Essex VT
11/08/08
4 Divisions / 56 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 2 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Richard Buck 11 4     +513 1688 1910 1790   $400E  
  2 4 Steve Glass 10 4 1   +523 1751 1877 1803   $200E  
  3 2 Chris Lipe 10 5     +716 1824 1860 1837   $100E $15E
  4 5 Aldo Cardia 9 6     +480 1736 1814 1770      
  5 3 Bruce Adams 9 6     +28 1803 1808 1806      
  6 1 David Boys 8 7     +432 1866 1753 1831      
  7 7 Joe Bihlmeyer 8 7     -213 1713 1756 1732      
  8 11 Joel Horn 7 8     -38 1639 1698 1663      
  9 8 Jan Cardia 7 8     -103 1702 1705 1704      
  10 6 Paul Avrin 4 10 1   -556 1726 1564 1661      
  11 12 Rebecca Lambert 3 12     -727 1609 1483 1565      
  12 10 David Johnson 3 12     -1055 1674 1469 1598      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Bradley Whitmarsh 12 3     +639 1689 1688 1694   $350E  
  2 2 Carl Durdan 12 3     +553 1621 1702 1653   $150E  
  3 9 Anita Rackham 9 6     +595 1417 1512 1455   $100E  
  4 8 Thomas Hogeboom 8 7     +416 1418 1464 1436   $75E $15E
  5 7 Heather Drumm 8 7     +343 1446 1469 1455      
  6 5 Jeffrey Nelson 8 7     +329 1471 1464 1468      
  7 6 Don Drumm 8 7     +40 1448 1463 1454      
  8 12 Nicholas Fall 7 8     -75 1303 1443 1354      
  9 12 Lydia Keras 7 8     -126 1303 1417 1344      
  10 4 David Goodman 6 9     -72 1546 1354 1470      
  11 3 Judy Horn 6 9     -512 1578 1341 1486      
  12 14 Sue Gable 6 9     -655 1286 1380 1317      
  13 10 Linda Wancel 5 10     -598 1331 1312 1319      
  14 11 Wilma Pitzer 3 12     -877 1326 1196 1277      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Pamela Hunter 11 4     +371 967 1276 1135   $350E  
  2 7 Denise Mahnken 10 5     +406 1097 1212 1147   $150E  
  3 3 Judy Cole 9 6     +686 1178 1157 1173   $100E $15E
  4 13 Aaron P Green 9 6     +579 996 1169 1068     $75E
  5 1 Mark Goodman 9 6     +478 1257 1151 1221   $75E  
  6 8 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 8 7     +243 1094 1114 1105      
  7 4 Jennifer Silvestro 8 7     +226 1168 1109 1147      
  8 6 Donna Balkan 8 7     +167 1116 1113 1117      
  9 12 Betsey Wood 8 7     -109 1024 1119 1065      
  10 5 Kevin Gauthier 8 7     -298 1164 1110 1145      
  11 16 Barb Kester 7 8     -226 935 1077 991      
  12 11 Elouise Pearl 6 9     +25 1062 1020 1047      
  13 8 Jane Whitmore 6 9     -476 1094 1018 1065      
  14 2 Nina Jaffe 5 10     -431 1214 960 1115      
  15 14 Annette Zeff 5 10     -559 994 975 987      
  16 10 Trx Kt 3 12     -1082 1089 852 1002      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Bridget McGrew 11 4     +404 889 905 898   $275E  
  2 3 Herb Wilson 11 4     +340 824 913 878   $125E  
  3 5 Susan Spafford 10 5     +707 780 854 812   $100E $15E
  4 4 Sean Baizana 10 5     +413 789 864 821   $75E  
  5 8 Quincy Cerabino-Hess 9 6     +493 750 801 784     $75E
  6 11 Valeria Huber 8 7     +47 659 763 701      
  7 10 Joseph Waldbaum 7 8     +157 717 701 711      
  8 7 Norma Marshall 7 8     +115 754 699 732      
  9 2 Gerianne Abriano 7 8     +86 837 696 782      
  10 6 Bets Brown 6 9     -172 756 656 695      
  11 12 Linley Bingham 6 9     -573 649 663 654      
  12 9 Jane Kay 6 9     -598 731 652 699      
  13 13 Marge Kayhart 4 11     -385 581 527 558      
  14 14 Jacqueline Arel 3 12     -1034 474 486 474      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 18:39:49 Server IP: 162.144.19.21