Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/13/04
4 Divisions / 151 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Sherman 15 5     +1394 1927 2025 1965   $600E  
  2 1 Lloyd Mills 14 6     +765 1969 1991 1978   $400E  
  3 21 David Mallick 13 7     +450 1766 1966 1849   $210E  
  4 9 Robert Linn 13 7     +422 1828 1957 1879   $110E  
  5 5 Matt Laufer 13 7     +48 1867 1969 1899      
  6 3 Joey Mallick 12 8     +998 1920 1894 1911      
  7 16 Jeremy Frank 12 8     -71 1802 1924 1841      
  8 10 Sal Piro 11 9     +616 1827 1826 1832     $140E
  9 30 Keith Smith 11 9     +208 1660 1821 1766      
  10 12 Rita Provost 11 9     +92 1822 1828 1823      
  11 22 Mitchell Brook 11 9     -121 1762 1853 1798     $80E
  12 20 Peter Armstrong 11 9     -122 1773 1837 1804      
  13 8 Rose Kreiswirth 11 9     -290 1856 1843 1854      
  14 14 Jan Cardia 10 10     +491 1817 1778 1809      
  15 19 Paul Avrin 10 10     +45 1776 1826 1795      
  16 18 Joel Horn 10 10     -79 1778 1793 1789      
  17 17 Frank Tangredi 10 10     -139 1791 1792 1792      
  18 28 Debbie Stegman 10 10     -170 1686 1804 1744      
  19 14 Steve Oliger 9 11     -128 1817 1720 1792     $75E
  20 6 Lynn Cushman 9 11     -229 1864 1747 1821      
  21 7 Dominic Grillo 9 11     -251 1857 1724 1813      
  22 10 Larry Sherman 9 11     -533 1827 1766 1800      
  23 25 Marjorie Schoneboom 8 12     +101 1711 1688 1699      
  24 23 Mark Dibattista 8 12     -402 1746 1703 1721      
  25 24 Joanne Cohen 8 12     -582 1717 1725 1716      
  26 12 Steve Tier 8 12     -782 1822 1717 1772      
  27 4 Scott Appel 7 13     +570 1892 1660 1799      
  28 29 Dee Jackson 7 13     -686 1680 1649 1660      
  29 26 Diane Firstman 5 15     -641 1702 1562 1643      
  30 27 David Engelhardt 5 15     -974 1688 1579 1637      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Keith Hagel 15 5     +980 1574 1767 1659   $550E  
  2 2 Michael Wolfberg 14 6     +911 1728 1690 1722   $360E  
  3 26 David Koenig 14 6     +858 1503 1714 1625   $240E  
  4 9 Michael Ecsedy 13 7     +1312 1623 1668 1656   $160E  
  5 4 Frank Romano 13 7     +877 1680 1652 1678   $120E  
  6 29 Judy Steward 13 7     +709 1491 1668 1582   $80E  
  7 25 Phil Kretschman 13 7     +583 1505 1657 1606     $130E
  8 3 David Abolafia 13 7     +577 1696 1688 1693      
  9 5 Verna Richards Berg 12 8     +428 1653 1609 1638      
  10 32 Marie Puma 12 8     +133 1477 1598 1535     $60E
  11 38 Sharon Swerdloff 12 8     +16 1433 1629 1540     $80E
  12 35 Joan Kelly 11 9     +175 1447 1595 1520      
  13 28 Mark Miller 11 9     +170 1492 1587 1542      
  14 7 James L Jr Kille 11 9     +161 1638 1578 1615      
  15 42 John Babina 11 9     +104 1394 1572 1480      
  16 20 J Mercatante 11 9     -30 1535 1546 1547      
  17 27 Ann Raymond 11 9     -135 1501 1579 1533      
  18 19 Abraham Thomas 11 9     -233 1538 1591 1562      
  19 16 Diana Grosman 10 10     +252 1569 1520 1554      
