Boston Area Tournament Main Event
05/02/14
5 Divisions / 121 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 15 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Joel Sherman 11 4     +793 1909 2212 1961      
  2 9 Edward De Guzman 9 6     +280 1888 2021 1913      
  3 1 Joe Edley 9 6     -10 2044 2010 2040      
  4 13 Lisa Odom 9 6     -114 1829 2025 1866      
  5 4 Scott Appel 8 7     +295 1954 1930 1949      
  6 11 Kurt Davies 8 7     +219 1849 1937 1866      
  7 13 Seth Lipkin 8 7     +94 1829 1939 1850      
  8 10 Stefan Rau 8 7     -5 1862 1936 1876      
  9 12 Karl Higby 7 8     -16 1831 1853 1835      
  10 8 Joey Mallick 7 8     -139 1900 1849 1890      
  11 15 Debbie Stegman 7 8     -148 1790 1856 1804      
  12 3 Matthew Tunnicliffe 7 8     -204 1972 1844 1948      
  13 2 Ian Weinstein 6 8 1   +267 1987 1800 1952      
  14 5 Jason Keller 6 8 1   +252 1944 1803 1917      
  15 7 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 6 9     -284 1901 1762 1875      
  16 16 Matthew O'Connor 3 12     -1280 1777 1460 1716      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jamie Ryan 10 5     +630 1801 1891 1817      
  2 10 Ed Liebfried 10 5     +492 1614 1943 1690      
  3 5 Merrill Kaitz 9 6     +594 1715 1821 1739      
  4 10 Tim Weiss 9 6     +173 1614 1853 1670      
  5 6 Ricky Sirois 9 6     -154 1704 1838 1735      
  6 2 Joel Horn 8 7     -183 1786 1727 1772      
  7 3 Mark Przybyszewski 7 8     +71 1754 1650 1729      
  8 4 Frank Tangredi 7 8     -279 1750 1633 1722      
  9 9 Bernard Gotlieb 6 9     +237 1679 1559 1651      
  10 6 Steve Saul 6 9     -230 1704 1564 1671      
  11 8 Jason Ubeika 6 9     -535 1700 1571 1670      
  12 12 Sue Tremblay 3 12     -816 1531 1266 1481      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Wolfberg 15 0     +1216 1679 2417 1813      
  2 6 Cynthia Seales 11 4     +754 1613 1850 1664      
  3 9 Wes Eddings 10 5     +508 1558 1727 1596      
  4 10 Connie Creed 10 5     +165 1522 1715 1566      
  5 23 Priya Fernando 9 6     +576 1413 1644 1468      
  6 4 Michael Ecsedy 9 6     +533 1637 1627 1636      
  7 12 Don Finkey 9 6     +299 1498 1594 1520      
  8 13 Judy Horn 9 6     +282 1487 1641 1524      
  9 8 Mark Fidler 9 6     +81 1562 1586 1567      
  10 1 Terry Kang Rau 9 6     +59 1683 1588 1662      
  11 21 Joan Kelly 8 6 1   -1 1427 1545 1456      
  12 5 David Engelhardt 8 7     +183 1617 1506 1593      
  13 19 Will Robertson 8 7     +133 1434 1545 1461      
  14 3 Diane Firstman 8 7     +83 1645 1527 1620      
  15 30 Daniel Blake 7 7 1   +96 1367 1524 1404      
  16 28 Olinga Flisock 7 7 1   +29 1375 1475 1398      
  17 17 Judy Newhouse 7 7 1   -143 1448 1477 1456      
  18 22 Jeffrey Scranton 7 7 1   -317 1415 1419 1416      
  19 25 John Dowaliby 7 8     +330 1401 1454 1415      
  20 18 Steve Ozorio 7 8     +212 1441 1395 1430      
  21 34 Chris Kulig 7 8     +93 1308 1436 1338      
  22 14 Kira Storm 6 9     +7 1482 1325 1446      
  23 10 Judy Cole 6 9     -55 1522 1352 1483      
  24 20 Verna Richards Berg 6 9     -182 1429 1345 1410      
  25 31 Randi Goldberg 6 9     -213 1362 1324 1353      
  26 24 Yvonne Lobo 6 9     -220 1411 1358 1399      
  27 32 Kevin Turner 6 9     -435 1355 1302 1343      
  28 27 Linda Oliva 6 9     -542 1383 1319 1368      
  29 26 Brenda Casey 6 9     -577 1385 1366 1382      
  30 7 Sal Piro 5 9 1   -427 1603 1243 1520      
  31 16 Olivia Durant 5 10     -441 1459 1225 1407      
  32 15 Betty Burton 5 10     -589 1460 1213 1404      
