Parsippany NJ Main Event
08/23/03
4 Divisions / 111 Players / 17 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Scott Appel 13 4     +814 1809 2064 1891   $500E  
  2 1 Sammy Okosagah 12 5     +636 2000 2007 2001   $200E  
  3 2 Matt Graham 11 6     +774 1936 1988 1941   $100E  
  4 11 Paul Epstein 10 7     +285 1793 1934 1840      
  5 10 Jan Cardia 9 8     +209 1797 1853 1836      
  6 4 Robert Linn 9 8     +66 1872 1871 1872      
  7 12 Joel Horn 9 8     -424 1778 1844 1816      
  8 3 Marlon Hill 8 9     +192 1873 1804 1851      
  9 14 Rod MacNeil 8 9     -4 1750 1804 1772      
  10 14 Steve Oliger 8 9     -80 1750 1783 1764      
  11 7 Rose Kreiswirth 7 9 1   -541 1840 1794 1825      
  12 5 Jim Nanavati 7 10     -139 1866 1747 1825      
  13 9 Jeremy Frank 7 10     -145 1807 1734 1782      
  14 16 Paul Avrin 7 10     -500 1737 1741 1738      
  15 6 Larry Sherman 6 10 1   -644 1850 1722 1806      
  16 13 Vince Castellano 4 13     -549 1760 1583 1696      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 John Viloria 14 3     +736 1738 1946 1814   $500E  
  2 11 David Lieberfarb 12 5     +404 1673 1809 1736   $350E  
  3 4 John Van Pelt 12 5     +392 1755 1814 1781   $250E  
  4 1 David Engelhardt 12 5     +237 1793 1815 1805   $150E  
  5 3 Tim Anglin 11 6     +708 1756 1723 1747   $100E  
  6 26 Frank Romano 11 6     +494 1559 1799 1673     $150E
  7 5 Diane Firstman 11 6     +324 1750 1772 1761      
  8 15 Marcia Richards 10 7     +583 1651 1748 1688      
  9 12 Bruce Adams 10 7     +531 1663 1742 1692      
  10 2 Clay Daniel 10 7     +501 1775 1682 1739      
  11 6 Dave Leifer 10 7     +227 1745 1672 1719      
  12 21 James L Jr Kille 10 7     +116 1613 1681 1637      
  13 13 Mic Barron 10 7     -44 1658 1686 1672      
  14 10 Michael Ecsedy 9 8     +482 1688 1709 1699      
  15 14 Judy Steward 9 8     +262 1657 1673 1667      
  16 22 Judy Horn 9 8     +255 1610 1637 1621      
  17 23 Tom Kelly 9 8     -26 1577 1670 1615      
  18 17 Verna Richards Berg 9 8     -379 1636 1620 1631      
  19 31 Shahid Malik 8 9     +116 1509 1576 1538      
  20 18 Mary A Lyons 8 9     +84 1635 1552 1605      
  21 33 Florence Spanfelner 8 9     +47 1499 1566 1525      
  22 9 Gordon Richardson 8 9     +16 1694 1577 1649      
  23 35 David Koenig 8 9     -69 1457 1567 1503      
  24 24 Diana Grosman 8 9     -187 1568 1590 1577      
  25 20 Debbie Stegman 8 9     -301 1617 1627 1621      
  26 34 J Mercatante 8 9     -523 1483 1561 1535      
  27 38 Ann Raymond 7 10     -241 1384 1565 1467      
  28 16 Harriette Lakernick 7 10     -244 1645 1492 1583      
  29 29 Pam Grazette 7 10     -304 1528 1475 1510      
  30 28 Sarah Rosenblum 7 10     -354 1542 1537 1538      
  31 36 Sharon Swerdloff 7 10     -437 1448 1516 1484      
  32 30 Abraham Thomas 6 10 1   -152 1512 1510 1508      
  33 32 Joan Kelly 6 11     -332 1505 1466 1488      
  34 8 Gordon Shapiro 6 11     -376 1723 1453 1613      
  35 27 Keith Hagel 6 11     -577 1545 1492 1522      
  36 18 Ben Greenwood 4 12 1   -675 1635 1365 1536      
  37 37 Marty Fialkow 4 13     -1046 1436 1356 1408      
  38 25 Maurice Decanio 3 14     -425 1566 1291 1468      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 30 Linda Oliva 13 4     +271 1032 1539 1285   $500E  
