Boston Area Tournament Early Bird
04/13/07
6 Divisions / 38 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Steve Glass 5 0     +353 1743 2362 1796   $60E  
  2 3 Chris Lipe 4 1     +115 1681 1914 1716   $30E  
  3 1 Richard Buck 3 2     +211 1776 1728 1771      
  4 4 Seth Lipkin 1 4     +69 1642 1444 1618      
  5 5 Joe Bihlmeyer 1 4     -302 1612 1450 1593      
  6 6 Kurt Davies 1 4     -446 1601 1452 1584      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 1     +379 1565 1754 1588   $60E  
  2 5 Jason Broersma 3 2     +95 1447 1610 1469   $30E  
  3 1 Elaine Patterson 3 2     +42 1586 1583 1586      
  4 6 Emely Weissman 2 3     -52 1417 1472 1424      
  5 4 Michael Wolfberg 2 3     -55 1541 1448 1528      
  6 2 Judy Horn 1 4     -409 1583 1272 1543      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Austin Stalnaker 4 1     +100 1307 1561 1346   $60E  
  2 2 Ellen Miller 3 2     +118 1317 1392 1328   $30E  
  3 5 Sean McKinney 3 2     +29 1303 1395 1316      
  4 3 Kevin Turner 2 3     -58 1308 1250 1300      
  5 6 Thomas Davis 2 3     -231 1280 1255 1277      
  6 1 Joev Dubach 1 4     +42 1401 1064 1358      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Michael Fleck 5 0     +466 1124 1836 1202   $60E  
  2 2 Lorraine Ray 4 1     +368 1166 1366 1192   $30E  
  3 1 John Cheras 2 3     -127 1184 1052 1167      
  4 4 Russell McKinstry 2 3     -270 1112 1066 1107      
  5 5 Crl Mc 1 4     -186 1111 899 1086      
  6 6 Linda Giovinazzo 1 4     -251 1106 900 1082      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Trx Kt 4 1     +156 959 1271 1014   $60E  
  2 2 Leigh Bernstein 3 2     +291 1059 1084 1065   $30E  
  3 1 Chris Sinacola 3 2     +268 1101 1075 1098      
  4 3 Judy Cole 2 3     -152 1022 947 1012      
  5 5 Jeffrey Nelson 2 3     -218 962 959 962      
  6 4 Betsey Wood 1 4     -345 1015 782 987      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Laura Pearlstein 5 0     +347 1313 1313   $60E  
  2 2 Carl Kosarick 3 2     +226 916 1003 925   $30E  
  3 7 Brett Constantine 3 2     +91 762 1048 804   $25E  
  4 5 Pat Patrick 3 2     -212 812 942 830      
  5 1 Katya Lezin 2 3     +30 929 814 912      
  6 3 Leanne Gray 2 3     -164 898 752 878      
  7 4 John Green 1 4     +38 847 705 827      
  8 6 Deb Mulrooney 1 4     -356 783 742 775      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 00:18:54 Server IP: 162.144.19.21