Lake George NY Main Event (LAKE GEORGE NY)
10/25/08
5 Divisions / 135 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Chris Lipe 12 2 1   +1002 1747 1977 1824   $500E  
  2 4 Maxim Panitch 11 4     +882 1806 1881 1829   $300E  
  3 5 Karl Higby 10 5     +693 1773 1841 1801   $125E  
  4 24 Joe Bihlmeyer 10 5     +483 1631 1836 1723   $75E  
  5 13 Randy Greenspan 10 5     +189 1714 1839 1765      
  6 2 Joel Sherman 9 6     +728 1902 1770 1864      
  7 1 David Boys 9 6     +482 1904 1772 1866      
  8 14 John Scalzo 9 6     +478 1702 1788 1738      
  9 16 Sal Piro 9 6     +242 1685 1776 1723      
  10 17 Ross Brown 9 6     +78 1663 1794 1717      
  11 20 Jan Cardia 8 6 1   -118 1650 1778 1702      
  12 7 Bradley Whitmarsh 8 7     +160 1759 1761 1760      
  13 23 David Johnson 8 7     -448 1634 1731 1674      
  14 22 Kevin Colosa 7 7 1   +29 1636 1716 1668      
  15 11 Howard Pistol 7 7 1   -77 1738 1705 1725      
  16 10 Paul Avrin 7 7 1   -200 1746 1697 1726      
  17 24 Glenn Dunlop 7 7 1   -489 1631 1715 1665      
  18 12 Richard Buck 7 8     +86 1723 1672 1702      
  19 21 Bernard Gotlieb 6 8 1   -374 1644 1674 1656      
  20 24 Michael Wolfberg 6 9     -173 1631 1641 1634      
  21 19 Verna Richards Berg 6 9     -254 1651 1636 1644      
  22 8 Larry Sherman 6 9     -645 1753 1630 1702      
  23 3 John Stardom 5 10     -45 1822 1575 1728      
  24 28 Tim Anglin 5 10     -567 1619 1593 1607      
  25 18 Jim Nanavati 5 10     -572 1656 1603 1634      
  26 6 Edward Halper 4 11     -296 1761 1519 1664      
  27 27 Joanne Cohen 4 11     -471 1622 1538 1589      
  28 15 Joel Horn 2 12 1   -803 1697 1430 1600      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Carl Durdan 11 4     +616 1596 1659 1621   $500E  
  2 12 Daniel Milton 10 5     +806 1509 1598 1547   $300E  
  3 2 Sue Tremblay 10 5     +762 1613 1603 1611   $125E  
  4 26 Yvonne Lobo 10 5     +501 1379 1622 1499   $75E  
  5 7 Rebecca Lambert 10 5     +446 1590 1616 1604      
  6 21 Jeffrey Nelson 9 6     +489 1410 1569 1476      
  7 6 Mason Shambach 9 6     +373 1592 1560 1580      
  8 27 Kevin Turner 9 6     +243 1376 1580 1466      
  9 22 Thomas Stumpf 9 6     +215 1409 1580 1479      
  10 8 Jason Broersma 9 6     +116 1579 1538 1567      
  11 13 David Engelhardt 8 7     +189 1508 1513 1510      
  12 9 Judy Horn 8 7     +31 1577 1510 1550      
  13 4 David Jones 8 7     -45 1594 1490 1555      
  14 23 Eric Lutz 8 7     -124 1387 1504 1435      
  15 11 Jack Eichenbaum 7 8     +459 1515 1456 1492      
  16 14 Mona Larsen 7 8     +67 1474 1470 1474      
  17 25 Thomas Hogeboom 7 8     -186 1383 1473 1418      
  18 4 Fran Silver 7 8     -328 1594 1449 1538      
  19 1 Noel Livermore 6 9     -199 1614 1399 1529      
  20 18 Anita Rackham 6 9     -203 1418 1417 1417      
  21 20 Sary Karanofsky 6 9     -271 1413 1421 1417      
  22 17 Florence Spanfelner 6 9     -316 1455 1434 1446      
  23 19 Roger Cullman 6 9     -446 1417 1424 1419      
  24 14 Steve Ozorio 6 9     -636 1474 1421 1453      
  25 16 Charles Merlis 5 10     -408 1466 1363 1424      
  26 10 Joseph Jokubaitis 5 10     -644 1561 1349 1475      
  27 23 Barbara Bultz 5 10     -668 1387 1356 1374      
  28 28 Bertis Shankle 3 12     -839 1354 1258 1320      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Joseph Bowman 14 1     +1165 1326 1706 1474   $500E  
  2 2 Stan Williams 13 2     +746 1385 1585 1452   $300E  
  3 7 Austin Stalnaker 10 5     -17 1323 1401 1356   $125E  
  4 28 Jim Brennan 10 5     -20 1178 1403 1287   $75E  
  5 13 Sue Gable 9 6     +503 1270 1353 1306      
  6 19 Paul Olenick 9 6     +339 1241 1342 1284      
  7 14 George Rhyne 9 6     +244 1262 1339 1296      
  8 24 Linda Wancel 9 6     -69 1205 1348 1265      
  9 9 Deen Hergott 8 7     +541 1314 1299 1307      
  10 8 Paul Mistrette 8 7     +270 1318 1286 1306      
  11 12 Olinga Flisock 8 7     +179 1290 1300 1295      
