490 1694 1702 -3  
1850 Montreal QC 05/29/04 1 Zev Kaufman L 1683 1874 -5  
1851 2 Bernard Gotlieb L 1683 1764 -8  
1852 3 Glenn Dunlop W 1683 1718 11  
1853 4 David Abolafia L 1683 1693 -10  
1854 5 George Macaulay W 1683 1717 11  
1855 6 Arthur Carvalho W 1683 1631 9  
1856 7 Emanuel Chicoine W 1683 1620 8  
1857 8 Robin Pollock Daniel W 1683 1867 15  
1858 9 Andrew Golding L 1683 1779 -7  
1859 10 George Macaulay L 1683 1717 -9  
1860 11 David Abolafia L 1683 1693 -10  
1861 12 Emanuel Chicoine W 1683 1620 8  
1862 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/06/04 1 Joel Horn L 313-414 1696 1759 -3  
1863 2 Jeremiah Mead L 1696 1911 -1  
1864 3 John Van Pelt L 1696 1786 -3  
1865 4 Richard Buck W 1696 1877 5  
1866 5 Scott AnderBois W 1696 1598 2  
1867 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/04 1 Jan Cardia L 333-391 1697 1849 -6  
1868 2 Jeremy Frank L 330-454 1697 1794 -7  
1869 3 Tim Anglin L 356-446 1697 1750 -9  
1870 4 Steve Tier L 382-425 1697 1772 -8  
1871 5 John Robertson L 334-345 1697 1658 -11  
1872 6 Dee Jackson L 380-412 1697 1675 -11  
1873 7 Lisa Kessler W 374-351 1697 1621 8  
1874 8 Paul Avrin L 268-477 1697 1749 -9  
1875 9 Keith Hagel W 479-413 1697 1644 9  
1876 10 Lou Cornelis W 377-316 1697 1661 9  
1877 11 Joanne Cohen W 472-468 1662 1709 11  
1878 12 Stefan Rau W 385-380 1662 1742 12  
1879 13 David Engelhardt L 310-346 1662 1686 -9  
1880 14 John Morse L 315-395 1662 1702 -9  
1881 15 Amit Chakrabarti L 370-378 1662 1792 -6  
1882 16 Bernard Gotlieb L 308-386 1662 1738 -8  
1883 17 Lisa Kessler W 438-344 1662 1611 9  
1884 18 Keith Hagel W 410-404 1662 1652 10  
1885 19 Dee Jackson W 433-394 1662 1606 8  
1886 20 Stefan Rau W 435-352 1662 1742 12  
1887 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Ember Nelson W 413-384 1692 1524 6  
1888 2 Marie Puma W 397-390 1692 1557 6  
1889 3 Elspeth Abbate W 377-288 1692 1596 7  
1890 4 John Kopp W 413-367 1692 1620 8  
1891 5 Verna Richards Berg W 514-295 1692 1625 8  
1892 6 Carl Durdan L 373-477 1692 1469 -16  
1893 7 Patrick Hodges L 370-450 1692 1765 -8  
1894 8 Dave Leifer W 383-315 1692 1689 10  
1895 9 Fern Lindzon L 303-495 1692 1689 -10  
1896 10 Jim Nanavati W 415-414 1692 1779 12  
1897 11 Maddy Kamen L 381-383 1692 1769 -8  
1898 12 Jack Eichenbaum L 350-467 1692 1807 -7  
1899 13 Carolyn Easter W 424-291 1692 1421 3  
1900 14 Kevin Rickhoff L 350-399 1692 1592 -13  
1901 15 Prachya Pitapho W 418-326 1692 1616 8  
1902 16 Stan Miranda W 373-340 1701 1642 8  
1903 17 Chani Katz W 457-256 1701 1706 10  
1904 18 David Engelhardt L 367-393 1701 1680 -11  
1905 19 Mason Shambach L 329-390 1701 1631 -12  
1906 20 Dave Johnson L 386-409 1701 1761 -8  
1907 21 Paul Izikoff L 282-445 1701 1757 -8  
1908 22 Darin True W 373-337 1701 1695 10  
1909 23 Rebecca Soble W 407-303 1701 1580 7  
1910 24 Steve Glass W 430-394 1701 1727 11  
1911 25 Cecilia Le W 421-344 1701 1507 5  
1912 26 Judy Steward L 257-367 1701 1606 -13  
1913 27 Kevin Rickhoff L 394-416 1701 1622 -12  
1914 28 Kevin Rickhoff W 442-368 1701 1622 8  
1915 29 Andrea Carla Michaels L 356-419 1701 1554 -14  
1916 30 Patrick Hodges W 426-315 1701 1812 13  
1917 Parsippany NJ Main Event 09/04/04 1 Judy Steward W 1696 1601 7  
1918 2 Tom Kelly W 1696 1636 8  
1919 3 James L Jr Kille L 1696 1659 -11  
1920 4 Frank Romano W 1696 1748 11  
1921 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 1696 1756 12  
1922 6 Kay Patterson W 1696 1490 5  
1923 7 Verna Richards Berg W 1696 1597 7  
1924 8 Stefan Rau L 1696 1667 -11  
1925 9 Mic Barron W 1696 1645 9  
1926 10 Chris Abordo W 1696 1816 13  
1927 11 Diane Firstman L 1696 1754 -8  
1928 12 Connie Creed W 1696 1590 7  
1929 13 Marie Puma W 1696 1536 6  
1930 14 Diane Firstman L 1751 1728 -11  
1931 15 Chris Abordo L 1751 1773 -9  
1932 16 Stefan Rau L 1751 1713 -11  
1933 17 James L Jr Kille W 1751 1708 9  
1934 18 Frank Romano W 1751 1764 10  
1935 19 James L Jr Kille L 1751 1708 -11  
1936 20 Frank Romano L 1751 1764 -10  
1937 21 Mic Barron W 1751 1659 7  
1938 22 Stefan Rau W 1751 1713 9  
1939 23 Chris Abordo L 1751 1773 -9  
1940 24 James L Jr Kille L 1751 1708 -11  
1941 25 Frank Romano L 1751 1764 -10  
1942 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 09/18/04 1 Richard Buck L 1705 1861 -2  
1943 2 Joel Horn L 328-482 1705 1737 -3  
1944 3 John Van Pelt L 1705 1760 -3  
1945 4 Richard Buck L 1705 1861 -2  
1946 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 10/10/04 1 John Van Pelt W 1695 1767 4  
1947 2 Joel Horn L 269-441 1695 1745 -3  
1948 3 Isaias Sarmiento L 1695 1701 -3  
1949 Lake George NY 10/15/04 1 Steve Tier W 1693 1854 14  
1950 2 Richard Buck L 1693 1857 -6  
1951 3 Bernard Gotlieb L 1693 1705 -10  
1952 4 Tim Anglin L 1693 1671 -11  
1953 5 Joel Horn L 285-448 1693 1748 -8  
1954 6 Larry Sherman W 1693 1782 12  
1955 7 Sal Piro L 1693 1826 -6  
1956 8 Rod MacNeil L 1693 1851 -6  
1957 9 Randy Greenspan W 1693 1843 14  
1958 10 Frank Romano L 1693 1710 -10  
1959 11 Steve Ozorio L 1693 1718 -9  
1960 12 Fran Silver W 1693 1728 11  
1961 13 John Lodinsky L 1693 1747 -9  
1962 14 John Lodinsky L 1693 1747 -9  
1963 15 John Lodinsky L 1693 1747 -9  
1964 Cape Cod MA 10/29/04 1 Jeremiah Mead L 346-369 1654 1913 -4  
1965 2 Mark Fidler L 369-386 1654 1788 -6  
1966 3 Joel Horn L 355-412 1654 1822 -6  
1967 4 Bruce Adams L 308-515 1654 1761 -7  
1968 5 Scott Leifer W 376-311 1654 1670 10  
1969 6 Tim Anglin W 371-312 1654 1723 12  
1970 7 Elaine Patterson L 376-404 1654 1682 -9  
1971 8 Isaias Sarmiento L 352-420 1654 1705 -9  
1972 9 Jan Cardia W 448-274 1654 1810 14  
1973 10 Isaias Sarmiento W 391-280 1654 1705 11  
