Boston Area Tournament (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/20/01
5 Divisions / 143 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joe Edley 11 4     +777 2045 2123 2060   $550E  
  2 3 Joey Mallick 11 4     +625 1998 2116 2022   $275E  
  3 7 Jerry Lerman 10 5     +935 1950 2059 1986   $150E  
  4 4 Jeremiah Mead 10 5     +419 1989 2066 2009   $100E  
  5 9 Robin Pollock Daniel 10 5     +375 1942 2060 1981      
  6 16 Lisa Odom 9 6     +437 1905 2016 1942      
  7 15 Ron Tiekert 9 6     -174 1908 2007 1941      
  8 6 John Luebkemann 8 7     -108 1956 1954 1955      
  9 12 Avi Moss 7 8     +119 1925 1922 1924      
  10 10 Joel Sherman 7 8     -21 1937 1904 1926      
  11 14 Merrill Kaitz 7 8     -39 1910 1906 1909      
  12 11 Robert Felt 7 8     -131 1936 1930 1934      
  13 17 Chris Cree 7 8     -162 1904 1913 1907      
  14 7 Randy Hersom 7 8     -368 1950 1904 1935      
  15 20 Jan Cardia 6 9     -130 1811 1868 1829      
  16 5 Robert Linn 6 9     -222 1961 1854 1925      
  17 2 Matt Graham 6 9     -387 2024 1863 1986      
  18 13 Steve Polatnick 5 10     +215 1914 1817 1882      
  19 19 Sam Kantimathi 4 11     -873 1872 1748 1834      
  20 18 Rita Provost 3 12     -1287 1889 1686 1829      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Amit Chakrabarti 12 3     +279 1804 2012 1866   $600E  
  2 26 Richard Buck 11 4     +720 1694 1933 1810   $300E  
  3 15 Scott Appel 10 5     +1118 1799 1894 1830   $200E  
  4 9 Dominic Grillo 10 5     +850 1807 1846 1820   $150E  
  5 2 Steve Saul 10 5     +648 1871 1878 1875   $100E  
  6 32 Bernard Gotlieb 10 5     +597 1655 1886 1770     $150E
  7 18 Paul Avrin 10 5     +259 1772 1876 1813     $75E
  8 4 David Mallick 10 5     +32 1852 1891 1865   $50E  
  9 24 Anne Hay 9 6     +808 1730 1834 1774   $50E  
  10 28 Elaine Patterson 9 6     +352 1692 1839 1753      
  11 6 Martin Smith 9 6     +309 1821 1833 1828      
  12 15 Michael Wolfberg 9 6     +266 1799 1833 1812      
  13 1 Ian Weinstein 9 6     +115 1884 1807 1862      
  14 17 Frank Tangredi 9 6     -112 1798 1836 1814      
  15 7 Richard Senzel 8 7     +628 1814 1733 1785      
  16 25 Steve Oliger 8 7     +430 1699 1745 1718      
  17 14 Arnie Horowitz 8 7     -41 1801 1794 1801      
  18 19 Joel Horn 8 7     -189 1756 1771 1763      
  19 13 Lynn Cushman 7 8     +238 1803 1754 1786      
  20 20 Mark Fidler 7 8     +156 1743 1730 1739      
  21 5 Larry Sherman 7 8     +153 1849 1702 1803      
  22 36 Howard Greenspan 7 8     +43 1625 1711 1658      
  23 29 Ted Rosen 7 8     -184 1661 1738 1691      
  24 37 Verna Richards Berg 7 8     -187 1619 1703 1654      
  25 21 Sal Piro 7 8     -338 1739 1730 1736      
  26 8 Rod MacNeil 6 8 1   -227 1811 1651 1750      
  27 32 Fran Silver 6 8 1   -288 1655 1690 1668      
  28 34 Scott Pianowski 6 8 1   -299 1635 1653 1642      
  29 38 Mark Berg 6 8 1   -328 1613 1667 1636      
  30 3 Jakob Teitelbaum 6 9     +222 1854 1681 1798      
  31 11 John Van Pelt 6 9     -83 1804 1654 1746      
  32 22 Craig Rowland 6 9     -292 1734 1631 1692      
  33 35 Ann Sanfedele 6 9     -394 1630 1643 1633      
  34 40 Sary Karanofsky 6 9     -639 1604 1691 1636      
  35 30 Ed Neugroschl 5 9 1   -318 1659 1603 1635      
  36 9 Rose Kreiswirth 5 9 1   -553 1807 1631 1739      
  37 39 Linda Espallardo 5 10     -533 1606 1580 1595      
  38 23 Judy Horn 4 11     -845 1731 1539 1656      
  39 26 Stefan Fatsis 4 11     -1038 1694 1525 1627      
  40 31 Kit Morehead 2 13     -1335 1658 1405 1573      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Stephen Haraske 14 1     +1572 1450 1921 1673   $450E  
  2 1 John Scalzo 11 3 1   +984 1585 1655 1619   $225E  
  3 22 Chris Guilbert 10 5     +1032 1382 1602 1486   $125E  
  4 7 Susi Tiekert 10 5     +842 1524 1579 1552   $100E  
  5 14 Thomas Davis 9 6     +375 1459 1535 1494   $50E  
  6 5 Barbara Bultz 9 6     +63 1539 1529 1540      
  7 17 Debbie Stegman 9 6     +32 1428 1485 1452      
  8 11 Thomas E Wood 8 7     +306 1480 1492 1486      
  9 19 Lydia Keras 8 7     +179 1400 1472 1430      
  10 12 Lois Cappellano 8 7     +66 1475 1458 1473      
  11 10 Gerri Martin 8 7     -115 1490 1497 1498      
