Lake George, NY Main Event
10/13/17
5 Divisions / 125 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 40 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Jason Li 11 4     +1197 1953 2210 1996      
  2 3 Jackson Smylie 10 5     +596 1973 2074 1990      
  3 6 Ben Schoenbrun 10 5     +497 1951 2040 1966      
  4 1 Joey Mallick 10 5     +467 2019 2089 2026      
  5 17 Kenneth Rubin 10 5     +252 1741 2055 1809      
  6 7 Joshua Sokol 9 6     +828 1938 2008 1951      
  7 2 Karl Higby 9 6     +296 1978 1999 1982      
  8 4 Joel Sherman 9 6     +224 1972 1946 1967      
  9 14 Jeremy Hall 9 6     -95 1798 1937 1824      
  10 9 Joe Edley 8 7     +385 1930 1937 1931      
  11 15 John Stardom 8 7     +37 1793 1899 1814      
  12 27 Ricky Sirois 8 7     -13 1605 1856 1662      
  13 19 Jeff Cook 8 7     -124 1739 1791 1751      
  14 18 Sal Piro 8 7     -283 1740 1821 1759      
  15 16 Howard Pistol 7 8     +359 1786 1773 1783      
  16 22 Wes Eddings 7 8     +47 1726 1768 1735      
  17 11 Michael Fagen 7 8     -53 1833 1755 1819      
  18 20 Joel Horn 7 8     -301 1732 1794 1746      
  19 12 Jeffrey Nelson 6 9     +26 1812 1615 1770      
  20 10 Matt Graham 6 9     -85 1895 1646 1850      
  21 23 Steve Tier 6 9     -226 1696 1639 1683      
  22 26 Wayne Barclay 6 9     -315 1623 1650 1629      
  23 25 Chris Kulig 6 9     -407 1666 1635 1659      
  24 28 Michael Wolfberg 6 9     -468 1598 1650 1610      
  25 8 Seth Lipkin 5 10     -268 1931 1550 1862      
  26 21 Jeremy Frank 5 10     -501 1729 1550 1690      
  27 13 Frank Tangredi 5 10     -582 1801 1526 1740      
  28 24 Steve Ozorio 4 11     -1490 1679 1436 1628      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Noel Livermore 14 1     +1098 1564 2333 1717      
  2 8 Ryan Chepita 12 3     +775 1561 1925 1633      
  3 9 Jack Peters 11 4     +442 1547 1815 1606      
  4 16 Bernard Gotlieb 10 5     +140 1452 1724 1516      
  5 11 Carol McDonald 9 6     +578 1542 1609 1559      
  6 12 Keith Hagel 9 6     +144 1490 1609 1518      
  7 13 Glenn Dunlop 9 6     +142 1483 1615 1514      
  8 4 Cynthia Seales 9 6     +64 1587 1605 1591      
  9 3 Dean Porporo 9 6     -7 1593 1600 1597      
  10 21 Yvonne Lobo 8 7     +232 1431 1547 1460      
  11 15 Marcela Kadanka 8 7     +39 1456 1538 1477      
  12 24 Katya Lezin 8 7     -79 1416 1533 1445      
  13 6 Edwin Roth 7 8     +255 1569 1437 1538      
  14 27 Heidi Robertson 7 8     +248 1371 1454 1390      
  15 26 Andre Popadynec 7 8     -43 1410 1459 1423      
  16 1 Jonathan Lindh 7 8     -252 1619 1437 1579      
  17 18 Roger Cullman 7 8     -254 1444 1440 1443      
  18 9 Brett Constantine 6 8 1   +207 1547 1396 1514      
  19 14 Heather Drumm 6 9     +50 1468 1372 1448      
  20 2 Judy Horn 6 9     -98 1597 1346 1540      
  21 20 Mad Palazzo 6 9     -184 1438 1362 1420      
  22 22 Anita Rackham 6 9     -402 1430 1366 1415      
  23 17 Judy Cole 5 9 1   -168 1449 1302 1415      
  24 5 Paul Avrin 5 9 1   -434 1577 1308 1517      
  25 19 Sary Karanofsky 5 10     -461 1439 1274 1404      
  26 25 Marty Fialkow 4 10 1   -403 1413 1227 1372      
  27 28 Trevor Sealy 4 11     -761 1343 1170 1309      
  28 23 Barbara Bultz 4 11     -868 1425 1157 1368      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 26 Christina Lemoine 12 3     +683 1208 1706 1341      
  2 1 Lauren Werner 12 3     +668 1359 1686 1423      
  3 12 Mark Abadi 11 4     +533 1257 1592 1333      
  4 2 Kevin Gauthier 10 5     +690 1358 1478 1386      
  5 27 Ella Sobel 10 5     +246 1183 1489 1255      
  6 23 Dave Krook 9 6     +525 1213 1395 1257      
