Lake George NY Main Event (LAKE GEORGE NY)
10/20/07
4 Divisions / 114 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Sherman 11 3     +1191 1836 1900 1853   $500E  
  2 6 Randy Greenspan 11 4     +399 1774 1870 1809   $300E  
  3 1 John Luebkemann 10 4 1   +461 1862 1827 1854   $125E  
  4 15 Bradley Whitmarsh 9 5 1   +408 1671 1791 1720   $75E  
  5 3 Lloyd Mills 9 6     +943 1834 1745 1808      
  6 19 Kevin Colosa 9 6     +180 1635 1754 1684      
  7 4 Karl Higby 9 6     +170 1783 1749 1771      
  8 10 Larry Sherman 8 7     +254 1713 1698 1707      
  9 24 Sue Tremblay 8 7     +114 1591 1702 1636      
  10 9 Chris Lipe 8 7     +79 1740 1700 1724      
  11 23 Glenn Dunlop 8 7     -119 1605 1734 1657      
  12 16 Tim Anglin 8 7     -121 1662 1712 1682      
  13 20 Mic Barron 8 7     -451 1629 1711 1662      
  14 26 John Lodinsky 7 7 1   +263 1574 1687 1619      
  15 27 Mason Shambach 7 7 1   -89 1553 1680 1603      
  16 12 Jeremy Hildebrand 7 8     +57 1681 1644 1666      
  17 8 Winter 7 8     +4 1742 1653 1706      
  18 11 Joe Bihlmeyer 7 8     -283 1683 1657 1672      
  19 18 Paul Avrin 7 8     -327 1638 1660 1646      
  20 21 Michael Wolfberg 6 9     +17 1620 1611 1615      
  21 17 Joel Horn 6 8     0 1649 1643 1646      
  22 5 Mark McCraw 6 9     -279 1778 1618 1712      
  23 14 Steve Ozorio 6 9     -386 1679 1625 1656      
  24 13 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 5 9     -31 1680 1581 1641      
  25 22 Brian Bailey 5 7     -222 1616 1626 1618      
  26 7 Richard Buck 5 10     -428 1748 1550 1667      
  27 28 Steve Goldberg 5 10     -582 1551 1551      
  28 25 Joseph Jokubaitis 3 12     -1222 1587 1438 1533      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Ross Brown 12 3     +686 1529 1650 1574   $500E  
  2 22 Matthew Tunnicliffe 11 4     +789 1336 1606 1476   $300E  
  3 16 Judy Horn 10 4 1   +524 1413 1580 1482   $125E  
  4 14 Joseph Bowman 10 5     +500 1438 1532 1478   $75E  
  5 4 Terry Kang Rau 9 5 1   +645 1532 1510 1524      
  6 10 Lydia Keras 9 6     +336 1457 1499 1477      
  7 7 David Engelhardt 9 6     +304 1503 1481 1497      
  8 11 Connie Breitbeil 9 6     +204 1453 1488 1470      
  9 6 David Jones 9 6     -155 1517 1491 1508      
  10 1 Florence Spanfelner 8 7     +152 1539 1449 1504      
  11 8 Yvonne Lobo 8 7     -38 1482 1442 1468      
  12 13 Tim Wilkinson 8 7     -80 1439 1448 1443      
  13 12 Daniel Milton 7 8     +329 1443 1406 1428      
  14 3 Judy Newhouse 7 8     +293 1533 1373 1471      
  15 20 Austin Stalnaker 7 8     +111 1342 1403 1366      
  16 15 Carole Miller 7 8     +21 1432 1402 1420      
  17 18 William Pizer 7 8     -58 1349 1392 1368      
  18 28 Anita Rackham 7 8     -92 1276 1401 1326      
  19 2 Thomas Stumpf 7 8     -189 1535 1392 1480      
  20 20 Mona Larsen 7 8     -358 1342 1395 1364      
  21 25 Andy Saunders 7 8     -618 1315 1388 1343      
  22 8 Ember Nelson 6 9     -109 1482 1342 1426      
  23 25 Charmaine Wolfe 6 9     -466 1315 1335 1323      
  24 23 Wilma Pitzer 5 10     -528 1334 1288 1316      
  25 17 Samantha Southard 5 10     -576 1395 1309 1360      
  26 24 Olinga Flisock 5 10     -586 1331 1294 1315      
  27 19 Stan Williams 4 11     -793 1345 1236 1302      
  28 27 Mark Goodman 3 12     -248 1301 1178 1257      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 24 Judy Cole 13 2     +1328 1051 1469 1278   $500E  
