Burlington VT Main Event (BURLINGTON VT)
11/11/06
4 Divisions / 74 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Carl Durdan 11 4     +552 1693 1860 1760   $300E  
  2 1 David Boys 11 4     +469 1861 1822 1855   $200E  
  3 11 Chris Lipe 10 5     +210 1592 1803 1685   $100E  
  4 2 Amit Chakrabarti 9 6     +595 1855 1740 1824      
  5 4 Larry Sherman 9 6     +314 1760 1672 1728      
  6 5 Frank Tangredi 9 6     +83 1722 1722 1724      
  7 9 Joel Horn 8 7     +415 1664 1642 1656      
  8 3 Andrew Golding 8 7     +351 1825 1680 1778      
  9 20 Jeffrey Jacobson 7 7 1   +50 1507 1637 1556      
  10 14 Mary A Lyons 7 7 1   -406 1552 1647 1588      
  11 13 Joe Bihlmeyer 7 8     +309 1560 1619 1582      
  12 17 Judy Horn 7 8     -139 1524 1628 1563      
  13 12 Heather Drumm 7 8     -141 1581 1632 1600      
  14 10 Eric Kinderman 7 8     -231 1614 1601 1607      
  15 18 Jamie Ryan 6 8 1   -213 1514 1595 1544      
  16 6 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 9     -178 1704 1564 1647      
  17 8 Bruce Adams 6 9     -278 1685 1536 1625      
  18 15 Keith Hagel 5 9 1   -424 1535 1518 1527      
  19 19 Marty Fialkow 5 10     -504 1511 1485 1498      
  20 16 Terry Kang Rau 3 12     -834 1533 1382 1477      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kevin Colosa 13 2     +1693 1498 1699 1563   $250E  
  2 11 Bradley Whitmarsh 10 5     +390 1368 1501 1423   $150E  
  3 9 Lydia Keras 9 6     +61 1381 1457 1413   $75E  
  4 3 Charlene White 9 6     +33 1478 1467 1474      
  5 7 Annette Tedesco 9 6     -50 1414 1456 1432      
  6 4 Don Drumm 8 7     +327 1466 1422 1449     $50E
  7 15 Rob Silversmith 8 7     +20 1292 1408 1339      
  8 12 Roberta Borenstein 8 7     -8 1358 1406 1378      
  9 10 Ellen Miller 8 7     -10 1370 1412 1388      
  10 5 Anita Rackham 7 8     -66 1451 1371 1419      
  11 13 Thomas Hogeboom 7 8     -104 1348 1336 1343      
  12 17 Wilma Pitzer 7 8     -247 1244 1343 1283      
  13 6 Gregg Foster 6 9     -162 1445 1292 1383      
  14 2 Tim Wilkinson 6 9     -355 1480 1286 1402      
  15 8 J Mercatante 5 10     -105 1399 1261 1343      
  16 16 Nina Jaffe 5 10     -210 1250 1244 1245      
  17 14 Nicholas Fall 5 10     -578 1334 1243 1297      
  18 18 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 10     -629 1237 1252 1241      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Alexander Gianikas 11 4     +1136 1192 1193 1194   $225E  
  2 4 Marci Mikesell 11 4     +786 1069 1220 1129   $125E  
  3 2 Kath Mullholand 10 5     -97 1137 1143 1141   $75E  
  4 9 Pamela Hunter 8 7     +227 965 1045 997      
  5 3 Crl Mc 8 7     +141 1131 1040 1095      
  6 10 Elouise Pearl 8 7     -146 925 1073 983      
  7 6 Jeremy Jeffers 7 8     -277 1005 985 996      
  8 11 Bert Tellone 7 8     -715 913 989 943      
  9 5 Linda Wancel 6 9     -320 1006 946 981      
  10 12 Annette Zeff 5 10     -91 898 895 895      
  11 8 Betsey Wood 5 10     -409 991 889 949      
  12 7 Jim Schreve 4 11     -235 1004 826 933      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Adam Benezra 11 4     +379 856 1008 916   $210E  
  2 4 Deborah Light 11 4     +308 876 1003 926   $125E  
  3 20 Lucas Freeman 10 5     +558 935 935   $100E  
  4 20 Stuart Recicar 10 5     +343 951 951      
  5 10 Leanne Gray 10 5     +151 791 912 841      
  6 7 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 9 6     +490 819 863 849      
  7 2 Steven Zorbaugh 9 6     +370 925 884 913      
  8 11 Barb Kester 8 6 1   +205 781 815 804      
  9 1 Bridget McGrew 8 7     +348 955 777 893      
  10 8 Marwan Saadi 8 7     +218 812 776 795      
  11 3 L Cheryl Francis 8 7     +185 883 757 839      
  12 16 Rhonda Lapidow 8 7     +96 713 831 784      
  13 12 Deb Mulrooney 8 7     -199 775 807 788      
  14 15 Alice Davies 7 7 1   -25 731 760 743     $100E
  15 9 Brett Constantine 7 8     +259 792 713 762     $59E
  16 17 Susan Spafford 7 8     +47 680 780 738      
  17 5 Anna Picozzi 7 8     -156 859 744 815      
  18 13 Norma Marshall 7 8     -200 763 783 772      
  19 20 Jeffrey Nelson 6 9     -17 656 656      
  20 14 Sylvia Polson 6 9     -33 753 642 686      
  21 20 Jane Kay 5 10     -335 605 605      
  22 19 Jacqueline Arel 4 11     -937 479 551 494      
  23 18 Marge Kayhart 3 12     -670 582 465 537      
  24 20 Kay Faust 2 13     -1385 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 04:09:42 Server IP: 162.144.19.21