Poughkeepsie, NY Main Event
03/11/17
4 Divisions / 51 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 27 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Karl Higby 11 3     +1137 1950 2228 1987      
  2 2 Mack Meller 10 4     +693 2036 2025 2035      
  3 1 Joey Mallick 9 5     +381 2043 1936 2033      
  4 10 Wes Eddings 8 5 1   -44 1602 1876 1659      
  5 5 Larry Sherman 8 6     +142 1709 1879 1743      
  6 7 Sal Piro 7 7     +340 1679 1737 1691      
  7 6 Steve Tier 6 7 1   +155 1707 1656 1696      
  8 4 Frank Tangredi 6 8     -130 1771 1618 1739      
  9 8 Joel Horn 6 8     -553 1654 1608 1645      
  10 9 Michael Ecsedy 6 8     -660 1643 1620 1638      
  11 11 Judy Horn 4 10     -464 1571 1405 1540      
  12 12 Mary E Goulet 2 12     -997 1428 1144 1388      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Verna Richards Berg 10 4     +575 1484 1762 1542      
  2 7 Paul Avrin 9 5     +726 1459 1661 1502      
  3 6 Katya Lezin 9 5     +198 1472 1662 1513      
  4 2 Vicki Kahn 8 6     +98 1572 1555 1568      
  5 10 Marty Fialkow 8 6     +70 1416 1577 1452      
  6 4 Judy Cole 7 7     +80 1513 1477 1505      
  7 12 Seth Weinstein 7 7     +3 1408 1475 1423      
  8 1 Edwin Roth 6 7 1   +4 1594 1421 1556      
  9 10 Carol McDonald 6 8     -663 1416 1396 1412      
  10 3 David Engelhardt 5 8 1   -242 1531 1336 1488      
  11 9 Mark Berg 5 9     -456 1422 1296 1395      
  12 8 Daniel Tinkelman 3 11     -393 1434 1077 1366      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Jo Anne Cohen 10 4     +144 1239 1571 1308      
  2 9 Kene Mezue 9 5     +566 1234 1478 1287      
  3 4 Steve Sikorski 8 5 1   +489 1325 1416 1345      
  4 3 Joan Kelly 8 6     +224 1359 1354 1358      
  5 12 Charlene White 7 6 1   +98 1148 1340 1190      
  6 7 Dianne Wittman 7 7     -38 1252 1290 1260      
  7 1 Kevin Gauthier 7 7     -148 1390 1264 1362      
  8 5 Beth Mix 6 8     +146 1302 1175 1274      
  9 6 Marie Puma 6 8     -249 1276 1190 1257      
  10 2 Linda Oliva 6 8     -343 1380 1175 1335      
  11 11 Kathy Hooper 5 9     -412 1192 1093 1171      
  12 10 Margo Kuno 4 10     -477 1233 985 1182      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Dustin Brown 10 4     +1044 1056 1261 1095      
  2 3 Noah Kalus 10 4     +654 1095 1266 1127      
  3 5 Jamie Logan 9 4   1 +321 1020 1261 1066      
  4 6 Dan Horowitz 9 4   1 +237 1009 1254 1055      
  5 9 James Clark 8 5   1 +149 936 1140 976      
  6 11 Noel Meller 7 6   1 +197 872 936 890      
  7 8 James Krycka 6 7   1 +454 937 702 898      
  8 1 Russell McKinstry 6 7   1 +450 1123 792 1066      
  9 7 Kia Lindsay 6 7   1 +214 983 827 954      
  10 2 Nandini Dickens 6 7   1 +189 1113 827 1062      
  11 10 Nicholas Watrous 6 7   1 +178 933 891 921      
  12 12 Michael Galloway 6 7   1 -62 849 743 830      
  13 13 Diane Sleek 5 8   1 -105 722 637 709      
  14 14 Justin Radist 4 9   1 -711 473 619 503      
  15 15 Christina Damron 0 12   2 -2509 81 1 62      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 06:51:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21