  2 19 Dianne Wittman 12 3     +822 1108 1400 1256   $300E  
  3 15 Dean Porporo 11 4     +537 1134 1304 1211   $125E  
  4 1 Michael Fleck 10 4 1   +307 1317 1284 1313   $75E  
  5 3 Chris Ten Den 10 5     +666 1258 1262 1267      
  6 11 Linda Oliva 10 5     +375 1160 1267 1206      
  7 7 Mad Palazzo 10 5     +238 1217 1259 1237      
  8 21 David McCraw 10 5     +25 1087 1287 1178      
  9 13 Ida Scaglione 9 6     +554 1142 1234 1184      
  10 14 Marilyn Pomeroy 9 6     +386 1137 1229 1179      
  11 6 Michael Donegan 9 6     +46 1241 1209 1231      
  12 8 Derven Francis 8 7     +330 1202 1166 1192      
  13 5 Kurt Kopitz 8 7     +189 1245 1149 1210      
  14 22 Ruth Nabi 8 7     -89 1071 1182 1118      
  15 28 Russell McKinstry 8 7     -413 974 1174 1059      
  16 10 Marci Mikesell 7 8     +316 1168 1117 1149      
  17 2 Pat Begovich 7 8     -109 1296 1109 1227      
  18 3 KC Frodyma 7 8     -159 1258 1105 1199      
  19 20 Denise Mahnken 6 9     +152 1096 1076 1091      
  20 12 Rebecca Lambert 6 9     -203 1157 1074 1127      
  21 18 Susan Lippman 6 9     -251 1122 1086 1109      
  22 17 Leon Hurd 6 9     -624 1124 1087 1112      
  23 9 Linda Wancel 5 10     -343 1180 1005 1113      
  24 25 Jane Whitmore 4 11     -448 1043 961 1013      
  25 23 Nancy Halpert 3 11 1   -584 1066 922 1013      
  26 27 Les Hipenbecker 3 11 1   -1256 1010 949 991      
  27 15 Mark Phillips 2 12 1   -426 1134 860 1036      
  28 26 Adele Peltier 1 14     -1366 1037 719 953      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Lucas Freeman 13 2     +1817 1166 1092 1162   $500E  
  2 2 Jeffrey Nelson 12 3     +1786 1013 1047 1040   $300E  
  3 8 Annette Zeff 12 3     +639 909 1059 966   $125E  
  4 13 Gavin Thompson 11 4     +728 846 1015 913   $75E  
  5 4 Marwan Saadi 11 4     +707 1000 986 1001      
  6 5 Donna Balkan 10 5     +531 972 922 959      
  7 10 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 10 5     +529 893 931 928      
  8 6 Carl Kosarick 10 5     +212 932 897 933      
  9 12 Janet Cornetto 9 5 1   +134 853 904 880      
  10 11 Bridget McGrew 9 6     +301 878 856 880      
  11 3 Nancy Wroblewski 8 7     +499 1010 815 942      
  12 25 Olivia Durant 8 7     +353 657 837 779      
  13 7 Denise Dixon 8 7     +203 923 800 886      
  14 20 Merran Dunlop 8 7     +158 757 828 787      
  15 19 Bert Tellone 8 7     -7 774 861 809      
  16 24 Valeria Huber 7 7 1   -394 667 802 717      
  17 22 Sylvia Polson 7 8     -57 746 785 760      
  18 21 Lori Ali 7 8     -119 747 777 759      
  19 18 Bill Kaufman 7 8     -196 775 776 775      
  20 30 Russ Coward 6 8 1   -246 762 762      
  21 9 Ida Ann Shapiro 6 9     -169 905 725 835      
  22 17 Barb Kester 5 8     -26 778 727 750      
  23 14 Julia Rambo 5 10     -423 840 653 770      
  24 23 Josephine Lamantia 5 9     -580 684 713 690      
  25 15 Jamie De Jong 5 10     -594 807 663 750      
  26 26 Marge Kayhart 4 9 1   -351 584 675 607      
  27 16 Deborah Avins 4 11     -415 791 592 718      
  28 27 Kay Faust 3 12     -849 538 574 543      
  29 28 Jacqueline Arel 3 12     -1293 453 536 460      
  30 29 Jill Brooks 0 15     -2878 331 102 294      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 04:12:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21