Long Island NY (RONKONKOMA LI NY)
07/29/95
3 Divisions / 50 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Paul Avrin 15 3     +859 1844 2036 1912   $390E  
  2 1 Ron Tiekert 13 5     +756 2010 1901 1995   $180E  
  3 5 Larry Sherman 12 6     +540 1809 1870 1836   $75E  
  4 2 Matt Laufer 10 8     +617 1911 1783 1869   $30E  
  5 12 Roberta Borenstein 10 8     -72 1633 1814 1718      
  6 8 Verna Richards Berg 10 8     -128 1787 1793 1795      
  7 10 Tom Kelly 9 8 1   -28 1646 1742 1687      
  8 7 Judy Horn 9 8 1   -71 1789 1756 1782      
  9 16 Joan Kelly 9 9     -252 1546 1743 1629      
  10 15 Doris Ripp 8 10     -114 1555 1686 1621      
  11 6 Susi Tiekert 8 10     -191 1805 1679 1758      
  12 13 Cathy Osickey 7 11     -133 1586 1634 1611      
  13 4 Joel Horn 7 11     -296 1810 1658 1749      
  14 11 Mark Berg 6 12     -718 1635 1604 1625      
  15 14 Arline Silverman 5 13     -53 1563 1554 1555      
  16 9 Shirley Fliesser 5 13     -811 1766 1533 1671      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Al Demers 13 5     +375 1531 1576 1550   $390E  
  2 5 Ed Ugarte 11 7     +604 1441 1501 1459   $180E  
  3 16 Joseph Sykes 11 7     +489 1306 1507 1421   $75E  
  4 8 Lee Cooper 11 7     +192 1431 1494 1449   $30E  
  5 4 Steve Sikorski 11 7     +125 1456 1483 1469      
  6 11 Judy Steward 10 8     +140 1357 1451 1393      
  7 7 Betty Burton 9 9     +494 1433 1392 1421      
  8 1 David Walker 9 9     +233 1563 1389 1493      
  9 14 Marsha Peshkin 9 9     +198 1310 1408 1370      
  10 1 David D Walker 9 9     +117 1563 1389 1493      
  11 17 Mike Sherman 9 9     -199 1294 1391 1335      
  12 10 David Abolafia 8 10     +105 1420 1353 1395      
  13 15 Jerry Mory 8 10     +73 1309 1358 1323      
  14 9 George Vriones 8 10     -8 1430 1358 1395      
  15 12 Marie Puma 7 11     -467 1346 1306 1337      
  16 6 Charlotte Tischler 7 11     -513 1439 1298 1380      
  17 13 Jerry White 3 15     -1732 1323 987 1255      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Nancy Okolsky 13 5     +999 1301 1207 1280   $390E  
  2 3 Roy Peshkin 13 5     +931 1279 1199 1251   $180E  
  3 5 Robin Merlob 13 5     +553 1146 1209 1180   $75E  
  4 4 Neva Slater 12 6     +793 1156 1176 1166   $30E  
  5 10 Jane Clark 12 6     +510 1036 1179 1125      
  6 8 Marjorie Bash 11 6 1   +312 1070 1155 1112      
  7 6 Lisa Thomas 11 7     +635 1137 1125 1140      
  8 2 Marty Fialkow 10 7 1   +620 1286 1097 1223      
  9 7 Stacia Camp 10 8     +230 1107 1082 1098      
  10 9 Victoria Moreines 9 9     +330 1054 1043 1042      
  11 11 Ed Tischler 8 10     -101 1003 996 996      
  12 12 Vi Ditommaso 8 10     -297 975 1008 984      
  13 16 Virginia Wallis 7 11     -483 865 963 898      
  14 18 Thea McGivney 7 11     -940 956 957      
  15 14 Ruby Turner 6 12     -430 911 914 906      
  16 13 Marguarita Nunez 5 13     -1000 919 878 891      
  17 15 Donna Lent 5 13     -872 872 840 866      
  18 17 Ben Nunez 1 17     -1704 680 530 652      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-10 19:50:51 Server IP: 162.144.19.21