  12 20 Marie Puma 8 7     -83 1234 1300 1263      
  13 18 Chris Ten Den 7 8     +234 1244 1240 1243      
  14 5 Marty Fialkow 7 8     +186 1343 1235 1301      
  15 1 Marci Mikesell 7 8     +37 1400 1246 1340      
  16 26 Steve Sikorski 7 8     -61 1195 1264 1225      
  17 4 Lydia Keras 7 8     -208 1349 1236 1303      
  18 15 Derven Francis 7 8     -233 1251 1248 1251      
  19 21 Dean Porporo 6 9     +79 1229 1209 1222      
  20 3 Hubert Van Tol 6 9     -216 1354 1185 1285      
  21 17 Pat Begovich 6 9     -303 1248 1208 1233      
  22 25 Sophia Ozorio 6 9     -336 1203 1197 1201      
  23 27 Ginger White 6 9     -437 1185 1208 1195      
  24 23 Nina Jaffe 6 9     -539 1217 1207 1214      
  25 11 Eileen Johnson 5 10     -496 1298 1148 1238      
  26 22 Connie Breitbeil 5 10     -529 1222 1147 1193      
  27 10 Wilma Pitzer 4 11     -394 1300 1088 1217      
  28 16 Olivia Durant 3 12     -582 1249 1037 1171      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Judy Cole 11 4     +691 1159 1250 1194   $500E  
  2 9 Kevin Gauthier 11 4     +464 1108 1251 1164   $300E  
  3 16 Donna Balkan 10 5     +343 1054 1206 1116   $125E  
  4 1 Linda Oliva 10 5     +258 1176 1189 1182   $75E  
  5 17 Adam Townsend 10 5     +243 1044 1196 1106      
  6 13 Tobey Roland 9 6     +322 1069 1150 1103      
  7 1 Ida Scaglione 9 6     +201 1176 1131 1159      
  8 23 Denise Dixon 9 6     +6 1004 1141 1061      
  9 3 Frances Shaw 8 7     +608 1172 1086 1138      
  10 10 Russell McKinstry 8 7     +414 1096 1094 1095      
  11 19 Elouise Pearl 8 7     +63 1037 1090 1059      
  12 13 Michael Donegan 8 7     +27 1069 1097 1081      
  13 17 Mark Phillips 7 8     +91 1044 1057 1049      
  14 27 Bernadette Buckley 7 8     +10 967 1047 999      
  15 12 Dianne Wittman 7 8     +7 1075 1045 1062      
  16 15 Betsey Wood 7 8     -114 1059 1043 1052      
  17 7 Tim Lutts 7 8     -124 1139 1037 1097      
  18 6 Jane Whitmore 7 8     -188 1141 1032 1097      
  19 11 Sam Rothbart 7 8     -230 1084 1046 1068      
  20 5 Denise Mahnken 6 9     +22 1156 991 1088      
  21 8 Tina Cur 6 9     -24 1130 980 1068      
  22 24 Annette Zeff 6 9     -30 999 989 994      
  23 26 Adele Peltier 6 9     -279 979 1003 988      
  24 28 Arthur Van Tol 6 9     -437 961 1006 978      
  25 21 Ida Ann Shapiro 6 9     -550 1014 1001 1008      
  26 22 Nancy Halpert 5 10     -480 1006 948 982      
  27 25 Ruth Nabi 5 10     -635 986 954 973      
  28 20 Richard Hamilton 4 11     -679 1028 882 971      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Barb Kester 12 3     +1277 921 998 951   $500E  
  2 6 Jamie De Jong 12 3     +180 875 1017 928   $300E  
  3 7 Bert Tellone 11 4     +96 834 974 890   $125E  
  4 5 Gavin Thompson 10 5     +894 907 880 902   $75E  
  5 10 Sean Baizana 9 6     +719 741 817 789      
  6 2 Colleen Shea 9 6     +333 924 777 878      
  7 14 Merran Dunlop 8 6 1   +152 666 785 713      
  8 19 Linley Bingham 8 6 1   -313 585 756 649      
  9 1 Nancy Konipol 8 6     +572 942 778 891      
  10 15 Jane Kay 8 6     +121 659 790 731      
  11 4 Janet Cornetto 7 7     +286 911 712 847      
  12 9 Sylvia Polson 7 7     +151 785 694 755      
  13 13 Josephine Lamantia 7 7     +39 700 787 731      
  14 16 Valeria Huber 6 8     +161 645 693 659      
  15 8 Bill Kaufman 6 8     -73 809 652 753      
  16 12 Glenn Aery 6 8     -152 704 671 684      
  17 11 Deborah Avins 6 8     -493 740 697 724      
  18 20 Suzette Rodriguez 6 8     -636 551 638 577      
  19 17 Melissa Pike 5 9     -712 626 559 598      
  20 18 Marge Kayhart 4 10     +62 619 524 581      
  21 22 Cynthia Caprise 4 10     -605 490 524 495      
  22 21 Jacqueline Arel 3 11     -543 513 408 474      
  23 23 John Hamwey 2 12     -766 404 368 380      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 08:10:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21