Cape Cod MA (CAPE COD MA)
10/29/04
4 Divisions / 103 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joey Mallick 9 3     +822 1918 1980 1935   $500E  
  2 2 Jeremiah Mead 9 3     +584 1913 1985 1931   $300E  
  3 11 Richard Buck 9 3     +459 1800 1989 1848   $150E  
  4 17 Arnie Horowitz 8 4     +239 1722 1929 1797   $100E  
  5 4 Rod MacNeil 8 4     +220 1878 1895 1885      
  6 5 Joel Sherman 7 5     +202 1862 1827 1855      
  7 13 Michael Wolfberg 7 5     +156 1767 1839 1792      
  8 7 Joel Horn 7 5     -58 1822 1905 1844      
  9 10 Steve Oliger 6 5 1   +205 1806 1790 1803      
  10 5 Jason Katz-Brown 6 6     +286 1862 1722 1829      
  11 23 Richard Reiben 6 6     -95 1584 1813 1660      
  12 3 Scott Appel 6 6     -109 1898 1800 1875      
  13 19 David Mallick 6 6     -152 1693 1753 1713      
  14 8 Jan Cardia 5 6 1   -122 1810 1698 1777      
  15 14 John Van Pelt 5 6 1   -189 1762 1751 1758      
  16 12 Mark Fidler 5 7     +36 1788 1644 1741      
  17 24 Gina Mathews 5 7     -150 1574 1715 1616      
  18 21 Scott Leifer 5 7     -647 1670 1713 1683      
  19 9 Craig Rowland 4 7 1   +154 1808 1635 1755      
  20 15 Bruce Adams 4 8     -59 1761 1625 1717      
  21 22 Judy Horn 4 8     -186 1654 1641 1649      
  22 18 Isaias Sarmiento 4 8     -502 1705 1595 1669      
  23 20 Elaine Patterson 4 8     -522 1682 1658 1673      
  24 16 Tim Anglin 3 9     -572 1723 1580 1678      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Ed Liebfried 9 3     +674 1469 1639 1525   $350E  
  2 2 Don Finkey 9 3     +274 1601 1631 1611   $200E  
  3 18 Jamie Ryan 8 4     +355 1372 1610 1467   $100E  
  4 4 Judy Steward 8 4     +130 1544 1575 1557      
  5 7 Cecilia Le 8 4     +59 1530 1624 1561      
  6 3 Ellen Miller 7 5     +397 1553 1520 1545      
  7 4 Ben Greenwood 7 5     +202 1544 1528 1539      
  8 15 Thomas Stumpf 7 5     +183 1414 1571 1466      
  9 6 David Johnson 6 6     +266 1537 1490 1523      
  10 7 Carl Durdan 6 6     +172 1530 1463 1509      
  11 16 Barbara Revkin 6 6     +163 1404 1480 1428      
  12 17 Lynne Mitchnick 6 6     +94 1401 1535 1444      
  13 20 Carla Cree 6 6     -259 1320 1423 1354      
  14 11 Gregg Foster 6 6     -291 1452 1517 1472      
  15 19 Jacob Bergmann 5 7     -208 1345 1402 1361      
  16 1 Mic Barron 5 7     -240 1685 1372 1591      
  17 12 Bob Becker 5 7     -263 1450 1395 1431      
  18 9 Mary A Lyons 4 8     -12 1508 1308 1443      
  19 22 Aaron Bader 4 8     -45 1336 1336      
  20 13 Ann Raymond 4 8     -448 1449 1313 1405      
  21 14 Diana Spiller 3 9     -569 1428 1214 1360      
  22 21 Scott Kitchen 3 9     -634 1319 1247 1296      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 21 Nick Amphlett 9 3     +586 1068 1380 1205   $300E  
  2 5 Cindy Bailey 9 3     +509 1261 1383 1299   $200E  
  3 13 Bennett Schlesinger 8 4     +755 1178 1312 1224   $125E  
  4 6 Pat Gehrmann 8 4     +493 1234 1313 1263   $100E  
