Boston Area Tournament Main Event (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/13/07
5 Divisions / 189 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 15 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Adam Logan 11 4     +425 1971 2066 2000   $1,000E  
  2 11 Chris Cree 11 4     +368 1869 2073 1934   $400E  
  3 8 Jason Katz-Brown 10 5     +217 1895 2016 1935   $200E  
  4 6 Joel Sherman 9 6     +589 1911 1965 1929   $100E  
  5 7 Joe Edley 9 6     +289 1905 1965 1925      
  6 16 Scott Appel 8 7     +253 1823 1923 1856      
  7 1 Brian Cappelletto 8 7     +171 1972 1913 1953      
  8 5 Joey Mallick 7 8     +527 1932 1867 1911      
  9 3 Dave Wiegand 7 8     +329 1962 1865 1930      
  10 13 Stefan Rau 7 8     -52 1836 1874 1848      
  11 8 John Luebkemann 7 8     -394 1895 1870 1887      
  12 12 Randy Greenspan 6 9     -261 1843 1825 1837      
  13 4 Ron Tiekert 6 9     -476 1944 1819 1902      
  14 10 Joel Wapnick 6 9     -518 1887 1822 1865      
  15 15 Robin Pollock Daniel 5 10     -268 1828 1776 1811      
  16 14 Robert Linn 3 12     -1199 1831 1659 1777      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jeremiah Mead 12 1     +891 1897 2151 1945   $600E  
  2 11 Steve Glass 11 4     +882 1796 1919 1836   $300E  
  3 24 Cecilia Le 11 4     +487 1721 1875 1782   $200E  
  4 6 Daniel Fogel 10 5     +455 1850 1851 1853   $150E $100E
  5 16 Josh Silber 10 5     +294 1771 1832 1796   $100E  
  6 8 Merrill Kaitz 10 5     +252 1824 1874 1841   $80E  
  7 19 Mark Przybyszewski 10 5     +150 1765 1837 1795      
  8 21 Webster Phillips 9 5 1   +482 1752 1832 1785      
  9 13 Rod MacNeil 9 6     +573 1781 1807 1793      
  10 47 Seth Lipkin 9 6     +494 1618 1833 1717     $250E
  11 12 Nat Gardenswartz 9 6     +412 1782 1790 1786      
  12 26 Chris Lipe 9 6     +406 1716 1806 1754     $100E
  13 16 Richard Buck 9 6     +287 1771 1821 1793      
  14 7 Mark McCraw 9 6     +130 1841 1814 1833      
  15 49 Scott Pianowski 9 6     -21 1608 1806 1694     $60E
  16 5 Evan Berofsky 8 7     +564 1854 1757 1825      
  17 28 Jeremy Cahnmann 8 7     +210 1706 1707 1707     $40E
  18 38 Sam Rosin 8 7     +157 1655 1745 1692      
  19 18 Frank Tangredi 8 6     +111 1767 1785 1775      
  20 2 Robert Ellickson 8 7     +82 1890 1740 1844      
  21 48 Marjorie Schoneboom 8 7     +72 1615 1776 1679      
  22 4 Lester Schonbrun 8 7     +16 1855 1714 1812      
  23 29 Joel Horn 8 7     -100 1705 1778 1735      
  24 10 David Poder 8 7     -271 1801 1766 1789      
  25 23 Diane Firstman 8 7     -407 1741 1739 1741      
  26 9 Steve Saul 7 8     +362 1808 1698 1766      
  27 19 Steve Oliger 7 8     +70 1765 1693 1736      
  28 46 Susi Tiekert 7 8     +35 1626 1728 1665      
  29 25 Mark Fidler 7 8     -1 1719 1676 1701      
  30 36 Augustine Adda 7 8     -121 1657 1702 1684      
  31 15 Sal Piro 7 8     -224 1772 1734 1757      
  32 31 Karl Higby 7 8     -282 1690 1708 1697      
  33 32 Paul Avrin 7 8     -284 1678 1687 1681      
  34 45 Richard Reiben 6 8 1   -150 1635 1682 1653      
  35 37 Gina Mathews 6 9     +625 1656 1636 1647      
  36 42 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 6 9     +339 1645 1635 1641      
  37 33 Michael Ecsedy 6 9     -40 1666 1629 1650      
  38 35 Eric Goldstein 6 9     -118 1658 1642 1651      
  39 44 Bruce Adams 6 9     -214 1637 1664 1647      
  40 43 Robin LaPrelle 6 9     -260 1642 1614 1630      
  41 50 Kevin Colosa 6 9     -356 1607 1635 1616      
  42 51 Joe Bihlmeyer 6 9     -818 1593 1667 1620      
  43 34 Ira Freehof 6 9     -1173 1660 1637 1649      
  44 52 Kurt Davies 5 8 1   -544 1584 1618 1595      
