Cape Cod MA (CAPE COD MA)
11/02/02
4 Divisions / 77 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Chris Guilbert 8 4     +436 1789 1904 1821   $325E  
  2 1 Joey Mallick 8 4     +370 1892 1883 1890   $150E  
  3 2 Richard Buck 7 5     +396 1836 1834 1836   $75E  
  4 6 Joel Horn 7 5     +58 1746 1820 1771      
  5 3 Rod MacNeil 7 5     -147 1826 1810 1822      
  6 9 Judy Horn 6 6     -42 1710 1773 1731      
  7 5 David Mallick 6 6     -159 1773 1773 1773      
  8 7 Scott Leifer 4 8     +94 1721 1655 1699      
  9 7 Howard Greenspan 4 8     -541 1721 1636 1693      
  10 10 Mic Barron 3 9     -465 1658 1574 1633      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mark Penhallow 8 4     +703 1626 1573 1617   $300E  
  2 2 Ben Greenwood 8 4     +692 1608 1562 1601   $150E  
  3 7 Don Finkey 8 4     +602 1483 1569 1513   $75E  
  4 16 Gina Mathews 8 4     +132 1323 1638 1460   $25E  
  5 10 Helena Gauthier 7 5     +410 1405 1507 1440      
  6 4 Ellen Miller 7 5     +53 1523 1515 1526      
  7 5 John Babina 6 5 1   -296 1505 1519 1510      
  8 14 Barbara Revkin 6 6     +327 1328 1423 1357      
  9 12 Thomas Davis 6 6     -55 1345 1440 1374      
  10 6 Steve Moniz 6 6     -232 1495 1448 1482      
  11 11 Annette Tedesco 5 7     +77 1356 1379 1364      
  12 13 Jacob Bergmann 5 7     -308 1340 1383 1359      
  13 3 Gregg Foster 5 7     -375 1563 1399 1510      
  14 15 Mary Ellen Bergeron 5 7     -650 1326 1339 1329      
  15 9 Pat Hennessy 4 7 1   -342 1461 1336 1422      
  16 8 Gerri Martin 1 11     -738 1473 1047 1364      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Brenda Casey 8 4     +601 1204 1280 1229   $275E  
  2 3 Renee Miller 8 4     +496 1220 1296 1246   $125E  
  3 7 Stella Russell 8 4     +207 1155 1275 1196   $75E  
  4 14 Andree Derappe 8 4     +197 996 1267 1109      
  5 8 Kenneth Camille 7 5     +128 1145 1229 1173      
  6 9 Claire Murphy 7 5     -67 1135 1181 1155      
  7 6 Roberta Wechter 6 6     +382 1166 1104 1149      
  8 2 Lorraine Ray 6 6     -27 1224 1141 1197      
  9 13 Lorraine Majka 6 6     -156 999 1147 1048      
  10 10 Amy Fowler 5 7     -76 1129 1096 1117      
  11 11 Hank Stahr 5 7     -362 1117 1083 1107      
  12 1 Betsey Wood 4 8     -372 1319 1003 1221      
  13 12 Robert England 4 8     -756 1082 1066 1073      
  14 5 Joshua McKain 2 10     -195 1190 884 1101      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Sam Small 11 1     +1029 956 1141 1049   $300E  
  2 1 Ed Liebfried 11 1     +945 1061 1175 1107   $175E  
  3 5 Carl Durdan 10 2     +1121 970 1135 1060   $100E  
  4 8 Jeanne Hedberg 7 4   1 +421 929 924 937   $60E  
  5 30 Nick Amphlett 8 4     +141 574 1012 882     $150E
  6 13 Bertis Shankle 7 4 1   +45 907 909 918     $75E
  7 24 Peggy Kibbe 6 5   1 +354 789 833 818   $50E  
  8 4 Stephen Brudno 7 5     +295 973 897 951   $40E  
  9 33 Shae McWilliams 7 5     +225 515 969 815      
  10 7 Gwen Szent Gyorgyi 7 5     -7 943 939 945      
  11 15 Renate Bachmann 7 5     -18 875 928 911      
  12 34 Mike Sao Pedro 7 5     -108 920 920     $50E
  13 26 Trx Kt 7 5     -117 783 940 840      
  14 8 Ken Weiner 6 6     +286 929 851 894      
  15 29 Steve Chastain 6 6     +249 715 842 780      
  16 18 Bob Godfrey 6 5     -108 864 921 882      
  17 16 Emily Saltz 6 6     -116 874 821 860      
  18 17 Ruth Weiner 6 6     -139 869 831 867      
  19 2 Claire Slater 6 6     -149 995 810 948      
  20 19 Matt Mallick 6 6     -153 861 824 844      
  21 30 Tim Lutts 6 6     -243 574 807 730      
  22 20 Susan K Greene 6 6     -323 840 817 836      
  23 25 Jackie Prince 5 7     +223 788 777 781      
  24 10 Elaine Goss 5 7     +53 921 733 880      
  25 14 Marjorie Jones 5 7     +48 893 764 853      
  26 21 Marjorie Bash 5 7     +43 820 771 809      
  27 11 Peter Whitlock 5 6     -98 917 758 869      
  28 34 Archie Epstein 5 7     -254 737 737      
  29 22 Connie Mercier 4 7 1   -63 811 763 790      
  30 34 Stephen Graham 4 8     -287 745 745      
  31 3 Judi Boviard 4 7     -393 975 661 843      
  32 27 Stephen Ray 4 7     -464 772 721 748      
  33 12 Lyn Clarke 3 7     -122 914 601 834      
  34 28 Fran Laterza 3 8     -408 760 647 730      
  35 23 Hilda Siegel 3 8     -645 808 676 770      
  36 34 Regina McCarthy 2 9     -190 589 589      
  37 32 Janice Hall 2 9     -473 573 596 573      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 01:45:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21