Boston Area Tournament Main Event (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/29/06
5 Divisions / 182 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jason Katz-Brown 15 5     +337 1934 2087 1988   $600E  
  2 16 Joel Wapnick 13 7     +807 1858 2001 1911   $300E  
  3 3 Joey Mallick 13 7     +4 1942 2006 1965   $200E  
  4 8 Robin Pollock Daniel 12 8     +214 1908 1963 1930   $100E  
  5 14 John Hart 12 8     +106 1862 1962 1900      
  6 20 Chris Cree 11 9     +579 1801 1941 1859      
  7 6 Scott Appel 11 9     +522 1926 1918 1921      
  8 18 John O'Laughlin 11 9     +133 1831 1926 1861      
  9 4 Joel Sherman 10 10     +639 1936 1893 1913      
  10 12 John Van Pelt 10 10     -38 1865 1899 1882      
  11 10 Joe Weinike 10 10     -305 1877 1894 1884      
  12 1 Brian Cappelletto 9 11     +309 2019 1849 1963      
  13 11 Rod MacNeil 9 11     +225 1868 1856 1869      
  14 2 Joe Edley 9 11     -21 1980 1846 1930      
  15 12 Peter Armstrong 8 12     -50 1865 1814 1849      
  16 7 Lloyd Mills 8 12     -187 1917 1819 1879      
  17 17 Merrill Kaitz 8 12     -714 1854 1822 1845      
  17 8 Randy Greenspan 8 12     -194 1908 1818 1870      
  19 19 Sam Kantimathi 7 13     -1019 1806 1778 1791      
  20 15 Sal Piro 6 14     -1347 1859 1737 1818      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Ron Tiekert 11 4     +883 1815 1904 1848   $500E  
  2 24 Cecilia Le 11 4     +735 1717 1928 1811   $250E  
  3 26 Dielle Saldanha 11 4     +604 1708 1937 1819   $250E  
  4 5 Dean Saldanha 10 5     +612 1829 1850 1841   $150E  
  5 23 Steve Glass 10 5     +237 1721 1840 1774   $100E  
  6 42 Verna Richards Berg 10 5     +192 1563 1873 1735   $100E  
  7 15 Debbie Stegman 9 5 1   +336 1759 1817 1783   $70E  
  8 20 Michael Ecsedy 9 6     +439 1727 1818 1767      
  9 3 Daniel Fogel 9 6     +348 1837 1788 1827      
  10 19 Steve Oliger 9 6     +199 1738 1799 1767     $50E
  11 10 Marjorie Schoneboom 9 6     +59 1776 1822 1796      
  12 31 Paul Avrin 9 6     -42 1675 1813 1732      
  13 41 Judy Horn 9 6     -108 1598 1822 1708      
  14 22 Mark Fidler 8 7     +389 1724 1758 1740      
  15 29 Scott Leifer 8 7     +295 1702 1746 1720      
  16 2 Robert Ellickson 8 7     +294 1850 1770 1828      
  17 8 John Viloria 8 7     +237 1811 1769 1800      
  18 40 Elaine Patterson 8 7     +177 1601 1734 1655      
  19 4 Amit Chakrabarti 8 7     -60 1835 1761 1815      
  20 6 Steve Saul 8 7     -79 1823 1737 1796      
  21 35 Edward De Guzman 8 7     -85 1628 1752 1681      
  22 12 Rose Kreiswirth 7 7 1   -6 1766 1712 1744      
  23 17 Diane Firstman 7 8     +310 1752 1725 1742      
  24 11 Frank Tangredi 7 8     -29 1767 1674 1730      
  25 12 Mike Baron 7 8     -36 1766 1679 1734      
  26 21 Ted Rosen 7 8     -450 1725 1718 1722      
  27 18 Jan Cardia 6 8 1   +12 1744 1631 1701      
  28 35 James L Jr Kille 6 8 1   -522 1628 1686 1651      
  29 1 David Poder 6 9     +107 1867 1645 1795      
  30 14 Aaron Bader 6 9     +35 1760 1651 1719      
  31 32 Jack Eichenbaum 6 9     -23 1665 1628 1650      
  32 33 Joel Horn 6 9     -54 1644 1662 1651      
  33 9 Richard Buck 6 9     -204 1806 1637 1739      
  34 28 Scott Pianowski 6 9     -207 1704 1649 1685      
  35 30 Gina Mathews 6 9     -300 1695 1623 1666      
  36 16 Mark Przybyszewski 6 9     -310 1755 1611 1695      
  37 38 Arnie Horowitz 6 9     -841 1610 1648 1625      
  38 34 Carl Durdan 5 10     -333 1638 1589 1617      
  39 27 Dave Leifer 5 10     -409 1706 1594 1660      
