Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/16/01
4 Divisions / 140 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joe Edley 17 3     +1412 2011 2294 2045   $600E  
  2 2 Matt Graham 15 5     +826 2009 2070 2024   $400E  
  3 18 Joel Horn 13 6 1   +367 1803 1989 1876   $260E  
  4 23 Jean Carol 13 7     +263 1760 1975 1853   $140E  
  5 6 Robert Linn 13 7     +127 1927 2034 1949      
  6 11 Rita Provost 12 8     +752 1862 1975 1904      
  7 12 Steve Pfeiffer 12 8     +235 1851 1912 1878      
  8 24 Marjorie Schoneboom 12 8     +106 1758 1940 1839     $120E
  9 28 David Mallick 11 8 1   +267 1737 1910 1852     $70E
  10 21 Jan Cardia 11 9     +573 1790 1832 1816      
  11 3 Robert Felt 11 9     +263 2004 1855 1951      
  12 17 Evan Berofsky 11 9     +126 1804 1865 1830      
  13 12 Gordon Shapiro 11 9     -30 1851 1854 1851      
  14 25 Rod MacNeil 10 9 1   +50 1749 1883 1811      
  15 18 Mark Dibattista 10 9 1   -789 1803 1869 1830      
  16 10 Marlon Hill 10 10     +409 1875 1806 1852      
  17 8 Randy Greenspan 10 10     +330 1893 1839 1869      
  18 9 Lloyd Mills 10 10     +107 1891 1793 1855      
  19 4 Merrill Kaitz 10 10     -81 1971 1791 1910      
  20 7 Edward Halper 9 11     +281 1896 1757 1842      
  21 12 Tim Anglin 9 11     +254 1851 1780 1829      
  22 5 Steven Alexander 9 11     +24 1941 1811 1889      
  23 28 Elaine Patterson 9 11     -61 1737 1791 1757      
  24 20 Howard Pistol 9 11     -254 1800 1776 1801      
  25 34 Judy Horn 9 11     -645 1685 1770 1730      
  26 16 Matt Laufer 8 12     -146 1830 1734 1786      
  27 31 Sal Piro 8 12     -269 1725 1748 1730      
  28 15 Larry Sherman 8 12     -343 1850 1722 1801      
  29 30 Anne Hay 8 12     -416 1726 1724 1730      
  30 26 Noel Livermore 7 13     -179 1743 1669 1716      
  31 22 Jack Eichenbaum 7 13     -311 1771 1675 1720      
  32 32 Stefan Fatsis 7 13     -1202 1710 1694 1694      
  33 33 John Venditti 5 15     -1108 1688 1581 1640      
  34 27 Paul Avrin 4 16     -943 1740 1529 1645      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Richard Senzel 16 4     +1164 1618 1820 1717   $400E  
  2 3 Steve Tier 15 5     +705 1688 1776 1728   $270E  
  3 26 Marty Fialkow 13 7     +786 1498 1679 1590   $180E  
  4 7 Tom Kelly 13 7     +558 1634 1658 1656   $120E  
  5 22 Diane Firstman 13 7     +282 1522 1680 1599     $100E
  6 6 Keith Hagel 12 8     +684 1651 1617 1640     $80E
  7 25 Mark Penhallow 12 8     +642 1507 1642 1572     $70E
  8 4 Ed Neugroschl 12 8     +630 1675 1632 1659      
  9 2 Ann Sanfedele 12 8     +260 1694 1628 1666      
  10 20 Alan Kraus 12 8     +217 1535 1610 1575      
  11 5 Scott Pianowski 12 8     +193 1656 1672 1660      
  12 29 Joseph Jokubaitis 12 8     +65 1478 1627 1550      
  13 28 Joan Kelly 11 8 1   +513 1489 1631 1552      
  14 18 Gordon Richardson 11 8 1   +381 1554 1622 1576      
  15 14 Sheree Bykofsky 11 9     +227 1611 1577 1583      
  16 11 Steve Ozorio 11 9     +206 1627 1574 1609      
  17 1 Verna Richards Berg 11 9     +68 1695 1574 1646      
  18 34 Pam Grazette 11 9     +14 1466 1558 1522      
  19 45 Gene Rawlins 11 9     -97 1259 1542 1429      
  20 39 Ronnie Thomas 11 9     -300 1436 1570 1502      
  21 16 Florence Spanfelner 10 10     +741 1583 1565 1576      
  22 24 Ellen Miller 10 10     +153 1511 1518 1515      
  23 32 Stephen Haraske 10 10     +137 1468 1513 1491      
  24 11 Stephen Dennis 10 10     +111 1627 1510 1575      
  25 40 Joe Neff 10 10     +34 1421 1532 1471      
  26 41 Robert Gillis 10 10     -135 1418 1507 1462      
  27 30 Adrian Mannella 10 10     -228 1472 1564 1508      
  28 37 Thomas E Wood 10 10     -269 1449 1515 1480      
  29 8 Trevor Sealy 9 11     +71 1630 1476 1562      
  30 17 Marie Puma 9 11     -173 1574 1447 1520      
  31 15 Ellen Leonard 9 11     -208 1605 1494 1551      
  32 44 David Engelhardt 9 11     -262 1367 1461 1409      
  33 10 Judy Steward 9 11     -574 1628 1499 1568      
  34 38 Lynne Mitchnick 8 12     +164 1448 1446 1445      
  35 19 Gerri Martin 8 12     +154 1549 1432 1490      
  36 36 Mic Barron 8 12     -166 1456 1391 1431      
  37 30 Mad Palazzo 8 12     -315 1472 1460 1467      
