Shelton CT
10/05/01
3 Divisions / 50 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joe Weinike 11 4     +1074 1905 1962 1923   $350E  
  2 9 Sal Piro 11 4     +500 1791 1956 1845   $225E  
  3 4 Jan Cardia 10 5     +500 1876 1916 1889   $150E  
  4 10 Judy Horn 10 5     +455 1770 1893 1816   $75E  
  5 5 Matt Laufer 9 6     +586 1870 1865 1869      
  6 3 Joey Mallick 9 6     +358 1902 1854 1888      
  7 11 Joel Horn 8 7     +287 1764 1810 1783      
  8 16 Verna Richards Berg 8 7     +149 1694 1809 1740      
  9 1 Marjorie Schoneboom 8 7     +131 1907 1810 1877      
  10 17 Stephen Haraske 8 7     +112 1684 1803 1732      
  11 7 Paul Avrin 7 8     -119 1801 1773 1790      
  12 6 Amit Chakrabarti 6 8 1   -877 1854 1737 1816      
  13 14 John Scalzo 6 9     -133 1698 1722 1706      
  14 18 Vicki Kahn 6 9     -1015 1669 1719 1687      
  15 12 Elaine Patterson 5 10     -813 1742 1681 1717      
  16 14 Mark Berg 4 10 1   -706 1698 1629 1670      
  17 13 Richard Senzel 4 11     -53 1722 1601 1675      
  18 7 Arnie Horowitz 4 11     -435 1801 1605 1724      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Mic Barron 13 2     +863 1503 1775 1616   $300E  
  2 6 Vince Castellano 10 5     +630 1532 1573 1553   $200E  
  3 2 Michael Ecsedy 10 5     +602 1594 1529 1577   $100E  
  4 4 Judy Steward 10 5     +138 1545 1558 1556   $60E  
  5 3 Joseph Jokubaitis 9 6     +223 1546 1508 1536      
  6 10 Pam Grazette 9 6     -58 1417 1517 1460      
  7 14 Annette Bailey 7 8     -33 1262 1431 1324      
  8 5 Mark Penhallow 7 8     -189 1543 1406 1492      
  9 1 David Abolafia 6 5     +382 1632 1437 1584      
  10 7 Ellen Leonard 6 9     -13 1505 1367 1452      
  11 13 Roberta Borenstein 6 9     -167 1324 1387 1347      
  12 11 Nancy Druskin 6 9     -196 1412 1373 1397      
  13 9 Lois Cappellano 6 9     -373 1472 1369 1432      
  14 16 Lisa Thomas 5 6     -274 1213 1446 1275      
  15 12 Mark Danna 3 12     -257 1340 1190 1286      
  16 15 Irene Zeleniuk 3 12     -1092 1249 1242 1244      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Neva Slater 12 3     +553 1016 1219 1094   $250E  
  2 7 Brenda Casey 10 5     +841 1003 1103 1066   $150E  
  3 16 Raymond Green 10 5     +123 1096 1096   $80E  
  4 5 Anna Picozzi 9 6     +655 1058 1049 1058   $50E  
  5 15 Bob Godfrey 9 6     -322 807 1066 931      
  6 8 Thomas Schmitz 8 7     +477 973 1007 995      
  7 2 Barbara Revkin 8 7     +178 1124 997 1078      
  8 11 Lorraine Majka 8 7     +106 870 1014 927      
  9 3 Sandra Finkelstein 7 8     -35 1110 950 1049      
  10 9 Yvette Leighton 7 8     -61 950 960 955      
  11 12 Arthur Bernstein 7 8     -300 869 966 925      
  12 4 Jerry Mory 6 9     -410 1103 902 1025      
  13 1 Pat Patrick 5 10     +34 1146 849 1032      
  14 14 Elaine Berel 5 10     -422 830 870 842      
  15 13 Denise Mahnken 5 10     -437 833 870 844      
  16 10 Jerry White 4 11     -576 925 809 880      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 22:29:27 Server IP: 162.144.19.21