  45 14 Debbie Stegman 5 10     -180 1775 1536 1678      
  46 27 Ted Rosen 5 10     -373 1708 1554 1644      
  47 30 Scott Leifer 5 10     -515 1703 1570 1649      
  48 3 Lloyd Mills 4 4 1   -196 1868 1713 1839      
  49 41 William Clark 4 11     -297 1647 1542 1606      
  50 39 Rita Provost 4 10     -413 1651 1515 1601      
  51 39 Richard Popper 4 10     -500 1651 1541 1611      
  52 22 Alyssa Faria 4 11     -880 1742 1552 1667      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Bradley Whitmarsh 13 2     +863 1588 1782 1651   $400E  
  2 4 Eric Kinderman 11 4     +600 1578 1661 1611   $200E  
  3 7 Jamie Ryan 11 4     +521 1549 1658 1591   $150E  
  4 15 Andrew Friedman 10 5     +782 1479 1585 1523   $100E  
  5 5 Carla Cree 9 5 1   +752 1566 1576 1571   $80E  
  6 6 Arnie Horowitz 9 5 1   +200 1559 1579 1568      
  7 13 Ann Sanfedele 9 6     +495 1500 1561 1526      
  8 1 Ben Greenwood 9 6     +480 1596 1541 1576      
  9 8 Judy Horn 9 6     +411 1543 1537 1541      
  10 28 David Johnson 9 6     +123 1422 1576 1485     $200E
  11 19 Terry Kang Rau 9 6     +90 1450 1551 1492      
  12 33 Lehrer, Elana 9 6     -10 1378 1556 1450     $100E
  13 12 Bob Becker 9 6     -16 1527 1532 1530      
  14 18 Helena Gauthier 8 6 1   +512 1465 1511 1484      
  15 23 Barbara Lowrey 8 6 1   -13 1429 1493 1456     $60E
  16 16 Jacob Bergmann 8 7     +414 1472 1477 1474      
  17 40 Samantha Southard 8 7     +155 1325 1461 1380     $50E
  18 27 Annette Bailey 8 7     +57 1423 1505 1457      
  19 10 David Engelhardt 8 7     +44 1531 1468 1506      
  20 31 Tim Wilkinson 8 7     -148 1391 1469 1423      
  21 23 Sally Ricketts 8 7     -281 1429 1452 1439      
  22 25 Steve Moniz 8 7     -428 1427 1461 1441      
  23 11 Michael Wolfberg 7 7 1   +310 1528 1412 1481      
  24 36 Joev Dubach 7 7 1   -153 1358 1470 1403      
  25 21 Daniel Milton 7 8     +24 1442 1395 1423      
  26 38 Margy Slavin 7 8     -23 1336 1407 1364      
  27 35 Thomas Hogeboom 7 8     -112 1362 1397 1376      
  28 41 Nicholas Fall 7 8     -334 1307 1434 1356      
  29 17 Jason Broersma 6 9     +2 1469 1371 1428      
  30 30 Gregg Foster 6 9     -186 1399 1349 1378      
  31 14 Keith Hagel 6 9     -187 1481 1342 1404      
  32 32 Gretchen Cowan 6 9     -270 1388 1361 1376      
  33 9 Joan Kelly 6 9     -271 1535 1342 1476      
  34 42 Kevin Turner 6 9     -467 1300 1360 1322      
  35 22 Stan Williams 6 9     -498 1439 1352 1403      
  36 29 Thomas Stumpf 6 9     -985 1404 1379 1393      
  37 26 Emely Weissman 5 10     -162 1424 1307 1376      
  38 34 Joan Mocine 5 10     -473 1371 1329 1353      
  39 3 Elaine Patterson 4 11     -195 1586 1238 1449      
  40 39 Ellen Miller 4 11     -457 1328 1265 1303      
  41 20 Betty Burton 3 12     -370 1444 1181 1344      
  42 37 Austin Stalnaker 3 12     -796 1346 1195 1291      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Richard Ferrara 13 1     +916 1295 1559 1369   $350E  
  2 28 Leigh Bernstein 11 4     +513 1065 1347 1328   $200E  
  3 26 Crl Mc 11 4     +493 1086 1322 1205     $200E
  4 1 Miriam Green 10 5     +538 1333 1255 1316   $150E  
  5 20 Cornelia Guest 10 5     +262 1150 1267 1198     $100E
  6 30 Karen Lee 9 5 1   +403 1040 1270 1248   $100E  
  7 24 Chris Sinacola 9 6     +630 1098 1255 1171   $80E  
  8 3 Sean McKinney 9 6     +470 1316 1227 1293      
  9 16 Jennifer Silvestro 9 6     +436 1165 1220 1197      
  10 10 Michael Fleck 9 6     -140 1202 1249 1227     $50E
  11 34 Shae McWilliams 8 7     +271 1020 1184 1088      
  12 14 John Cheras 8 7     +261 1167 1173 1178      
  13 6 Linda Oliva 8 7     +46 1270 1184 1240      
  14 9 Marshall Finn 8 7     -17 1239 1175 1214      
