Lake George, NY Main Event
10/19/12
6 Divisions / 154 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 22 Mark Przybyszewski 11 4     +921 1683 2080 1783   $650E  
  2 20 Greg Heidler 11 4     +377 1687 2075 1784   $350E  
  3 2 Jason Keller 9 5   1 +935 1914 1952 1921   $190E  
  4 4 Jason Li 9 6     +683 1879 1884 1880   $100E  
  5 7 Maddy Kamen 9 6     +416 1864 1897 1871   $60E  
  6 17 Daniel Citron 9 6     +405 1709 1899 1753      
  7 15 Jason Ubeika 8 6   1 +320 1735 1850 1761      
  8 6 Seth Lipkin 9 6     +209 1870 1873 1871      
  9 14 John Stardom 9 6     -212 1744 1899 1781      
  10 25 Aldo Cardia 8 7     +397 1673 1812 1706      
  11 12 John Scalzo 8 7     +98 1770 1794 1776      
  12 3 Steve Glass 7 7   1 +24 1888 1747 1864     $15E
  13 8 Deen Hergott 8 7     -40 1808 1788 1805      
  14 1 Joel Sherman 8 7     -77 1956 1779 1925      
  15 26 Kristiina Overton 7 7   1 -278 1652 1777 1680      
  16 13 Michael Wolfberg 8 7     -344 1751 1797 1763      
  17 5 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 7 7 1   -54 1871 1744 1848      
  18 9 Karl Higby 7 8     +253 1800 1727 1784     $15E
  19 22 Steve Tier 6 8   1 -173 1683 1694 1686      
  20 24 Jeffrey Nelson 6 8   1 -330 1677 1680 1678      
  21 18 Kevin Colosa 5 9   1 -9 1707 1586 1683      
  22 16 Mic Barron 6 9     -402 1712 1621 1692      
  23 18 Frank Tangredi 5 9 1   -457 1707 1570 1676      
  24 11 Marlon Hill 4 9   2 -298 1773 1498 1720      
  25 21 Jan Cardia 5 10     -440 1684 1541 1653      
  26 27 Marc Carnegie 4 10   1 -612 1639 1468 1606      
  27 28 Bernard Gotlieb 4 10   1 -621 1634 1471 1602      
  28 10 Joel Horn 2 4   9 -691 1791 1539 1769      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Terry Kang Rau 11 4     +833 1548 1824 1607   $650E  
  2 4 Matthew O'Connor 11 4     +582 1600 1815 1645   $350E  
  3 7 Vera Bigall 10 5     +678 1575 1721 1607   $190E  
  4 5 Roy Kamen 10 5     +315 1591 1714 1618   $100E  
  5 2 Glenn Dunlop 9 6     +402 1626 1615 1623   $60E  
  6 6 Paul Avrin 9 6     +392 1589 1624 1597      
  7 3 Sal Piro 9 6     +324 1624 1612 1621     $15E
  8 13 Steve Ozorio 9 6     +283 1489 1636 1523     $15E
  9 19 Siri Tillekeratne 9 6     +82 1444 1629 1487      
  10 21 Jason Broersma 9 6     +32 1428 1624 1474      
  11 16 David Engelhardt 9 6     -263 1468 1608 1500      
  12 12 Tim Anglin 8 7     +226 1506 1533 1512      
  13 8 Dean Porporo 8 7     +96 1551 1518 1543      
  14 11 Heather Drumm 8 7     -37 1531 1524 1529      
  15 18 Mona Larsen 8 7     -451 1447 1539 1468      
  16 26 Wayne Barclay 7 8     -44 1379 1456 1397      
  17 28 Tim Weiss 7 8     -118 1358 1446 1378      
  18 22 Joan Buma 7 8     -133 1399 1457 1412      
  19 20 Olivia Durant 7 8     -231 1434 1457 1439      
  20 1 Sue Tremblay 6 9     +324 1659 1339 1585      
  21 23 Joan Kelly 6 9     -141 1396 1363 1388      
  22 27 Florence Spanfelner 6 9     -281 1367 1380 1370      
