Lake George, NY Main Event
10/16/09
5 Divisions / 150 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 20 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joel Sherman 13 2     +1616 1926 2327 1980      
  2 4 Doug Brockmeier 12 3     +993 1848 2187 1902      
  3 7 Chris Lipe 11 3 1   +652 1820 2134 1873      
  4 25 David Jones 11 4     +225 1655 2093 1773      
  5 17 Will Anderson 10 5     +598 1707 1981 1771      
  6 2 Joey Mallick 10 5     +415 1873 1961 1889      
  7 5 Bradley Whitmarsh 9 6     +407 1840 1871 1846      
  8 24 Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom 9 6     +272 1661 1899 1716      
  9 8 Evans Clinchy 9 6     +259 1814 1881 1826      
  10 14 Jason Keller 8 7     +271 1737 1788 1750      
  11 20 Karl Higby 8 7     +198 1692 1800 1719      
  12 16 Larry Sherman 8 7     +57 1726 1818 1747      
  13 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 8 7     +34 1867 1779 1852      
  14 15 Matthew Tunnicliffe 8 7     +12 1727 1791 1742      
  15 26 Richard Buck 7 8     +112 1651 1711 1666      
  16 6 Jan Cardia 7 8     -256 1826 1688 1801      
  17 9 Randy Greenspan 7 8     -390 1809 1705 1787      
  18 22 Kevin Colosa 6 8 1   +21 1665 1671 1667      
  19 12 Frank Tangredi 6 9     +303 1788 1603 1746      
  20 13 Aldo Cardia 6 9     -276 1771 1626 1737      
  21 10 Ross Brown 6 9     -442 1798 1599 1753      
  22 19 Sal Piro 6 9     -747 1703 1618 1684      
  23 17 Paul Avrin 5 10     -499 1707 1533 1668      
  24 21 John Stardom 5 10     -710 1684 1536 1651      
  25 27 Carl Durdan 5 10     -712 1648 1513 1619      
  26 28 Joe Bihlmeyer 4 11     -469 1583 1439 1554      
  27 11 Michael Wolfberg 3 12     -666 1792 1299 1690      
  28 23 David Engelhardt 2 13     -1278 1662 1160 1574      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 23 Judy Horn 11 4     +641 1472 1867 1572      
  2 2 John Scalzo 11 4     +542 1635 1846 1681      
  3 5 Jeremy Hildebrand 10 5     +754 1591 1747 1627      
  4 4 Joel Horn 10 5     +163 1593 1759 1630      
  5 11 Connie Creed 9 6     +504 1565 1656 1587      
  6 13 Sue Tremblay 9 6     +495 1561 1664 1586      
  7 3 Fran Silver 9 6     +411 1603 1668 1619      
  8 7 Steve Tier 9 6     +319 1573 1677 1597      
  9 16 Andrew Friedman 9 6     +251 1527 1671 1561      
  10 1 Yvonne Lobo 8 7     +282 1637 1580 1624      
  11 25 Charles Merlis 8 7     +230 1466 1591 1495      
  12 20 Erica Norris Bodrazic 8 7     +137 1501 1580 1520      
  13 9 Emely Weissman 8 7     -182 1569 1573 1571      
  14 6 Mic Barron 7 7 1   +222 1586 1533 1574      
  15 15 Deen Hergott 7 7 1   +34 1537 1538 1538      
  16 11 Glenn Dunlop 7 8     +106 1565 1492 1548      
  17 22 Lydia Keras 7 8     +51 1480 1496 1484      
  18 21 Priya Fernando 7 8     -267 1500 1490 1498      
  19 23 Samantha Southard 7 8     -854 1472 1487 1476      
  20 9 Cynthia Seales 6 9     -88 1569 1404 1530      
  21 17 John Lodinsky 6 9     -248 1526 1407 1498      
  22 26 Sary Karanofsky 6 9     -318 1461 1405 1449      
  23 28 Daniel Milton 6 9     -494 1414 1413 1414      
  24 19 Stan Williams 5 10     -122 1505 1311 1462      
  25 27 Scott Kitchen 5 10     -356 1457 1322 1427      
  26 14 Heather Drumm 5 10     -463 1547 1319 1496      
  27 18 Steve Ozorio 5 10     -942 1523 1305 1473      
  28 8 Audrey Tumbarello 4 11     -808 1571 1217 1493      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Matt Gross 12 3     +558 1328 1784 1440      
  2 2 Thomas Stumpf 12 3     +541 1446 1767 1510      
  3 16 Jim Brennan 10 5     +372 1318 1565 1375      
  4 18 Olinga Flisock 10 5     +239 1311 1547 1366      
  5 5 Linda Espallardo 9 6     +588 1415 1457 1425      
  6 10 Sue Gable 9 6     +320 1371 1448 1390      
  7 28 Robb Griffith 9 6     +173 1221 1466 1278      
  8 24 Adam Townsend 9 6     +169 1251 1449 1298      
  9 18 Katya Lezin 9 6     +66 1311 1480 1350      
  10 23 Judy Cole 8 7     +295 1259 1395 1291      
  11 6 Anita Rackham 8 7     +284 1401 1358 1392      
  12 22 George Rhyne 8 7     +71 1262 1378 1290      
  13 3 Mona Larsen 8 7     -104 1444 1366 1426      
  14 1 Verna Richards Berg 8 7     -107 1452 1355 1431      
  15 25 Kevin Gauthier 7 8     +262 1250 1296 1261      
  16 25 Frances Shaw 7 8     -48 1250 1298 1261      
  17 15 Cheryl Allen-Munley 7 8     -98 1321 1296 1315      
