Lake George, NY Main Event
10/15/10
6 Divisions / 153 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 24 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 28 John Stardom 12 3     +673 1663 2259 1839   $500E  
  2 16 Jason Keller 11 3 1   +1076 1792 2190 1864   $250E  
  3 22 Karl Higby 11 3 1   +308 1719 2178 1837   $150E  
  4 23 Kevin Colosa 10 5     +273 1718 2037 1792   $75E  
  5 1 Joel Sherman 10 5     +247 2028 2013 2029   $25E  
  6 10 Bradley Whitmarsh 9 6     +393 1826 1933 1847      
  7 7 Chris Lipe 9 6     +255 1896 1911 1902      
  8 4 Will Anderson 9 6     +205 1917 1937 1923      
  9 25 Jan Cardia 9 6     -279 1687 1930 1746      
  10 13 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 8 7     +543 1818 1865 1829      
  11 12 Lou Cornelis 8 7     +347 1819 1852 1827      
  12 6 Robin Pollock Daniel 8 7     +263 1906 1829 1893      
  13 14 Jeremy Frank 8 7     +38 1804 1862 1816      
  14 24 Richard Buck 8 7     -33 1716 1853 1750      
  15 26 Sam Hollington 8 7     -108 1682 1850 1722      
  16 2 Joey Mallick 7 8     +408 1944 1761 1911      
  17 19 Jeremy Hildebrand 7 8     -58 1756 1774 1761      
  18 5 Evans Clinchy 7 8     -148 1911 1743 1882      
  19 8 Winter 6 9     +194 1847 1662 1815      
  20 17 David Jones 6 9     -152 1773 1686 1755      
  21 20 Michael Wolfberg 6 9     -181 1739 1686 1730      
  22 15 Frank Tangredi 6 9     -745 1797 1668 1768      
  23 21 Emanuel Chicoine 5 10     -455 1731 1594 1703      
  24 9 Randy Greenspan 5 10     -510 1846 1574 1799      
  25 11 Robert Quigley 4 11     -495 1825 1481 1757      
  26 3 Marlon Hill 4 11     -499 1922 1466 1842      
  27 18 Larry Sherman 4 11     -774 1772 1480 1710      
  28 27 Joel Horn 4 11     -786 1681 1499 1645      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Glenn Dunlop 13 2     +1353 1585 2155 1720   $500E  
  2 12 Joe Bihlmeyer 10 4 1   +630 1585 1829 1642   $250E  
  3 5 Paul Avrin 10 5     +568 1618 1780 1656   $150E  
  4 23 Tim Anglin 10 5     +366 1492 1785 1561   $75E  
  5 2 Aldo Cardia 9 6     +710 1644 1686 1655   $25E  
  6 19 Jim Brooks 9 6     +407 1509 1686 1551      
  7 14 Verna Richards Berg 9 6     +166 1582 1688 1607      
  8 10 Sal Piro 9 6     +147 1594 1682 1614      
  9 11 Mic Barron 9 6     +35 1590 1686 1612      
  10 23 Daniel Tinkelman 8 6 1   -46 1492 1647 1529      
  11 26 Erica Norris Bodrazic 8 7     +287 1473 1609 1505      
  12 16 Deen Hergott 8 7     +124 1564 1600 1574      
  13 18 Mason Shambach 8 7     +118 1548 1603 1561      
  14 1 Steve Tier 8 7     +21 1650 1591 1638      
  15 8 Carl Durdan 8 7     -57 1597 1589 1597      
  16 16 Jeremy Hall 8 7     -213 1564 1606 1575      
  17 15 Bernard Gotlieb 7 8     +118 1574 1507 1558      
  18 7 Heather Drumm 7 8     -206 1601 1515 1580      
  19 3 Andrew Friedman 6 8 1   +41 1641 1466 1600      
  20 21 John Lodinsky 6 9     -274 1501 1431 1486      
  21 6 Sue Gable 6 9     -480 1606 1428 1564      
  22 28 Audrey Tumbarello 6 9     -753 1447 1434 1446      