  23 10 Yvonne Lobo 6 9     -343 1547 1349 1501      
  24 15 Vicki Kahn 6 9     -658 1473 1348 1444      
  25 17 Sary Karanofsky 5 10     -317 1450 1275 1411      
  26 14 Judy Horn 4 11     +62 1478 1158 1409      
  27 24 John Lodinsky 4 11     -699 1394 1164 1346      
  28 25 Lydia Keras 2 13     -915 1380 894 1296      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 William Pizer 11 4     +757 1319 1639 1389   $650E  
  2 18 Linda Wancel 9 5   1 +320 1299 1504 1343   $350E  
  3 12 Bernie McMahon 9 5 1   +37 1333 1487 1369   $190E  
  4 23 Kevin Turner 9 6     +494 1269 1443 1310   $100E  
  5 11 Ryan Chepita 8 6   1 +427 1343 1401 1356   $60E  
  6 25 Terry Aitken 9 6     +194 1267 1452 1311      
  7 8 Shauna Petrie 9 6     +54 1348 1437 1369      
  8 18 Marla Riff 9 6     -100 1299 1452 1335      
  9 16 Jim Brennan 7 6 1 1 +235 1308 1358 1319      
  10 1 Daniel Blake 8 7     +701 1390 1352 1381     $15E
  11 27 Judy Cole 8 7     +175 1259 1362 1283      
  12 3 Priya Fernando 7 7   1 +26 1369 1313 1357      
  13 7 Lilla Sinanan 8 7     -5 1352 1358 1353      
  14 6 Olinga Flisock 8 7     -83 1353 1352 1353      
  15 14 Shelley Ubeika 8 6   1 -356 1314 1407 1334      
  16 15 Jo Anne Cohen 7 8     +70 1310 1277 1302      
  17 24 Marci Mikesell 7 8     +39 1268 1274 1269      
  18 17 Katya Lezin 7 8     -34 1300 1275 1294      
  19 5 Anita Rackham 7 8     -130 1362 1269 1340      
  20 20 Kevin Gauthier 7 8     -258 1296 1281 1292      
  21 4 Linda Oliva 5 9   1 +123 1367 1140 1318     $15E
  22 26 Mad Palazzo 6 9     -42 1264 1189 1247      
  23 28 Marie Puma 5 9   1 -200 1256 1140 1231      
  24 2 Geoff Gibson 6 9     -382 1382 1186 1336      
  25 21 Alexander Rivard 5 8   2 -578 1277 1172 1256      
  26 10 Barb Kester 5 5   5 -282 1346 1308 1340      
  27 9 Lorraine Burton 4 11     -464 1347 991 1268      
  28 22 Eileen Johnson 4 11     -738 1273 1006 1215      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Mark Phillips 13 2     +664 1158 1759 1309   $650E  
  2 19 Tim Lutts 11 4     +367 1151 1493 1229   $350E  
  3 23 Ellen Perr 11 4     +308 1133 1493 1220   $190E  
  4 8 Don Drumm 9 6     +969 1203 1296 1227   $100E  
  5 13 Judith Stein Coleman 8 6   1 +670 1177 1266 1198   $60E  
  6 15 Steve Sikorski 9 6     +220 1172 1296 1201      
  7 8 Susan Kirchhausen 9 6     +174 1203 1302 1228      
  8 12 Kathy Hooper 9 6     -223 1187 1304 1215      
  9 1 Marwan Saadi 8 6 1   +335 1266 1251 1264      
  10 4 Wayne Yorra 7 7   1 +372 1227 1174 1217      
  11 28 Ed Turn 7 7   1 +270 1065 1190 1094     $15E
  12 20 Shubha Kamath 7 7   1 -34 1148 1178 1157      
  13 14 Wilma Pitzer 8 7     -313 1175 1211 1185      
  14 26 Russell McKinstry 8 7     -378 1094 1217 1123      
  15 21 Dianne Wittman 6 7 1 1 +235 1138 1138 1140      
  16 2 Ida Scaglione 7 8     +205 1255 1118 1223      
  17 16 Sam Rothbart 7 8     +168 1163 1123 1154      