  7 17 Andrea Hatch 9 6     +365 1250 1402 1286      
  8 28 Julia Bogle 9 6     -13 1177 1393 1228      
  9 20 Charlene White 8 6 1   +187 1221 1358 1255      
  10 21 Thomas Tremont 8 7     +485 1217 1298 1236      
  11 12 Beth Mix 8 7     +133 1257 1292 1265      
  12 7 Lilla Sinanan 8 7     +77 1311 1308 1310      
  13 3 Don Drumm 7 8     +23 1352 1221 1322      
  14 16 Harry Durbin 7 8     -45 1251 1225 1246      
  15 22 Tina Cur 7 8     -159 1216 1228 1219      
  16 5 Lydia Keras 7 8     -179 1321 1219 1297      
  17 6 Marie Puma 7 8     -327 1320 1216 1295      
  18 15 Steve Sikorski 7 8     -356 1255 1222 1248      
  19 19 Susan Blanchard 6 9     +208 1242 1132 1216      
  20 9 Olinga Flisock 6 9     -192 1296 1147 1262      
  21 11 Joseph Bowman 6 9     -309 1280 1140 1249      
  22 24 Dianne Wittman 6 9     -350 1210 1144 1196      
  23 8 Mireille Huneault 6 9     -479 1298 1137 1262      
  24 18 Mark Phillips 5 9 1   +261 1244 1091 1210      
  25 10 Kene Mezue 5 10     -343 1288 1032 1229      
  26 4 Jim Fonti 5 10     -590 1344 1043 1276      
  27 12 Marie Geoghegan 5 10     -771 1257 1047 1209      
  28 24 Doris Bourbonnais 3 12     -971 1210 827 1133      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Noah Kalus 11 4     +949 1146 1390 1198      
  2 17 Andrew Malaby 10 5     +722 1057 1311 1115      
  3 4 Sharmaine Farini 10 5     +515 1170 1284 1195      
  4 14 Jamie Logan 10 5     +500 1111 1296 1153      
  5 20 Nicole Kazarian 10 5     +384 1016 1308 1083      
  6 23 Marlena Cannon 10 5     +281 1001 1305 1071      
  7 9 Frances Shaw 9 6     +631 1145 1193 1156      
  8 18 Wilma Pitzer 9 6     +479 1047 1219 1087      
  9 13 Elouise Pearl 9 6     +315 1114 1216 1137      
  10 12 Colleen Shea 9 6     +165 1129 1214 1149      
  11 22 Judi Boviard 9 6     -607 1003 1216 1052      
  12 7 Marina A Villena 8 7     +288 1147 1105 1137      
  13 4 Sid Lashley 8 7     +77 1170 1118 1158      
  14 2 Margo Kuno 7 8     +229 1176 1027 1141      
  15 3 Betzy Collins 7 8     +91 1171 1041 1141      
  16 16 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 7 8     -198 1070 1030 1061      
  17 24 Sophia Ozorio 7 8     -207 964 1038 981      
  18 24 Ed Morrison 7 8     -210 964 1044 983      
  19 27 Diane Brown 6 9     -18 955 953 954      
  20 1 Marwan Saadi 6 9     -293 1180 940 1124      
  21 19 Megan McMahon 6 9     -357 1022 953 1006      
  22 20 Carol Salvino 6 9     -396 1016 947 1000      
  23 15 Barb Kester 6 9     -490 1101 941 1064      
  24 6 Russell McKinstry 5 10     -465 1149 846 1080      
  25 10 Michael Donegan 5 10     -511 1140 853 1075      
  26 28 Les Hipenbecker 5 10     -746 920 877 911      
  27 26 Shubha Kamath 4 11     -384 963 774 924      
  28 11 Tracy Tabuchi 4 11     -744 1130 734 1043      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Susanna Kahn 11 3   1 +650 864 1077 900      
  2 4 Noah Slatkoff 10 4   1 +477 776 976 833      
  3 3 Jane Kay 9 4 1 1 +726 801 874 815      
  4 8 Donald Poulin 8 6   1 +188 622 772 654      
  5 9 Merran Dunlop 8 6   1 +110 555 768 600      
  6 2 Sally Reeser 7 7   1 +456 831 637 791      
  7 6 Diane Sleek 7 7   1 +209 711 643 697      
  8 5 Ida Ann Shapiro 7 7   1 +196 720 637 703      
  9 13 Brandon Tries 5 8 1 1 -879   500      
  10 7 Edward Phelps 5 9   1 +228 683 454 636      
  11 10 Glenda Cosenza 4 9   2 -341 500 382 469      
  12 11 Kevin Ng 5 9   1 -665 486 478 483      
  13 12 Jacqueline Arel 3 10   2 -605 399 265 378      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-11-18 22:38:34 Server IP: 162.144.19.21