Danbury CT (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/12/99
4 Divisions / 117 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joe Edley 16 4     +1041 1981 2100 2016   $600E  
  2 3 Joel Sherman 14 6     +1093 1956 1994 1989   $400E  
  3 17 Avi Moss 13 7     +470 1847 1944 1915   $260E  
  4 26 Martin Smith 13 7     +430 1775 1984 1869   $130E  
  5 6 Sammy Okosagah 13 7     +428 1940 2025 1961      
  6 13 Marlon Hill 12 8     +375 1873 1947 1899      
  7 18 Robert Linn 12 8     +213 1845 1967 1889      
  8 20 Steve Pfeiffer 12 8     +129 1833 1940 1873      
  9 14 Gordon Shapiro 11 8 1   +1 1872 1892 1883      
  10 9 Merrill Kaitz 11 9     +535 1914 1930 1911      
  11 24 Marjorie Schoneboom 11 9     +339 1819 1971 1855      
  12 10 Robert Ellickson 11 9     +183 1910 1895 1893      
  13 15 Larry Sherman 11 9     -28 1862 1879 1880      
  14 27 Joel Horn 10 9 1   -309 1773 1921 1822      
  15 8 Joe Weinike 10 10     +193 1920 1799 1896      
  16 21 Rose Kreiswirth 10 10     +31 1827 1842 1836      
  17 23 Steve Tier 10 10     -23 1822 1862 1832      
  18 5 Matt Graham 10 10     -62 1946 1964 1916      
  19 22 Sal Piro 10 10     -133 1823 1791 1833      
  20 32 Tom Kelly 10 10     -271 1655 1883 1757      
  21 7 Lloyd Mills 9 11     +224 1931 1824 1893      
  22 28 David Abolafia 9 11     -580 1768 1772 1779      
  23 4 Randy Greenspan 9 11     -642 1947 1755 1889      
  24 19 Steve Oliger 8 12     +12 1840 1791 1814      
  25 16 Vernon Jones 8 12     -112 1848 1752 1822      
  26 12 Michael Wolfberg 8 12     -252 1876 1755 1824      
  27 11 Josh Silber 7 12 1   -527 1903 1757 1840      
  28 29 Jeremy Frank 7 13     -111 1751 1735 1742      
  29 25 Anne Hay 7 13     -281 1785 1743 1758      
  30 31 Vicki Kahn 7 13     -879 1721 1650 1716      
  31 2 Joey Mallick 6 14     -206 1958 1667 1848      
  32 30 Ann Sanfedele 3 16 1   +1280 1726 1583 1667      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Paul Avrin 15 5     +1437 1761 1799 1780   $350E  
  2 9 Elaine Patterson 14 6     +811 1651 1774 1718   $235E  
  3 1 Verna Richards Berg 14 6     +721 1819 1870 1819   $155E  
  4 4 Roy Dixon 13 7     +567 1746 1765 1755   $80E  
  5 10 Charles Merlis 13 7     +427 1639 1732 1670      
  6 33 John Terrell 12 8     +819 1432 1650 1533      
  7 22 Trevor Sealy 12 8     +398 1519 1686 1611      
  8 17 Ed Neugroschl 12 8     +397 1551 1662 1600      
  9 3 Tim Anglin 12 8     +328 1748 1656 1716      
  10 7 John Morse 12 8     +207 1668 1650 1671      
  11 24 Lynne Mitchnick 12 8     -51 1502 1690 1583      
  12 13 David Goodman 11 9     +222 1604 1553 1597      
  13 15 Lois Cappellano 11 9     +152 1561 1618 1584      
  14 8 Judy Steward 11 9     +100 1659 1567 1618      
  15 12 George Warnock 11 9     +60 1619 1610 1608      
  16 36 Kit Morehead 11 9     -49 1402 1556 1471      
  17 11 Judy Horn 10 10     +786 1627 1558 1591      
  18 28 Gene Rawlins 10 10     +134 1463 1536 1498      
  19 6 Bobbie Butterfield 10 10     +63 1682 1532 1628      
  20 23 Diane Firstman 10 10     +53 1515 1546 1541      
  21 17 J Mercatante 10 10     +19 1551 1561 1555      
  22 5 Ben Greenwood 10 10     -27 1722 1501 1637      
  23 35 Larry Arinsburg 10 10     -139 1409 1520 1461      
  24 27 Eric Chaikin 10 10     -240 1476 1552 1502      
  25 32 Rod MacNeil 10 10     -246 1444 1528 1491      
  26 34 Gordon Richardson 9 11     +53 1423 1505 1442      
  27 14 John Venditti 9 11     -220 1584 1508 1546      
  28 31 Joan Kelly 9 11     -351 1451 1539 1486      
