Nashua, NH Main Event
06/19/10
4 Divisions / 86 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 21 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Rod MacNeil 11 2 1   +527 1839 2311 1907   $1,000E  
  2 1 Brian Cappelletto 11 3     +611 2002 2233 2023   $600E  
  3 20 Jason Keller 10 4     +429 1741 2137 1824   $325E  
  4 15 Winter 9 5     +556 1805 1961 1831   $200E  
  5 12 Bradley Whitmarsh 9 5     +307 1819 2030 1854   $150E  
  6 5 John O'Laughlin 9 5     +173 1885 2004 1905   $100E  
  7 4 Doug Brockmeier 8 5 1   +592 1889 1939 1898      
  8 2 Joel Sherman 8 5 1   +512 1998 1946 1990      
  9 24 Jeremy Hildebrand 8 5 1   +174 1721 1894 1756      
  10 8 Jeremiah Mead 8 6     +493 1840 1849 1842      
  11 7 Will Anderson 8 6     +212 1852 1945 1868      
  12 3 Joey Mallick 8 6     +206 1979 1868 1961      
  13 21 Evans Clinchy 8 6     +20 1739 1856 1763      
  14 23 Joe Gaspard 8 6     -22 1730 1905 1766      
  15 6 Robin Pollock Daniel 8 6     -25 1854 1873 1857      
  16 13 Frank Tangredi 7 6 1   +440 1818 1741 1805      
  17 22 Richard Buck 7 7     +253 1736 1680 1725      
  18 11 Chris Lipe 7 7     +184 1835 1768 1823      
  19 8 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 7 7     +81 1840 1727 1821      
  20 16 Jan Cardia 7 7     -105 1800 1709 1781      
  21 19 Cecilia Le 7 7     -122 1754 1758 1755      
  22 34 Samantha Southard 7 7     -304 1504 1677 1539      
  23 25 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 8     +38 1707 1646 1694      
  24 26 Alyssa Faria 6 8     -46 1706 1559 1676      
  25 17 Amit Chakrabarti 6 8     -61 1796 1665 1770      
  26 14 Merrill Kaitz 6 8     -84 1806 1493 1744      
  27 27 Kevin Colosa 6 8     -145 1684 1630 1672      
  28 32 Mark Miller 6 8     -302 1514 1594 1530      
  29 30 Bradley Robbins 6 8     -810 1561 1536 1556      
  30 32 Jeffrey Nelson 5 9     -798 1514 1562 1523      
  31 35 Tim Wilkinson 4 9 1   -642 1443 1457 1446      
  32 18 Aldo Cardia 4 10     -222 1766 1292 1673      
  33 36 Barbara Bordwell McGrew 4 10     -423 1115 1349 1150      
  34 31 Sue Tremblay 4 10     -517 1554 1319 1510      
  35 28 Don Finkey 4 10     -561 1643 1358 1589      
  36 29 Peter Barkman 2 12     -619 1568 1065 1491      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Mic Barron 11 3     +738 1545 1887 1606   $550E  
  2 1 Jamie Ryan 11 3     +600 1680 1899 1718   $320E  
  3 2 Joel Horn 10 4     +556 1630 1815 1667   $240E  
  4 8 Diane Firstman 10 4     +341 1504 1741 1550   $175E  
  5 12 Jacob Bergmann 9 5     +372 1483 1667 1521   $125E  
  6 6 David Engelhardt 9 5     +290 1530 1671 1559   $80E  
  7 4 Judy Horn 8 6     +562 1545 1498 1535      
  8 13 Daniel Milton 8 6     +259 1458 1556 1479      
  9 15 Sean McKinney 8 6     +189 1445 1576 1473      
  10 11 Sue Gable 7 6 1   +107 1487 1519 1494      
  11 23 Linda Wancel 7 6 1   +64 1318 1478 1352      
  12 7 Connie Creed 7 7     +310 1514 1355 1481      
  13 21 Judy Cole 7 7     +229 1350 1387 1358      
  14 24 Prashanth Seetharam 7 7     +118 1270 1446 1307      
  15 18 Barbara Lowrey 7 7     -64 1373 1381 1375      
  16 10 Ben Greenwood 7 7     -69 1496 1434 1483      
  17 16 Kevin E Rosenberg 7 7     -130 1428 1451 1435      
  18 3 Ben Harrison 6 7 1   -56 1575 1316 1522      
  19 9 Verna Richards Berg 6 7 1   -221 1502 1354 1471      
  20 27 Barb Kester 6 8     +30 1137 1272 1164      
  21 17 Steve Moniz 6 8     -121 1413 1252 1379      
  22 14 James Curley 6 8     -307 1446 1281 1412      
  23 22 Lorraine Burton 5 9     -485 1334 1163 1299      
  24 26 Linda Oliva 5 9     -683 1170 1155 1167      
  25 20 Marci Mikesell 4 10     +50 1358 1056 1299      
  26 19 Christine Economos 4 10     -657 1367 1053 1306      
  27 28 Trx Kt 3 11     -952 931 968 936      
  28 25 Olivia Durant 3 11     -1070 1233 906 1175      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Helena Gauthier 11 3     +1280 1302 1478 1332   $300E  
  2 4 Sam Rothbart 9 5     +239 1105 1315 1149   $150E  
  3 6 Samantha Orleans 8 5 1   +309 1031 1205 1068   $100E  
  4 5 Elouise Pearl 7 7     +172 1088 1055 1081      
  5 3 Wayne Yorra 7 7     -173 1138 1073 1124      
  6 10 Morris Greenberg 7 7     -241 937 1093 987      
  7 7 Stella Russell 7 7     -267 1004 1087 1022      
  8 2 Chris Ten Den 5 8 1   -230 1218 896 1149      
  9 9 Betsey Wood 5 9     -543 955 891 942      
  10 8 Gerianne Abriano 3 11     -546 986 668 927      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Bets Brown 10 4     +456 705 1062 784   $280E  
  2 5 Annette Zeff 9 5     +607 861 930 879   $150E  
  3 10 Andrea Hatch 9 5     +340 582 947 743   $100E  
  4 3 Deb Mulrooney 9 5     +264 879 909 891   $80E  
  5 2 Herb Wilson 8 6     +324 912 849 904      
  6 11 Mohini Vembusubramanian 8 6     +118 569 859 686      
  7 1 Joseph Waldbaum 7 7     +395 930 721 888      
  8 9 Nancy E Fritz 7 7     +220 692 765 716      
  9 6 Elaine Goss 7 7     +159 752 728 753      
  10 8 Judy Zuckerberg 6 8     -443 698 675 694      
  11 4 Deeann Guo 4 10     -208 872 411 738      
  12 12 Sheng Guo 0 14     -2232 500 1 376      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 04:49:55 Server IP: 162.144.19.21