Albany, NY Main Event
12/29/12
3 Divisions / 54 Players / 26 Games / Open-rated / 50 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Mack Meller 21 5     +1088 1887 2320 1997      
  2 8 Joey Mallick 16 9   1 +982 1867 2061 1922      
  3 4 Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom 16 10     +1471 1922 2013 1946      
  4 2 Will Anderson 16 10     +439 1971 2002 1982      
  5 5 Jason Keller 16 10     +365 1911 2002 1939      
  6 10 Ben Schoenbrun 15 11     +551 1860 1952 1889      
  7 3 Joe Edley 15 11     +95 1925 1958 1934      
  8 1 Joel Sherman 13 13     +505 2008 1832 1963      
  9 8 Lou Cornelis 12 13   1 +87 1867 1792 1846      
  10 15 Debbie Stegman 13 13     -378 1770 1851 1794      
  11 7 Jason Li 10 15   1 +147 1882 1691 1828      
  12 16 Andrew Friedman 11 15     +5 1755 1737 1745      
  13 13 Karl Higby 11 15     -148 1813 1749 1789      
  14 18 Adam Townsend 10 15   1 -879 1527 1713 1589      
  15 17 Vince Castellano 9 16   1 -1135 1706 1644 1693      
  16 12 Joel Horn 9 16   1 -1143 1821 1635 1769      
  17 11 Larry Sherman 8 11   7 -807 1859 1591 1827      
  18 13 Jason Ubeika 6 19   1 -1245 1813 1459 1704      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Diane Firstman 18 8     +1151 1591 1757 1643      
  2 9 Wayne Barclay 17 9     +1062 1513 1707 1572      
  3 4 Terry Kang Rau 16 10     +839 1598 1602 1601      
  4 1 Kurt Davies 16 10     +761 1677 1666 1678      
  5 6 Matthew O'Connor 16 10     +572 1584 1638 1600      
  6 2 Sal Piro 15 10 1   +665 1622 1557 1601      
  7 22 Sam Heinrich 15 11     +478 1343 1578 1431      
  8 18 Michael Kapernaros 15 11     +329 1396 1553 1458      
  9 20 Daniel Blake 15 11     +23 1379 1576 1462      
  10 11 Roger Cullman 14 11 1   -282 1485 1525 1502      
  11 17 Diana Grosman 14 12     +369 1424 1513 1461      
  12 14 Judy Horn 14 12     +245 1457 1542 1479      
  13 3 Harriette Lakernick 14 12     +137 1606 1517 1566      
  14 21 Tim Weiss 14 12     -623 1378 1522 1427      
  15 19 Mina Le 13 12 1   +466 1391 1483 1427      
  16 13 Nancy Konipol 13 13     -210 1460 1431 1452      
  17 10 Matt Gross 13 13     -254 1500 1419 1473      
  18 8 Heather Drumm 12 14     +104 1529 1348 1473      
  19 25 Dustin Dean 12 14     -692 1316 1402 1359      
  20 16 Olivia Durant 11 14 1   -441 1439 1359 1410      
  21 7 Joanne Cohen 11 15     +87 1555 1325 1471      
  22 15 Joshua Castellano 10 14 2   -265 1453 1313 1398      
  23 27 Betsey Wood 10 16     -603 1207 1285 1230      
  24 28 Gerianne Abriano 10 16     -616 1176 1266 1209      
  25 12 Lilla Sinanan 9 17     -379 1463 1179 1360      
  26 24 Linda Wancel 9 17     -733 1319 1183 1277      
  27 23 Barb Kester 8 18     -1260 1340 1137 1268      
  28 26 Susan Blanchard 7 19     -930 1217 1004 1190      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jeanmarie Youngblood 20 6     +1550 1176 1461 1266      
  2 2 Don Drumm 17 9     +1507 1222 1260 1227      
  3 1 Kevin Gauthier 17 9     +1273 1295 1209 1273      
  4 5 Sharon Downey 16 10     +478 1075 1150 1093      
  5 3 Lindsey Dimmick 15 11     +384 1200 1143 1184      
  6 6 Les Hipenbecker 10 16     -958 930 766 884      
  7 7 Lorna Katz 8 18     -1351 604 688 624      
  8 8 Michael Gincel 1 25     -2883 326 105 287      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 00:37:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21