Manchester, CT
08/22/09
5 Divisions / 43 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Richard Buck 6 1     +282 1662 2196 1720      
  2 4 Bruce Adams 5 2     -75 1659 1920 1686      
  3 1 Evans Clinchy 4 3     +309 1695 1717 1698      
  4 6 Joel Horn 4 3     +241 1631 1726 1642      
  5 2 Joe Bihlmeyer 4 3     +88 1674 1720 1680      
  6 7 Michael Ecsedy 3 4     -92 1590 1550 1586      
  7 5 Matthew Silver 1 6     -228 1643 1068 1592      
  8 8 Judy Horn 1 6     -525 1521 1088 1486      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ben Schoenbrun 5 2     +628 1511 1709 1531      
  2 2 Mark Berg 5 2     +309 1501 1712 1522      
  3 4 Kevin McCarthy Sr 5 2     +107 1422 1723 1453      
  4 3 Charles Merlis 4 3     -118 1460 1519 1466      
  5 7 Bob Becker 3 4     -38 1390 1348 1385      
  6 6 John Cheras 3 4     -65 1402 1346 1396      
  7 5 Verna Richards Berg 2 5     -258 1416 1144 1388      
  8 8 Judy Steward 1 6     -565 1354 879 1314      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Chris Sinacola 6 1     +523 1314 1853 1374      
  2 8 Judy Cole 5 2     +317 1232 1589 1273      
  3 2 Adam Townsend 5 2     +153 1321 1577 1348      
  4 5 Jeffrey Scranton 3 4     +28 1298 1202 1288      
  5 1 Sue Gable 3 4     -420 1322 1199 1309      
  6 6 Tobey Roland 2 5     -65 1297 1003 1267      
  7 4 Brenda Casey 2 5     -112 1300 1003 1270      
  8 7 Cornelia Guest 2 5     -424 1257 1009 1232      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Kevin Gauthier 6 1     +241 1141 1644 1191      
  2 6 Nancy Konipol 5 2     +320 1051 1330 1080      
  3 1 Denise Mahnken 5 2     +284 1193 1349 1209      
  4 2 Roberta Borenstein 3 4     +211 1177 983 1156      
  5 10 Joseph Waldbaum 3 4     -7 904 947 909      
  6 9 Susan Clark 3 4     -119 945 949 945      
  7 5 Leila Shepard 3 4     -186 1052 968 1043      
  8 4 Linda Wancel 3 4     -232 1110 974 1096      
  9 7 Sandra Finkelstein 2 5     -210 1016 757 990      
  10 8 Lorraine Majka 2 5     -302 956 754 936      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Pat Patrick 5 2     +491 879 1035 894      
  2 7 Suzette Rodriguez 4 2   1 +442 708 980 732      
  3 6 Anna Picozzi 3 2   2 +260 782 903 791      
  4 4 Rodney Amable 3 2   2 +54 805 961 817      
  5 5 Noah Turner 3 3   1 +514 799 757 793      
  6 3 Paul Becker 3 3   1 -11 838 806 835      
  7 8 J Scott Dehart 2 3   2 -158 647 678 651      
  8 9 Will Johnson 0 3   4 -837 500 500      
  9 2 Deborah Deweirdt 2 5     -105 866 489 827      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 05:48:45 Server IP: 162.144.19.21