Boston Area Tournament Main Event
04/22/17
5 Divisions / 70 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 14 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Scott Appel 11 3     +267 1997 2274 2023   $400E  
  2 5 Karl Higby 10 4     +741 1987 2139 2007   $200E  
  3 7 Seth Lipkin 9 5     +734 1895 2046 1920   $125E  
  4 12 Sal Piro 9 5     +462 1695 2043 1770   $50E  
  5 10 Jeffrey Nelson 9 5     +421 1739 2037 1801      
  6 4 Joe Edley 8 6     +6 1989 1942 1981      
  7 1 Joey Mallick 8 6     +4 2033 1939 2023      
  8 2 Joel Sherman 7 7     +233 1997 1846 1972      
  9 10 Frank Tangredi 6 8     -393 1739 1747 1741      
  10 13 Ricky Sirois 6 8     -673 1673 1756 1690      
  11 8 Jeff Cook 5 9     -236 1752 1653 1732      
  12 14 Michael Wolfberg 4 10     -391 1667 1568 1649      
  13 9 Mark Fidler 4 10     -403 1748 1547 1709      
  14 6 Jeremiah Mead 2 12     -772 1940 1243 1841      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Wes Eddings 12 2     +645 1659 2108 1738   $400E  
  2 3 Joel Horn 10 4     +106 1598 1843 1648   $200E  
  3 8 Don Finkey 9 5     +281 1522 1738 1569   $125E  
  4 2 Michael Ecsedy 8 6     +603 1638 1630 1636   $50E  
  5 6 Paul Avrin 8 6     +457 1558 1636 1575      
  6 4 Chris Kulig 7 7     +437 1589 1542 1579      
  7 11 Cynthia Seales 7 7     +220 1514 1550 1522      
  8 7 Brett Constantine 7 7     -45 1556 1549 1555      
  9 12 Chuck Abbate 7 7     -663 1506 1558 1518      
  10 5 Edwin Roth 6 8     +90 1571 1456 1546      
  11 9 Scott Leifer 5 9     -262 1521 1360 1487      
  12 12 Laura Wolfson 5 9     -491 1506 1363 1476      
  13 10 Judy Horn 4 10     -426 1518 1249 1463      
  14 14 Carol McDonald 3 11     -952 1413 1146 1364      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Karan Hingorani 13 1     +896 1371 2036 1479   $400E  
  2 7 Jack Peters 11 3     +995 1251 1656 1339   $200E  
  3 2 Prashanth Seetharam 10 4     +653 1355 1521 1389   $125E  
  4 3 Susan Bertoni 9 5     +379 1289 1427 1319   $50E  
  5 4 Diana Spiller 8 6     +201 1283 1325 1293      
  6 10 Shae McWilliams 7 7     +252 1166 1240 1184      
  7 5 Olivia Durant 7 7     +171 1270 1236 1264      
  8 14 Jackie Prince 7 7     -143 1124 1243 1151      
  9 8 Beth Mix 6 8     -63 1250 1137 1227      
  10 6 Sam Rothbart 5 9     -110 1253 1038 1208      
  11 12 Joseph Waldbaum 5 9     -537 1159 1047 1137      
  12 13 Michael Donegan 5 9     -584 1155 1047 1134      
  13 9 Marshall Finn 3 11     -1029 1189 821 1120      
  14 10 Betsey Wood 2 12     -1081 1166 669 1083      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Elouise Pearl 9 5     +575 1065 1225 1099   $400E  
  2 2 Russell McKinstry 9 5     +352 1100 1217 1125   $200E  
  3 14 Nicole Kazarian 9 5     +286 974 1231 1030   $125E  
  4 3 Jane Conti 9 5     +235 1091 1222 1119   $50E  
  5 4 Colleen Shea 8 6     +210 1083 1121 1091      
  6 1 Wayne Yorra 8 6     +90 1123 1120 1122      
  7 9 Emily Saltz 8 6     -234 1009 1135 1037      
  8 11 Judi Boviard 7 7     -15 991 1047 1003      
  9 12 Selena Johnson 6 8     +386 986 950 978      
  10 7 Jamie Logan 6 8     -218 1036 950 1017      
  11 8 Harolyn Meyer 5 9     -79 1026 850 988      
  12 5 Emmanuel Aronie 5 9     -431 1078 850 1004      
  13 13 James Clark 5 9     -740 976 853 950      
  14 10 Emily Lichtman 4 10     -417 993 748 943      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Christina Lemoine 12 2     +1183 946 1345 1007   $400E  
  2 8 Sandra Finkelstein 10 4     +477 809 1077 862   $200E  
  3 10 Louis Sokolow 9 5     +996 763 977 828   $125E  
  4 7 Jan Lapierre 8 5   1 +505 817 938 840   $50E  
  5 6 Deb Mulrooney 8 6     +538 841 877 848      
  6 1 Ruth Brower 7 6   1 +373 972 806 941      
  7 5 Stella Russell 7 6   1 +357 869 806 857      
  8 4 James Krycka 8 6     +356 885 870 882      
  9 9 Ida Ann Shapiro 7 6   1 +263 797 774 793      
  10 11 Diane Sleek 7 7     +384 701 789 719      
  11 12 Celine De Santis 5 9     -394 687 595 660      
  12 13 Nick Abbate 1 11 1 1 -2135 634 68 527      
  13 3 Melissa Brown 2 6   6 -750 896 431 842      
  14 14 Christina Damron 0 12 1 1 -2103 62 1 49      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 07:09:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21