  2 3 Marie Puma 12 5     +797 1458 1490 1472   $200E  
  3 8 Liz Ashby 12 5     +124 1368 1500 1414   $150E  
  4 13 Marian Calabro 11 6     +639 1305 1458 1366   $100E  
  5 10 Annette Tedesco 11 6     +544 1340 1397 1373   $75E  
  6 24 Carl Durdan 10 7     +1232 1152 1370 1254      
  7 9 Glenn Filzer 10 7     +743 1348 1371 1363      
  8 12 Barbara Gindlesperger 10 7     +724 1317 1341 1331      
  9 29 Austin Stalnaker 10 7     -7 1050 1395 1226      
  10 11 Delores Arrington 10 7     -129 1325 1323 1332      
  11 5 Nancy Hanley 10 7     -223 1412 1389 1397      
  12 16 Peter Manzolillo 9 8     +207 1266 1248 1264      
  13 15 Celia Dayrit Thompson 9 8     +171 1270 1310 1320      
  14 4 Arline Silverman 9 8     -18 1432 1289 1380      
  15 21 Annette Bailey 9 8     -136 1174 1255 1205      
  16 6 Ed Liebfried 9 8     -338 1399 1299 1366      
  17 7 Yoli Ushry 8 9     +25 1373 1250 1328      
  18 23 Scott Kitchen 8 9     -95 1155 1210 1177      
  19 28 David Johnson 8 9     -463 1063 1232 1135      
  20 14 Terry Kang Rau 7 10     +188 1280 1169 1243      
  21 1 Betty Burton 7 10     -215 1475 1167 1366      
  22 27 Claudia Scheda 7 10     -437 1104 1169 1125      
  23 22 Ira Freehof 7 10     -479 1161 1179 1168      
  24 25 Dolores Muhich 7 10     -656 1140 1186 1158      
  25 17 Roger Cullman 6 11     -21 1257 1163 1225      
  26 2 Steve Sikorski 6 11     -227 1462 1094 1332      
  27 18 Nancy Okolsky 6 11     -520 1252 1099 1189      
  28 26 Bertis Shankle 6 11     -902 1110 1147 1150      
  29 20 Ellen Massey 5 12     -275 1237 1078 1177      
  30 19 Joyce Zmorzynski 3 14     -503 1240 949 1137      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Peg Goldstein 13 4     +1170 1029 1081 1061   $500E  
  2 5 Cecilia Le 13 4     +414 953 1096 1035   $200E  
  3 3 Bennett Schlesinger 12 5     +573 1007 1019 1018   $150E  
  4 8 Katie Devanney 12 5     +486 930 1056 971   $100E  
  5 15 Dianne Wittman 10 6     +690 858 992 937   $75E  
  6 12 Dave Brady 10 7     +416 900 930 915      
  7 14 Lynda Kraar 10 7     +342 889 912 907      
  8 6 Claire Pleczynski 10 7     +144 952 940 947      
  9 9 Ilan Strasser 9 7     +270 922 902 922      
  10 18 Hilory O'Neal 9 8     +141 805 904 855      
  11 4 Jeanne Gannon 9 8     +133 974 864 932      
  12 10 Sharon Downey 9 8     +100 919 853 897      
  13 2 Betsey Wood 9 8     +61 1025 824 953      
  14 13 Lorraine Isherwood 9 8     -264 899 865 883      
  15 7 Carla Cree 8 8     +327 931 855 903      
  16 23 Ruth McCandless 8 9     +82 697 796 739      
  17 11 Pat Patrick 8 9     -4 908 893 904      
  18 22 Dolores Burdick 8 9     -214 731 837 777      
  19 25 Denise Dixon 8 8     -358 570 843 789      
  20 19 Vera Kircher 8 9     -718 801 837 824      
  21 21 Aaron Tabackman 7 9     +313 768 839 829      
  22 27 Mary Layton 6 9     -177 750 754      
  23 15 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 12     -611 858 668 785      
  24 26 Josephine Lamantia 4 12     -776 530 651 570      
  25 17 Margaret Olson 4 13     -990 841 617 765      
  26 24 Carolyn Meeker 1 16     -1063 692 525 608 82    
  27 20 Marty Kraar 0 4     -301 769 212 732      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 05:40:45 Server IP: 162.144.19.21