Boston Area Tournament Early Bird
04/22/05
7 Divisions / 44 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jason Katz-Brown 5 0     +373 1851 2573 1911   $60E  
  2 2 Kenji Matsumoto 4 1     +276 1873 2108 1897   $30E  
  3 1 Jeremiah Mead 2 2 1   -151 1931 1857 1924      
  4 3 Sam Kantimathi 1 3 1   -319 1871 1720 1856      
  5 6 Richard Buck 1 4     -71 1836 1637 1817      
  6 4 Sal Piro 1 4     -108 1856 1633 1835      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Amit Chakrabarti 4 0     +527 1806 2470 1844   $60E  
  2 6 Clay Daniel 3 2     -92 1761 1854 1774   $30E  
  3 4 Michael Wolfberg 2 3     +205 1773 1708 1764      
  4 5 Mike Baron 2 2     +96 1767 1780 1769      
  5 2 Paul Avrin 1 1     -344 1785 1767 1784      
  6 3 Tim Anglin 0 4     -392 1779 1077 1739      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Judy Horn 4 1     +8 1612 1837 1643   $60E  
  2 3 Rahn McKeown 3 2     +375 1614 1670 1622   $30E  
  3 2 Michael Ecsedy 3 2     +94 1625 1668 1631      
  4 5 Carl Durdan 3 2     -36 1563 1680 1579      
  5 1 Winter 1 4     -99 1720 1338 1671      
  6 6 Eric Kinderman 1 4     -342 1469 1388 1460      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Bob Becker 4 1     +37 1427 1671 1463   $60E  
  2 6 Trevor Sealy 3 2     +197 1386 1512 1404   $30E  
  3 1 Kevin McCarthy Sr 3 2     +64 1487 1492 1488      
  4 2 Thomas Stumpf 2 3     +60 1466 1352 1450      
  5 5 Austin Stalnaker 2 3     -203 1402 1365 1397      
  6 4 Diana Spiller 1 4     -155 1418 1195 1390      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ben Harrison 4 1     +636 1318 1456 1335   $60E  
  2 6 Bertis Shankle 4 1     -44 1180 1483 1233   $30E  
  3 3 Paula Catanese 3 2     +105 1240 1304 1250      
  4 4 Roberta Wechter 2 3     +22 1219 1165 1212      
  5 2 Mary Ellen Bergeron 1 4     -211 1260 989 1226      
  6 5 Thomas Davis 1 4     -508 1185 1004 1164      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Sean McKinney 4 1     +106 1077 1297 1107   $60E  
  2 5 John Cheras 3 2     +154 1002 1145 1036   $30E  
  3 4 Joe Bihlmeyer 3 2     +37 1062 1133 1072      
  4 6 Larry Katz 2 3     -91 974 1006 981      
  5 1 Tim Wilkinson 2 3     -104 1160 969 1134      
  6 2 Michael Eldeiry 1 4     -102 1090 816 1056      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 John Green 4 1     +207 755 1105 819   $60E  
  2 4 Kevin Turner 3 2     +288 915 869 911   $30E  
  3 1 Kath Mullholand 3 2     +103 969 898 962      
  4 5 Kevin McDonough 3 2     +68 881 913 887      
  5 2 Dianne Wittman 2 3     -71 952 700 921      
  6 3 Betsey Wood 2 3     -124 925 774 907      
  7 7 Paul Becker 2 3     -160 653 792 668      
  8 8 Mary Amlaw 1 4     -311 601 601      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 08:06:32 Server IP: 162.144.19.21