  18 8 Steven Karp 7 8     -250 1376 1292 1346      
  19 13 Marci Mikesell 6 8 1   +27 1328 1240 1308      
  20 9 Jeffrey Jacobson 6 8 1   -55 1374 1239 1343      
  21 17 Mad Palazzo 6 9     +69 1316 1205 1291      
  22 11 Barbara Bultz 6 9     -347 1356 1208 1322      
  23 7 Trevor Sealy 5 9 1   -116 1377 1146 1324      
  24 20 Hubert Van Tol 5 10     -118 1297 1108 1255      
  25 12 Don Drumm 5 10     -557 1346 1118 1294      
  26 21 Lorraine Burton 5 10     -610 1275 1132 1243      
  27 27 Jane Clark 4 10 1   -712 1229 1073 1196      
  28 4 Joseph Bowman 3 12     -912 1418 877 1305      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Dean Porporo 11 4     +686 1195 1454 1251      
  2 9 Jim Fonti 11 4     +666 1182 1449 1240      
  3 11 Sid Lashley 11 4     +660 1168 1460 1231      
  4 17 Marilyn Pomeroy 11 4     +195 1126 1449 1197      
  5 4 Linda Oliva 10 5     +283 1201 1357 1236      
  6 12 Wilma Pitzer 10 5     +189 1145 1360 1194      
  7 24 Mark Phillips 9 6     +449 1071 1261 1116      
  8 10 Margo Kuno 9 6     +335 1173 1264 1194      
  9 13 Sophia Ozorio 9 6     +297 1144 1260 1171      
  10 7 Ida Scaglione 8 7     +148 1189 1167 1184      
  11 2 Derven Francis 8 7     +2 1207 1167 1198      
  12 21 Linda Wancel 8 7     -24 1079 1181 1103   $40E  
  13 20 Michael Donegan 7 8     +310 1085 1100 1089      
  14 3 Dianne Wittman 7 8     +122 1202 1085 1174      
  15 22 Nancy Konipol 7 8     +6 1076 1088 1079      
  16 5 Denise Mahnken 7 8     -66 1196 1082 1169      
  17 14 Tina Cur 7 8     -112 1132 1087 1121      
  18 16 Ellen Perr 7 8     -199 1127 1096 1119      
  19 28 Arthur Van Tol 7 8     -431 1038 1085 1049      
  20 19 Russell McKinstry 6 8 1   -233 1091 1056 1083      
  21 18 Betsey Wood 6 9     -201 1096 996 1073      
  22 25 John Stinson 6 9     -217 1062 1006 1049      
  23 26 Diane Brown 6 9     -290 1057 1011 1046      
  24 1 Ginger White 5 9 1   -107 1215 950 1153      
  25 15 Jane Whitmore 5 10     -293 1130 906 1079      
  26 23 Jackie Prince 5 10     -781 1072 915 1037      
  27 27 Carol Jones 4 11     -712 1055 818 1004      
  28 8 Pat Begovich 2 13     -682 1184 533 1060      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ryan Chepita 11 4     +1333 1076 1243 1129      
  2 4 Elouise Pearl 11 4     +530 1033 1243 1077      
  3 25 Gerianne Abriano 11 4     +429 803 1283 936      
  4 20 Timothy Schwab 10 5     +512 856 1172 997      
  5 20 Florence Rott 10 5     +442 856 1129 917      
  6 38 Wendy Hall 10 5     +252   1178      
  7 10 Lany Ramos 10 5     +78 987 1187 1036      
  8 14 Jeffrey Goldstein 9 5 1   +200 950 1103 986      
  9 29 Sylvia Polson 9 6     +172 757 1047 825      
  10 17 Peggy Grant 9 6     +148 907 1047 940      
  11 3 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 9 6     +52 1045 1041 1045      
  12 2 Denise Dixon 8 6 1   +272 1061 933 1035      
  13 15 Annette Zeff 8 6 1   +181 941 990 955      
  14 7 Ruth Nabi 8 7     +238 1011 842 974      
  15 11 Gavin Thompson 8 7     +200 983 943 975      
  16 19 Jamie De Jong 8 7     +25 884 893 886      
  17 8 Bernadette Buckley 8 7     +1 1004 952 993      
  18 6 Barb Kester 8 7     -20 1018 965 1008      
  19 11 Les Hipenbecker 8 7     -148 983 997 989      
  20 22 Merran Dunlop 7 7 1   -157 853 800 841      
  21 11 Adele Peltier 7 8     +342 983 870 957      
  22 18 Shubha Kamath 7 8     +151 891 803 873      
  23 9 Ida Ann Shapiro 7 8     +81 1000 868 971      
  24 24 Linley Bingham 7 8     -106 805 786 800      
  25 5 Colleen Shea 7 8     -184 1029 905 1002      
  26 16 Sean Baizana 6 9     +137 918 797 892      
  27 28 Ruth Brower 6 9     +116 771 659 746      
  28 27 Suzette Rodriguez 6 9     -267 778 683 757      
  29 33 Beverly Otto 6 9     -283 681 631 672      
  30 26 Glenn Aery 6 9     -323 782 792 786      
  31 30 Percy Fernando 6 9     -347 739 645 718      
  32 23 Bert Tellone 6 9     -375 821 677 789      
  33 32 Valeria Huber 5 10     -354 719 575 689      
  34 35 Carol Salvino 5 10     -489 578 534 564      
  35 34 Kay Faust 5 10     -876 582 525 572      
  36 36 Deborah Avins 4 10 1   -878 535 484 525      
  37 31 Josephine Lamantia 3 11 1   -238 728 394 664      
  38 37 Jacqueline Arel 3 12     -847 463 303 436      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 08:13:03 Server IP: 162.144.19.21