1974 11 Mark Fidler L 322-451 1654 1788 -6  
1975 12 Mark Fidler L 380-446 1654 1788 -6  
1976 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 11/04/04 1 Daniel Fogel T 1649 1477 -2  
1977 2 Ben Greenwood W 1649 1539 2  
1978 3 Ellen Miller W 1649 1545 2  
1979 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/05/04 1 Carl Durdan L 1652 1509 -5  
1980 2 Sandra Loiterstein L 1652 1343 -6  
1981 3 Ben Greenwood W 1652 1543 2  
1982 Atlantic City NJ 01/28/05 1 Sally Ricketts W 1644 1544 7  
1983 2 Pat Gaboury W 1644 1461 5  
1984 3 Ted Mast W 1644 1397 4  
1985 4 David Abolafia L 1644 1726 -8  
1986 5 Richard Popper W 1644 1460 5  
1987 6 Heidi Kujac W 1644 1372 3  
1988 7 Woody Chen W 1644 1421 4  
1989 8 Woody Chen L 1644 1421 -16  
1990 9 Tom Kelly W 1644 1602 9  
1991 10 Eric Kinderman W 1644 1461 5  
1992 11 David Abolafia W 1644 1726 12  
1993 12 David Lipschutz L 1644 1729 -8  
1994 Danbury CT 02/18/05 1 Carla Cree W 428-313 1671 1417 4  
1995 2 Marie Puma L 399-417 1671 1465 -15  
1996 3 Connie Creed L 358-411 1671 1490 -15  
1997 4 Maxim Panitch W 447-322 1671 1654 10  
1998 5 Karen Fishman W 398-324 1671 1381 3  
1999 6 Judy Steward W 452-377 1671 1535 6  
2000 7 Alan Kraus W 423-287 1671 1550 7  
2001 8 Verna Richards Berg W 376-332 1671 1639 9  
2002 9 Mic Barron L 406-435 1671 1592 -12  
2003 10 Michael Wolfberg L 400-432 1671 1792 -7  
2004 11 David Lieberfarb L 371-439 1661 1677 -10  
2005 12 Carl Durdan W 409-309 1661 1576 8  
2006 13 Joseph Jokubaitis L 281-415 1661 1497 -14  
2007 14 Christine Economos L 277-419 1661 1448 -16  
2008 15 Christine Economos L 406-438 1661 1448 -16  
2009 16 John Babina L 393-402 1661 1518 -14  
2010 17 Roger Cullman W 529-302 1661 1375 3  
2011 18 Diana Spiller W 412-343 1661 1387 3  
2012 19 Diana Spiller W 403-287 1661 1387 3  
2013 20 Jeffrey Jacobson W 366-355 1661 1621 9  
2014 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 03/13/05 1 Richard Buck L 1619 1831 -2  
2015 2 Joel Horn L 360-433 1619 1812 -2  
2016 3 Carl Durdan L 1619 1562 -4  
2017 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/22/05 1 Rahn McKeown W 392-376 1612 1614 10  
2018 2 Eric Kinderman W 392-315 1612 1469 6  
2019 3 Winter W 404-393 1612 1720 13  
2020 4 Michael Ecsedy W 389-336 1612 1625 10  
2021 5 Carl Durdan L 307-456 1612 1563 -11  
2022 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/22/05 1 Sal Piro L 402-437 1643 1835 -5  
2023 2 John Van Pelt L 295-402 1643 1771 -7  
2024 3 Rebecca Soble W 477-341 1643 1698 12  
2025 4 Gina Mathews L 304-347 1643 1616 -11  
2026 5 Rahn McKeown W 423-309 1643 1622 9  
2027 6 Sinna Vijayakumar L 365-503 1643 1709 -8  
2028 7 Richard Buck W 433-400 1643 1817 15  
2029 8 Elaine Patterson W 481-346 1643 1648 10  
2030 9 David Mallick W 443-325 1643 1709 12  
2031 10 Joel Horn L 320-578 1643 1812 -6  
2032 11 Sam Kantimathi L 346-439 1643 1856 -5  
2033 12 John Scalzo L 347-484 1643 1771 -7  
2034 13 Marcia Richards L 396-433 1643 1691 -9  
2035 14 Judy Steward L 398-411 1643 1602 -11  
2036 15 Sinna Vijayakumar L 289-501 1643 1709 -8  
2037 New Hartford NY 04/30/05 1 John Morse W 1626 1743 13  
2038 2 Charmaine Wolfe W 1626 1571 8  
2039 3 Joel Horn L 321-373 1626 1795 -6  
2040 4 Fran Silver W 1626 1796 15  
2041 5 David Goodman W 1626 1602 9  
2042 6 Lou Cornelis L 1626 1766 -6  
2043 7 Jamie McCune W 1626 1813 15  
2044 8 Jerry Scheiten W 1626 1669 11  
2045 9 John Lodinsky W 1626 1714 12  
2046 10 Winter L 1626 1652 -9  
2047 11 Heather Drumm L 1626 1619 -10  
2048 12 David Goodman W 1626 1602 9  
2049 Saratoga Springs NY 05/14/05 1 Joel Horn L 337-477 1690 1783 -7  
2050 2 Gary Moss W 1690 1562 7  
2051 3 Austin Stalnaker L 1690 1451 -16  
2052 4 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1690 1459 4  
2053 5 Karl Higby W 1690 1494 5  
2054 6 Charmaine Wolfe W 1690 1572 7  
2055 7 John Morse L 1690 1750 -8  
2056 8 Ember Nelson W 1690 1565 7  
2057 9 Carla Cree L 1690 1517 -15  
2058 10 Anita Rackham L 1690 1410 -17  
2059 11 Lydia Keras W 1690 1437 4  
2060 12 Miriam Williams W 1690 1541 6  
2061 13 Tim Anglin W 1690 1685 10  
2062 Montreal QC 05/28/05 1 George Macaulay L 349-454 1675 1725 -9  
2063 2 Libero Paolella W 437-422 1675 1781 13  
2064 3 Bernard Gotlieb W 434-337 1675 1678 10  
2065 4 Andrew Golding L 285-443 1675 1673 -10  
2066 5 Ed Liebfried W 466-344 1675 1694 11  
2067 6 Steve Ozorio W 452-287 1675 1709 11  
2068 7 Fran Silver L 319-546 1675 1762 -8  
2069 8 Shaun Goatcher W 427-339 1675 1795 13  
2070 9 Joel Horn W 420-386 1675 1780 13  
2071 10 David Abolafia L 367-396 1675 1717 -9  
2072 11 Joel Horn L 327-365 1675 1780 -7  
2073 12 David Abolafia L 369-395 1675 1717 -9  
2074 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 06/11/05 1 Richard Buck W 1695 1815 4  
2075 2 Joel Horn L 307-353 1695 1795 -2  
2076 3 Carl Durdan L 1695 1673 -4  
2077 4 Carl Durdan W 1695 1673 3  
2078 Stamford CT 06/17/05 1 Marty Fialkow W 453-333 1697 1344 2  
2079 2 Lynne Mitchnick W 462-372 1697 1481 4  
2080 3 Shane Tourtellotte W 401-305 1697 1605 7  
2081 4 Frank Romano L 378-388 1697 1747 -9  
2082 5 Daniel Milton L 403-428 1697 1404 -17  
2083 6 Diana Grosman W 429-347 1697 1648 9  
2084 7 Ember Nelson L 332-425 1697 1517 -15  
2085 8 Gordon Richardson L 333-445 1697 1571 -13  
2086 9 Ann Raymond W 425-377 1697 1366 2  
2087 10 James L Jr Kille W 490-385 1697 1548 6  
2088 11 David Lieberfarb L 341-419 1697 1573 -13  
2089 12 Mark Berg L 263-541 1697 1568 -14  
2090 13 Karen Fishman W 438-372 1697 1404 3  
2091 14 Florence Spanfelner L 337-342 1697 1449 -16  
2092 Lake George NY Main Event 10/22/05 1 Mic Barron W 511-301 1635 1695 12  