  12 26 Bennett Jacobstein 8 7     -243 1351 1469 1402      
  13 8 Ellen Miller 8 7     -354 1515 1468 1500      
  14 20 Ginger White 7 7 1   -289 1383 1444 1408      
  15 4 Ellen Leonard 7 8     +139 1551 1441 1507      
  16 6 Mic Barron 7 8     +62 1525 1403 1479      
  17 3 Diane Firstman 7 8     -104 1569 1409 1509      
  18 2 Judy Steward 7 8     -106 1576 1417 1517      
  19 23 Gina Mathews 7 8     -193 1374 1394 1382      
  20 29 Paula Catanese 7 8     -357 1319 1421 1362      
  21 18 Marlene Boyda 6 8 1   -223 1415 1422 1422      
  22 16 Anita Rackham 6 9     -236 1432 1380 1411      
  23 28 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 6 9     -247 1332 1356 1341      
  24 25 Roberta Borenstein 6 9     -282 1373 1361 1368      
  25 30 Pat Hennessy 6 9     -644 1307 1345 1321      
  26 23 Barbara Kaplan 5 9 1   -212 1374 1311 1348      
  27 27 Vivienne Muhling 5 10     -333 1349 1288 1324      
  28 20 Barbara Lowrey 5 10     -470 1383 1315 1355      
  29 13 Ronnie Thomas 5 10     -532 1466 1297 1397      
  30 9 Steve Moniz 4 11     -712 1514 1269 1420      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Pat Gehrmann 12 3     +434 1283 1446 1342   $450E  
  2 2 Peg Whitten 11 4     +450 1353 1359 1357   $225E  
  3 8 Don Hallenbeck 10 5     +887 1238 1301 1264   $125E  
  4 7 Tammy Soncrant 10 5     +787 1273 1320 1293   $100E  
  5 12 Joshua McKain 10 5     +343 1186 1305 1235   $50E  
  6 14 Diana Spiller 9 5 1   +133 1162 1290 1215      
  7 20 Lorraine Ray 9 6     +389 1128 1267 1224      
  8 10 Renee Miller 9 6     +268 1206 1258 1228      
  9 24 Claire Dupuis 9 6     +199 1112 1249 1169      
  10 15 Stella Russell 9 6     +98 1161 1257 1201      
  11 6 Helena Gauthier 8 7     +360 1280 1183 1242      
  12 4 Barry Skoletsky 8 7     +76 1285 1186 1247      
  13 17 Jeanne Freebody 8 7     -85 1151 1230 1200      
  14 22 Jerry Mory 8 7     -707 1117 1222 1158      
  15 30 Thomas Stumpf 7 8     +346 1160 1160      
  16 23 Ken Levine 7 8     +235 1116 1188 1144      
  17 27 Ida Ann Shapiro 7 8     +95 1064 1173 1106      
  18 19 Hilda Siegel 7 8     -67 1140 1186 1158      
  19 3 A J Williamson 7 8     -110 1314 1148 1250      
  20 16 Kenneth Camille 6 8 1   -317 1156 1127 1143      
  21 18 Claire Murphy 6 8 1   -536 1143 1124 1130      
  22 25 Rosemary McGinley 6 9     -81 1103 1097 1099      
  23 9 Peter Addis 6 9     -243 1229 1077 1134      
  24 29 Gail Linn 6 9     -282 1031 1135 1068      
  25 28 Len Schultz 6 9     -411 1051 1113 1073      
  26 13 Kristen Chew 5 9 1   -308 1184 1080 1119      
  27 11 Jeannie J Wilson 5 10     -321 1194 1023 1124      
  28 1 Lyn Clarke 4 11     -435 1396 960 1150      
  29 26 Bert Tellone 4 11     -557 1088 999 1052      
  30 21 Stephen Brudno 4 11     -640 1125 979 1068      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Claire Slater 12 3     +413 1047 1142 1082   $350E  
  2 1 Barbara Revkin 11 4     +1225 1058 1078 1068   $175E  
  3 9 Andree Derappe 10 5     +761 932 1012 982   $100E  
  4 4 Neva Slater 10 5     +499 1011 1024 1020   $75E  
  5 7 Leland Fidler 10 4     +221 949 1061 993   $50E  
  6 6 Jeanne Hedberg 9 6     +220 987 949 977      
  7 12 Elyse Fox 9 6     +192 874 930 911      
  8 18 Pat Patrick 8 7     +304 837 920 870      
  9 17 Marjorie Jones 8 7     +230 838 938 880      
  10 16 Colleen Shea 8 7     -13 840 889 862      
  11 13 Lorraine Majka 8 7     -167 860 919 886      
  12 14 Peggy Kibbe 7 7     +213 856 919 882      
  13 11 Janet Adams 7 8     -95 918 849 892      
  14 22 Anne Koza 7 8     -286 656 868 812      
  15 19 Stacia Camp 6 9     -75 784 797 788      
  16 10 Marjorie Bash 6 8     -195 921 807 880      
  17 23 Jeannette Kaufman 6 8     -209 815 815      
  18 5 Susan K Greene 6 9     -307 1000 785 876      
  19 20 Dorothy Siegel 6 9     -407 719 819 756      
  20 15 Fran Laterza 4 10     -190 844 691 789      
  21 8 Ann Allison 4 10     -632 945 700 857      
  22 21 Janet Koza 3 12     -785 694 653 672      
  23 3 Marie McGowan 0 6     -967 1022 201 903      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 12:55:25 Server IP: 162.144.19.21