Boston Area Tournament Early Bird
04/28/06
10 Divisions / 62 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Amit Chakrabarti 5 0     +512 1765 2467 1835   $60E  
  2 3 Richard Buck 4 1     +476 1773 2004 1806   $30E  
  3 6 Aaron Bader 3 2     -121 1745 1843 1760      
  4 1 Frank Tangredi 2 3     -182 1778 1692 1767      
  5 2 Jan Cardia 1 4     -207 1774 1526 1744      
  6 4 Marcia Richards 0 5     -478 1765 1067 1717      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Mike Baron 5 0     +497 1690 2392 1766   $60E  
  2 1 Mark Przybyszewski 3 2     -100 1754 1751 1755   $30E  
  3 3 Dave Leifer 2 3     -1 1719 1614 1706      
  4 2 Cecilia Le 2 3     -33 1732 1612 1717      
  5 5 Paul Avrin 2 3     -108 1682 1622 1675      
  6 6 Verna Richards Berg 1 4     -255 1573 1476 1563      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Scott Leifer 4 1     +375 1678 1871 1702   $60E  
  2 4 Carl Durdan 3 2     +182 1626 1715 1638   $30E  
  3 6 James L Jr Kille 3 2     -10 1613 1717 1628      
  4 2 Michael Wolfberg 2 3     +43 1668 1562 1653      
  5 3 Edward De Guzman 2 3     -135 1638 1568 1628      
  6 5 Mic Barron 1 4     -455 1617 1406 1591      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Heather Drumm 4 1     +230 1593 1843 1631   $60E  
  2 6 Don Drumm 3 2     -183 1573 1680 1588   $30E  
  3 4 Ben Harrison 2 3     +108 1593 1532 1585      
  4 3 Judy Horn 2 3     -5 1609 1529 1598      
  5 1 Susi Tiekert 2 3     -75 1632 1524 1617      
  6 2 Elaine Patterson 2 3     -75 1613 1528 1601      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Karl Higby 4 1     +105 1491 1729 1526   $60E  
  2 2 Bob Becker 3 2     +158 1517 1557 1523   $30E  
  3 4 Joe Bihlmeyer 3 2     -13 1478 1565 1490      
  4 6 Alyssa Faria 2 3     +15 1441 1428 1439      
  5 1 Emely Weissman 2 3     -125 1566 1403 1544      
  6 5 Scott Kitchen 1 4     -140 1450 1260 1427      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Tim Wilkinson 4 1     +229 1348 1657 1402   $60E  
  2 4 Michael Eldeiry 3 2     +96 1396 1480 1408   $30E  
  3 1 Jason Broersma 3 2     +45 1452 1469 1455      
  4 2 Diana Spiller 3 2     -143 1439 1472 1444      
  5 3 Ellen Miller 1 4     -61 1410 1166 1380      
  6 5 Paula Catanese 1 4     -166 1392 1170 1365      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Joev Dubach 4 1     +156 1236 1497 1277   $60E  
  2 6 Denise Mahnken 3 2     +82 1150 1348 1180   $30E  
  3 4 Thomas Davis 2 3     +172 1271 1179 1259      
  4 2 Jeannie J Wilson 2 3     -25 1284 1177 1270      
  5 3 Roger Cullman 2 3     -133 1280 1178 1266      
  6 1 Bertis Shankle 2 3     -252 1307 1172 1289      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 John Cheras 4 1     +256 1092 1345 1131   $60E  
  2 3 Cornelia Guest 3 2     +42 1107 1175 1117   $30E  
  3 6 Linda Giovinazzo 3 2     +20 1045 1188 1065      
  4 1 Russell McKinstry 2 3     -9 1166 1020 1136      
  5 5 Andree Derappe 2 3     -225 1077 1037 1072      
  6 2 Chris Miner 1 4     -84 1137 858 1102      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Kevin Turner 3 2     +291 973 1032 981   $60E  
  2 2 Shelley Ubeika 3 2     +52 982 1031 989   $30E  
  3 1 Kath Mullholand 3 2     -83 1036 1020 1034      
  4 6 Lorraine Majka 3 2     -227 897 1048 918      
  5 5 Jeanne Hedberg 2 3     +8 931 897 926      
  6 4 Linda Wancel 1 4     -41 956 725 927      

Division 10
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Wayne Yorra 5 0     +582 690 1412 825   $65E  
  2 2 Hilda Siegel 3 2     +330 799 698 790   $30E  
  3 4 Paul Becker 3 2     +280 700 720 703   $25E  
  4 1 Trx Kt 3 2     -42 840 734 830      
  5 7 Brett Constantine 2 3     +122 500 636 523      
  6 3 Norma Marshall 2 3     +39 721 654 715      
  7 5 Paul McQuade 2 3     -44 699 614 684      
  8 8 Jill Brooks 0 5     +1267 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 01:38:22 Server IP: 162.144.19.21