Albany NY (ALBANY NY)
07/02/99
3 Divisions / 92 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Robert Felt 17 3     +1261 1948 2166 2014   $400E  
  2 1 Joel Sherman 14 6     +1187 1999 2019 2005   $225E  
  3 16 Mark Przybyszewski 14 6     +815 1798 2060 1926   $125E  
  4 3 Matt Laufer 13 7     +1102 1966 1968 1970   $75E  
  5 5 Ron Tiekert 12 8     +822 1924 1951 1928      
  6 22 Gordon Shapiro 12 8     +398 1774 1894 1842      
  7 17 Jim Nanavati 12 8     +54 1793 1899 1838      
  8 6 Merrill Kaitz 12 8     +39 1911 1958 1911      
  9 7 Paul Epstein 11 8 1   +1146 1907 1841 1889      
  10 12 Michael Wolfberg 11 9     +93 1828 1896 1854      
  11 9 Randy Greenspan 11 9     -22 1884 1834 1866      
  12 10 Lynn Cushman 11 9     -178 1881 1812 1859      
  13 2 Jan Cardia 11 9     -408 1979 1875 1939      
  14 13 Richard Buck 10 10     +466 1817 1772 1826      
  15 29 Judy Horn 10 10     +188 1657 1787 1714      
  16 15 Tim Anglin 10 10     -67 1807 1833 1816      
  17 8 Joe Weinike 10 10     -96 1898 1807 1869      
  18 21 Luise Shafritz 10 10     -129 1786 1852 1810      
  19 30 Jeremy Frank 10 10     -559 1643 1772 1701      
  20 14 Jack Eichenbaum 9 10 1   +706 1809 1764 1791      
  21 32 Anita Rackham 9 11     +456 1592 1737 1655      
  22 19 Bernard Gotlieb 9 11     -74 1788 1753 1780      
  23 24 Jill Pfeiffer 9 11     -422 1754 1725 1736      
  24 11 Steve Tier 9 11     -715 1832 1779 1808      
  25 27 Heather Drumm 9 11     -854 1689 1723 1696      
  26 19 Fran Silver 8 12     +81 1788 1754 1768      
  27 31 Ann Sanfedele 7 13     -101 1633 1626 1628      
  28 26 Susi Tiekert 7 12     -296 1700 1641 1672      
  29 23 Linda Espallardo 7 13     -522 1757 1611 1698      
  30 18 Joel Horn 5 14     -784 1792 1634 1714      
  31 25 Elaine Patterson 5 15     -1066 1709 1565 1638      
  32 28 Max Garfinkle 4 16     -559 1682 1464 1600      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Charles Merlis 16 4     +1544 1627 1721 1670   $300E  
  2 11 Trevor Sealy 14 6     +773 1540 1663 1600   $200E  
  3 19 Marie Puma 13 7     +323 1468 1638 1549   $100E  
  4 18 Marty Fialkow 13 7     -177 1471 1650 1559   $60E  
  5 13 Carl Madden 12 8     +646 1526 1581 1549      
  6 24 William Pizer 12 8     +410 1412 1550 1480      
  7 2 Jamie McCune 12 8     +387 1595 1527 1574      
  8 14 John Lodinsky 12 8     +379 1520 1549 1540      
  9 23 Charmaine Wolfe 11 9     +526 1419 1516 1461      
  10 8 J Mercatante 11 9     +215 1555 1485 1533      
  11 19 John Robertson 11 9     +156 1468 1480 1471      
  12 7 Glenn Filzer 11 9     +54 1559 1531 1547      
  13 6 Ellen Miller 11 9     -59 1569 1515 1537      
  14 28 Lois Kahan 11 9     -281 1267 1508 1391      
  15 10 John Venditti 10 10     +345 1546 1489 1517      
  16 15 Diane Firstman 10 10     +193 1518 1471 1500      
  17 5 Judy Steward 10 10     +81 1579 1465 1531      
  18 16 Wendy Littman 10 10     +56 1511 1416 1475      
  19 9 David Engelhardt 10 10     -179 1548 1465 1503      
  20 22 Gene Rawlins 10 10     -287 1432 1428 1438      
  21 26 Fred Gotlieb 10 10     -419 1314 1416 1359      
  22 25 Barry Skoletsky 10 10     -494 1351 1450 1394      
  23 27 Ruth Nabi 9 11     -24 1303 1406 1345      
  24 21 Don Drumm 9 11     -559 1433 1394 1410      
  25 12 Roberta Borenstein 8 12     +288 1527 1310 1427      
  26 30 Jerry Mory 8 12     +39 1246 1256 1251      
  27 34 Tim Wise 8 12     +5 1186 1344 1246      
  28 16 Mark Goodman 8 12     -173 1511 1310 1425      
  29 4 Lynne Mitchnick 8 12     -317 1585 1342 1473      
  30 32 Linda Iannetti 7 12 1   -699 1202 1295 1235      
  31 3 Jane Clark 7 13     -279 1593 1221 1435      
  32 32 Woody Chen 7 13     -367 1202 1265 1234      
  33 31 Concepta Siembab 5 14 1   -980 1208 1214 1196      
  34 29 Hilda Siegel 5 15     -937 1256 1149 1220      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Roger Steward 15 5     +722 1083 1225 1170   $250E  
  2 1 Don Hallenbeck 14 6     +922 1237 1230 1231   $150E  
  3 8 Emma Lewarenko 14 6     +431 1089 1210 1152   $80E  
  4 12 Sid Lashley 12 8     +634 1065 1167 1117      
  5 11 Neva Slater 12 8     +620 1072 1070 1079      
  6 7 Stephen Haraske 12 8     +168 1094 1103 1101      
  7 6 Roberta Wechter 12 8     +123 1122 1120 1129      
  8 2 Bert Tellone 12 8     +67 1164 1146 1146      
  9 16 Christine Economos 11 9     +523 958 1098 1022      
  10 17 Linda Eddy 11 9     +277 955 994 976      
  11 13 Joan Perico 11 9     +117 1055 999 1041      
  12 20 Lorraine Majka 11 9     -303 890 1015 949      
  13 4 Joan Brown 10 9 1   -10 1150 1068 1107      
  14 15 Les Hipenbecker 10 10     +247 965 1031 991      
  15 3 Kurt Kopitz 10 10     -85 1157 1003 1088      
  16 18 Samuel Agboh 10 10     -131 939 876 906      
  17 10 Peg Pywar 9 10 1   +426 1082 895 1010      
  18 14 Wendell Smith 9 11     +146 972 981 978      
  19 22 Ida Ann Shapiro 9 11     +59 859 897 880      
  20 5 Irene Zeleniuk 9 11     -147 1129 966 1058      
  21 19 Thea McGivney 9 11     -742 928 852 891      
  22 21 Virginia Wallis 7 12 1   -648 863 850 852      
  23 24 Pat Patrick 7 13     -204 707 774 758      
  24 23 Karen Zakriski 6 14     -613 825 805 806      
  25 26 Elaine Berel 3 16 1   -1400 623 850 612 383    
  26 25 Jessie Mercer 3 17     -1360 683 480 655      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 06:56:10 Server IP: 162.144.19.21