2093 2 Winter L 297-385 1635 1719 -8  
2094 3 Jeremy Frank L 310-410 1635 1738 -7  
2095 4 Isaias Sarmiento L 305-347 1635 1578 -12  
2096 5 Florence Spanfelner W 458-394 1635 1630 10  
2097 6 Fran Silver W 362-325 1635 1778 14  
2098 7 Carl Durdan W 427-375 1635 1656 11  
2099 8 Paul Avrin W 496-335 1635 1710 12  
2100 9 Tim Anglin W 428-412 1635 1719 12  
2101 10 Don Drumm W 466-349 1635 1583 9  
2102 11 Linda Espallardo W 577-358 1635 1578 8  
2103 12 Terry Kang Rau W 415-299 1635 1612 9  
2104 13 David Engelhardt W 489-371 1635 1699 12  
2105 14 Jeremy Frank W 426-366 1635 1738 13  
2106 15 Jeremy Frank L 397-415 1635 1738 -7  
2107 Cape Cod MA 10/29/05 1 Rod MacNeil W 450-371 1736 1929 15  
2108 2 Marcia Richards L 334-434 1736 1783 -9  
2109 3 Steve Oliger L 304-489 1736 1723 -10  
2110 4 Joel Horn L 353-432 1736 1746 -10  
2111 5 Paul Avrin L 373-475 1736 1687 -11  
2112 6 Winter W 532-329 1736 1744 10  
2113 7 John Van Pelt L 281-367 1736 1804 -8  
2114 8 David Engelhardt W 408-390 1736 1635 7  
2115 9 Gina Mathews L 346-505 1736 1636 -13  
2116 10 Richard Buck L 310-452 1736 1807 -8  
2117 11 David Engelhardt L 446-456 1736 1635 -13  
2118 12 John Van Pelt L 354-398 1736 1804 -8  
2119 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/26/05 1 Isaias Sarmiento L 424-433 1679 1687 -3  
2120 2 Richard Buck L 326-455 1679 1759 -3  
2121 3 Ed Liebfried W 431-426 1679 1750 4  
2122 4 Joel Horn L 314-460 1679 1752 -3  
2123 5 Elaine Patterson W 393-333 1679 1675 3  
2124 6 Isaias Sarmiento L 365-407 1679 1687 -3  
2125 Shelton CT 12/02/05 1 Jeremy Frank W 438-407 1675 1778 13  
2126 2 Larry Sherman L 344-363 1675 1744 -8  
2127 3 Verna Richards Berg W 492-391 1675 1577 7  
2128 4 Steve Tier W 421-337 1675 1812 14  
2129 5 Ed Liebfried W 404-387 1675 1741 12  
2130 6 Mark Berg W 536-264 1675 1611 8  
2131 7 Marjorie Schoneboom L 360-431 1675 1689 -10  
2132 8 Keith Hagel W 410-408 1675 1582 7  
2133 9 Paul Avrin W 411-317 1675 1740 12  
2134 10 Maurice Decanio L 296-336 1675 1507 -14  
2135 11 Judy Steward W 492-322 1675 1514 6  
2136 12 Joel Horn L 294-428 1675 1763 -8  
2137 13 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 388-408 1675 1544 -14  
2138 14 Debbie Stegman L 317-321 1675 1721 -9  
2139 15 David Engelhardt W 477-370 1675 1638 9  
2140 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/18/05 1 Jesse Day L 1701 1276 -6  
2141 2 Joel Horn W 433-393 1701 1772 4  
2142 3 Ben Greenwood W 1701 1583 2  
2143 Twin Cities MN Red Eye 01/14/06 1 Steven Jones L 1701 1652 -11  
2144 2 Carol Ravichandran W 1701 1591 7  
2145 3 Robert Gillis W 1701 1546 6  
2146 4 Cheryl Cadieux W 1701 1570 6  
2147 5 Richard Lauder L 1701 1650 -11  
2148 6 Jeff Clark W 485-310 1701 1680 9  
2149 7 Bob Prentiss L 1701 1765 -8  
2150 8 Joe Gaspard L 1701 1823 -7  
2151 9 Vincent Van Dover L 1701 1804 -7  
2152 10 Mike Weepie W 1701 1743 11  
2153 11 Rebecca Slivka W 423-348 1701 1670 9  
2154 12 Winter L 1701 1621 -12  
2155 13 Jeff Fiszbein L 1693 1572 -13  
2156 14 Alex Fiszbein L 1693 1541 -14  
2157 15 Daniel Fogel L 1693 1661 -11  
2158 16 Eric Ziegeweid L 1693 1769 -8  
2159 17 Tim Adamson W 1693 1943 16  
2160 18 Steve Pellinen L 1693 1711 -10  
2161 19 Michael Baker L 1693 1824 -6  
2162 20 Joel Horn L 372-501 1693 1754 -8  
2163 21 Mark Milan L 1693 1706 -10  
2164 22 Steve Pellinen L 1693 1711 -10  
2165 23 Robert Gillis L 1693 1515 -15  
2166 24 Robert Gillis W 1693 1515 5  
2167 Dover NH 01/21/06 1 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1614 1584 9  
2168 2 Diana Spiller W 1614 1492 7  
2169 3 Richard Buck L 1614 1752 -6  
2170 4 Don Finkey L 1614 1565 -11  
2171 5 Ed Liebfried W 1614 1699 12  
2172 6 Carl Durdan W 1614 1639 11  
2173 7 Don Finkey L 1614 1565 -11  
2174 Lexington, MA (LCT) 02/18/06 1 Jeremiah Mead L 327-339 1624 1912 -1  
2175 2 Richard Buck L 371-433 1624 1772 -2  
2176 3 Daniel Fogel L 344-399 1624 1836 -2  
2177 4 Joel Horn L 281-412 1624 1720 -2  
2178 5 Michael Wolfberg L 294-354 1624 1654 -3  
2179 6 Joel Horn L 355-456 1624 1720 -2  
2180 Shelton CT 03/17/06 1 Joel Horn W 540-330 1612 1721 13  
2181 2 Rose Kreiswirth L 1612 1712 -7  
2182 3 Edward De Guzman L 1612 1562 -11  
2183 4 Diana Grosman W 1612 1571 9  
2184 5 David Engelhardt L 1612 1675 -8  
2185 6 Mic Barron L 1612 1619 -10  
2186 7 Stuart Goldman W 1612 1663 11  
2187 8 Joan Kelly L 1612 1539 -12  
2188 9 Paul Avrin W 1612 1721 13  
2189 10 Marjorie Schoneboom W 1612 1709 13  
2190 11 Larry Sherman W 1612 1665 12  
2191 12 Edward De Guzman L 1612 1562 -11  
2192 13 Paul Avrin L 1612 1721 -7  
2193 14 Joan Kelly L 1612 1539 -12  
2194 15 Paul Avrin W 1612 1721 13  
2195 16 Larry Sherman L 1612 1665 -9  
2196 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/28/06 1 Ben Harrison W 431-416 1609 1593 10  
2197 2 Susi Tiekert W 535-320 1609 1632 11  
2198 3 Don Drumm L 384-391 1609 1573 -11  
2199 4 Heather Drumm L 355-553 1609 1593 -10  
2200 5 Elaine Patterson L 320-350 1609 1613 -10  
2201 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/29/06 1 Steve Saul L 354-391 1598 1823 -4  
2202 2 Mike Baron W 370-315 1598 1766 14  
2203 3 Gina Mathews W 423-357 1598 1695 13  
2204 4 Frank Tangredi W 398-373 1598 1767 15  
2205 5 Jack Eichenbaum W 475-343 1598 1665 12  
2206 6 Mark Fidler W 372-359 1598 1724 13  
2207 7 Aaron Bader W 433-354 1598 1760 14  
2208 8 John Viloria L 383-433 1598 1811 -5  
2209 9 Steve Oliger W 415-377 1598 1738 14  
2210 10 Ron Tiekert L 350-499 1598 1815 -4  
2211 11 Daniel Fogel W 455-434 1598 1837 16  
2212 12 Cecilia Le L 317-480 1598 1717 -7  
2213 13 Robert Ellickson W 430-420 1598 1850 16  
2214 14 Steve Glass L 323-409 1598 1721 -7  