  23 9 Robert Kerr 5 10     +11 1595 1328 1535      
  24 27 Steve Ozorio 5 10     -522 1464 1346 1438      
  25 20 Stan Williams 5 10     -767 1507 1330 1469      
  26 4 John Scalzo 4 10 1   -40 1620 1275 1543      
  27 25 Judy Horn 4 11     -822 1485 1252 1437      
  28 22 Amnon Igra 3 12     -922 1498 1131 1425      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Jason Li 11 4     +677 1404 1706 1526   $500E  
  2 17 David Engelhardt 10 5     +504 1370 1614 1426   $250E  
  3 16 Florence Spanfelner 10 5     -43 1374 1605 1427   $150E  
  4 21 Lilla Sinanan 9 6     +856 1336 1518 1379   $75E  
  5 9 Roger Cullman 9 6     +615 1411 1510 1437   $25E  
  6 3 Connie Creed 9 6     +613 1457 1507 1470      
  7 13 Judy Cole 9 6     +86 1394 1513 1422      
  8 4 Thomas Stumpf 9 6     +24 1452 1507 1465      
  9 1 Andy Saunders 9 6     -26 1473 1507 1481      
  10 2 Sue Tremblay 8 7     +688 1471 1416 1459      
  11 24 Donna Eisenstadt 8 7     +237 1317 1421 1342      
  12 26 Dean Porporo 8 7     +159 1298 1433 1331      
  13 28 Steve Sikorski 8 7     -1 1283 1430 1318      
  14 12 Heather McCall 8 7     -28 1397 1419 1402      
  15 7 Anita Rackham 8 7     -61 1437 1428 1436      
  16 19 Clarissa Lewis 8 7     -172 1363 1422 1378      
  17 13 Jim Brennan 7 8     +133 1394 1331 1380      
  18 17 Daniel Milton 7 8     -77 1370 1333 1362      
  19 8 Adam Townsend 7 8     -311 1420 1345 1402      
  20 15 Marie Puma 7 8     -498 1382 1343 1374      
  21 5 Olinga Flisock 6 9     -43 1448 1237 1399      
  22 22 Nancy Konipol 6 9     -179 1330 1261 1315      
  23 6 Lydia Keras 6 9     -295 1438 1257 1397      
  24 23 Cheryl Melvin 6 9     -795 1327 1249 1310      
  25 25 Marci Mikesell 5 10     -291 1310 1167 1278      
  26 27 Frances Shaw 5 10     -620 1293 1172 1267      
  27 20 Joan Tondra 4 11     -601 1352 1068 1290      
  28 10 Linda Espallardo 3 12     -551 1409 941 1313      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Chris Ten Den 13 2     +679 1184 1765 1325   $500E  
  2 17 Denise Mahnken 11 4     +559 1160 1512 1241   $250E  
  3 9 Katya Lezin 11 4     +446 1202 1504 1268   $150E  
  4 26 Ryan Chepita 10 5     +699 1115 1416 1186   $75E  
  5 1 Don Drumm 10 5     +474 1317 1384 1332   $25E  
  6 18 Barb Kester 9 5 1   +527 1152 1352 1200      
  7 12 Joseph Bowman 9 6     +493 1180 1307 1211      
  8 23 Judith Stein Coleman 9 6     +318 1125 1319 1172      
  9 5 Wilma Pitzer 9 6     +213 1242 1301 1256      
  10 3 Linda Oliva 9 6     +110 1273 1295 1280      
  11 4 Kevin Gauthier 8 7     +277 1267 1210 1254      
  12 16 Linda Wancel 8 7     +2 1163 1230 1179      
  13 11 Cynthia Hughes 8 7     -287 1181 1219 1192      
  14 2 Margo Kuno 7 8     +184 1275 1121 1240      
  15 8 Elouise Pearl 7 8     -43 1205 1135 1189      
  16 7 Austin Stalnaker 7 8     -209 1209 1129 1192      
  17 14 Dianne Wittman 7 8     -338 1176 1132 1167      
  18 19 Sonia Lyda 6 8 1   -232 1145 1105 1137      
