Cape Cod MA
10/30/09
4 Divisions / 50 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated / 19 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Richard Buck 9 3     +269 1666 2143 1772      
  2 4 Winter 8 4     +483 1720 2005 1775      
  3 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 8 4     +422 1852 1983 1874      
  4 1 Joey Mallick 4 8     -253 1889 1532 1839      
  5 6 Joel Horn 4 8     -567 1630 1591 1626      
  6 2 Jeremiah Mead 3 9     -354 1870 1378 1804      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Bradley Robbins 9 3     +431 1507 1888 1577      
  2 1 Michael Wolfberg 8 4     +414 1690 1747 1700      
  3 8 David Engelhardt 8 4     +114 1519 1726 1556      
  4 13 Chris Sinacola 7 5     +357 1374 1632 1422      
  5 10 Bob Becker 7 5     -51 1492 1643 1521      
  6 2 Scott Leifer 7 5     -78 1637 1632 1636      
  7 4 Mic Barron 6 6     +111 1574 1495 1559      
  8 6 Joe Bihlmeyer 6 6     -36 1554 1536 1551      
  9 3 Mark Fidler 6 6     -38 1616 1565 1607      
  10 11 John Cheras 5 7     +99 1396 1369 1391      
  11 5 Judy Horn 5 7     -136 1572 1378 1536      
  12 7 Jacob Bergmann 4 8     -124 1543 1304 1500      
  13 12 Annette Bailey 4 8     -283 1382 1263 1361      
  14 14 Brenda Casey 2 10     -780 1347 976 1293      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Prashanth Seetharam 10 2     +845 1260 1633 1363      
  2 21 Catherine Day 8 4     +450 1023 1399 1102      
  3 5 Wilma Pitzer 8 4     +262 1194 1325 1219      
  4 3 Linda Oliva 8 4     +98 1232 1342 1253      
  5 1 Helena Gauthier 7 5     +629 1316 1199 1297      
  6 17 Jane Whitmore 7 5     +380 1079 1221 1106      
  7 18 Stella Russell 7 5     -29 1045 1245 1083      
  8 6 Kath Mullholand 7 5     -40 1182 1187 1183      
  9 11 Linda Giovinazzo 6 5 1   -44 1133 1149 1137      
  10 23 Joshua McKain 6 5 1   -160 1004 1204 1042      
  11 7 Lorraine Ray 6 5 1   -163 1172 1172 1172      
  12 10 Shae McWilliams 6 6     +350 1144 1121 1139      
  13 16 Russell McKinstry 6 6     +120 1083 1140 1095      
  14 14 Sam Rothbart 6 6     +63 1111 1102 1110      
  15 14 Cindy Bailey 6 6     -187 1111 1132 1116      
  16 22 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 6 1   +38 1019 1065 1027      
  17 24 Emily Saltz 5 7     +38 961 1002 968      
  18 19 Jackie Prince 5 7     -576 1037 1038 1039      
  19 8 Jennifer Silvestro 4 7 1   -146 1170 912 1123      
  20 4 Wayne Yorra 4 7 1   -195 1205 933 1155      
  21 12 Mary Ellen Bergeron 4 8     +11 1132 846 1080      
  22 13 Marilyn Schmidt 4 8     -239 1124 850 1074      
  23 25 Peter Whitlock 4 8     -655 929 903 925      
  24 20 Trx Kt 2 10     -850 1034 583 967      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Katie Christianson 10 2     +498 839 1283 915      
  2 4 Ellen Caldwell 8 4     +276 776 1003 842      
  3 6 Ross Fidler 6 6     -36 701 797 729      
  4 2 Judi Boviard 4 8     -148 836 558 786      
  5 3 Elaine Goss 4 8     -277 790 575 752      
  6 5 Judith Shaw 4 8     -313 769 566 733      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 13:12:34 Server IP: 162.144.19.21