New Hartford NY (NEW HARTFORD NY)
04/30/05
4 Divisions / 52 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jamie McCune 9 3     +535 1813 1882 1830   $140E  
  2 9 Judy Horn 8 4     +468 1626 1817 1690   $75E  
  3 5 John Morse 7 5     +357 1743 1763 1750   $50E  
  4 11 David Goodman 7 5     +91 1602 1759 1653      
  5 4 Lou Cornelis 7 5     +78 1766 1760 1765      
  6 3 Joel Horn 7 5     -6 1795 1755 1783      
  7 2 Fran Silver 6 6     -42 1796 1690 1762      
  8 10 Heather Drumm 5 7     +85 1619 1633 1623      
  9 6 John Lodinsky 5 7     -114 1714 1644 1691      
  10 8 Winter 5 7     -376 1652 1639 1647      
  11 12 Charmaine Wolfe 4 8     -515 1571 1579 1572      
  12 7 Jerry Scheiten 2 10     -672 1669 1422 1598      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Judy Steward 10 2     +675 1565 1645 1587   $140E  
  2 2 Karl Higby 8 4     +515 1487 1504 1494   $75E  
  3 5 Kevin McCarthy Sr 8 4     +171 1439 1506 1461   $50E  
  4 8 Grant Rowland 8 4     +148 1347 1493 1395      
  5 5 Dave Leonard 8 4     +143 1439 1496 1458      
  6 7 Austin Stalnaker 8 4     -246 1429 1496 1451      
  7 3 Bruce Cramer 7 5     +529 1480 1444 1470      
  8 13 Jason Broersma 6 6     +38 1272 1384 1307      
  9 9 Mary Leonbruno 4 8     -22 1313 1262 1295      
  10 12 Chuck Leonard 4 8     -170 1278 1263 1271      
  11 10 Annette Tedesco 4 8     -278 1308 1278 1297      
  12 11 Peter Barkman 3 9     -313 1290 1191 1259      
  13 4 Mark Goodman 3 9     -345 1464 1194 1379      
  14 14 Rob Silversmith 3 9     -844 1248 1209 1235      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Joan Brown 10 2     +503 1084 1285 1140   $140E  
  2 2 Roberta Borenstein 9 3     +523 1109 1197 1136   $75E  
  3 1 Tina Cur 9 3     +380 1165 1193 1174   $50E  
  4 6 Joseph Bowman 8 4     +181 1009 1133 1050      
  5 13 Ida Scaglione 7 5     +324 931 1062 974      
  6 4 Jim Schreve 7 5     -262 1058 1068 1063      
  7 9 Roger Steward 6 5 1   +208 975 1041 997      
  8 7 Geoff Gibson 6 6     +277 1001 1011 1004      
  9 10 Nancy Wroblewski 5 6 1   +72 965 979 969      
  10 5 Ernie Grey 5 7     -105 1043 949 1012      
  11 12 Frani Newman 4 8     -320 932 884 916      
  12 8 Irene Averbach 3 9     -503 982 820 931      
  13 10 Kevin Gauthier 3 9     -754 965 817 919      
  14 14 Barbara Munde 1 11     -560 898 619 834      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dianne Wittman 10 2     +612 927 1015 953   $140E  
  2 7 Denise Dixon 9 3     +373 759 960 827   $75E  
  3 10 Brendan Sullivan 8 4     +587 875 875   $50E  
  4 5 Julia Rambo 8 4     +94 801 883 830      
  5 3 Shubha Kamath 8 4     +79 856 878 867      
  6 2 Connie Seifert 7 5     +340 874 809 857      
  7 4 Pat Patrick 6 6     -17 840 740 811      
  8 9 Peggy Kibbe 4 8     -57 615 647 622      
  9 8 Josephine Lamantia 4 8     -296 665 647 658      
  10 10 Chris Lipe 3 9     -355 559 559      
  11 6 Joan O'Neill 3 9     -519 784 550 712      
  12 10 Lynne McElmon 2 10     -826 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 10:59:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21