Essex, VT Main Event
11/18/11
4 Divisions / 51 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 15 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Stefan Rau 11 4     +537 1852 2155 1904      
  2 5 Cecilia Le 10 5     +513 1850 2049 1886      
  3 2 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 9 6     +575 1902 1943 1909      
  4 6 Steve Glass 9 6     +543 1820 1978 1849      
  5 1 Joey Mallick 8 7     +355 2033 1818 2009      
  6 3 Jason Keller 8 7     +248 1852 1838 1849      
  7 8 Mic Barron 6 9     -639 1765 1700 1750      
  8 9 Scott Pianowski 6 8   1 -710 1669 1730 1682      
  9 10 Terry Kang Rau 3 11   1 -607 1606 1416 1574      
  10 7 Seth Lipkin 4 11     -815 1792 1460 1722      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jason Li 11 4     +1013 1608 1864 1661      
  2 2 Frank Tangredi 10 5     +670 1665 1744 1682      
  3 1 Joel Horn 9 6     +322 1691 1647 1681      
  4 5 Jeffrey Nelson 9 6     +62 1584 1643 1597      
  5 6 Marjorie Schoneboom 8 7     +372 1581 1559 1576      
  6 9 Sue Tremblay 8 7     +367 1532 1568 1540      
  7 7 Paul Avrin 7 8     +266 1577 1466 1551      
  8 12 Annette Bailey 7 8     +183 1388 1484 1410      
  9 3 David Engelhardt 7 8     -175 1613 1466 1579      
  10 13 Linda Oliva 7 8     -511 1348 1498 1381      
  11 10 Judy Horn 6 9     -267 1417 1393 1412      
  12 14 Richard Landau 6 9     -739 1333 1396 1347      
  13 11 Dean Porporo 6 9     -852 1408 1384 1403      
  14 8 Kit Morehead 4 11     -711 1538 1184 1462      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Chris Ten Den 10 5     +934 1310 1399 1329      
  2 1 Jeffrey Scranton 10 5     +707 1376 1396 1380      
  3 4 Wilma Pitzer 10 5     +471 1290 1392 1312   $120E  
  4 3 Barb Kester 9 6     +279 1296 1311 1299      
  5 8 Elouise Pearl 9 6     +262 1176 1318 1208      
  6 5 Sam Heinrich 9 6     +212 1269 1298 1275      
  7 7 Russell McKinstry 8 7     +209 1203 1190 1200      
  8 10 Jane Whitmore 7 8     -66 1080 1128 1091      
  9 9 Norma Lovett 7 8     -115 1122 1135 1125      
  10 6 Betsey Wood 6 9     -265 1267 1027 1213      
  11 14 Pamela Hunter 6 9     -575 917 1023 939      
  12 11 Joseph Waldbaum 5 10     -672 1058 927 1030      
  13 13 Nancy Wroblewski 5 10     -693 950 938 948      
  14 12 Annette Zeff 4 11     -688 995 820 960      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Bridget McGrew 10 4   1 +539 842 1020 877      
  2 8 Marvin Kraus 9 5   1 +327 756 932 793      
  3 6 Bets Brown 9 5   1 +101 760 924 795      
  4 7 Jane Kay 9 5   1 +82 759 927 795      
  5 3 Ruth Brower 8 6   1 +313 847 821 843      
  6 11 Peter Hopkins 8 6   1 -14 500 821 628      
  7 5 Susanna Kahn 7 7   1 +382 825 702 801      
  8 2 Herb Wilson 7 7   1 +313 873 722 843      
  9 9 Julia Rambo 7 7   1 +184 703 713 708      
  10 1 Sylvia Polson 5 8   2 -276 964 522 883      
  11 10 Claudette Maloney 5 9   1 -219 593 525 576      
  12 12 Jacqueline Arel 3 10   2 -469 499 314 471      
  13 13 Marge Kayhart 3 11   1 -513 431 312 414      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 08:33:29 Server IP: 162.144.19.21