WSCQT (Stamford CT)
06/09/95
4 Divisions / 124 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 24 Rita Provost 11 3     +369 1892 2122 1958   $600E  
  2 2 Joe Edley 10 4     +905 2047 2046 2048   $300E  
  3 17 Steven Alexander 10 4     +824 1924 2053 1964   $150E  
  4 6 Matt Graham 10 4     +645 1996 2055 2008   $75E  
  5 25 Sam Kantimathi 10 4     +478 1888 2059 1939   $50E  
  6 31 Paula Kaufmann 10 4     +237 1843 2071 1911      
  7 17 Jean Carol 9 5     +563 1924 1988 1945      
  8 7 Lisa Odom 9 5     +501 1987 1965 1983      
  9 8 Robert Ellickson 9 5     +276 1986 2000 1993      
  10 26 Charlie Southwell 9 4   1 +19 1878 2040 1923      
  11 3 Brian Cappelletto 9 5     -95 2039 1996 2032      
  12 9 Steve Grob 8 5   1 +501 1968 1960 1967      
  13 33 Vernon Jones 8 6     +410 1839 1949 1873      
  14 26 Joe Weinike 8 6     +388 1878 1901 1888      
  15 5 Adam Logan 8 6     +339 2019 1938 2005      
  16 12 Randy Hersom 8 6     +257 1933 1932 1935      
  17 40 Jack Eichenbaum 8 5   1 +127 1817 1970 1860      
  18 38 Margaret Bauer Williams 8 6     +11 1819 1945 1857      
  19 44 Rose Kreiswirth 8 6     -41 1799 1926 1839      
  20 4 Joel Sherman 7 6   1 +561 2032 1877 2008      
  21 43 Frank Tangredi 7 7     +248 1801 1897 1829      
  22 13 Merrill Kaitz 7 7     +180 1932 1882 1917      
  23 1 Richard Lund 7 7     +88 2081 1861 2044      
  24 20 Matt Laufer 7 6   1 +81 1917 1896 1911      
  25 35 Gordon Shapiro 7 7     -140 1838 1890 1854      
  26 50 Steve Oliger 7 7     -157 1651 1921 1761      
  27 36 Howard Pistol 7 7     -175 1837 1884 1851      
  28 16 Ted Rosen 7 7     -240 1928 1883 1914      
  29 31 Richard Buck 7 7     -297 1843 1882 1855      
  30 22 Darrell Day 6 7   1 +101 1897 1849 1883      
  31 10 Bob Frey 6 8     +89 1954 1827 1915      
  32 41 Larry Sherman 6 8     +29 1812 1843 1821      
  33 48 Lynn Cushman 6 7   1 -71 1740 1863 1780      
  34 49 Audrey Tumbarello 6 8     -101 1736 1833 1770      
  35 33 Bill Glazerman 6 8     -178 1839 1805 1829      
  36 38 Robert Linn 6 8     -395 1819 1845 1826      
  37 30 Marlon Hill 6 8     -399 1856 1825 1846      
  38 13 Marjorie Schoneboom 5 9     -32 1932 1769 1882      
  39 29 David Stone 5 8   1 -166 1866 1802 1847      
  40 21 Jim Peters 5 9     -172 1912 1769 1870      
  41 47 Ed Neugroschl 5 9     -396 1779 1777 1777      
  42 45 Judy Horn 5 8   1 -398 1794 1784 1789      
  43 28 Michael Wolfberg 5 9     -448 1873 1774 1843      
  44 42 Roy Dixon 5 9     -934 1809 1778 1799      
  45 37 Dee Jackson 4 10     -228 1831 1741 1805      
  46 19 Acho Nwana 4 10     -622 1918 1727 1861      
  47 13 Jan Cardia 3 10   1 -228 1932 1682 1864      
  48 23 Anne Hay 3 10   1 -325 1895 1671 1836      
  49 46 Verna Richards Berg 1 12   1 -1422 1789 1513 1723      
  50 11 Louis Schecter 0 2   12 -13 1945 1124 1924      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Pam Grazette 11 3     +568 1579 1834 1693   $300E  
  2 6 Mark Berg 10 4     +161 1648 1754 1688   $150E  
  3 16 Tom Kelly 9 5     +758 1585 1691 1628   $75E  
  4 2 Ann Sanfedele 9 5     +616 1690 1700 1694   $50E  
  5 4 Wendy Littman 9 5     +308 1663 1692 1675   $25E  
  6 10 Joan Orvis 8 6     +637 1617 1644 1629      
  7 7 Cynthia Seales 8 6     +239 1638 1648 1643      
  8 22 Howard Greenspan 8 6     +210 1544 1676 1596      
  9 8 Roberta Borenstein 8 6     +151 1623 1648 1633      
  10 1 George Spanfelner 8 6     +131 1708 1638 1684      
  11 18 Ellen Miller 8 6     -24 1567 1655 1601      
  12 3 Sal Piro 8 6     -61 1678 1647 1666      