  18 22 Henry De Young 7 8     -255 1136 1134 1136      
  19 24 Julia Bogle 7 8     -507 1116 1140 1123      
  20 6 Barbara Bultz 6 9     +374 1211 1041 1171     $15E
  21 18 Sophia Ozorio 6 9     -18 1153 1037 1126      
  22 27 Sharon Downey 6 9     -128 1087 1053 1080      
  23 7 Michael Donegan 6 9     -266 1205 1044 1168      
  24 5 Jacqueline Heller 5 9   1 -1114 1219 977 1168      
  25 10 Diane Brown 3 10   2 -289 1199 800 1127      
  26 3 Gerianne Abriano 5 10     -392 1250 952 1181      
  27 11 Betsey Wood 4 10   1 -622 1195 874 1128      
  28 24 Jane Whitmore 1 5   9 -792 1116 680 1085      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Dave Krook 11 4     +716 1014 1277 1070   $635E  
  2 5 Joseph Bowman 11 4     +602 1033 1258 1080   $335E  
  3 1 Ginger White 11 4     +81 1111 1271 1144   $180E  
  4 13 Sylvia Polson 9 5   1 +401 940 1146 984   $95E  
  5 18 Les Hipenbecker 9 5   1 +340 897 1147 951   $55E  
  6 3 Lauren Werner 8 5 1 1 +419 1090 1077 1086      
  7 21 Selena Johnson 8 5 1 1 +250 873 1087 919      
  8 10 Sean Baizana 8 6   1 +545 992 1034 1001      
  9 6 Tina Cur 8 6   1 +150 1030 1053 1035      
  10 11 Pat Nahaczewski 9 6     -2 966 1079 992      
  11 15 Ruth Nabi 8 6 1   +370 933 1056 962      
  12 25 Susanna Kahn 7 7   1 +169 820 947 847      
  13 16 Emily Lichtman 8 7     +2 928 987 942      
  14 26 Jane Kay 7 7   1 -64 819 938 845      
  15 13 Timothy Schwab 7 7   1 -233 940 950 942     $15E
  16 2 Niki Matsoukas 6 8   1 +203 1094 838 1038     $15E
  17 20 Zachary Dang 7 8     +185 887 909 892      
  18 24 Gerda De Vries 7 8     +108 837 897 851      
  19 7 Denise Dixon 7 8     -413 1026 894 995      
  20 4 Adele Peltier 6 8 1   +95 1076 855 1024      
  21 27 Ida Ann Shapiro 6 8 1   -37 782 865 801      
  22 22 Sally Reeser 5 9   1 -272 872 756 848      
  23 19 Jamie De Jong 6 9     -414 891 821 875      
  24 17 Devon Terpening 4 9 1 1 -533 903 710 843      
  25 9 Jeanne Gannon 3 11   1 -567 1008 521 912      
  26 23 Samuel Austin 3 11   1 -633 865 546 806      
  27 12 Ruth Brower 3 11   1 -718 948 539 869      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Tracy Tabuchi 10 2   3 +981 500 1067 701   $325E  
  2 2 Percy Fernando 9 5   1 +572 745 737 747   $165E  
  3 3 Carol Salvino 8 6   1 +584 686 637 679   $90E  
  4 5 Josephine Lamantia 8 6   1 +394 564 622 580   $50E  
  5 4 Lorna Katz 8 6   1 +238 640 636 643      
  6 1 Merran Dunlop 8 6   1 0 748 642 730      
  7 11 Jacqueline Arel 7 6 1 1 -122 486 586 511     $10E
  8 7 Peter Overton 7 7   1 +179 500 549 519     $10E
  9 10 Loretta Young 7 7   1 -33 490 539 504      
  10 6 Claudette Maloney 7 7   1 -212 560 542 560      
  11 12 Marge Kayhart 5 9   1 +141 354 299 347      
  12 9 Kay Faust 4 9 1 1 -146 497 285 458      
  13 13 Jill Brooks 1 13   1 -1826 176 1 130      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 09:44:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21