Albany, NY Early Bird #2
12/28/13
6 Divisions / 36 Players / 6 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Marlon Hill 5 1     +119 1855 2364 1889      
  2 5 Kurt Davies 4 2     +76 1821 2043 1837      
  3 1 Stefan Rau 3 3     +56 1928 1829 1921      
  4 6 Joel Horn 3 3     -13 1707 1859 1721      
  5 2 Joey Krafchick 2 4     -245 1908 1606 1886      
  6 4 Greg Heidler 1 5     +7 1822 1343 1791      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joshua Castellano 4 2     +288 1528 1759 1549      
  2 5 Stefan Fatsis 4 2     +142 1490 1780 1517      
  3 6 Vera Bigall 3 3     +148 1482 1556 1489      
  4 3 David Lewis 3 3     -354 1549 1568 1551      
  5 2 Terry Kang Rau 2 4     -34 1566 1316 1543      
  6 1 Jason Broersma 2 4     -190 1671 1310 1638      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Judy Horn 5 1     +328 1424 1957 1479      
  2 2 Bradley Robbins 4 2     +454 1490 1644 1505      
  3 1 Liz Gottlin 3 3     +183 1491 1413 1484      
  4 3 Daniel Blake 3 3     -87 1479 1422 1474      
  5 6 Nicholas Fall 2 4     -477 1345 1243 1337      
  6 5 Katya Lezin 1 5     -401 1391 944 1357      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Nathaniel Sandalow-Ash 5 1     +298 1277 1800 1330      
  2 6 Kevin Gauthier 4 2     +90 1239 1515 1265      
  3 2 Noah Lieberman 3 3     +32 1322 1269 1318      
  4 4 Hannah Lieberman 3 3     +24 1270 1280 1271      
  5 1 Cheryl Melvin 3 3     -44 1336 1272 1331      
  6 5 Denise Mahnken 0 6     -400 1252 361 1196      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Kristian Dietz 5 1     +374 1147 1667 1199      
  2 3 Randi Goldberg 4 2     +164 1200 1358 1215      
  3 1 Linda Wancel 3 3     -88 1216 1118 1207      
  4 2 Wilma Pitzer 3 3     -124 1207 1126 1200      
  5 6 Sheldon Gartner 2 4     -83 1038 959 1032      
  6 5 Susan Blanchard 1 5     -243 1075 660 1044      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Carol Salvino 5 1     +351 804 1261 840      
  2 4 James Krycka 4 2     +217 713 997 738      
  3 6 Donathan Dedolph 3 3     +143 616 792 640      
  4 1 Les Hipenbecker 3 3     +3 1046 695 1016      
  5 3 Bill Lyons 3 3     -135 762 751 761      
  6 5 Peter Rinne 0 6     -579 636 1 593      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 07:54:21 Server IP: 162.144.19.21