  40 24 Marcia Richards 5 10     -414 1717 1571 1657      
  41 39 Don Finkey 5 10     -1012 1602 1593 1597      
  42 37 Susi Tiekert 2 13     -976 1617 1385 1541      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Nat Gardenswartz 12 3     +777 1523 1728 1601   $300E  
  2 16 Jamie Ryan 11 4     +544 1504 1691 1578   $200E  
  3 25 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 10 5     +485 1430 1611 1504   $200E  
  4 6 Ben Greenwood 10 5     +472 1584 1631 1604   $150E  
  5 31 Chris Lipe 10 5     +268 1405 1593 1484   $100E  
  6 2 Heather Drumm 10 5     +242 1631 1605 1624   $100E  
  7 1 Michael Wolfberg 9 6     +514 1653 1554 1617   $80E  
  8 14 Ann Sanfedele 9 6     +467 1515 1561 1535      
  9 17 Joe Bihlmeyer 9 6     +407 1490 1546 1514      
  10 33 Jacob Bergmann 9 6     +229 1378 1553 1449     $50E
  11 18 Seth Lipkin 9 6     +216 1487 1571 1522      
  12 11 Karl Higby 9 6     +39 1526 1519 1526      
  13 22 Jason Broersma 8 6 1   -166 1455 1558 1497      
  14 24 Alyssa Faria 8 7     +551 1439 1511 1468      
  15 20 Ira Freehof 8 7     +521 1468 1507 1485      
  16 7 Eric Goldstein 8 7     +428 1581 1468 1538      
  17 38 Bertis Shankle 8 7     +366 1289 1511 1385      
  18 5 Ben Harrison 8 7     +176 1585 1497 1552      
  19 8 Kevin Colosa 8 7     +109 1564 1523 1548      
  20 28 Carla Cree 8 7     -69 1424 1508 1459      
  21 35 Barbara Lowrey 7 7 1   +5 1342 1473 1394      
  22 19 Charmaine Wolfe 7 8     +286 1485 1421 1460      
  23 21 Gregg Foster 7 8     -175 1459 1439 1452      
  24 4 Don Drumm 7 8     -191 1588 1440 1529      
  25 27 Olinga Flisock 7 8     -202 1425 1454 1436      
  26 36 Annette Tedesco 7 8     -204 1340 1422 1372      
  27 40 Roger Cullman 7 8     -218 1266 1431 1327      
  28 34 Paula Catanese 7 8     -245 1365 1420 1387      
  29 37 Jeff Walden 7 8     -450 1331 1416 1380      
  30 12 Bob Becker 6 9     +109 1523 1396 1471      
  31 10 Emely Weissman 6 9     -7 1544 1366 1474      
  32 26 Scott Kitchen 6 9     -186 1427 1367 1402      
  33 9 Judy Steward 6 9     -300 1553 1377 1483      
  34 3 Mic Barron 6 9     -318 1591 1344 1496      
  35 30 Karen Moss 6 9     -527 1407 1352 1384      
  36 39 Jeannie J Wilson 5 10     -634 1270 1338 1291      
  37 29 Michael Eldeiry 4 11     -607 1408 1245 1344      
  38 32 Tim Wilkinson 4 11     -770 1402 1293 1360      
  39 23 Diana Spiller 3 12     -918 1444 1191 1348      
  40 15 Helena Gauthier 3 12     -1024 1505 1149 1369      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joev Dubach 12 3     +825 1277 1406 1326   $300E  
  2 28 Stephen Graham 10 5     +993 1028 1327 1191   $200E  
  3 4 Dion Saldanha 10 5     +382 1251 1284 1268   $150E  
  4 14 Mary Ellen Bergeron 10 5     +143 1154 1276 1209   $100E  
  5 2 Thomas Davis 9 6     +387 1259 1232 1252   $80E  
  6 5 George Rhyne 9 6     +318 1239 1239 1243   $50E  
  7 6 Nicholas Fall 9 5     +298 1236 1244 1243      
  8 8 Myron Feld 9 6     +285 1226 1243 1239      
  9 6 Marshall Finn 9 6     +262 1236 1233 1239      
  10 17 Cornelia Guest 9 6     +39 1117 1177 1144     $100E
  11 8 Sean McKinney 9 6     -8 1226 1223 1228      
  12 24 Linda Giovinazzo 9 6     -96 1065 1198 1122      
  13 27 Kath Mullholand 8 7     +364 1034 1138 1076      
  14 29 Danny Moraff 8 7     +202 1026 1191 1092      
  15 30 Anna Cope 8 7     +110 1021 1200 1092      
  16 19 Tina Cur 8 6     +9 1106 1200 1142      
  17 25 Dianne Wittman 8 7     -195 1045 1131 1080      
