Lake George NY (LAKE GEORGE NY)
10/18/02
3 Divisions / 87 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Richard Buck 12 3     +1012 1760 1985 1836   $280E  
  2 18 Andrew Golding 10 5     +287 1659 1884 1765   $200E  
  3 2 Matt Graham 9 6     +564 1926 1811 1895   $120E  
  4 14 Vernon Jones 9 6     -97 1732 1860 1785   $80E  
  5 10 Tim Anglin 9 6     -107 1765 1834 1794      
  6 15 Joel Horn 8 6     +268 1714 1797 1746      
  7 4 Randy Greenspan 8 7     +195 1836 1784 1821      
  8 8 Jan Cardia 8 7     +166 1788 1744 1772      
  9 5 Edward Halper 8 7     +71 1822 1752 1801      
  10 3 Lynn Cushman 8 7     +23 1851 1748 1820      
  11 1 Robin Pollock Daniel 7 8     +294 1958 1729 1889      
  12 16 Larry Sherman 7 8     -173 1693 1775 1725      
  13 20 John Venditti 7 7     -205 1629 1739 1670      
  14 13 Gordon Shapiro 6 9     -97 1741 1697 1723      
  15 9 Paul Avrin 6 8     -200 1766 1692 1737      
  16 21 Diana Grosman 6 8     -212 1599 1710 1638      
  17 12 Ed Neugroschl 6 8     -463 1742 1681 1718      
  18 7 Judy Horn 5 9     -134 1789 1579 1710      
  19 19 Joanne Cohen 5 9     -337 1654 1648 1651      
  20 5 Jim Nanavati 4 2     +309 1822 1853 1826      
  21 17 Fran Silver 4 10     -179 1676 1561 1635      
  22 22 Judy Steward 4 10     -633 1526 1611 1549      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Emanuel Chicoine 12 3     +1093 1547 1733 1622   $280E  
  2 2 Noel Livermore 10 5     +1030 1600 1614 1615   $200E  
  3 3 Charmaine Wolfe 10 5     +726 1598 1617 1614   $120E  
  4 1 Mic Barron 10 5     +362 1674 1594 1658   $80E  
  5 16 Anita Rackham 10 5     +211 1443 1641 1529   $50E  
  6 4 Linda Espallardo 9 6     +164 1572 1519 1558      
  7 6 Sary Karanofsky 9 6     -26 1568 1533 1562      
  8 26 Karl Higby 9 6     -32 1223 1631 1435      
  9 13 Ann Raymond 9 6     -86 1486 1543 1516      
  10 14 Mary A Lyons 8 7     +387 1479 1525 1506      
  11 11 John Lodinsky 8 7     +337 1534 1512 1528      
  12 7 Sharon Swerdloff 8 7     -128 1560 1491 1538      
  13 24 David Jones 8 7     -198 1225 1468 1327      
  14 10 Barbara Bultz 8 7     -205 1538 1433 1509      
  15 9 Christine Economos 7 8     +308 1543 1371 1483      
  16 19 Sherrie Saint John 7 8     +141 1396 1425 1408      
  17 12 John Robertson 7 8     -234 1533 1442 1503      
  18 5 Florence Spanfelner 7 8     -349 1570 1403 1506      
  19 18 David Engelhardt 7 8     -396 1414 1461 1432      
  20 15 Mark Goodman 6 9     -34 1470 1385 1437      
  21 20 Lydia Keras 6 9     -204 1391 1374 1384      
  22 22 Tina Cur 6 9     -637 1309 1348 1322      
  23 17 Ember Nelson 5 10     -158 1425 1317 1382      
  24 21 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 10     -357 1329 1250 1296      
  25 24 Pat Tolhurst 4 11     -230 1225 1225 1221      
  26 23 Ruth Nabi 0 15     -1501 1229 705 1145      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 John Dungey 15 0     +1196 1238 1731 1318   $280E  
  2 7 Leon Hurd 10 5     +499 1155 1190 1176   $200E  
  3 4 Betzy Collins 10 5     +480 1215 1167 1207   $120E  
  4 5 Marion Pizer 10 5     +404 1207 1155 1195   $80E  
  5 27 Ed Liebfried 10 5     -6 941 1145 1033   $50E  
  6 3 Kurt Kopitz 9 6     +486 1235 1118 1197   $30E  
  7 26 Barbara Puky 9 6     +298 960 1087 1013      
  8 16 Nancy Wroblewski 9 6     +236 1053 1058 1065      
  9 10 Don Hallenbeck 9 3     +182 1122 1270 1171      
  10 9 Roger Cullman 9 6     +175 1133 1100 1123      
  11 37 David Johnson 9 6     -67 777 1123 957      
  12 34 Shubha Kamath 8 7     +219 820 1065 1018      
  13 20 Austin Stalnaker 8 7     +219 1015 1068 1040      
  14 11 Susan Herdic 8 7     +191 1110 1011 1083      
  15 29 Julia Rambo 8 7     +5 890 1065 959      
  16 21 Sam Small 8 7     -179 1013 1068 1052      
  17 22 Bert Tellone 8 7     -272 1007 1034 1024      
  18 13 Joan Perico 7 8     +337 1103 940 1047      
  19 17 Andree Derappe 7 8     +304 1023 944 996      
  20 15 Peter Manzolillo 7 8     +158 1058 931 1016      
  21 25 Scott Kitchen 7 8     +36 984 1057 1012      
  22 6 Roger Steward 7 8     -164 1177 946 1100      
  23 30 Lilla Sinanan 7 8     -204 877 980 935      
  24 33 Victoria Demers 7 8     -503 831 961 880      
  25 8 Nancy Halpert 6 8     +129 1145 875 1056      
  26 28 Linda Oliva 6 9     +28 936 857 903      
  27 32 Dianne Wittman 6 9     -449 848 940 878      
  28 18 Lorraine Majka 6 9     -508 1018 977 999      
  29 12 Edith Leet 5 9     +210 1104 836 963      
  30 23 Bridget McGrew 5 10     +166 998 816 928      
  31 24 Les Hipenbecker 5 9     -225 988 823 927      
  32 38 Valeria Huber 5 9     -278 678 819 733      
  33 39 Sharon Downey 5 9     -281 667 827 709      
  34 36 Bertis Shankle 5 10     -359 803 820 808      
  35 19 Fay Bell 5 10     -538 1016 794 932      
  36 31 Jane Marsh 5 9     -941 869 972 918      
  37 35 Peggy Kibbe 4 11     -521 812 765 789      
  38 1 Peg Whitten 2 1     +95 1282 1128 1272      
  39 14 Ian Leet 0 3     -245 1102 131 1027      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 09:23:22 Server IP: 162.144.19.21