  13 9 Harriette Lakernick 7 7     -34 1618 1579 1603      
  14 19 Wayne Wollerman 7 7     -84 1565 1607 1582      
  15 23 Mike Martin 7 7     -151 1541 1606 1566      
  16 11 Phil Polsky 7 7     -274 1604 1613 1607      
  17 12 John Gaines 6 8     +400 1603 1539 1578      
  18 14 Anita Barry 6 8     -61 1592 1545 1575      
  19 5 Sheree Bykofsky 6 8     -209 1655 1537 1611      
  20 13 Jeff Parsons 6 8     -239 1595 1527 1570      
  21 15 Anita Shields 6 8     -393 1589 1542 1572      
  22 19 Fee Hughes 5 9     -36 1565 1508 1543      
  23 25 Carole Denton 5 9     -650 1515 1484 1503      
  24 24 Lynne Mitchnick 4 10     -278 1522 1440 1492      
  25 21 Lorraine Burton 4 10     -863 1553 1400 1497      
  26 26 Mike Sherman 2 12     -779 1430 1301 1394      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 19 Hilda Siegel 12 2     +762 1270 1670 1475   $250E  
  2 8 Daniel Goldman 12 2     +619 1418 1638 1501   $125E  
  3 9 Lee Cooper 10 4     +320 1412 1506 1453   $60E  
  4 1 Lois Kahan 9 5     +740 1467 1464 1471   $30E  
  5 9 Milton Villanueva 9 5     +411 1412 1443 1426      
  6 16 John Van Pelt 9 5     +356 1285 1480 1371      
  7 22 John Babina 9 5     +210 1239 1463 1345      
  8 7 Glenn Filzer 8 6     +414 1422 1407 1421      
  9 4 Jonathan Jensen 8 6     +229 1438 1423 1437      
  10 2 Charlotte Tischler 8 6     +212 1463 1397 1441      
  11 15 Jean Lithgow 8 6     +4 1328 1395 1356      
  12 14 Jerry Mory 7 7     -149 1367 1344 1362      
  13 18 Diane Wollerman 7 7     -330 1272 1361 1307      
  14 11 Judy Steward 6 8     +140 1391 1299 1357      
  15 23 Paula Gorenstein 6 8     -232 1231 1316 1262      
  16 12 Gerri Martin 5 9     +17 1383 1252 1336      
  17 21 Pat Hardwick 5 9     -352 1251 1244 1248      
  18 5 Sally Ricketts 5 9     -380 1429 1253 1366      
  19 6 John McClain 5 9     -439 1425 1227 1351      
  20 13 Ann McClain 5 9     -557 1376 1259 1335      
  21 17 Barry Skoletsky 4 10     -196 1278 1201 1251      
  22 20 Concepta Siembab 4 10     -467 1265 1194 1243      
  23 24 Teresa Schaeffer 4 10     -620 1229 1229 1232      
  24 3 Paul Gessay 3 11     -727 1457 1100 1330      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 23 Alan Williams 12 2     +1298 1362 1362      
  2 23 Michael K Goodman 11 3     +1037 1293 1293   $100E  
  3 4 Diane Firstman 11 3     +467 1132 1295 1243   $50E  
  4 3 Joan Brown 11 3     +354 1161 1317 1220   $25E  
  5 8 Eileen Lederman 10 4     +180 1065 1206 1123      
  6 16 Josette Marechal 9 5     +845 992 1172 1127      
  7 10 Linda Iannetti 9 5     +108 1055 1183 1105      
  8 6 Stacia Camp 8 6     +407 1094 1101 1100      
  9 18 Irene Zeleniuk 8 6     -3 962 1107 1016      
  10 14 Evelyn Axler 8 6     -91 1049 1117 1077      
  11 1 Neva Slater 7 7     +124 1215 1035 1156      
  12 20 Barbara Singerman 7 7     -77 855 1066 933      
  13 9 Letty Dolphin 6 7 1   -242 1057 1022 1045      
  14 2 Peggy Kibbe 6 8     -106 1212 975 1130      
  15 7 Emma Lewarenko 6 8     -173 1087 1000 1056      
  16 15 Joy Daley 6 8     -179 1045 1001 1030      
  17 12 Lynn Gillespie 5 9     -336 1053 951 1015      
  18 11 Ed Tischler 5 9     -394 1054 944 1014      
  19 22 Marie Donohue 5 9     -433 738 940 829      
  20 19 Jeanne Howes 4 9 1   -279 893 906 896      
  21 21 Sheila Greenspan 4 10     -565 798 897 821      
  22 5 Marjorie Bash 3 11     -531 1098 811 998      
  23 12 Ida Ann Shapiro 3 11     -699 1053 794 964      
  24 17 Ruby Turner 3 11     -813 964 833 919      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 20:24:11 Server IP: 162.144.19.21