2215 15 Verna Richards Berg L 369-431 1598 1563 -11  
2216 Dover NH 05/20/06 1 David Johnson W 1708 1524 5  
2217 2 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 1708 1530 5  
2218 3 David Mallick W 1708 1678 9  
2219 4 Joey Mallick L 344-508 1708 1965 -4  
2220 5 Richard Buck W 1708 1739 11  
2221 6 Carl Durdan L 1708 1617 -13  
2222 7 Bruce Adams L 1708 1707 -10  
2223 8 Bruce Adams L 1708 1707 -10  
2224 Montreal QC 05/27/06 1 Shaun Goatcher W 444-283 1702 1765 12  
2225 2 Zev Kaufman W 355-353 1702 1780 12  
2226 3 Joel Wapnick L 316-531 1702 1911 -5  
2227 4 Joel Horn W 577-282 1702 1690 10  
2228 5 Steve Ozorio L 371-438 1702 1687 -10  
2229 6 Jeremy Hildebrand L 344-422 1702 1689 -10  
2230 7 Jamie McCune L 328-496 1702 1857 -6  
2231 8 Bernard Gotlieb W 403-315 1702 1824 13  
2232 9 Steve Oliger L 339-490 1702 1767 -8  
2233 10 Fran Silver L 297-487 1702 1729 -9  
2234 11 Carl Durdan L 228-440 1702 1632 -12  
2235 12 Tony Leah L 372-513 1702 1804 -7  
2236 Stamford CT 06/09/06 1 Charlene White W 446-366 1681 1348 2  
2237 2 Ben Dweck W 452-401 1681 1469 5  
2238 3 Joan Kelly W 325-289 1681 1634 9  
2239 4 Jesse Day L 360-474 1681 1458 -16  
2240 5 Luise Shafritz L 382-448 1681 1611 -12  
2241 6 Richard Reiben L 421-431 1681 1552 -14  
2242 7 Ira Freehof W 444-351 1681 1485 5  
2243 8 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 351-381 1681 1585 -13  
2244 9 Stuart Goldman W 461-331 1681 1673 10  
2245 10 Glenn Filzer L 386-469 1681 1485 -15  
2246 11 Diana Grosman W 556-402 1681 1494 5  
2247 12 Joanne Cohen L 337-422 1681 1696 -10  
2248 13 David Johnson W 423-277 1681 1506 5  
2249 14 James L Jr Kille W 415-362 1681 1649 9  
2250 Dover, NH (LCT) 07/30/06 1 Richard Buck L 384-449 1653 1779 -7  
2251 2 Rod MacNeil L 305-494 1653 1827 -5  
2252 3 Ed Liebfried L 358-489 1653 1714 -8  
2253 4 Don Finkey W 568-267 1653 1633 9  
2254 5 Joel Horn W 469-373 1653 1731 12  
2255 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Ruth Hamilton W 371-368 1653 1684 11  
2256 2 David Hermanson L 302-478 1653 1698 -9  
2257 3 Carl Stocker L 311-442 1653 1732 -8  
2258 4 Tom Singleton L 298-410 1653 1747 -7  
2259 5 Felix Kwok L 339-357 1653 1584 -12  
2260 6 Robert Felman W 404-353 1653 1629 9  
2261 7 Heather Drumm L 328-390 1653 1557 -13  
2262 8 Emely Weissman W 426-310 1653 1534 7  
2263 9 Joanne Cohen L 286-366 1653 1623 -11  
2264 10 Kevin Rickhoff L 305-491 1653 1659 -10  
2265 11 Ben Greenwood L 293-544 1653 1604 -11  
2266 12 Wallace Schultz W 624-230 1653 1647 10  
2267 13 Elaine Patterson L 366-396 1653 1655 -10  
2268 14 Jeff Clark L 324-383 1653 1560 -13  
2269 15 Emely Weissman L 407-437 1587 1470 -13  
2270 16 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 352-398 1587 1420 -14  
2271 17 Carl Madden L 315-492 1587 1548 -11  
2272 18 Martin Weisskopf L 354-388 1587 1528 -12  
2273 19 Carlene Wallis W 408-363 1587 1610 11  
2274 20 Robert Felman W 418-347 1587 1593 10  
2275 21 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 312-510 1587 1420 -14  
2276 22 Carl Madden L 365-387 1587 1548 -11  
2277 23 Carlene Wallis W 481-408 1587 1610 11  
2278 24 David Engelhardt W 378-349 1587 1598 10  
2279 25 Bryan Goolsby W 402-371 1587 1459 7  
2280 26 Carl Madden L 406-435 1587 1548 -11  
2281 27 Bryan Goolsby W 460-277 1587 1459 7  
2282 28 Ruth Hamilton W 385-369 1587 1612 11  
2283 Lake George NY Main Event 10/21/06 1 Mark Berg L 301-349 1566 1500 -12  
2284 2 John Stardom L 311-401 1566 1557 -10  
2285 3 Mason Shambach L 361-397 1566 1574 -10  
2286 4 Rebecca Soble L 336-459 1566 1636 -8  
2287 5 Glenn Filzer W 481-407 1566 1451 7  
2288 6 Kevin Colosa L 377-398 1566 1477 -12  
2289 7 David Johnson W 437-317 1566 1500 8  
2290 8 Dave Leonard W 423-324 1566 1523 9  
2291 9 Chris Lipe L 307-419 1566 1646 -8  
2292 10 Michael Wolfberg L 410-436 1566 1587 -9  
2293 11 Alyssa Faria L 343-517 1566 1649 -8  
2294 12 David Jones L 395-481 1566 1476 -13  
2295 13 Sue Tremblay W 414-336 1566 1500 8  
2296 14 Joseph Bowman W 444-406 1566 1480 8  
2297 15 Olinga Flisock W 400-319 1566 1515 9  
2298 Burlington VT Main Event 11/11/06 1 Frank Tangredi W 472-302 1524 1722 15  
2299 2 Marjorie Schoneboom W 431-428 1524 1704 15  
2300 3 Heather Drumm L 418-419 1524 1581 -8  
2301 4 Chris Lipe L 291-401 1524 1592 -8  
2302 5 Amit Chakrabarti L 306-442 1524 1855 -2  
2303 6 Larry Sherman W 427-409 1524 1760 16  
2304 7 Joel Horn L 287-527 1524 1664 -6  
2305 8 David Boys L 326-455 1524 1861 -2  
2306 9 Keith Hagel L 340-426 1524 1535 -10  
2307 10 Marty Fialkow W 435-299 1524 1511 10  
2308 11 Terry Kang Rau W 428-345 1524 1533 10  
2309 12 Larry Sherman L 313-317 1524 1760 -4  
2310 13 Bruce Adams L 400-401 1524 1685 -6  
2311 14 Jeffrey Jacobson W 394-385 1524 1507 10  
2312 15 Jamie Ryan W 511-362 1524 1514 10  
2313 Boston, MA (LCT) 11/25/06 1 Terry Kang Rau W 332-323 1563 1477 3  
2314 2 Karl Higby L 323-418 1563 1562 -3  
2315 3 Jamie Ryan L 410-417 1563 1544 -4  
2316 4 Joe Bihlmeyer L 418-450 1563 1582 -3  
2317 5 Prashanth Seetharam W 348-281 1563 1260 1  
2318 6 Karl Higby W 486-304 1563 1562 3  
2319 Dover NH 01/27/07 1 Thomas Davis W 437-311 1560 1254 3  
2320 2 Jeff Walden W 353-301 1560 1380 5  
2321 3 Gregg Foster W 470-416 1560 1399 6  
2322 4 Bob Becker L 407-412 1560 1414 -14  
2323 5 Sean McKinney W 386-352 1560 1270 3  
2324 6 Helena Gauthier L 376-381 1560 1442 -13  
2325 7 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 402-293 1560 1456 7  
2326 Exeter NH (LCT) 02/17/07 1 Joel Horn W 333-316 1559 1676 4  
2327 2 Helena Gauthier W 421-325 1559 1464 2  
2328 3 Bradley Whitmarsh L 324-440 1559 1468 -4  
2329 4 Richard Buck L 425-485 1559 1772 -2  
