Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/18/05
4 Divisions / 143 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Joel Sherman 17 3     +1611 1816 2291 1957   $750E  
  2 1 Joe Edley 16 4     +1215 2001 2078 2020   $500E  
  3 11 Scott Appel 14 6     +692 1830 2004 1901   $300E  
  4 4 Joe Weinike 12 8     +559 1879 1902 1887   $150E  
  5 21 Sal Piro 12 8     -127 1772 1889 1824     $200E
  6 20 Steve Tier 12 8     -128 1773 1921 1835      
  7 5 Kenji Matsumoto 11 9     +578 1875 1863 1873      
  8 8 Jason Katz-Brown 11 9     +356 1854 1835 1851      
  9 3 Daniel Goldman 11 9     +197 1887 1799 1858     $75E
  10 24 Joel Horn 11 9     +174 1765 1876 1812      
  11 17 Paul Avrin 11 9     +131 1786 1843 1809      
  12 9 Lynn Cushman 11 9     +99 1849 1891 1864      
  13 2 Matt Graham 11 9     -374 1977 1845 1932      
  14 10 Robert Linn 10 10     +272 1840 1764 1816      
  15 12 Randy Greenspan 10 10     +98 1825 1785 1815      
  16 7 Larry Sherman 10 10     +7 1855 1783 1834      
  17 16 Howard Greenspan 10 10     -113 1787 1819 1798      
  18 31 Lou Cornelis 10 10     -564 1672 1796 1764      
  19 32 Mitchell Brook 10 10     -890 1615 1800 1715      
  20 15 Steve Oliger 9 11     -12 1811 1767 1792      
  21 14 Dominic Grillo 9 11     -37 1812 1732 1776      
  22 29 Joanne Cohen 9 11     -253 1725 1764 1736      
  23 23 Rita Provost 9 11     -321 1771 1781 1769      
  24 21 Diane Firstman 9 11     -685 1772 1764 1768      
  25 27 Marjorie Schoneboom 8 12     -155 1739 1690 1715      
  26 30 David Mallick 8 12     -179 1713 1695 1709      
  27 6 Jeremy Frank 8 12     -223 1856 1697 1791      
  28 26 Winter 8 12     -381 1741 1735 1735      
  29 18 Frank Tangredi 7 13     -137 1783 1644 1721      
  30 25 David Koenig 6 14     -538 1753 1627 1693      
  31 28 Mark Przybyszewski 5 15     -188 1731 1577 1667      
  32 19 Debbie Stegman 5 15     -684 1780 1572 1689      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Frank Romano 15 4 1   +1252 1730 1838 1778   $640E  
  2 1 Michael Wolfberg 14 6     +894 1792 1781 1773   $480E  
  3 6 Maxim Panitch 14 6     +511 1654 1831 1717   $330E  
  4 2 David Abolafia 13 7     +724 1731 1671 1717   $220E  
  5 39 Joseph Jokubaitis 13 7     +369 1459 1665 1573   $200E  
  6 20 Judy Steward 12 7 1   +261 1535 1711 1615   $150E  
  7 7 Verna Richards Berg 12 7 1   +219 1639 1627 1639   $100E  
  8 11 Mic Barron 12 7 1   +191 1592 1676 1627      
  9 9 Michael Ecsedy 12 8     +732 1598 1643 1622      
  10 38 J Mercatante 12 8     +309 1460 1591 1547     $120E
  11 16 Alan Kraus 12 8     -177 1550 1621 1588      
  12 14 Joan Kelly 11 8 1   +330 1573 1568 1579      
  13 19 John Babina 11 8 1   +89 1539 1543 1548      
  14 4 David Lieberfarb 11 8 1   -258 1680 1641 1664      
  15 5 Judy Horn 11 9     +626 1671 1559 1619      
  16 23 Carl Durdan 11 9     +391 1519 1617 1562      
  17 43 Christine Economos 10 9   1 +344 1419 1555 1482      
  18 12 Ann Sanfedele 11 9     +327 1581 1635 1607      
  19 10 Ed Liebfried 11 9     +252 1597 1597 1595      
  20 33 Daniel Fogel 11 9     +124 1471 1546 1522      
  21 25 Diana Grosman 10 9 1   +76 1506 1535 1524      
  22 13 Jeffrey Jacobson 10 9 1   -68 1576 1592 1573      
  23 35 Jamie Ryan 9 10   1 +476 1467 1500 1479      
  24 27 Ember Nelson 10 10     +248 1484 1521 1495      
  25 17 Ellen Miller 10 10     +132 1542 1487 1519      
  26 15 Tom Kelly 10 10     -139 1553 1473 1513      
  27 37 Lynne Mitchnick 10 10     -179 1464 1514 1485      
  28 45 David Johnson 10 10     -358 1390 1519 1448      
  29 8 Keith Hagel 9 10 1   -61 1604 1511 1553      
  30 48 Diana Spiller 9 10 1   -366 1360 1483 1418      
  31 26 Connie Creed 8 11   1 -283 1490 1464 1474      
  32 44 Carla Cree 9 11     +248 1417 1430 1441      
  33 17 Sally Ricketts 9 11     -25 1542 1420 1494      
  34 39 Pam Grazette 9 11     -184 1459 1497 1472      
  35 29 Sharon Hawkes 9 11     -350 1480 1448 1467      
  36 46 Karen Fishman 8 11   1 -362 1381 1441 1409      
  37 50 Annette Bailey 9 11     -575 1337 1449 1394      
  38 21 Charmaine Wolfe 8 12     +331 1527 1410 1476      
  39 31 Ellen Leonard 8 12     -15 1475 1423 1445      