  33 33 Steve Moniz 5 10     -670 1320 1252 1305      
  34 29 Linda Wancel 3 12     -827 1373 1009 1302      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 BJ Premore 13 2     +1212 1218 1818 1478      
  2 9 Elouise Pearl 11 4     +464 1251 1489 1306      
  3 4 Marla Riff 10 5     +613 1311 1425 1341      
  4 17 Jackie Prince 10 5     +182 1180 1451 1251      
  5 29 John Holmes 10 5     +26 1101 1421 1178      
  6 8 Hannah Lieberman 9 6     +281 1263 1310 1278      
  7 3 Zachary Dang 9 6     +260 1327 1327 1332      
  8 13 Wayne Yorra 9 6     +154 1196 1307 1226      
  9 21 Andrea Hatch 9 6     +61 1161 1352 1210      
  10 6 Linda Stolow Sterling 9 6     -121 1295 1328 1307      
  11 30 Jane Conti 8 6 1   +266 1062 1264 1109      
  12 33 Iliana Filby 8 7     +227 982 1221 1036      
  13 22 Jo Anne Cohen 8 7     +93 1151 1204 1163      
  14 18 Kristian Dietz 8 7     +54 1179 1260 1203      
  15 19 Marshall Finn 8 7     +4 1177 1228 1189      
  16 10 Justin Sheridan 8 7     -130 1223 1231 1225      
  17 28 Tim Lutts 8 7     -141 1110 1251 1143      
  18 20 Julia Bogle 7 7 1   -244 1162 1192 1173      
  19 5 Katya Lezin 7 8     +199 1310 1138 1275      
  20 2 Laura Wolfson 7 8     +167 1330 1118 1286      
  21 26 Marilyn Schmidt 7 8     -183 1127 1129 1128      
  22 25 Wilma Pitzer 6 8 1   +302 1129 1076 1117      
  23 31 Sam Rothbart 6 8 1   -375 1036 1064 1042      
  24 15 Shae McWilliams 6 9     +41 1195 996 1149      
  25 27 Sophia Ozorio 6 9     -17 1125 1046 1107      
  26 1 Paul Mistrette 6 9     -44 1376 1040 1300      
  27 32 Linda Giovinazzo 6 9     -102 1017 1032 1020      
  28 23 Betsey Wood 6 9     -248 1136 1034 1113      
  29 13 Diana Spiller 6 9     -515 1196 1009 1152      
  30 34 Marvin Kraus 6 9     -671 923 1044 949      
  31 24 Sharon Downey 5 10     -488 1131 917 1088      
  32 7 Lorraine Ray 4 11     -281 1270 824 1172      
  33 12 Mark Francillon 4 11     -431 1201 844 1124      
  34 16 Russell McKinstry 3 12     -615 1194 706 1095      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Emily Lichtman 10 5     +650 968 1170 1014      
  2 15 Stella Russell 10 5     +557 894 1169 956      
  3 12 Tim O'Hara Jr 10 5     +349 926 1202 1041      
  4 3 Harolyn Meyer 10 5     +283 1031 1155 1058      
  5 8 Beth Mix 9 6     +599 969 1034 984      
  6 4 Joseph Waldbaum 9 6     +540 1028 1077 1040      
  7 1 Josh Greenway 8 6   1 +273 1095 1000 1077      
  8 2 Colleen Shea 9 6     +200 1080 1084 1083      
  9 25 Emmanuel Aronie 8 6   1 -325   1070      
  10 11 Steve Serino 8 6 1   +152 945 1026 964      
  11 5 Jillian Bathgate 7 6 1 1 +124 1016 956 1003      
  12 18 Megan McMahon 8 7     +330 797 930 828      
  13 10 Trx Kt 8 7     +297 956 968 959      
  14 7 Marcela Kadanka 7 7   1 +182 981 918 970      
  15 17 Ruth Brower 7 7   1 +72 866 853 864      
  16 6 Nicole Kazarian 7 7   1 -12 984 830 953      
  17 21 James Krycka 7 7   1 -261 706 847 735      
  18 20 Marek Janota-Bzowski 7 7   1 -284 744 879 772      
  19 14 Judi Boviard 6 8   1 -11 898 740 865      
  20 19 Lauren Mandell 6 8   1 -169 746 740 745      
  21 13 Sandra Finkelstein 4 10   1 -444 925 549 852      
  22 16 Steve Penner 4 10   1 -506 872 546 808      
  23 23 Percy Fernando 4 10   1 -577 663 534 639      
  24 22 Norma Marshall 3 11   1 -519 677 434 635      
  25 24 Loretta Young 3 11   1 -750 517 434 504      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 19:41:36 Server IP: 162.144.19.21