  18 15 Russell McKinstry 7 8     -6 1136 1078 1100      
  19 26 Pamela Hunter 7 8     -71 1037 1122 1070      
  20 12 Kenneth Camille 7 8     -90 1176 1100 1145      
  21 11 Denise Mahnken 7 8     -163 1180 1083 1143      
  22 10 Renee Miller 7 8     -246 1222 1123 1185      
  23 31 Frank Jaslow 6 9     +41 990 1037 1007      
  24 32 Shelley Ubeika 6 9     -161 989 1043 1009      
  25 18 Lehrer, Elana 5 6     -41 1108 1089 1102      
  26 22 Jack Niles 5 9     -64 1075 1010 1037      
  27 16 John Cheras 5 10     -138 1131 981 1069      
  28 2 Pat Hennessy 5 10     -455 1259 962 1141      
  29 21 Chris Miner 5 9     -498 1102 998 1062      
  30 20 Jackie Prince 5 10     -505 1104 993 1058      
  31 13 Amy Fowler 3 11     -512 1157 865 1051      
  32 23 Andree Derappe 1 13     -1409 1072 708 971      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 40 Bradley Whitmarsh 12 3     +616 1115 1115   $300E  
  2 16 Jane Whitmore 12 3     +98 890 1158 1023   $150E  
  3 2 Larry Katz 10 5     +665 992 940 983   $100E  
  4 5 Kevin Turner 10 5     +643 981 987 996   $90E  
  5 27 Jane Conti 10 5     +599 785 1002 975     $200E
  6 24 Trx Kt 10 5     +412 830 968 894   $80E  
  7 1 Shae McWilliams 10 5     +242 993 955 991   $70E  
  8 14 Florence Rott 10 5     +193 913 969 943   $50E  
  9 8 Renate Bachmann 9 6     +862 956 937 958      
  10 3 Marci Mikesell 9 6     +698 991 936 980      
  11 6 Tim Lutts 9 6     +490 964 934 961      
  12 22 Ida Ross 9 6     +351 856 940 917      
  13 19 Chris Sinacola 9 6     +289 873 858 880      
  14 9 Emily Saltz 9 6     +111 948 910 942      
  15 40 Steve Serino 9 6     -44 966 966     $100E
  16 4 Brian Cope 8 7     +248 989 865 947      
  17 20 Crl Mc 8 7     +224 868 885 879      
  18 11 Linda Wancel 8 7     +156 927 864 908      
  19 18 Susan Beebe 8 7     +2 874 789 829      
  20 37 Will Jackson 8 7     -10 558 848 787     $90E
  21 28 Norma Marshall 8 7     -66 715 873 782      
  22 7 Carl Kosarick 8 7     -112 962 839 929      
  23 25 Wayne Yorra 8 7     -160 825 849 841      
  24 17 Shubha Kamath 8 7     -242 883 814 861      
  25 32 Leanne Gray 7 7     +338 692 719 713      
  26 12 Jeanne Hedberg 7 7     +309 926 779 875      
  27 15 Roxanne Prichard 7 8     +278 909 822 881      
  28 23 KC Frodyma 7 8     +55 852 814 834      
  29 26 Hilda Siegel 7 8     +41 790 756 780      
  30 13 Lorraine Majka 7 8     +3 918 827 882      
  31 38 Brett Constantine 7 8     -247 523 797 721      
  32 21 Neva Slater 7 8     -252 867 800 844      
  33 30 Marek Janota-Bzowski 6 8     +261 706 778 732      
  34 10 Adam Benezra 6 9     +219 934 734 862      
  35 40 Barbara Woodbridge 6 8     -127 777 777      
  36 40 Allison Cook 6 9     -141 663 663      
  37 29 Joseph Waldbaum 6 8     -222 707 658 674      
  38 31 Paul Becker 6 9     -387 703 760 725      
  39 40 Sue Quigley 6 9     -447 715 715      
  40 33 Paul McQuade 6 9     -457 684 685 679      
  41 40 Nora Petrosene 5 10     -323 548 548      
  42 40 Sean Coleman 5 9     -332 609 609      
  43 40 Zach Kriegel 5 9     -381 740 740      
  44 35 Joe Becker 4 10     +301 612 578 585      
  45 36 Peggy Kibbe 4 10     -178 609 589 595      
  46 34 Mary Amlaw 2 4     -290 673 750 684      
  47 40 Sam Gardenswartz 2 12     -1298 500 500      
  48 39 Jill Brooks 0 14     -2988 500 6 391      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 23:25:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21