  40 24 Heidi Kujac 8 12     -307 1513 1385 1450      
  41 49 Kevin McCarthy Sr 8 12     -383 1359 1445 1401      
  42 22 David Engelhardt 8 12     -420 1524 1396 1469      
  43 47 Roger Cullman 7 12   1 -726 1376 1395 1384      
  44 41 Barbara Revkin 7 13     -216 1434 1366 1398      
  45 30 Dee Jackson 7 8     -462 1477 1476 1455      
  46 36 Marie Puma 7 13     -559 1465 1363 1413      
  47 28 Gregg Foster 7 13     -633 1482 1353 1422      
  48 41 Marty Fialkow 6 13 1   -607 1434 1336 1385      
  49 31 Charlene White 6 14     -829 1475 1321 1402      
  50 34 Steve Sikorski 5 15     -914 1469 1269 1381      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Aaron Bader 18 2     +1767 1337 1701 1525   $360E  
  2 7 Ben Harrison 13 7     +780 1282 1349 1316   $240E  
  3 11 Celia Dayrit Thompson 13 7     +659 1257 1363 1330   $170E  
  4 3 Stan Williams 13 7     +65 1304 1356 1331   $110E  
  5 10 Kathy Hooper 12 8     +517 1259 1291 1275      
  6 6 Scott Kitchen 12 8     -73 1287 1320 1303      
  7 12 Peter Dolgenos 12 8     -75 1256 1278 1263      
  8 26 George Rhyne 11 8 1   +561 1111 1254 1199     $140E
  9 21 Ian Knight 11 9     +135 1142 1261 1203      
  10 22 Barry Skoletsky 11 9     +97 1141 1261 1196      
  11 20 Paul Mistrette 11 9     +90 1160 1230 1202     $50E
  12 19 Roberta Wechter 11 9     +3 1169 1276 1219      
  13 24 Gail Linn 10 10     -2 1134 1222 1177      
  14 23 Tom O'Rourke 10 10     -32 1138 1231 1182      
  15 4 Yoli Ushry 10 10     -121 1302 1198 1255      
  16 18 Flo Tunkel 10 10     -329 1181 1200 1189      
  17 25 Lois Kahan 9 10 1   -103 1132 1177 1152      
  18 15 Jeff Walden 9 11     +165 1211 1149 1174      
  19 13 Brenda Casey 9 11     -106 1238 1162 1204      
  20 8 Linda Oliva 9 11     -357 1264 1184 1223      
  21 9 Daniel Milton 9 11     -607 1262 1142 1214      
  22 27 Barbara Epstein 9 11     -940 1096 1140 1122      
  23 5 Cindy Bailey 8 12     +128 1299 1090 1218      
  24 29 Ellen Massey 8 12     -91 1081 1107 1097      
  25 2 Mark Phillips 8 12     -111 1312 1122 1224      
  26 17 Lisa Thomas 8 12     -215 1186 1111 1146      
  27 14 Delores Arrington 7 13     -147 1219 1063 1141      
  28 28 Irene Zeleniuk 7 13     -676 1082 1054 1064      
  29 16 Roberta Borenstein 6 14     -253 1188 1025 1109      
  30 30 Sharon Downey 5 15     -729 1078 998 1043      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Jacob Stricoff 14 6     +936 1024 1124 1085   $300E  
  2 6 Jackie Prince 14 6     -54 1029 1121 1081   $200E  
  3 22 Emily Saltz 13 7     +941 869 1077 992   $120E  
  4 3 Lilla Sinanan 13 7     +311 1093 1079 1091   $80E  
  5 5 Joe Bihlmeyer 12 8     +698 1069 1031 1049      
  6 4 Sandra Finkelstein 12 8     +400 1076 1020 1059      
  7 27 Frank Jaslow 12 8     -23 797 1030 1020     $100E
  8 10 Cornelia Guest 12 8     -156 985 1067 1023      
  9 15 Dianne Wittman 10 9   1 +710 942 979 960      
  10 12 Kath Mullholand 11 9     +217 971 976 969      
  11 1 Joshua McKain 11 9     +173 1109 1001 1049      
  12 21 Ida Ann Shapiro 10 9   1 +41 888 1014 943      
  13 16 Florence Rott 10 10     +450 939 885 923      
  14 8 Vera Bigall 10 10     +344 1015 957 990      
  15 2 Chris Miner 9 10   1 +170 1101 865 967      
  16 19 Neva Slater 10 10     +93 913 913 918      
  17 26 Kevin McDonough 10 10     +82 831 932 877      
  18 13 Lorraine Majka 10 10     +28 952 904 927      
  19 13 Betsey Wood 10 10     -75 952 856 919     $40E
  20 11 Eileen Johnson 9 11     +196 972 855 920      
  21 9 Adam Benezra 9 11     -18 1012 828 937      
  22 25 Anna Picozzi 9 11     -315 844 900 875      
  23 17 Shae McWilliams 9 11     -376 925 914 920      
  24 23 Jurate Bernotas 9 11     -653 853 876 866      
  25 20 Shubha Kamath 8 12     -415 896 814 856      
  26 28 Judi Boviard 8 12     -596 741 817 774      
  27 24 Pat Patrick 8 12     -976 850 832 840      
  28 30 Willy Osman 7 13     -666 634 785 702      
  29 18 Hilda Siegel 6 14     -266 920 750 851      
  30 29 Josephine Lamantia 5 15     -936 670 671 665      
  31 31 Dorothy Siegel 0 3     -965 491 266 488      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 19:15:52 Server IP: 162.144.19.21