  19 25 Risa Horowitz 6 9     -82 1117 1056 1103      
  20 15 Ida Scaglione 6 9     -232 1173 1050 1146      
  21 6 Cornelia Guest 6 9     -254 1217 1041 1177      
  22 20 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 6 9     -401 1143 1056 1123      
  23 27 Betsey Wood 5 10     -270 1102 956 1071      
  24 21 Mark Phillips 5 10     -470 1138 955 1097      
  25 13 Donna Balkan 5 10     -480 1178 962 1129      
  26 28 Gerianne Abriano 5 10     -676 1086 962 1058      
  27 24 Ginger White 4 11     -591 1124 864 1068      
  28 22 Sophia Ozorio 3 12     -416 1135 728 1054      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Matthew O'Connor 13 2     +774 1050 1583 1167   $500E  
  2 4 Susan Blanchard 11 4     +858 1050 1316 1109   $250E  
  3 12 Terry Aitken 11 4     +509 1022 1311 1086   $150E  
  4 9 Colleen Shea 11 4     +455 1031 1319 1094   $75E  
  5 18 Frederick Schneider 10 5     +638 985 1217 1039   $25E  
  6 14 Henry De Young 10 5     +134 1014 1205 1057      
  7 10 Doreen Fiorelli 9 6     +164 1030 1115 1050      
  8 19 Ruth Nabi 9 6     +101 968 1129 1006      
  9 6 Russell McKinstry 8 7     +425 1045 1035 1043      
  10 2 Tina Cur 8 7     +269 1082 1027 1069      
  11 2 Susan Lichtblau 8 7     +107 1082 1015 1066      
  12 17 Celia Dayrit Thompson 8 7     +87 988 1037 1001      
  13 21 Norma Lovett 8 7     -82 937 1024 959      
  14 23 Lany Ramos 8 7     -151 920 1035 947      
  15 24 Jason Hazzard 7 8     -53 903 968 919      
  16 28 Emily Lichtman 7 8     -129 865 956 887      
  17 16 Gavin Thompson 7 8     -254 989 946 980      
  18 15 Sean Baizana 7 8     -283 994 941 982      
  19 7 Niki Matsoukas 6 9     -140 1036 861 995      
  20 13 Nancy Halpert 6 9     -224 1020 849 981      
  21 1 Jane Whitmore 6 9     -248 1142 849 1075      
  22 22 Adele Peltier 5 10     -106 933 774 897      
  23 26 Annette Zeff 5 10     -186 879 783 858      
  24 8 Denise Dixon 5 10     -322 1035 757 973      
  25 27 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 10     -941 872 792 854      
  26 11 Shubha Kamath 4 11     -280 1023 655 942      
  27 20 Carolyn Boyd 4 11     -508 954 677 895      
  28 25 Selena Johnson 4 11     -614 897 681 830      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Les Hipenbecker 11 3   1 +707 846 1106 891   $250E  
  2 4 Florence Rott 10 4   1 +297 808 985 842   $125E  
  3 3 Ruth Brower 9 5   1 +838 822 847 827   $75E  
  4 2 Sylvia Polson 9 5   1 +828 832 876 841      
  5 5 Andrea Hatch 9 5   1 +201 800 877 816      
  6 6 Suzette Rodriguez 7 7   1 +532 736 652 718      
  7 8 Valeria Huber 7 7   1 +489 685 646 677      
  8 7 Merran Dunlop 7 7   1 +385 700 684 697      
  9 9 Carol Salvino 7 7   1 -62 573 690 598      
  10 11 Deborah Avins 5 9   1 -273 480 464 477      
  11 12 Jacqueline Arel 5 9   1 -720 442 501 453      
  12 10 Marge Kayhart 3 10   2 -640 484 274 450      
  13 13 Michael Leippe 1 12   2 -1832   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 17:59:40 Server IP: 162.144.19.21