  29 29 Roberta Borenstein 9 11     -457 1456 1472 1460      
  30 37 Marie Puma 8 12     +54 1400 1460 1422      
  31 16 Mark Feldman 8 12     -452 1555 1441 1517      
  32 38 Mad Palazzo 8 12     -533 1378 1390 1398      
  33 19 Mark Goodman 8 12     -649 1550 1487 1506      
  34 21 David Engelhardt 7 12 1   +59 1533 1422 1477      
  35 30 William Pizer 7 13     -984 1452 1399 1436      
  36 20 Wendy Littman 4 15 1   +1301 1540 1269 1422      
  37 25 Annette Tedesco 4 16     -661 1491 1281 1396      
  38 26 Adrian Mannella 3 17     +1496 1485 1185 1372      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Jane Clark 16 4     +746 1251 1638 1539   $300E  
  2 3 Dean Cullen 14 6     +1538 1351 1426 1417   $200E  
  3 7 Barry Skoletsky 13 7     +527 1283 1400 1347   $130E  
  4 12 Jamie McCune 13 7     +486 1259 1437 1399      
  5 4 Keith Hagel 12 7 1   +107 1321 1361 1364      
  6 2 Scott Pianowski 12 8     +226 1446 1377 1417      
  7 1 Charmaine Wolfe 11 9     +933 1554 1332 1461      
  8 19 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 11 9     +479 1162 1311 1221      
  9 5 Lois Kahan 11 9     +252 1312 1299 1323      
  10 20 Teri Peppe 10 9 1   -353 1156 1278 1210      
  11 18 Mitchell Brook 10 10     +14 1201 1203 1218      
  12 21 Woody Chen 10 10     -150 1135 1272 1189      
  13 10 Brendan Clancy 10 10     -220 1264 1208 1251      
  14 17 Joseph Jokubaitis 10 10     -277 1209 1290 1269      
  15 14 Hilda Siegel 9 11     +39 1240 1185 1222      
  16 8 Stefan Fatsis 9 11     -205 1278 1201 1242      
  17 11 Linda Block 9 11     -386 1261 1186 1228      
  18 6 Flo Tunkel 9 11     -584 1302 1178 1254      
  19 23 Lynda Woods Cleary 8 12     -198 1103 1100 1118      
  20 15 Lisa Thomas 8 12     -360 1230 1114 1183      
  21 16 Marion Pizer 8 12     -880 1214 1068 1163      
  22 24 Sid Lashley 7 13     -582 1004 1163 1060      
  23 22 Linda Iannetti 5 14   1 -586 1122 1040 1086      
  24 9 Tina Cur 3 16   1 -594 1269 915 1123      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 20 Mark Penhallow 14 5   1 +827 1233 1183   $150E  
  2 20 Scott Navitsky 13 7     +880 1139 1101   $100E  
  3 3 Irene Zeleniuk 13 7     +135 1065 1032 1073   $50E  
  4 14 Ronnie Thomas 12 7   1 +288 915 1101 996      
  5 11 Ember Nelson 12 7   1 +223 956 1122 1066      
  6 5 Roger Steward 11 7 1 1 +232 1044 1075 1054      
  7 8 Susan Herdic 11 9     +827 986 1071 1023      
  8 7 Emma Lewarenko 11 8   1 +558 1013 966 1021      
  9 18 Stephen Haraske 11 8   1 +293 865 1007 974      
  10 10 Jacquitta Ladson 10 9   1 +549 961 988 962      
  11 4 Scott McDougall 10 9   1 +239 1055 999 1028      
  12 9 Les Hipenbecker 10 9   1 -47 966 949 965      
  13 1 Neva Slater 9 10   1 +315 1123 921 1041      
  14 6 Kathy Hooper 9 10   1 +186 1016 939 990      
  15 20 Diana Spiller 9 10   1 -247 927 904      
  16 2 Susan Rush 8 11   1 +28 1110 906 1002      
  17 15 Marjorie Bash 8 11   1 -232 886 869 891      
  18 19 Patty Greenspan 8 11   1 -646 756 888 815      
  19 16 Virginia Wallis 7 11 1 1 -742 874 738 871      
  20 17 Bob Godfrey 6 13   1 -282 866 808 835      
  21 20 Mary Navitsky 6 13   1 -514 811 771      
  22 13 Jack Brown 6 13   1 +1157 919 811 844      
  23 12 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 14   1 -669 930 676 836      
Copyright © 2005-2018 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2018 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2018-02-19 19:56:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21