Boston Area Tournament Main Event (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/22/05
5 Divisions / 148 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Joel Sherman 12 3     +706 1875 2153 1970   $550E  
  2 15 Lisa Odom 11 4     +554 1848 2093 1931   $250E  
  3 3 Brian Cappelletto 9 6     +499 1974 1980 1977   $150E  
  4 13 Joey Mallick 9 6     +70 1857 1988 1901      
  5 14 Rod MacNeil 9 6     -80 1856 1988 1900      
  6 1 Joe Edley 8 6 1   +223 2020 1953 2007      
  7 16 John O'Laughlin 8 7     +460 1827 1942 1865      
  8 10 Scott Appel 8 7     -20 1901 1937 1914      
  9 7 Jeremiah Mead 7 8     +28 1924 1887 1912      
  10 11 Tim Adamson 7 8     -56 1888 1890 1889      
  11 2 Sammy Okosagah 7 8     -155 1984 1883 1951      
  12 4 Chris Cree 6 8 1   -165 1948 1862 1920      
  13 6 Peter Armstrong 6 9     -406 1925 1839 1897      
  14 7 John Luebkemann 5 10     -565 1924 1789 1880      
  15 9 Nathan Benedict 4 11     -440 1914 1735 1858      
  16 5 Robert Ellickson 3 12     -653 1926 1672 1850      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Kenji Matsumoto 11 4     +777 1897 1958 1919   $500E  
  2 24 David Koenig 11 4     +273 1731 1986 1847   $250E  
  3 17 John Van Pelt 11 4     +179 1771 1925 1826   $150E  
  4 21 Frank Tangredi 11 4     +123 1760 1962 1832     $250E
  5 8 Sal Piro 10 5     +580 1835 1904 1859   $100E  
  6 2 Lloyd Mills 10 5     +555 1907 1898 1908   $70E  
  7 6 Amit Chakrabarti 9 6     +526 1844 1797 1832   $50E  
  8 9 Larry Sherman 9 6     +371 1834 1858 1843      
  9 13 Jan Cardia 9 6     +352 1812 1814 1815      
  10 11 Richard Buck 9 6     +228 1817 1806 1815      
  11 12 Randy Greenspan 9 6     +214 1815 1856 1831      
  12 4 Merrill Kaitz 9 6     +46 1858 1837 1854      
  13 17 John Scalzo 8 6 1   -57 1771 1797 1782      
  14 22 Mark Fidler 8 7     +552 1741 1760 1749     $150E
  15 28 Marcia Richards 8 7     +353 1691 1745 1713     $100E
  16 5 Sam Kantimathi 8 7     +326 1856 1793 1838      
  17 31 Mark Przybyszewski 8 7     +177 1667 1768 1708      
  18 10 Steve Saul 8 7     +123 1829 1804 1823      
  19 38 Ed Liebfried 7 6 2   -34 1608 1813 1694      
  20 13 Joel Horn 8 7     -210 1812 1760 1795      
  21 16 Clay Daniel 7 8     +254 1774 1764 1771      
  22 7 Josh Silber 7 8     +149 1840 1690 1790      
  23 15 Arnie Horowitz 7 8     +112 1780 1661 1733      
  24 19 Mike Baron 7 8     +63 1769 1685 1735      
  25 1 Jason Katz-Brown 7 8     -153 1911 1729 1855      
  26 35 Rahn McKeown 7 8     -220 1622 1711 1656      
  27 33 Elaine Patterson 7 8     -410 1648 1721 1678      
  28 37 Don Finkey 6 8 1   +88 1612 1712 1650      
  29 25 Sinna Vijayakumar 6 8 1   -347 1709 1671 1693      
  30 32 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 9     -329 1652 1654 1652      
  31 25 David Mallick 6 9     -386 1709 1634 1678      
  32 20 Michael Wolfberg 6 9     -386 1764 1700 1738      
  33 36 Gina Mathews 6 9     -404 1616 1673 1636      
  34 40 Carl Durdan 6 9     -632 1579 1664 1610      
  35 30 Winter 5 10     -351 1671 1628 1652      
  36 23 Tim Anglin 5 10     -411 1739 1606 1685      
  37 34 Judy Horn 5 10     -537 1643 1602 1626      
  38 29 Scott Pianowski 4 10 1   -107 1681 1540 1624      
  39 27 Rebecca Soble 3 12     -246 1698 1473 1614      
  40 39 Judy Steward 3 12     -1201 1602 1496 1565      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mic Barron 13 2     +888 1627 1790 1679   $300E  
  2 9 Charmaine Wolfe 11 4     +1067 1508 1665 1571   $150E  
  3 4 Ember Nelson 10 5     +614 1567 1603 1583   $110E  
  4 19 Carla Cree 10 5     +472 1421 1613 1502     $150E
  5 3 Cecilia Le 9 6     +435 1569 1561 1567   $80E  
  6 21 Trevor Sealy 9 6     +121 1404 1539 1459     $75E
  7 17 Lynne Mitchnick 9 6     -148 1437 1542 1481   $70E  
  8 15 Helena Gauthier 8 6 1   +379 1450 1512 1476      
  9 1 Michael Ecsedy 8 7     +475 1631 1471 1572      
  10 6 Ben Greenwood 8 7     +357 1543 1484 1521      
  11 24 Jacob Bergmann 8 7     +131 1361 1488 1412      
  12 12 Jamie Ryan 8 7     -128 1473 1488 1480      
  13 8 Ellen Miller 8 7     -259 1519 1460 1496      
  14 22 Austin Stalnaker 8 7     -551 1397 1477 1429      
  15 13 Bob Becker 7 8     +185 1463 1408 1440      
  16 5 Abraham Thomas 7 8     +175 1552 1454 1513      