2330 5 Don Finkey L 385-418 1559 1685 -2  
2331 6 Helena Gauthier W 459-355 1559 1464 2  
2332 Saratoga Springs NY Main Event 02/24/07 1 Stefan Rau L 373-374 1560 1872 -3  
2333 2 Winter L 378-446 1560 1775 -4  
2334 3 Phil Polsky W 377-357 1560 1602 11  
2335 4 Brian Bailey L 306-360 1560 1546 -10  
2336 5 Diane Firstman L 306-483 1560 1714 -6  
2337 6 Chris Lipe L 338-531 1560 1746 -5  
2338 7 Joan Kelly L 408-409 1560 1618 -8  
2339 8 Eric Kinderman W 371-339 1560 1536 9  
2340 9 Joe Bihlmeyer W 360-357 1560 1535 9  
2341 10 Sal Piro L 324-514 1560 1825 -4  
2342 11 Andrew Golding W 400-396 1560 1822 16  
2343 12 Ember Nelson W 511-257 1560 1619 12  
2344 13 Cecilia Le L 410-466 1560 1779 -4  
2345 14 Joseph Jokubaitis W 408-288 1560 1555 10  
2346 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/13/07 1 Jason Broersma L 349-564 1583 1447 -14  
2347 2 Bradley Whitmarsh L 351-441 1583 1565 -11  
2348 3 Emely Weissman W 420-418 1583 1417 6  
2349 4 Michael Wolfberg L 433-473 1583 1541 -11  
2350 5 Elaine Patterson L 351-417 1583 1586 -10  
2351 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/13/07 1 Margy Slavin W 380-370 1543 1336 5  
2352 2 Stan Williams W 404-269 1543 1439 7  
2353 3 Terry Kang Rau W 396-328 1543 1450 7  
2354 4 Arnie Horowitz L 374-449 1543 1559 -10  
2355 5 Annette Bailey L 322-395 1543 1423 -13  
2356 6 Eric Kinderman W 410-357 1543 1578 11  
2357 7 David Engelhardt W 505-347 1543 1531 10  
2358 8 David Johnson L 333-422 1543 1422 -13  
2359 9 Carla Cree L 405-461 1543 1566 -9  
2360 10 Bob Becker L 371-385 1543 1527 -10  
2361 11 Joev Dubach W 396-340 1543 1358 5  
2362 12 Andrew Friedman L 403-410 1543 1479 -12  
2363 13 Barbara Lowrey W 422-372 1543 1429 7  
2364 14 Daniel Milton W 435-267 1543 1442 7  
2365 15 Sally Ricketts W 407-380 1543 1429 7  
2366 Worcester MA 05/13/07 1 Bruce Adams W 402-351 1541 1647 13  
2367 2 David Lewis L 336-498 1541 1458 -12  
2368 3 Samantha Southard L 375-390 1541 1380 -14  
2369 4 Bob Becker L 300-440 1541 1530 -10  
2370 5 Elaine Patterson W 385-380 1541 1449 7  
2371 6 Alyssa Faria W 389-336 1541 1667 13  
2372 7 Judy Steward L 333-362 1541 1337 -15  
2373 Dover NH 06/09/07 1 Sean McKinney W 442-368 1524 1293 4  
2374 2 John Cheras W 459-285 1524 1234 3  
2375 3 Steve Moniz W 424-338 1524 1441 8  
2376 4 Samantha Southard W 370-318 1524 1248 3  
2377 5 Austin Stalnaker L 394-447 1524 1272 -16  
2378 6 Jamie Ryan L 339-541 1524 1591 -8  
2379 7 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 499-416 1524 1555 11  
2380 8 Tim Wilkinson L 367-431 1524 1423 -13  
2381 Stamford CT 06/15/07 1 Joan Kelly L 397-399 1519 1495 -11  
2382 2 Edward Stewart W 440-412 1519 1452 8  
2383 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly L 387-402 1519 1651 -6  
2384 4 David Engelhardt L 353-422 1519 1465 -12  
2385 5 Stan Williams L 379-463 1519 1351 -14  
2386 6 Diana Grosman L 338-427 1519 1484 -11  
2387 7 Barbara Gindlesperger W 470-405 1519 1465 9  
2388 8 Charmaine Wolfe W 391-380 1519 1395 7  
2389 9 Marty Fialkow W 468-290 1519 1419 7  
2390 10 Michael Eldeiry W 457-298 1519 1569 11  
2391 11 Michael K Goodman L 335-501 1519 1459 -12  
2392 12 Joseph Jokubaitis L 303-488 1519 1469 -11  
2393 13 Karen Fishman W 450-352 1519 1534 10  
2394 14 Sally Ricketts L 394-398 1519 1439 -12  
2395 Albany NY Main Event 06/30/07 1 Janice Anderson W 463-350 1482 1200 3  
2396 2 J Mercatante L 305-373 1482 1358 -13  
2397 3 Lydia Keras L 424-482 1482 1436 -11  
2398 4 David Engelhardt L 364-368 1482 1440 -11  
2399 5 Helene Browe W 499-421 1482 1505 11  
2400 6 Samantha Southard L 320-377 1482 1386 -13  
2401 7 Scott Kitchen W 465-316 1482 1522 11  
2402 8 Roger Cullman W 515-339 1482 1322 6  
2403 9 John Lodinsky L 278-443 1482 1498 -10  
2404 10 Mady Garner W 447-349 1482 1268 5  
2405 11 Heather Drumm L 377-396 1459 1495 -9  
2406 12 Terry Kang Rau W 381-345 1459 1515 12  
2407 13 Linda Wancel W 380-366 1459 1258 5  
2408 14 Yvonne Lobo W 428-388 1459 1440 9  
2409 15 Karen Lee L 389-418 1459 1386 -12  
2410 16 Charles Merlis W 468-354 1459 1556 13  
2411 17 Varney Senii W 434-415 1459 1322 6  
2412 18 Annette Bailey W 364-292 1459 1405 9  
2413 19 Verna Richards Berg W 523-356 1459 1528 12  
2414 20 Charles Merlis L 377-414 1459 1556 -7  
2415 Boston MA 07/07/07 1 Terry Kang Rau W 463-436 1496 1466 9  
2416 2 Bob Becker W 499-393 1496 1536 11  
2417 3 Nick Amphlett L 407-436 1496 1372 -13  
2418 4 Thomas Stumpf L 364-495 1496 1393 -13  
2419 5 Ben Greenwood W 564-375 1496 1576 12  
2420 6 Brendan Sullivan L 353-474 1496 1549 -9  
2421 7 Helena Gauthier L 311-515 1496 1384 -13  
2422 8 Terry Kang Rau W 425-398 1496 1466 9  
2423 New York NY 07/21/07 1 Terry Kang Rau W 346-341 1490 1409 8  
2424 2 Karen Fishman W 391-339 1490 1475 10  
2425 3 Sally Ricketts L 332-466 1490 1481 -10  
2426 4 Christine Economos L 357-436 1490 1399 -13  
2427 5 Ann Sanfedele L 361-392 1490 1526 -9  
2428 6 Andrew Friedman L 360-402 1490 1570 -8  
2429 7 Pam Grazette L 280-448 1490 1399 -13  
2430 Boston MA (LCT) 07/28/07 1 Bob Becker L 1455 1498 -3  
2431 2 Ellen Miller W 1455 1303 2  
2432 3 John Cheras L 1455 1304 -5  
2433 4 Ben Greenwood W 1455 1534 4  
2434 5 Jacob Bergmann W 1455 1474 4  
2435 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 258-418 1457 1705 -4  
2436 2 Cheryl Tyler L 324-463 1457 1616 -6  
2437 3 Angelina Scroggins W 474-360 1457 1543 12  
2438 4 Gary Cleaveland W 426-389 1457 1500 11  
2439 5 David Gremaud L 352-467 1457 1317 -14  
2440 6 Carolyn Easter L 322-424 1457 1498 -9  
2441 7 Mary A Lyons W 421-327 1457 1443 10  
2442 8 Darin True L 386-400 1457 1620 -6  