  5 1 Kevin Colosa 8 4     +298 1287 1301 1295      
  6 16 Daniel Milton 8 4     +290 1138 1247 1175      
  7 2 Kenneth Camille 8 4     +184 1276 1313 1291      
  8 20 Sandra Finkelstein 7 5     +233 1105 1197 1136      
  9 4 Mary Ellen Bergeron 7 5     +136 1266 1232 1260      
  10 14 Lorraine Ray 7 5     +49 1168 1177 1175      
  11 8 Thomas Davis 7 5     -181 1216 1135 1196      
  12 12 Brenda Casey 7 5     -433 1184 1217 1197      
  13 3 Leland Fidler 6 6     +155 1273 1192 1248      
  14 7 Myron Feld 6 6     +134 1229 1120 1196      
  15 28 Hilda Siegel 6 6     +22 929 1121 986      
  16 27 Kevin Gauthier 6 6     -488 943 1174 1022      
  17 17 Andree Derappe 5 6 1   +44 1124 1054 1103      
  18 9 Margaret Brewster 5 6 1   -103 1209 1106 1177      
  19 10 Roberta Wechter 5 7     +14 1197 1082 1161      
  20 22 Sara Weidner 5 7     -84 1034 1014 1028      
  21 15 John Ezekowitz 5 7     -86 1147 1028 1109      
  22 11 Renee Miller 5 7     -253 1194 1101 1167      
  23 19 Stella Russell 4 8     -150 1106 1019 1080      
  24 26 Lorraine Majka 4 8     -252 950 965 952      
  25 24 Jackie Prince 4 8     -279 969 977 969      
  26 18 Hank Stahr 3 9     -515 1107 854 1028      
  27 23 Betsey Wood 2 9 1   -521 990 868 954      
  28 25 Dianne Wittman 2 9 1   -557 966 844 929      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 26 Russell McKinstry 11 1     +693 1306 1306   $300E  
  2 26 Jeff Walden 10 2     +646 1211 1211   $200E  
  3 2 Ken Weiner 9 3     +633 939 1122 994   $150E  
  4 10 Shae McWilliams 8 4     +200 880 1019 925   $100E  
  5 8 Jeanne Hedberg 7 4 1   +102 881 941 902      
  6 26 Jane K Thompson 7 4 1   +26 984 984      
  7 14 Linda Giovinazzo 7 5     +290 850 982 890      
  8 16 Pat Patrick 7 5     +269 845 999 891      
  9 17 Elaine Goss 7 5     +185 839 889 858      
  10 7 Claire Slater 7 5     -12 883 981 913      
  11 18 Ruth Weiner 7 5     -44 832 967 873      
  12 3 Stephen Brudno 6 6     +204 937 867 914      
  13 12 Jane Whitmore 6 6     +25 866 814 850      
  14 5 Peter Whitlock 6 6     -60 904 902 902      
  15 4 Marjorie Jones 5 5 1   -17 927 836 901      
  16 21 Marjorie Bash 5 6 1   -131 723 787 743      
  17 1 Mark Hamilton 5 6     +207 955 831 919      
  18 12 Trx Kt 5 6     +187 866 763 837      
  19 8 Anna Picozzi 5 7     +169 881 760 844      
  20 19 Ken A Levine 5 6     +10 821 764 797      
  21 11 Susan K Greene 4 6 1   -118 875 734 834      
  22 24 Josephine Lamantia 4 6 1   -277 636 768 670      
  23 6 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 4 7 1   -338 887 758 846      
  24 15 Jean Lanham 4 7     -178 849 718 793      
  25 25 William Ezekowitz 4 7     -233 516 698 570      
  26 23 Wayne Yorra 4 8     -331 647 736 684      
  27 22 Paul Becker 2 8 1   -514 676 552 640      
  28 20 Peggy Kibbe 2 9     -253 772 515 698      
  29 26 Dawn Mackinnon 1 9     -740 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 19:27:55 Server IP: 162.144.19.21