  17 27 Thomas Hogeboom 7 8     -93 1300 1458 1360      
  18 26 Jeannie J Wilson 7 8     -142 1316 1430 1361      
  19 7 Chuck Abbate 6 8 1   -292 1539 1402 1484      
  20 20 David Johnson 6 9     -61 1419 1363 1396      
  21 25 Daniel Milton 6 9     -242 1322 1386 1345      
  22 10 Kevin McCarthy Sr 6 9     -437 1488 1368 1439      
  23 28 Kevin Colosa 6 9     -563 1279 1392 1319      
  24 15 Thomas Stumpf 5 9 1   -202 1450 1331 1401      
  25 11 Christine Economos 5 9 1   -485 1482 1317 1414      
  26 18 Gregg Foster 5 10     -458 1422 1311 1376      
  27 14 Eric Kinderman 5 10     -462 1460 1301 1395      
  28 23 Diana Spiller 3 12     -776 1390 1209 1324      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Nick Amphlett 12 3     +897 1205 1449 1317   $300E  
  2 1 Ben Harrison 10 5     +841 1335 1307 1330   $150E  
  3 6 Pat Gehrmann 10 5     +246 1263 1335 1298   $110E  
  4 18 Jeff Walden 10 4     +217 1174 1374 1331     $150E
  5 25 Sean McKinney 10 5     +135 1107 1336 1224   $80E  
  6 3 Joev Dubach 9 6     +264 1299 1251 1285   $70E  
  7 9 Bertis Shankle 9 6     +263 1233 1220 1229     $75E
  8 4 Kenneth Camille 9 6     +42 1291 1260 1282   $50E  
  9 19 Renee Miller 9 6     +42 1167 1260 1207      
  10 28 Joe Bihlmeyer 8 7     +256 1072 1225 1138      
  11 15 Brenda Casey 8 7     +123 1204 1230 1217      
  12 17 Nicholas Fall 8 7     -34 1183 1195 1189      
  13 7 Paula Catanese 8 7     -38 1250 1227 1243      
  14 8 Marshall Finn 8 7     -59 1238 1225 1236      
  15 5 Wilma Pitzer 8 7     -153 1264 1193 1238      
  16 2 Pat Hennessy 7 8     +98 1330 1145 1259      
  17 16 Myron Feld 7 8     +3 1190 1160 1179      
  18 20 Thomas Davis 7 7     -73 1164 1223 1187      
  19 22 Tim Wilkinson 7 8     -202 1134 1156 1144      
  20 12 Roberta Wechter 7 8     -244 1212 1163 1194      
  21 24 Seth Lipkin 6 9     -40 1112 1144 1132      
  22 30 Michael Eldeiry 6 9     -227 1056 1101 1074      
  23 29 Jackie Prince 6 6     -330 1071 1180 1106      
  24 10 Mary Ellen Bergeron 6 9     -354 1226 1108 1180      
  25 13 Tina Cur 5 9     +161 1211 1091 1165      
  26 21 Ellen Perr 5 10     -122 1153 1068 1119      
  27 11 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 10     -240 1214 1037 1142      
  28 27 Stella Russell 4 11     -102 1086 1013 1060      
  29 26 Nina Jaffe 4 11     -290 1090 1006 1041      
  30 23 Danny Moraff 4 11     -1180 1126 1015 1061      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Michael Fleck 12 3     +1012 974 1154 1103   $300E  
  2 6 Chris Miner 12 3     +904 967 1144 1093   $150E  
  3 9 Marci Mikesell 11 4     +947 928 1065 987   $110E  
  4 23 Pamela Hunter 10 5     +248 874 1006 929     $150E
  5 4 Lane Lynn 9 6     +390 1003 969 997   $80E  
  6 11 Florence Rott 9 6     +261 923 933 934   $70E  
  7 18 Renate Bachmann 9 6     +201 904 955 930   $50E  
  8 16 Betsey Wood 9 6     +96 907 958 934      
  9 19 Jeanne Hedberg 9 6     -133 902 960 931     $75E
  10 22 Kevin McDonough 9 6     -146 887 1008 940     $50E
  11 20 Tim Lutts 8 7     +348 899 845 879      
  12 2 John Cheras 8 7     +320 1036 907 966      
  13 10 Lorraine Majka 8 7     +178 927 866 911      
  14 3 Robert England 8 7     +103 1022 929 988      
  15 14 Neva Slater 8 7     +97 919 937 928      
  16 15 Kevin Turner 8 7     +88 911 925 921      
  17 12 Dianne Wittman 8 7     +25 921 925 927      
  18 27 Trx Kt 8 7     -145 809 955 869      
  19 25 Linda Giovinazzo 7 8     +340 825 779 809      
  20 7 Kath Mullholand 7 8     +263 962 848 920      
  21 24 Hilda Siegel 7 8     +162 845 796 825      
  22 1 Tom Hart 7 8     +71 1084 816 942      
  23 30 Michelle Montgomery 7 8     -64 672 876 825      
  24 8 Adam Benezra 7 8     -180 940 892 920      
  25 21 Sharon Freeman 7 8     -261 888 824 865      
  26 12 Michael Cresta 7 8     -418 921 853 886      
  27 16 John Defilippo 6 9     -215 907 811 849      
  28 34 Dean Porporo 6 9     -403 803 803      
  29 26 John Green 6 9     -535 819 776 803      
  30 32 Crl Mc 6 9     -571 652 781 716      
  31 31 Paul Becker 5 10     -406 668 718 683      
  32 33 Mary Amlaw 3 12     -580 601 623 602      
  33 28 Marjorie Bash 3 12     -1116 731 593 680      
  34 29 Peggy Kibbe 1 14     -881 698 395 615      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 18:13:00 Server IP: 162.144.19.21