  15 8 Jo Anne Cohen 8 7     -24 1242 1193 1228      
  16 7 Kathy Hooper 8 7     -403 1248 1177 1222      
  17 22 Jeremy Jeffers 7 7 1   +296 1112 1155 1133      
  18 36 Dianne Wittman 7 7 1   +115 987 1153 1054      
  19 27 Linda Giovinazzo 7 8     +123 1082 1133 1106      
  20 5 Thomas Davis 7 8     -88 1277 1124 1222      
  21 12 Mary Ellen Bergeron 7 7     -122 1189 1133 1168      
  22 36 Betsey Wood 7 7     -163 987 1148 1046      
  23 21 Pat Hennessy 7 8     -424 1135 1174 1154      
  24 15 Marci Mikesell 6 9     +246 1166 1050 1123      
  25 16 Lynn Gunn 6 8     +105 1165 1090 1136      
  26 19 Kath Mullholand 6 8     +17 1153 1107 1135      
  27 23 Russell McKinstry 6 9     +10 1107 1053 1089      
  28 2 David Slavin 6 9     -84 1331 1069 1233      
  29 13 KC Frodyma 6 8     -149 1174 1066 1132      
  30 35 Judy Cole 6 9     -203 1012 1085 1039      
  31 18 Lane Lynn 6 8     -228 1159 1075 1131      
  32 11 Lorraine Ray 5 9     -260 1192 982 1112      
  33 25 David McCraw 5 9     -735 1087 1014 1058      
  34 32 Elouise Pearl 3 9 2   -394 1027 960 1002      
  35 29 Sharon Bass 4 8     -479 1048 1008 1026      
  36 33 Cheryl Allen-Munley 4 10     -666 1022 959 997      
  37 31 Hank Stahr 1 12 1   -1022 1038 786 969      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Renate Bachmann 13 2     +979 959 1220 1063   $350E  
  2 18 Katya Lezin 11 4     +1025 912 1032 966   $200E  
  3 25 Brett Constantine 11 4     +164 804 1091 960     $200E
  4 16 Lucas Freeman 10 5     +947 920 1003 979   $150E  
  5 9 Jeffrey Nelson 10 5     +859 962 1013 987   $100E  
  6 17 Michelle Montgomery 10 5     +250 919 1001 959   $80E  
  7 19 Neva Slater 9 6     +441 886 919 901      
  8 33 Elaine Goss 9 6     +413 734 977 854     $100E
  9 5 Robert England 9 6     +374 978 918 960      
  10 3 Alice Wynja 9 6     +211 981 921 964      
  11 2 Tim Lutts 9 6     +69 986 963 980      
  12 42 Ari Kriegel 9 6     -13 955 955     $60E
  13 23 Steve Penner 9 6     -15 826 916 883     $50E
  14 14 Jeffrey Goldstein 8 6 1   -28 925 901 920      
  15 1 Trx Kt 8 7     +399 1014 838 956      
  16 6 Jane Conti 8 7     +220 975 888 932      
  17 20 Leanne Gray 8 7     +186 878 861 872      
  18 38 Joseph Waldbaum 8 7     +100 634 818 702      
  19 22 John Green 8 7     +100 827 927 869      
  20 8 Steve Serino 8 7     +42 966 867 911      
  21 26 Judi Boviard 8 7     -4 788 847 813      
  22 14 Carl Kosarick 8 7     -517 925 896 918      
  23 3 Stella Russell 7 8     +526 981 844 929      
  24 7 Jane K Thompson 7 8     +44 973 845 902      
  25 31 Norma Marshall 7 8     -132 747 753 748      
  26 12 Nicole Kazarian 7 8     -202 952 813 901      
  27 32 Zach Kriegel 7 8     -421 740 829 792      
  28 27 Will Jackson 7 8     -696 787 769 782      
  29 34 Marek Janota-Bzowski 6 9     +341 732 725 727      
  30 24 Wayne Yorra 6 9     -60 816 768 798      
  31 9 Michael Witherspoon 6 9     -166 962 736 834      
  32 21 Susan Beebe 6 9     -201 829 774 797      
  33 30 Christine Davison 6 9     -229 771 770 768      
  34 13 Pamela Hunter 6 9     -384 948 705 857      
  35 28 Barbara Woodbridge 6 9     -391 777 763 770      
  36 37 Gaurav Bhargava 5 9 1   -148 652 730 689      
  37 40 Nora Petrosene 5 10     -459 548 668 597      
  38 35 Fran Goldstein 5 10     -462 704 707 699      
  39 36 Marjorie Bash 5 10     -816 698 640 672      
  40 29 Deb Mulrooney 4 11     -19 775 591 702      
  41 39 Melissa Pike 4 11     -650 614 594 602      
  42 41 Sam Gardenswartz 2 13     -1677 500 461 476      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 16:16:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21