Cape Cod MA (CAPE COD MA)
11/02/07
4 Divisions / 73 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Seth Lipkin 9 3     +571 1782 1945 1826   $400E  
  2 1 John O'Laughlin 8 4     +319 1927 1852 1911   $175E  
  3 9 Mark Fidler 7 5     -92 1654 1801 1701   $125E  
  4 4 Jesse Day 6 6     +468 1812 1734 1790      
  5 11 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 6 6     -23 1641 1743 1673      
  6 5 Cecilia Le 6 6     -50 1792 1745 1777      
  7 7 Bradley Whitmarsh 6 6     -323 1720 1749 1729      
  8 2 Aaron Bader 5 7     +99 1834 1678 1792      
  9 3 Stefan Rau 5 7     +77 1830 1668 1785      
  10 8 Richard Buck 5 7     -276 1667 1695 1675      
  11 10 Joel Horn 5 7     -492 1646 1678 1655      
  12 12 Arnie Horowitz 4 8     -278 1596 1624 1602      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Judy Horn 9 3     +327 1482 1636 1530   $300E  
  2 8 Tim Wilkinson 8 4     +353 1443 1582 1489   $125E  
  3 2 Lehrer, Elana 7 5     +344 1543 1530 1540   $75E  
  4 1 Michael Wolfberg 7 5     +178 1615 1531 1590   $25E  
  5 5 David Engelhardt 7 5     +137 1506 1500 1505      
  6 9 Elaine Patterson 7 5     +7 1431 1518 1460      
  7 12 Gregg Foster 6 6     -15 1352 1448 1382      
  8 4 Bob Becker 5 6 1   +186 1519 1403 1482      
  9 3 Terry Kang Rau 5 6 1   -301 1524 1409 1487      
  10 7 Jacob Bergmann 5 7     -47 1468 1400 1446      
  11 10 Helena Gauthier 5 7     -315 1404 1372 1393      
  12 11 Diana Spiller 4 8     +86 1370 1309 1350      
  13 13 John Cheras 4 8     -384 1325 1327 1325      
  14 14 Ellen Miller 4 8     -556 1297 1318 1302      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 15 Evans Clinchy 10 2     +1214 1079 1394 1302   $275E  
  2 23 Jeffrey Nelson 9 3     +643 1040 1306 1157   $200E  
  3 4 Thomas Davis 8 4     +523 1204 1195 1213   $150E  
  4 14 Shae McWilliams 8 4     +322 1088 1235 1138   $125E  
  5 10 Kath Mullholand 8 4     +179 1160 1220 1182   $75E  
  6 27 Emily Saltz 8 4     -10 965 1250 1097     $150E
  7 9 Lucas Freeman 7 5     +1056 1162 1121 1152   $50E  
  8 3 Brenda Casey 7 5     +369 1231 1163 1216      
  9 6 Mary Ellen Bergeron 7 5     +147 1189 1117 1171      
  10 18 Russell McKinstry 7 5     +103 1059 1139 1085     $75E
  11 19 Jackie Prince 7 5     +53 1057 1174 1099      
  12 17 Betsey Wood 7 5     -74 1076 1155 1108      
  13 7 Linda Oliva 7 5     -81 1183 1100 1162      
  14 2 Chris Sinacola 6 6     +516 1242 1021 1178      
  15 13 Linda Giovinazzo 6 6     +35 1106 1108 1107      
  16 12 Lorraine Ray 6 6     -2 1112 1104 1117      
  17 26 Trx Kt 6 6     -64 967 1082 1002      
  18 11 Renee Miller 6 6     -96 1153 1104 1139      
  19 5 Cindy Bailey 6 6     -201 1197 1091 1169      
  20 20 Stella Russell 5 6 1   +181 1056 1030 1047      
  21 1 Judy Cole 5 7     -78 1278 1018 1199      
  22 16 Tim Lutts 5 7     -134 1077 1024 1065      
  23 8 Kenneth Camille 5 7     -146 1179 1000 1127      
  24 24 Jane Whitmore 5 7     -237 1013 1052 1026      
  25 32 Lorraine Majka 5 7     -273 906 1019 939      
  26 31 Adam Benezra 5 7     -348 916 1052 954      
  27 30 Catherine Day 4 8     -313 921 919 919      
  28 21 Amy Fowler 4 8     -620 1051 911 1005      
  29 22 Joshua McKain 4 8     -641 1049 913 1004      
  30 28 Michelle Montgomery 3 8 1   -499 941 913 931      
  31 29 Carl Kosarick 3 9     -366 933 860 909      
  32 25 Peter Whitlock 2 10     -1158 968 766 915      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Lucinda Krauter 8 2     +573 704 1046 829   $250E  
  2 3 Neva Slater 8 4     +497 876 884 882   $125E  
  3 2 Hank Stahr 8 4     +364 929 925 932   $50E  
  4 5 Wayne Yorra 7 4     +76 790 889 822   $25E  
  5 14 Tom Morley 7 5     +15 896 896     $75E
  6 6 Paul Becker 6 5 1   -79 784 811 797      
  7 1 Jane K Thompson 6 5     +308 970 812 927      
  8 4 Nicole Kazarian 6 5     +243 874 837 866      
  9 14 Elaine Padilla 6 5     -234 817 817      
  10 8 Paul McQuade 5 6     +15 721 769 734      
  11 8 Ross Fidler 4 6 1   -343 721 672 700      
  12 13 Melissa Pike 4 7     +212 602 692 626      
  13 7 Judi Boviard 4 7     -70 753 706 738      
  14 11 Megan McMahon 2 9     -382 682 519 639      
  15 12 Marjorie Bash 2 9     -595 645 485 603      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 15:46:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21