  20 1 David Lieberfarb 10 10     -22 1734 1531 1653      
  21 24 Richard Reiben 10 10     -23 1509 1555 1532      
  22 10 Steve Ozorio 10 10     -103 1607 1541 1569      
  23 44 Terry Kang Rau 10 10     -154 1324 1539 1444      
  24 43 Woody Chen 10 10     -186 1369 1553 1470      
  25 40 Ellen Leonard 10 10     -287 1423 1535 1473      
  26 15 Shahid Malik 9 10 1   -118 1573 1516 1548      
  27 11 Ed Liebfried 9 11     +47 1602 1484 1553      
  28 21 Alan Kraus 9 11     -20 1531 1506 1515      
  29 7 Tom Kelly 9 11     -347 1638 1487 1575      
  30 6 Judy Horn 9 11     -397 1640 1522 1577      
  31 39 Marty Fialkow 9 11     -458 1426 1502 1458      
  32 41 Gregg Foster 9 11     -685 1398 1487 1434      
  33 22 Jerry Silberman 8 11 1   -53 1523 1471 1499      
  34 23 Pam Grazette 8 12     +79 1510 1432 1476      
  35 13 Mary A Lyons 8 12     -156 1575 1410 1505      
  36 36 Sharon Hawkes 8 12     -179 1441 1444 1447      
  37 34 Lorraine Burton 8 12     -616 1458 1435 1444      
  38 17 Fee Hughes 8 12     -1080 1548 1452 1502      
  39 30 Nancy Druskin 7 13     -37 1481 1379 1443      
  40 32 Barbara Revkin 7 13     -248 1477 1383 1436      
  41 30 Winter 7 13     -501 1481 1388 1448      
  42 12 Florence Spanfelner 7 13     -610 1586 1398 1494      
  43 37 Ember Nelson 6 14     -559 1436 1345 1389      
  44 18 Connie Creed 3 17     -1135 1544 1207 1407      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 28 Sam Trachtenberg 16 4     +589 1166 1524 1352   $360E  
  2 1 Charmaine Wolfe 13 6 1   +1021 1487 1381 1454   $240E  
  3 28 Jeanne Freebody 13 7     +765 1166 1395 1281   $150E  
  4 34 Mark Phillips 13 7     +601 1147 1368 1400   $90E  
  5 21 Richard Popper 12 8     +790 1208 1339 1273   $60E  
  6 24 Nicholas Fall 12 8     +476 1192 1287 1242     $70E
  7 5 Kurt Davies 12 8     -219 1307 1316 1314      
  8 38 Cecilia Le 11 8 1   +205 1064 1313 1207     $110E
  9 2 Barbara Gindlesperger 11 8 1   -10 1402 1305 1371      
  10 3 Jacob Bergmann 11 9     +552 1379 1305 1342      
  11 7 Diana Spiller 11 9     +383 1300 1246 1280      
  12 4 Betty Burton 11 9     +361 1374 1254 1322      
  13 23 David Johnson 11 9     +225 1197 1292 1247      
  14 17 Kevin McCarthy Sr 11 9     -46 1215 1278 1244      
  15 8 Jamie Ryan 10 9 1   +75 1287 1246 1269      
  16 18 Annette Bailey 10 10     +227 1213 1214 1217      
  17 9 Scott Kitchen 10 10     +209 1284 1247 1267      
  18 15 Yoli Ushry 10 10     +153 1240 1224 1245      
  19 22 Tina Cur 10 9     -24 1203 1240 1235      
  20 11 Kathy Hooper 10 10     -172 1277 1201 1271      
  21 33 Paul Mistrette 10 10     -248 1151 1230 1197      
  22 12 Roberta Borenstein 9 10 1   +136 1270 1182 1235     $50E
  23 25 Stan Williams 9 10 1   -300 1184 1233 1204      
  24 27 Linda Oliva 9 11     -158 1175 1205 1191      
  25 26 Peter Barkman 9 10     -179 1179 1193 1194      
  26 10 Karen Fishman 9 11     -219 1278 1161 1224      