2443 9 Elaine Glowniak L 336-359 1457 1551 -7  
2444 10 Benjamin Bloom L 324-505 1457 1605 -6  
2445 11 Jason Idalski L 298-450 1457 1671 -5  
2446 12 Elana Lehrer L 300-464 1457 1582 -7  
2447 13 Phyllis Prather L 319-361 1457 1496 -9  
2448 14 Daniel Milton W 448-343 1457 1369 8  
2449 15 Jeff Myers W 501-307 1457 1513 12  
2450 16 Connie Breitbeil W 446-328 1457 1514 12  
2451 17 Verna Richards Berg W 459-322 1450 1486 11  
2452 18 Diana Grosman L 332-383 1450 1414 -11  
2453 19 Joanne Cohen L 342-388 1450 1506 -8  
2454 20 Jim Hughes W 378-338 1450 1487 11  
2455 21 Harriette Lakernick L 298-432 1450 1563 -7  
2456 22 Bennett Jacobstein L 346-400 1450 1425 -11  
2457 23 Scott Kitchen L 283-425 1450 1449 -10  
2458 24 Lynda Shayne L 381-451 1450 1406 -11  
2459 25 Yukiko Loritz L 371-468 1450 1528 -8  
2460 26 Carol Dustin W 448-421 1450 1463 10  
2461 27 Dee Jackson L 291-391 1450 1555 -7  
2462 28 Stan Williams W 421-373 1450 1393 8  
2463 29 Frank Lee W 405-361 1450 1416 9  
2464 30 Eugene Murray W 436-336 1450 1489 11  
2465 31 David Johnson W 392-334 1450 1527 12  
2466 Shelton CT Main Event 09/02/07 1 Ed Turn L 368-376 1450 1089 -18  
2467 2 Betsey Wood W 413-390 1450 1092 2  
2468 3 Annette Tedesco L 343-365 1450 1368 -12  
2469 4 Richard Savitt W 403-342 1450 1210 4  
2470 5 Sue Gable W 435-340 1450 1187 4  
2471 6 Kathy Hooper T 375-375 1450 1153 -7  
2472 7 Linda Wancel L 393-412 1450 1162 -17  
2473 8 Brenda Casey L 359-390 1450 1112 -18  
2474 9 Denise Mahnken W 382-379 1450 1250 5  
2475 10 Barbara Epstein W 507-292 1450 1296 6  
2476 11 Debbie Sullivan W 454-343 1450 1200 4  
2477 12 Matthew Silver W 386-336 1450 1225 4  
2478 13 Cornelia Guest W 501-338 1450 1144 3  
2479 14 Judy Steward W 359-314 1450 1382 8  
2480 15 Glenn Filzer L 325-403 1450 1434 -10  
2481 16 Matthew Silver W 457-406 1450 1225 4  
2482 Lake George NY Main Event 10/20/07 1 Ember Nelson W 398-389 1413 1482 12  
2483 2 Connie Breitbeil L 310-430 1413 1453 -9  
2484 3 David Engelhardt W 432-366 1413 1503 13  
2485 4 Anita Rackham W 382-369 1413 1276 6  
2486 5 Wilma Pitzer L 354-409 1413 1334 -12  
2487 6 Mona Larsen L 412-431 1413 1342 -12  
2488 7 Thomas Stumpf W 523-304 1413 1535 13  
2489 8 Lydia Keras W 458-319 1413 1457 11  
2490 9 Yvonne Lobo W 389-370 1413 1482 12  
2491 10 Judy Newhouse W 374-327 1413 1533 13  
2492 11 Charmaine Wolfe W 496-333 1413 1315 7  
2493 12 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 404-438 1413 1336 -12  
2494 13 William Pizer W 455-409 1413 1349 8  
2495 14 Terry Kang Rau T 425-425 1413 1532 3  
2496 15 Terry Kang Rau W 414-383 1413 1532 13  
2497 Cape Cod MA 11/02/07 1 Tim Wilkinson L 360-443 1482 1443 -11  
2498 2 John Cheras W 494-324 1482 1325 6  
2499 3 Elana Lehrer W 400-342 1482 1543 12  
2500 4 Helena Gauthier W 430-401 1482 1404 8  
2501 5 Ellen Miller W 430-297 1482 1297 5  
2502 6 Elaine Patterson W 466-429 1482 1431 9  
2503 7 Michael Wolfberg L 324-400 1482 1615 -6  
2504 8 Diana Spiller L 342-505 1482 1370 -13  
2505 9 Terry Kang Rau W 504-367 1482 1524 11  
2506 10 David Engelhardt W 394-387 1482 1506 11  
2507 11 Tim Wilkinson W 379-348 1482 1443 9  
2508 12 Tim Wilkinson W 421-374 1482 1443 9  
2509 Essex VT 11/16/07 1 Ellen Miller W 423-382 1530 1302 4  
2510 2 Don Drumm W 401-363 1530 1440 8  
2511 3 Paula Catanese W 378-360 1530 1484 9  
2512 4 Bennett Jacobstein L 324-382 1530 1345 -15  
2513 5 David Engelhardt L 378-398 1530 1505 -11  
2514 6 Sary Karanofsky W 440-412 1530 1546 10  
2515 7 Anita Rackham L 351-374 1530 1326 -15  
2516 8 Scott Kitchen L 353-455 1530 1518 -10  
2517 9 Nicholas Fall W 461-286 1530 1435 7  
2518 10 Thomas Hogeboom W 450-376 1530 1376 6  
2519 11 Terry Kang Rau L 329-458 1530 1487 -11  
2520 12 Bennett Jacobstein W 483-244 1530 1345 5  
2521 13 Andy Saunders L 360-396 1530 1370 -14  
2522 14 Jeannie J Wilson W 378-373 1530 1398 6  
2523 15 David Engelhardt L 304-383 1530 1505 -11  
2524 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/07 1 Don Drumm W 432-364 1499 1462 9  
2525 2 Stan Williams W 555-258 1499 1311 5  
2526 3 Joey Krafchick L 345-452 1499 1422 -12  
2527 4 Samuel Moch W 471-324 1499 1403 7  
2528 5 Sue Gable L 301-358 1499 1341 -14  
2529 6 Charles Merlis W 455-355 1499 1517 11  
2530 7 Mady Garner W 380-300 1499 1300 5  
2531 8 Woody Chen L 353-433 1499 1352 -14  
2532 9 Jason Ubeika L 301-412 1499 1580 -8  
2533 10 Roberta Borenstein W 413-324 1499 1240 4  
2534 11 Heather Drumm W 516-389 1499 1509 10  
2535 12 Ryan Fischer W 396-367 1499 1558 12  
2536 13 Tom Kowalik W 370-354 1513 1396 7  
2537 14 George Viebranz W 381-373 1513 1539 11  
2538 15 Vera Bigall W 467-332 1513 1493 9  
2539 16 KC Frodyma L 342-379 1513 1392 -13  
2540 17 Jason Ubeika W 429-379 1513 1612 13  
2541 18 Andy Saunders W 377-327 1513 1464 9  
2542 19 Joseph Jokubaitis W 400-301 1513 1522 10  
2543 20 Mona Larsen W 476-363 1513 1416 7  
2544 21 Charles Merlis W 449-414 1513 1526 10  
2545 22 KC Frodyma L 324-387 1513 1392 -13  
2546 23 Jason Ubeika L 338-387 1513 1612 -7  
2547 24 KC Frodyma L 364-381 1513 1392 -13  
2548 New York NY 02/08/08 1 Christine Economos T 390-390 1546 1376 -5  
2549 2 Sue Gable W 413-360 1546 1386 6  
2550 3 Samuel Moch L 353-500 1546 1387 -14  
2551 4 Kevin McCarthy Sr W 543-338 1546 1422 7  
2552 5 Froilan Mendoza L 440-450 1546 1450 -13  
2553 6 Matthew Silver L 345-378 1546 1481 -12  
2554 7 KC Frodyma W 447-316 1546 1488 8  
2555 Saratoga NY Main Event 02/23/08 1 Aaron Bader L 360-453 1525 1792 -3  
2556 2 Fran Silver L 390-392 1525 1594 -8  
2557 3 Seth Lipkin W 541-422 1525 1780 16  
2558 4 Joseph Jokubaitis L 311-395 1525 1517 -10  
2559 5 Karl Higby L 406-444 1525 1738 -5  
