Albany, NY Early Bird #2
12/30/09
4 Divisions / 52 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Wolfberg 7 1     +947 1728 2259 1785      
  2 3 Darin True 6 2     +229 1725 2004 1757      
  3 4 Jason Keller 5 3     +474 1698 1771 1707      
  4 10 Judy Horn 5 3     -101 1525 1821 1562      
  5 1 Winter 5 3     -107 1786 1790 1787      
  6 8 Jason Ubeika 4 4     +169 1576 1614 1581      
  7 5 John Morse 4 4     +18 1670 1624 1665      
  8 7 David Lewis 3 5     -257 1590 1481 1577      
  9 11 Jack Eichenbaum 3 5     -291 1518 1452 1510      
  10 12 Paul Avrin 3 5     -409 1517 1475 1512      
  11 6 Joel Horn 2 6     -118 1655 1252 1608      
  12 9 Mason Shambach 1 7     -554 1558 1006 1507      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Michael Bassett 6 2     +383 1296 1780 1370      
  2 1 Daniel Milton 5 3     +578 1525 1565 1530      
  3 3 Heather McCall 5 3     +213 1464 1532 1473      
  4 5 Bob Becker 5 3     +78 1459 1532 1469      
  5 8 Heather Steffy 5 3     +14 1348 1597 1380      
  6 6 Terry Kang Rau 5 3     0 1430 1553 1446      
  7 11 Katya Lezin 4 4     -153 1299 1446 1317      
  8 4 Keith Hagel 3 5     -176 1463 1205 1432      
  9 7 Mona Larsen 3 5     -227 1423 1257 1403      
  10 9 Tobey Roland 3 5     -309 1345 1237 1333      
  11 10 Kevin Gauthier 2 6     -114 1301 1082 1277      
  12 2 Heather Drumm 2 6     -287 1496 1041 1444      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Wilma Pitzer 6 2     +473 1109 1507 1161      
  2 2 Denise Mahnken 6 2     +54 1234 1504 1264      
  3 4 Noah Lieberman 5 3     +228 1200 1319 1215      
  4 12 Judy Rosenthal 4 4     +339 1013 1135 1028      
  5 3 Linda Wancel 4 4     +168 1223 1144 1214      
  6 1 Don Drumm 4 4     -28 1294 1155 1277      
  7 5 Dianne Wittman 4 4     -210 1170 1164 1169      
  8 11 Pat Hardwick 4 4     -291 1069 1146 1079      
  9 8 Risa Horowitz 3 5     +75 1123 994 1107      
  10 6 Shauna Petrie 3 5     -101 1158 974 1136      
  11 7 Janet Elliott 3 5     -183 1130 990 1113      
  12 10 Kurt Kopitz 2 6     -524 1086 803 1054      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Dave Krook 7 1     +506 852 1472 934      
  2 5 Nancy Wroblewski 7 1     +385 909 1459 973      
  3 12 Glenn Aery 6 2     +291 814 1201 865      
  4 13 Doreen Fiorelli 6 2     +275 777 1208 886      
  5 2 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 3     +312 971 991 976      
  6 11 Sean Aery 5 3     +254 839 1009 861      
  7 6 Gerianne Abriano 4 4     +181 880 836 878      
  8 10 Hannah Lieberman 4 4     +66 846 858 850      
  9 7 Shubha Kamath 4 4     +44 873 827 870      
  10 8 Bill Lyons 3 5     -184 868 695 848      
  11 14 Julia Rambo 3 5     -248 762 690 756      
  12 3 Jane Marsh 3 5     -326 929 681 899      
  13 15 Beverly Otto 3 5     -446 692 716 696      
  14 1 Bridget McGrew 2 6     -312 983 437 923      
  15 4 Les Hipenbecker 1 7     -327 920 203 849      
  16 16 Peter Rinne 1 7     -471 606 270 568      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 22:25:42 Server IP: 162.144.19.21