Springfield MA
01/02/95
3 Divisions / 54 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Wolfberg 6 0     +532 1828 2401 1862   $15E  
  2 1 Richard Buck 5 1     +809 1846 1985 1861   $10E  
  3 5 Joel Horn 4 2     -53 1752 1808 1761   $5E  
  4 12 Don Drumm 3 2 1   +335 1602 1760 1628      
  5 4 Judy Horn 3 2 1   +123 1768 1666 1753      
  6 15 David Goodman 3 3     +66 1570 1644 1582      
  7 9 Elaine Patterson 3 3     -9 1647 1693 1654      
  8 11 John Morse 3 3     -28 1603 1702 1619      
  9 6 Heather Drumm 3 3     -88 1701 1683 1699      
  10 13 Ellen Miller 3 3     -195 1597 1675 1609      
  11 3 David B Carlson 3 3     -209 1783 1670 1766      
  12 14 Tom Kelly 2 4     -166 1588 1485 1571      
  13 16 Howard Greenspan 2 4     -268 1444 1547 1457      
  14 7 Wayne Wollerman 2 4     -415 1658 1536 1638      
  15 10 Art Swanson 1 5     -112 1604 1327 1564      
  16 8 Avalon Newell 1 5     -317 1655 1367 1613      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Lee Cooper 5 1     +552 1467 1612 1487   $15E  
  2 3 Mary Ellen Bergeron 5 1     +224 1416 1631 1447   $10E  
  3 11 Irving Pierce 4 2     +123 1252 1484 1297   $5E  
  4 7 Ann McClain 4 2     +73 1362 1440 1376      
  5 2 John McClain 4 2     +13 1427 1407 1425      
  6 8 Robert Harrison 4 2     -7 1360 1464 1377      
  7 6 Judy Steward 3 2   1 +219 1369 1310 1362      
  8 12 Diane Wollerman 3 3     +144 1242 1343 1258      
  9 4 Gerri Martin 3 3     +5 1412 1240 1372      
  10 5 Jennie Swierz 3 3     -47 1400 1281 1382      
  11 14 Claire Slater 3 3     -79 1226 1339 1244      
  12 16 John Van Pelt 2 4     +216 1165 1190 1169      
  13 13 Peggy Kibbe 2 3   1 -109 1229 1230 1229      
  14 10 Barry Skoletsky 1 3 1 1 -318 1262 1176 1250      
  15 9 Concepta Siembab 1 4   1 -142 1326 1077 1295      
  16 15 Jennie White 0 5 1   -236 1202 923 1173      
  17 17 John Babina 0 5   1 -227 1149 624 1108      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Charlotte Emberley 5 1     +434 1037 1265 1118   $15E  
  2 8 Fred Gula 5 1     +233 935 1074 978   $10E  
  3 11 Jeanne Hedberg 5 1     +121 838 1403 1050   $5E  
  4 5 Alan Raczka 4 2     +318 1147 1057 1143      
  5 1 Neva Slater 4 2     +190 1186 894 1163      
  6 7 Carol Flanagan 4 2     +176 947 1042 968      
  7 3 Paula Gorenstein 3 3     +362 1161 918 1114      
  8 2 Joan Brown 3 3     +264 1179 852 1147      
  9 10 John Venditti 3 3     +136 850 954 875      
  10 15 Chris Sutton 3 2   1 +11 970 970      
  11 4 Stephen Brudno 3 3     -30 1151 949 1128      
  12 15 Stan Pieciak 3 3     -46 987 987      
  13 14 Les Hipenbecker 3 3     -180 564 927 654      
  14 15 Sandra Camburn 2 3   1 +23 804 804      
  15 15 Carl Kosarick 2 4     +12 860 860      
  16 15 Ruth Church 2 3   1 -45 910 910      
  17 12 Evelyn Johnson 2 4     -201 760 812 765      
  18 9 Bea Dahl 2 4     -324 856 735 827      
  19 15 Suzanne Collins 1 4   1 -320 611 611      
  20 13 Bonnie Brodsky 1 4   1 -414 724 601 695      
  21 15 Michael Mascaro 0 5   1 -242   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 21:06:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21