2560 6 Stefan Rau L 416-573 1525 1778 -4  
2561 7 Phil Polsky L 374-428 1525 1555 -9  
2562 8 Joe Bihlmeyer L 411-413 1525 1652 -7  
2563 9 Paul Avrin L 326-380 1525 1686 -6  
2564 10 Tim Anglin W 405-390 1525 1591 12  
2565 11 Paul Avrin W 414-283 1525 1686 14  
2566 12 Tim Anglin L 468-509 1525 1591 -8  
2567 13 Joseph Jokubaitis L 372-446 1525 1517 -10  
2568 14 Phil Polsky W 357-345 1525 1555 11  
2569 Chicago IL 03/22/08 1 Dan Terkell W 395-323 1509 1407 7  
2570 2 Lisa Slankard W 516-387 1509 1619 13  
2571 3 Alex Fiszbein L 391-516 1509 1723 -5  
2572 4 Scott Hawkins W 386-339 1509 941 0  
2573 5 Tracy Bowman W 437-365 1509 1301 5  
2574 6 Bob Prentiss L 294-378 1509 1616 -7  
2575 7 Jeff Fiszbein L 341-355 1509 1661 -6  
2576 8 Marty Marcus W 415-381 1509 1623 13  
2577 9 Jeff Fiszbein L 332-502 1509 1661 -6  
2578 10 Bob Prentiss W 471-282 1509 1616 13  
2579 11 Marty Marcus W 419-415 1509 1623 13  
2580 12 Andrew Solomon L 390-448 1509 1523 -10  
2581 13 Lesley Salas W 354-326 1509 1179 2  
2582 14 Anita Barry W 455-368 1509 1392 7  
2583 Boston Area Tournament Early Bird 04/25/08 1 Tom Kowalik L 371-385 1552 1458 -13  
2584 2 Emely Weissman L 404-455 1552 1520 -11  
2585 3 Seth Lipkin W 470-315 1552 1772 16  
2586 4 Jeffrey Goldstein W 413-286 1552 964 0  
2587 5 Robert Gillis L 302-522 1552 1468 -12  
2588 6 Peg Whitten W 494-330 1552 1075 1  
2589 Boston Area Tournament Main Event 04/26/08 1 George Viebranz W 395-341 1533 1524 10  
2590 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 342-413 1533 1355 -15  
2591 3 Jamie Ryan W 374-371 1533 1621 12  
2592 4 Scott Pianowski L 379-473 1533 1652 -7  
2593 5 Leigh Bernstein W 447-398 1533 1335 5  
2594 6 Cynthia Seales W 441-326 1533 1513 9  
2595 7 Tim Wilkinson L 304-517 1533 1489 -11  
2596 8 Michael Ecsedy W 509-384 1533 1597 12  
2597 9 David Engelhardt W 343-336 1533 1552 11  
2598 10 John Cheras L 293-394 1533 1359 -15  
2599 11 Jason Idalski W 455-451 1533 1586 12  
2600 12 Rebecca Lambert L 406-422 1533 1498 -11  
2601 13 David Root W 409-159 1533 1423 7  
2602 14 Scott Kitchen L 387-404 1533 1597 -8  
2603 15 Brian Galebach W 424-375 1533 1495 9  
2604 Montreal QC 05/24/08 1 Lydia Keras L 347-358 1555 1329 -16  
2605 2 David Engelhardt W 564-331 1555 1499 8  
2606 3 Fran Silver L 282-549 1555 1585 -9  
2607 4 Glenn Dunlop W 465-341 1555 1595 11  
2608 5 Shaun Goatcher L 283-438 1555 1624 -8  
2609 6 Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom L 351-426 1555 1579 -9  
2610 7 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 381-429 1555 1527 -11  
2611 8 Sary Karanofsky L 363-543 1555 1447 -13  
2612 9 Nicholas Fall W 352-343 1555 1313 4  
2613 10 Thomas Hogeboom L 386-467 1555 1375 -15  
2614 11 Sue Gable L 386-418 1555 1365 -15  
2615 12 Nicholas Fall W 396-356 1555 1313 4  
2616 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Alex Fiszbein L 323-416 1487 1749 -4  
2617 2 Keith Hagel L 379-485 1487 1638 -6  
2618 3 Joe Petree W 447-272 1487 1602 13  
2619 4 Dave Zimmerman W 431-378 1487 1558 12  
2620 5 Jeff Martin L 371-500 1487 1606 -7  
2621 6 Anne Hay W 603-304 1487 1454 9  
2622 7 Natalie Liebman W 379-363 1487 1533 11  
2623 8 Ryan Fischer L 364-412 1487 1542 -8  
2624 9 David Whitley L 295-460 1487 1581 -7  
2625 10 Wendell Haynes W 451-420 1487 1626 14  
2626 11 Carole Denton W 419-332 1487 1472 10  
2627 12 Terry Kang Rau W 433-371 1487 1500 10  
2628 13 Tim Anglin L 403-431 1487 1641 -6  
2629 14 Robert Gillis L 359-442 1487 1512 -9  
2630 15 Michael Eldeiry W 405-353 1519 1580 12  
2631 16 Diane Firstman W 497-324 1519 1629 13  
2632 17 Siri Tillekeratne W 468-354 1519 1593 12  
2633 18 Larry Rand L 361-507 1519 1648 -7  
2634 19 James Henderson W 387-376 1519 1650 14  
2635 20 Mason Shambach W 528-341 1519 1583 12  
2636 21 Stuart Goldman W 382-359 1519 1659 14  
2637 22 Andrew Friedrich L 321-406 1519 1694 -5  
2638 23 Judy Levitt L 349-472 1519 1752 -4  
2639 24 Paul Izikoff L 207-475 1519 1722 -5  
2640 25 Lisa Slankard L 369-483 1519 1643 -7  
2641 26 John Karris L 427-481 1519 1626 -7  
2642 27 Charles Smith W 437-372 1519 1631 13  
2643 28 Emely Weissman W 405-369 1519 1605 12  
2644 Maine Event 08/30/08 1 Michael Danahy W 420-287 1586 735 0  
2645 2 Wayne Yorra W 480-366 1586 837 0  
2646 3 Julia Smith W 481-345 1586 878 0  
2647 4 James Mount W 534-265 1586 930 0  
2648 5 Peg Whitten L 398-426 1586 1079 -19  
2649 6 Olivia Durant W 409-401 1586 1166 1  
2650 7 Sean McKinney W 459-363 1586 1272 3  
2651 8 Annette Tedesco W 432-338 1586 1321 4  
2652 9 Bob Becker W 417-340 1586 1398 5  
2653 10 Samantha Southard W 449-346 1581 1408 5  
2654 11 Terry Kang Rau L 358-435 1581 1463 -13  
2655 12 Mark Shanaman W 433-306 1581 1428 6  
2656 13 Jamie Ryan L 426-438 1581 1588 -10  
2657 14 Jeffrey Nelson W 424-360 1581 1420 6  
2658 15 Jeffrey Nelson L 383-391 1581 1420 -14  
2659 16 Jamie Ryan W 379-331 1581 1588 10  
2660 17 Samantha Southard L 316-442 1581 1408 -15  
2661 18 Jamie Ryan W 478-297 1581 1588 10  
2662 New York NY 10/03/08 1 Kendrick Lo W 413-377 1567 1360 5  
2663 2 Judy Newhouse W 430-286 1567 1467 7  
2664 3 Rebecca Lambert L 326-501 1567 1511 -12  
2665 4 KC Frodyma W 376-352 1567 1355 5  
2666 5 Froilan Mendoza W 464-348 1567 1470 7  
2667 6 Jan Cardia W 386-340 1567 1680 13  
2668 7 Cynthia Seales L 257-516 1567 1487 -12  
2669 8 Joan Kelly L 323-390 1567 1492 -12  
2670 9 Menachem Rosenberg T 366-366 1567 1432 -4  
2671 10 Robert Kerr W 403-331 1567 1545 9  
2672 11 Terry Kang Rau L 326-447 1567 1501 -12  
2673 12 Jill Turney W 384-323 1567 1651 12  
2674 13 Peter Barkman L 356-420 1567 1548 -11  
2675 14 Jackie Wong W 439-379 1567 1346 4  