  38 23 Vince Castellano 8 12     -446 1518 1418 1473      
  39 27 Gregg Foster 8 12     -596 1497 1388 1451      
  40 9 Sally Ricketts 8 12     -712 1629 1441 1538      
  41 35 Debbie Stegman 8 12     -747 1459 1464 1456      
  42 20 Woody Chen 7 13     -382 1535 1344 1449      
  43 33 Wendy Littman 7 13     -396 1467 1326 1412      
  44 42 Christine Economos 6 14     -1023 1411 1320 1363      
  45 46 Sid Lashley 5 15     -1127 1236 1268 1247      
  46 43 Ossie Mair 3 17     -966 1379 1157 1289      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Roberta Borenstein 15 5     +640 1310 1530 1411   $310E  
  2 4 Michael Ecsedy 14 6     +916 1404 1476 1436   $210E  
  3 1 Charmaine Wolfe 13 7     +1014 1585 1414 1525   $130E  
  4 12 Joan Gray 13 7     +331 1307 1363 1341   $65E  
  5 30 Anthony Famularo 12 8     +920 1065 1355 1216     $80E
  6 8 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 12 8     +587 1344 1383 1358      
  7 10 Doreen Lucas 12 8     +13 1339 1405 1368      
  8 6 Annette Tedesco 12 8     -35 1381 1401 1389      
  9 19 Don Hallenbeck 11 8 1   +9 1186 1293 1238      
  10 24 Diana Spiller 11 9     +411 1130 1289 1217      
  11 14 Robin Schlauch 11 9     +166 1291 1368 1322      
  12 2 J Mercatante 11 9     +16 1437 1250 1361      
  13 8 Barry Skoletsky 11 9     +15 1344 1284 1323      
  14 18 Lynda Woods Cleary 10 10     +246 1189 1235 1212      
  15 5 Mira Stulman 10 10     +151 1391 1243 1321      
  16 16 Linda Iannetti 10 10     -56 1244 1197 1228      
  17 31 Annette Bailey 10 10     -123 1060 1232 1146      
  18 17 Linda Block 10 10     -232 1193 1280 1227      
  19 15 Barbara Gindlesperger 10 10     -311 1246 1260 1247      
  20 26 Jeanne Freebody 9 10 1   +35 1112 1190 1151      
  21 7 Lois Kahan 9 11     +82 1366 1180 1286      
  22 23 Karl Higby 9 11     -111 1149 1215 1195      
  23 27 Hilda Siegel 9 11     -784 1106 1173 1140      
  24 29 Irene Zeleniuk 8 11 1   +30 1080 1102 1083      
  25 3 Jo Anne Cohen 8 11 1   -196 1416 1131 1290      
  26 25 Ken Levine 8 12     -275 1120 1113 1116      
  27 21 Yoli Ushry 8 12     -328 1171 1144 1152      
  28 32 Emma Lewarenko 8 12     -571 1034 1121 1066      
  29 13 Nijole Currie 7 12 1   -511 1302 1125 1221      
  30 20 Roger Steward 7 13     -794 1176 1040 1115      
  31 22 Lynn Gillespie 6 13 1   -231 1162 1052 1114      
  32 28 Betzy Collins 3 17     -1167 1096 901 1017      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Sharon Hawkes 16 4     +1122 1115 1190 1192   $210E  
  2 5 Kathy Hooper 15 5     +645 1018 1306 1089   $140E  
  3 4 Annette Zeff 14 6     +1004 1031 1100 1092   $85E  
  4 3 Stephen Brudno 14 6     +360 1051 1121 1125      
  5 6 Susan K Greene 12 8     +565 1009 988 1000      
  6 12 Barbara Revkin 12 8     +399 978 1006 994     $60E
  7 2 Claire Slater 12 8     +248 1074 996 1047      
  8 26 Marsha Gillis 12 8     +181 721 999 876     $40E
  9 9 Adele Soldano 12 8     +98 988 1009 1003      
  10 10 Ida Ann Shapiro 12 8     -90 987 994 1003      
  11 7 Claire Pleczynski 11 9     +470 1000 918 969      
  12 14 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 11 9     +167 955 997 973      
  13 13 Neva Slater 11 9     -88 973 975 977      
  14 18 Evelyn Evans 10 10     +456 902 919 917      
  15 16 Paul Mistrette 10 10     +276 929 934 935      
  16 19 Mary Lou Graham 10 10     -28 882 893 942      
  17 8 Claudia Scheda 10 10     -211 994 929 965      
  18 21 Lorraine Majka 9 11     -244 837 881 860      
  19 11 Marjorie Bash 9 11     -331 984 844 921      
  20 24 Florence Rott 8 12     -208 761 810 786      
  21 25 Elaine Berel 8 12     -356 749 820 808      
  22 20 Pat Patrick 8 12     -404 856 818 837      
  23 22 Virginia Wallis 7 13     -365 823 767 800      
  24 17 Bob Godfrey 6 14     -278 915 696 816      
  25 23 Carolyn Mulqueen 6 14     -537 819 711 766      
  26 15 Marjorie Jones 6 14     -762 952 711 838      
  27 27 Jurate Giedraitiene 5 15     -1056 594 675 616      
  28 28 Rose Mary Jacobson 4 16     -1164 638 610      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 03:23:12 Server IP: 162.144.19.21