  27 18 Roger Cullman 9 11     -605 1213 1189 1202      
  28 14 Mira Stulman 8 12     +184 1241 1123 1185      
  29 18 Roberta Wechter 8 11     -230 1213 1165 1191      
  30 31 Brenda Casey 8 12     -245 1157 1155 1166      
  31 32 Ian Knight 8 12     -356 1154 1119 1142      
  32 13 Lois Kahan 8 11     -369 1254 1139 1207      
  33 6 Cindy Bailey 8 11     -425 1301 1178 1246      
  34 35 Linda Block 8 7     -590 1131 1242 1184      
  35 16 Jim Fonti 7 13     -292 1216 1094 1159      
  36 30 Ellen Massey 7 13     -595 1158 1069 1111      
  37 37 Flo Tunkel 6 14     -706 1121 1051 1086      
  38 36 Irene Zeleniuk 4 16     -964 1127 938 1059      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 37 Jonathan Olsen 15 5     +825 1098 1103   $300E  
  2 2 Lisa Thomas 15 5     +760 1027 1122 1072   $200E  
  3 24 Tim Wilkinson 14 6     +918 841 1082 1039   $120E  
  4 13 Ben Harrison 13 7     +931 903 1022 958   $60E  
  5 27 Jacob Stricoff 13 7     +584 798 1036 968     $50E
  6 33 Sam Firke 13 7     +312 724 1056 986     $75E
  7 6 Neva Slater 12 8     +741 976 912 958      
  8 14 Joe Bihlmeyer 12 8     +522 901 955 935      
  9 8 Jackie Prince 12 8     +288 952 945 959      
  10 12 Florence Rott 11 9     +498 913 908 920      
  11 31 Jason Marcouillier 11 9     +317 732 930 895      
  12 9 Sharon Downey 11 9     +180 949 924 943      
  13 32 Cornelia Guest 11 9     +169 727 915 850      
  14 7 Lorraine Majka 11 9     +56 954 879 929      
  15 20 Susan K Greene 11 9     -38 851 930 895      
  16 15 Eileen Johnson 10 9     +529 892 922 928      
  17 3 Pamela Hunter 10 10     -119 1012 837 939      
  18 16 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 10 10     -273 891 871 884      
  19 4 Marjorie Jones 10 9     -457 994 907 960      
  20 28 Lauren Comeau 9 9 1   +250 772 907 855      
  21 17 Emma Lewarenko 9 10     +41 872 833 864      
  22 20 Shae McWilliams 9 10     +16 851 881 864      
  23 1 Dianne Wittman 9 11     -109 1034 819 939      
  24 11 Mary Lou Graham 9 10     -323 929 820 884      
  25 19 Richard Hamilton 9 10     -512 859 801 839      
  26 23 Ida Ann Shapiro 8 10     +323 842 768 817     $40E
  27 5 Shubha Kamath 8 11     +150 981 778 899      
  28 34 Oscar Sorge 8 11     -316 640 751 684      
  29 25 Bob Godfrey 8 11     -446 838 786 813      
  30 26 Lois Lockhart 8 11     -483 830 802 817      
  31 9 Ed Turn 7 9 1   -308 949 797 867      
  32 29 Eden Sorge 7 12     +38 737 802 763      
  33 37 Scotty Prema 7 12     -345 646 637      
  34 37 Melissa Hall 7 12     -549 650 660      
  35 18 Hilda Siegel 7 12     -988 867 727 801      
  36 36 Josephine Lamantia 6 12 1   -313 580 673 608      
  37 35 Dorothy Siegel 6 13     -748 632 636 635      
  38 22 Amy Henderson 5 13 1   -397 846 580 704      
  39 30 Virginia Wallis 5 14     -724 734 615 685      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 20:56:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21