Stamford CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/15/97
4 Divisions / 83 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Matt Graham 16 2     +1365 1979 2327 2030   $600E  
  2 9 Vernon Jones 12 6     +542 1876 2011 1924   $400E  
  3 16 Webster Phillips 12 6     +192 1833 2024 1917   $200E  
  4 12 Steve Pfeiffer 11 6 1   +726 1854 2023 1915      
  5 1 Adam Logan 11 7     +664 2102 1970 2074      
  6 10 Larry Sherman 11 7     +353 1870 2013 1915   $100E  
  7 14 Joel Horn 11 7     +50 1847 1941 1883      
  8 4 Joel Sherman 10 8     +568 2032 1913 2007      
  9 3 Joe Edley 10 8     +493 2048 1934 2024      
  10 19 Anne Hay 10 8     +320 1795 1913 1838      
  11 5 Paul Epstein 10 8     +269 1986 1887 1953     $45E
  12 15 Michael Wolfberg 10 8     -213 1836 1922 1870      
  13 27 Judy Horn 9 8 1   +187 1741 1846 1793      
  14 2 Brian Cappelletto 9 9     +860 2065 1871 2025      
  15 18 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 9     +490 1819 1893 1841      
  16 17 Rose Kreiswirth 9 9     +302 1826 1895 1850      
  17 13 Steve Tier 8 10     +427 1852 1805 1834      
  18 11 Sal Piro 8 10     -348 1856 1816 1837      
  19 21 Steve Oliger 8 10     -369 1782 1789 1783      
  20 8 David Stone 8 10     -946 1877 1821 1856      
  21 28 Daniel Goldman 7 10 1   -1138 1718 1804 1755      
  22 7 Joe Weinike 7 11     -112 1918 1718 1852      
  23 22 Susi Tiekert 7 11     -883 1760 1756 1758      
  24 24 Verna Richards Berg 6 12     -1080 1747 1658 1727      
  25 20 Rick Julian 6 12     -335 1789 1735 1764      
  26 24 Cynthia Seales 6 12     -711 1747 1679 1721      
  27 26 Mark Feldman 5 12 1   -600 1743 1650 1701      
  28 23 Sheree Bykofsky 4 14     -1068 1759 1573 1684      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Phil Polsky 13 5     +701 1656 1805 1720   $350E  
  2 1 Acho Nwana 13 5     +617 1774 1812 1777   $155E  
  3 10 Martin Smith 12 6     +805 1620 1722 1669   $70E  
  4 5 Elaine Patterson 12 6     +598 1683 1746 1708      
  5 18 Joan Kelly 12 6     +169 1509 1716 1602      
  6 6 Tom Kelly 11 7     +530 1682 1657 1673      
  7 18 Odette Carmina Rio 10 8     +762 1509 1685 1638   $235E  
  8 2 John Morse 10 8     +283 1716 1610 1680      
  9 6 Joan Orvis 10 8     +203 1682 1611 1661      
  10 21 Judy Steward 10 8     -109 1495 1614 1547      
  11 12 Mark Goodman 10 8     -141 1610 1645 1624      
  12 23 Gerri Martin 10 8     -400 1432 1591 1501      
  13 3 David Abolafia 9 9     +204 1709 1562 1645      
  14 4 David Goodman 9 9     -130 1701 1562 1641      
  15 17 Lynne Mitchnick 9 9     -267 1511 1512 1517      
  16 16 John Babina 9 9     -275 1520 1551 1532      
  17 11 Ellen Miller 8 10     +247 1614 1485 1564      
  18 22 Betty Burton 8 10     +113 1483 1545 1505      
  19 26 Sarah Rosenblum 8 10     -37 1398 1510 1448      
  20 13 John Gaines 8 10     -237 1551 1485 1524      
  21 20 Jo Anne Cohen 8 10     -413 1503 1540 1513      
  22 27 Michael K Goodman 7 11     -110 1394 1448 1459      
  23 8 Ellen Leonard 7 11     -126 1678 1446 1584      
  24 28 Marty Fialkow 7 11     -243 1379 1447 1405      
  25 14 Annette Tedesco 6 12     -256 1538 1393 1474      
  26 15 Roberta Borenstein 6 12     -923 1531 1420 1486      
  27 25 Lee Cooper 5 12 1   -676 1416 1365 1392      
  28 24 Barbara Singerman 4 13 1   -981 1424 1330 1384      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Dominic Grillo 13 5     +892 1340 1492 1432   $300E  
  2 5 Jerry Silberman 13 5     +438 1317 1488 1389   $200E  
  3 1 Glenn Filzer 11 7     +732 1472 1380 1441   $130E  
  4 2 Jean Lithgow 10 8     +28 1364 1329 1357      
  5 10 Barry Skoletsky 9 9     +164 1194 1314 1246      
  6 12 Hilda Siegel 9 9     -374 1161 1310 1223      
  7 9 Rosalind Gold 8 10     +34 1200 1233 1234      
  8 11 Marion Pizer 8 10     -244 1185 1245 1215      
  9 4 Neva Slater 8 10     -330 1327 1216 1272      
  10 7 Concepta Siembab 7 11     -518 1297 1200 1252      
  11 8 Paul Gessay 6 12     -7 1294 1142 1228      
  12 6 Pat Hardwick 6 12     -736 1315 1134 1243      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joshua McKain 13 4   1 +902 1064 1213 1141      
  2 2 Betty C McDaniel 11 5 1 1 +378 1104 1132 1118      
  3 14 Mike Ganopoulos 11 6   1 +346 841 1142 1096      
  4 1 Joan Brown 10 7   1 +223 1196 1074 1148      
  5 13 Virginia Wallis 10 7   1 -498 899 1094 983      
  6 8 William Pizer 9 7 1 1 -263 1048 1046 1058      
  7 4 Jane Clark 9 8   1 +271 1064 1032 1044      
  8 9 Herb Lewis 9 8   1 +254 1039 1041 1043      
  9 3 Lisa Thomas 8 9   1 +341 1099 1005 1065      
  10 7 Tom Higgs 8 9   1 +8 1057 993 1026      
  11 10 Emma Lewarenko 7 10   1 -98 960 943 954      
  12 12 Irene Zeleniuk 7 10   1 -115 932 945 938      
  13 6 Letty Dolphin 5 11   2 -173 1060 848 979      
  14 15 Marjorie Bash 5 11   2 -497 802 882 832      
  15 11 Bob Godfrey 3 13   2 -169 948 590 877      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 21:13:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21