2676 15 Peter Barkman W 489-389 1567 1548 9  
2677 Lake George NY Main Event 10/25/08 1 Anita Rackham W 383-381 1577 1418 6  
2678 2 Joseph Jokubaitis W 482-276 1577 1561 10  
2679 3 Thomas Hogeboom L 333-421 1577 1383 -15  
2680 4 Daniel Milton W 401-375 1577 1509 8  
2681 5 Roger Cullman W 502-289 1577 1417 6  
2682 6 David Engelhardt L 396-477 1577 1508 -12  
2683 7 Mason Shambach W 394-384 1577 1592 10  
2684 8 Charles Merlis W 366-353 1577 1466 7  
2685 9 Sue Tremblay L 331-368 1577 1613 -9  
2686 10 Florence Spanfelner W 420-273 1577 1455 7  
2687 11 Carl Durdan L 304-411 1577 1596 -9  
2688 12 Thomas Stumpf W 420-396 1577 1409 6  
2689 13 Bertis Shankle L 312-452 1577 1354 -16  
2690 14 Jeffrey Nelson L 374-409 1577 1410 -14  
2691 15 Mason Shambach L 347-469 1577 1592 -10  
2692 Cape Cod MA 11/01/08 1 Gregg Foster W 415-333 1550 1314 4  
2693 2 Bob Becker W 434-354 1550 1432 7  
2694 3 Stan Williams W 448-369 1550 1452 7  
2695 4 Brenda Casey W 442-381 1550 1338 5  
2696 5 Michael Wolfberg W 421-374 1550 1634 12  
2697 6 Ellen Miller W 375-329 1550 1347 5  
2698 7 Mic Barron L 346-444 1550 1635 -8  
2699 8 Wilma Pitzer W 445-346 1550 1217 2  
2700 9 Jason Keller L 418-457 1550 1378 -15  
2701 10 Michael Wolfberg L 412-442 1550 1634 -8  
2702 11 Mic Barron W 478-358 1550 1635 12  
2703 12 Michael Wolfberg T 347-347 1550 1634 2  
2704 Essex VT 11/08/08 1 Carl Durdan L 316-391 1578 1621 -9  
2705 2 Wilma Pitzer W 431-335 1578 1326 4  
2706 3 Nicholas Fall W 394-306 1578 1303 3  
2707 4 Anita Rackham W 402-378 1578 1417 6  
2708 5 Lydia Keras L 301-412 1578 1303 -17  
2709 6 Heather Drumm L 313-517 1578 1446 -14  
2710 7 Linda Wancel L 340-411 1578 1331 -16  
2711 8 Jeffrey Nelson L 321-394 1578 1471 -13  
2712 9 Thomas Hogeboom L 330-472 1578 1418 -14  
2713 10 Sue Gable W 379-321 1578 1286 3  
2714 11 Don Drumm W 457-400 1578 1448 6  
2715 12 Bradley Whitmarsh L 333-382 1578 1689 -7  
2716 13 David Goodman W 411-370 1578 1546 9  
2717 14 Nicholas Fall L 330-417 1578 1303 -17  
2718 15 Sue Gable L 336-400 1578 1286 -17  
2719 Lexington MA (LCT) 11/29/08 1 Ben Harrison L 353-378 1486 1650 -2  
2720 2 Richard Popper L 300-478 1486 1671 -2  
2721 3 Carl Durdan L 376-407 1486 1653 -2  
2722 4 Joel Horn L 380-431 1486 1663 -2  
2723 5 Bob Becker L 388-394 1486 1461 -4  
2724 6 Carl Durdan W 478-455 1486 1653 5  
2725 Cleveland OH 12/07/08 1 Winter W 428-379 1480 1648 14  
2726 2 Steve Grob L 358-362 1480 1638 -6  
2727 3 Joel Horn L 360-378 1480 1673 -5  
2728 4 Daniel Stock W 366-361 1480 1595 13  
2729 5 Stephen Knapp W 436-353 1480 1464 10  
2730 6 Jeff Fiszbein L 403-424 1480 1672 -5  
2731 7 Pete Zeigler W 428-408 1480 1624 14  
2732 8 Lisa Slankard W 394-359 1480 1554 12  
2733 9 Steve Glass L 342-386 1480 1803 -3  
2734 10 Brian Bowman W 364-347 1480 1740 16  
2735 11 Wallace Schultz L 319-512 1480 1557 -8  
2736 12 Jeff Clark W 469-396 1480 1621 14  
2737 13 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 396-428 1480 1430 -11  
2738 14 Linda Hoggatt W 531-322 1480 1505 11  
2739 15 Stephen Knapp W 436-376 1480 1464 10  
2740 Cambridge, MA (LCT) 12/27/08 1 Sam Heinrich W 1482 1065 0  
2741 2 Linda Giovinazzo W 1482 1106 1  
2742 3 Danny Moraff W 1482 1167 1  
2743 4 John Cheras W 1482 1394 3  
2744 5 Ben Greenwood L 1482 1531 -3  
2745 Albany NY Main Event 12/31/08 1 Judy Cole W 480-360 1557 1226 2  
2746 2 Marci Mikesell L 426-429 1557 1340 -16  
2747 3 Don Drumm W 478-330 1557 1454 7  
2748 4 Heather Drumm W 424-367 1557 1455 7  
2749 5 Terry Kang Rau W 432-406 1557 1515 9  
2750 6 Crl Mc W 504-272 1557 1257 3  
2751 7 Jeffrey Nelson W 494-472 1557 1492 8  
2752 8 Stan Williams W 388-343 1557 1388 6  
2753 9 Phil Polsky L 417-432 1557 1480 -12  
2754 10 Jason Keller W 452-363 1557 1395 6  
2755 11 Rebecca Lambert W 460-397 1557 1573 10  
2756 12 Samuel Moch W 446-421 1557 1588 11  
2757 13 Andy Saunders W 407-365 1598 1507 7  
2758 14 Jim Brooks L 417-437 1598 1324 -17  
2759 15 Roger Cullman L 382-425 1598 1379 -16  
2760 16 Michael Fleck L 412-463 1598 1422 -15  
2761 17 Bradley Robbins L 408-464 1598 1307 -17  
2762 18 Rebecca Lambert L 377-539 1598 1544 -12  
2763 19 Heather Drumm L 264-562 1598 1505 -13  
2764 20 Jason Keller L 405-412 1598 1421 -15  
2765 21 Jeffrey Nelson L 351-378 1598 1508 -13  
2766 22 Phil Polsky W 441-352 1598 1461 6  
2767 23 Don Drumm W 488-354 1598 1442 6  
2768 24 Jeffrey Nelson W 432-366 1598 1508 8  
2769 Albany NY Late Bird 01/04/09 1 Donna Balkan L 1510 1117 -18  
2770 2 Eileen Johnson W 1510 1252 4  
2771 3 Mona Larsen W 1510 1372 6  
2772 4 David Koenig L 1510 1851 -2  
2773 5 Ben Schoenbrun W 1510 1549 11  
2774 6 Jason Keller W 1510 1430 8  
2775 7 William Pizer W 1510 1388 7  
2776 8 Sue Gable W 1510 1298 5  
2777 9 Aune Mitchell W 1510 825 0  
2778 10 Winter L 1510 1748 -4  
2779 Saratoga Springs NY Main Event 02/21/09 1 Ted Rosen W 390-331 1526 1714 13  
2780 2 Chris Bonin W 428-284 1526 1369 8  
2781 3 Lydia Keras W 495-302 1526 1419 8  
2782 4 Steve Ozorio L 395-417 1526 1428 -12  
2783 5 Anita Rackham L 359-461 1526 1434 -11  
2784 6 Bradley Whitmarsh W 493-348 1526 1803 14  
2785 7 Daniel Pratt W 437-397 1526 1832 15  
2786 8 Kevin Colosa L 354-454 1526 1652 -8  
2787 9 Joel Wapnick L 392-427 1526 1864 -5  
2788 10 Paul Avrin L 278-433 1526 1568 -9  
2789 11 Scott Kitchen L 324-349 1526 1402 -12  
2790 12 Steve Tier W 416-412 1526 1697 13  
2791 13 Matthew Tunnicliffe L 351-382 1526 1526 -10  
2792 14 Chris Bonin L 394-395 1526 1369 -12  
2793 New York NY 02/28/09 1 Chris Lipe W 382-348 1516 1752 14  
2794 2 Paul Avrin L 319-434 1516 1620 -8  
2795 3 Samuel Moch L 348-499 1516 1537 -10  
2796