Boston Area Tournament (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/09/99
4 Divisions / 112 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jeremiah Mead 9 4     +590 2029 2084 2039   $400E  
  2 4 Joel Sherman 9 4     +585 2001 2086 2016   $200E  
  3 1 Brian Cappelletto 9 4     +579 2063 2081 2066   $125E  
  4 7 Paul Epstein 9 4     +555 1952 2090 1991   $50E  
  5 6 Joel Wapnick 7 6     +536 1962 1974 1966      
  6 5 David Boys 7 6     +530 1994 1972 1988      
  7 9 Ron Tiekert 8 5     +524 1943 2031 1968      
  8 10 Sam Kantimathi 7 6     +493 1935 1976 1947      
  9 11 Avi Moss 7 6     +487 1915 1978 1933      
  10 3 Joe Edley 5 8     +484 2016 1859 1981      
  11 7 John Luebkemann 7 6     +473 1952 1975 1959      
  12 14 Rose Kreiswirth 3 10     +368 1802 1749 1786      
  13 13 Stuart Goldman 2 11     +364 1834 1667 1795      
  14 12 Frank Tangredi 2 11     +331 1863 1665 1817      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Mike Baron 9 3     +575 1841 1962 1872   $375E  
  2 1 James Cherry 10 2     +572 1877 2063 1919   $250E  
  3 17 Richard Buck 9 3     +563 1758 1955 1817   $175E  
  4 13 Ted Rosen 7 5     +521 1789 1828 1802   $140E  
  5 22 Scott Appel 9 3     +515 1706 1920 1781   $115E  
  6 2 Larry Sherman 7 5     +513 1874 1791 1856   $95E  
  7 8 Michael Wolfberg 8 4     +512 1824 1898 1844      
  8 14 Fran Silver 7 5     +500 1787 1764 1781      
  9 10 Paul Avrin 8 4     +494 1808 1884 1829      
  10 3 Joey Mallick 7 5     +493 1855 1855 1855      
  11 19 Bernard Gotlieb 6 5     +483 1729 1748 1736      
  12 4 Jerry Lerman 6 6     +480 1848 1718 1819      
  13 18 Linda Espallardo 7 5     +476 1738 1763 1750      
  14 28 John Van Pelt 6 6     +474 1640 1714 1665      
  15 9 Joel Horn 7 5     +470 1809 1745 1794      
  16 11 Nathan Terry 6 6     +468 1803 1738 1784      
  17 21 Vicki Kahn 5 6     +468 1716 1659 1699      
  18 26 David Mallick 6 6     +461 1655 1692 1667      
  19 6 Steve Saul 7 5     +459 1828 1747 1811      
  20 24 Jakob Teitelbaum 5 6     +459 1672 1635 1662      
  21 6 Arnie Horowitz 6 6     +458 1828 1703 1796      
  22 34 Len Borer 6 6     +448 1530 1746 1600      
  23 33 Mel Letterer 5 6     +448 1558 1714 1601      
  24 23 Susi Tiekert 6 6     +446 1700 1696 1700      
  25 20 Elaine Patterson 5 7     +443 1718 1689 1709      
  26 29 Ben Greenwood 4 7     +442 1637 1577 1618      
  27 32 Shirley Fliesser 4 7     +437 1594 1587 1591      
  28 31 Judy Horn 5 7     +436 1611 1605 1609      
  29 15 Howard Pistol 5 7     +434 1782 1663 1744      
  30 35 Gerri Martin 5 7     +428 1522 1687 1569      
  31 27 Fern Lindzon 5 6     +428 1643 1635 1642      
  32 15 Mark Fidler 5 7     +423 1782 1631 1733      
  33 30 Pam Grazette 3 8     +395 1635 1525 1604      
  34 12 Max Garfinkle 3 8     +389 1800 1505 1735      
  35 36 Pamina Deutsch 4 7     +383 1519 1569 1531      
  36 25 Sary Karanofsky 2 9     +359 1663 1392 1591      
  37 37 A J Williamson 1 10     +275 1320 1291 1314      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Lois Cappellano 9 3     +564 1584 1623 1597      
  2 10 Dean Cullen 9 3     +562 1416 1673 1600      
  3 7 Rod MacNeil 9 3     +555 1469 1651 1529      
  4 9 Gregg Foster 8 4     +520 1456 1517 1483      
