Albany NY Late Bird
01/04/09
1 Divisions / 45 Players / 10 Games / Open-rated / 15 annotated games

Results View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Rod MacNeil 9 1     +769 1833 1905 1856   $500E  
  2 16 Phil Polsky 8 2     +908 1473 1625 1518   $300E  
  3 5 Bradley Whitmarsh 8 2     +853 1775 1697 1784   $225E  
  4 10 Alyssa Faria 8 2     +761 1705 1762 1743   $150E  
  5 11 Jason Ubeika 8 2     +472 1647 1706 1677   $100E  
  6 7 Winter 8 2     +416 1748 1672 1758   $75E  
  7 12 Karl Higby 7 3     +849 1619 1631 1641   $50E  
  8 9 Joel Horn 7 3     +575 1711 1522 1703      
  9 15 Judy Horn 7 3     +229 1510 1532 1526      
  10 4 Chris Lipe 6 4     +329 1820 1452 1775      
  11 18 Jason Keller 6 4     +268 1430 1586 1474      
  12 19 William Pizer 6 4     +226 1388 1475 1418      
  13 13 Rebecca Lambert 6 4     +169 1569 1446 1551      
  14 26 Sue Gable 6 4     -82 1298 1525 1351      
  15 1 David Koenig 5 4     +620 1851 1538 1814      
  16 30 Kevin Gauthier 5 5     +351 1198 1229 1202      
  17 35 Denise Mahnken 5 4     +194 1083 1297 1110      
  18 22 Ember Nelson 5 5     +189 1363 1246 1341      
  19 37 Betsey Wood 5 5     +181 1052 1313 1093      
  20 8 Sam Kantimathi 5 5     +131 1732 1372 1671      
  21 29 Judy Cole 5 5     +75 1233 1272 1238      
  22 20 Mona Larsen 5 4     +65 1372 1489 1394      
  23 32 Tobey Roland 5 5     +51 1121 1177 1132      
  24 6 John Morse 5 5     +9 1759 1279 1687      
  25 2 Jason Idalski 5 5     -18 1843 1380 1778      
  26 36 Katya Lezin 5 5     -63 1069 1280 1112      
  27 27 Cornelia Guest 5 5     -84 1281 1209 1265      
  28 25 Linda Wancel 4 6     +59 1324 1185 1291      
  29 14 Ben Schoenbrun 4 6     +51 1549 1388 1512      
  30 41 Bill Lyons 4 6     -166 835 1272 911      
  31 28 Eileen Johnson 4 5     -208 1252 1201 1239      
  32 21 Stan Williams 4 6     -279 1371 1277 1351      
  33 23 Bradley Robbins 4 6     -474 1330 1173 1294      
  34 33 Donna Balkan 3 6     -79 1117 1286 1140      
  35 24 Shelley Ubeika 3 6     -174 1326 1131 1282      
  36 34 Kurt Kopitz 3 6     -446 1091 1196 1100      
  37 42 Gerianne Abriano 3 6     -473 831 1127 859      
  38 17 Terry Kang Rau 3 7     -493 1448 1168 1377      
  39 38 Nancy Konipol 3 7     -534 970 1034 961      
  40 40 Les Hipenbecker 3 7     -549 891 1111 911      
  41 31 Noah Lieberman 3 7     -575 1124 1192 1127      
  42 43 Aune Mitchell 3 7     -1047 825 1287 868      
  43 39 Stephane Clare 2 8     -392 963 1012 953      
  44 44 Hannah Lieberman 1 8     -941 708 867 706      
  45 45 Jane Bunker 1 8     -1223 872 872      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 15:28:42 Server IP: 162.144.19.21