  5 1 Charles Merlis 7 5     +498 1670 1508 1627      
  6 4 Jane Clark 7 5     +491 1539 1506 1533      
  7 8 Barbara Bultz 8 4     +490 1461 1579 1500      
  8 14 Keith Hagel 7 5     +484 1364 1448 1392      
  9 5 Anita Rackham 7 5     +481 1530 1516 1534      
  10 12 Barbara Lowrey 6 6     +464 1385 1445 1403      
  11 6 Steve Moniz 6 6     +449 1510 1453 1496      
  12 17 Brendan Clancy 5 7     +447 1289 1322 1298      
  13 3 Diane Firstman 5 7     +436 1541 1367 1492      
  14 22 Jeanne Hedberg 5 7     +424 1020 1235 1079      
  15 15 Barry Skoletsky 5 7     +423 1347 1357 1351      
  16 11 Renee Miller 5 7     +422 1415 1284 1355      
  17 20 Hilda Siegel 6 6     +410 1222 1336 1256      
  18 19 Stefan Fatsis 4 8     +408 1242 1254 1243      
  19 21 Myna Wallin 4 8     +405 1190 1199 1193      
  20 13 Mary Ellen Bergeron 4 8     +403 1381 1185 1319      
  21 16 Jerry Mory 3 9     +354 1293 1078 1226      
  22 18 Thomas E Wood 3 9     +342 1266 1065 1203      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Vivienne Muhling 11 1     +590 1254 1552 1345      
  2 11 Mark Penhallow 9 3     +570 1183 1323 1266      
  3 8 Claire Dupuis 8 4     +541 1209 1270 1233      
  4 3 Chuck Leonard 9 3     +539 1331 1319 1339      
  5 1 Kenneth Camille 8 4     +527 1396 1254 1350      
  6 6 Flo Tunkel 8 4     +523 1254 1276 1271      
  7 5 Don Finkey 7 5     +507 1277 1176 1258      
  8 2 Scott Pianowski 8 4     +491 1361 1229 1336      
  9 15 Eric Douglas 8 4     +488 1110 1182 1147      
  10 34 Dannene Drummond 7 5     +487 1223 1223      
  11 18 Brad Eirman 6 5 1   +486 1040 1081 1062      
  12 34 Gina Mathews 6 6     +481 1071 1071      
  13 10 Rosemary McGinley 7 5     +478 1184 1167 1189      
  14 16 Stephen Brudno 7 5     +476 1064 1069 1068      
  15 4 Stella Russell 6 6     +476 1286 1106 1240      
  16 19 Neva Slater 7 5     +474 1032 1049 1044      
  17 20 Claire Slater 6 6     +470 1027 1127 1059      
  18 31 Kim Piacentini 6 5 1   +469 901 1091 1003      
  19 28 Marjorie Bash 5 6 1   +468 906 988 931      
  20 29 Diana Spiller 7 5     +467 904 1175 1088      
  21 24 Bert Tellone 7 5     +466 974 1252 1077      
  22 30 Louise Fitzpatrick 6 6     +465 903 1098 1015      
  23 27 Linda Young 6 6     +455 918 1003 941      
  24 21 Scott McDougall 6 6     +443 1025 1075 1040      
  25 33 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 5 6     +442 881 1000 916      
  26 12 Hank Stahr 4 7     +441 1154 881 1082      
  27 22 Peggy Kibbe 4 7     +435 1016 926 989      
  28 17 Marjorie Jones 4 8     +428 1055 918 1014      
  29 23 Amy Fowler 4 7     +426 1009 1026 1010      
  30 26 Donald Poulin 4 7     +426 942 857 915      
  31 9 Roberta Wechter 5 7     +416 1185 953 1122      
  32 32 Stacia Camp 4 7     +412 891 944 897      
  33 25 Lorraine Majka 2 8 1   +384 946 730 890      
  34 14 Ruth Rivard 3 8     +375 1120 834 1043      
  35 34 Robin Staebler 3 8     +375 791 791      
  36 34 Sarah Baldwin 3 8     +361 761 761      
  37 34 Leland Fidler 2 9     +359 731 731      
  38 34 Stacey Thomas 3 6     +342 903 903      
  39 13 Joe McSweeney 2 6     +300 1126 847 1047      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 04:36:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21