Boston Area Tournament (BOSTON AREA TOURNAMENT)
04/10/92
4 Divisions / 149 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Jeremiah Mead 9 2     1973 2260 2022 525 $200E  
  2 7 Joel Sherman 9 2     1995 2258 2032 520 $100E  
  3 1 Joe Edley 7 4     2069 2093 2072 468 $75E  
  4 8 Merrill Kaitz 7 4     1991 2100 2010 442    
  5 4 Mike Baron 6 5     2015 2033 2017 428    
  6 11 Robert Ellickson 5 6     1958 1970 1960 414    
  7 12 Matt Laufer 5 6     1952 1971 1956 383    
  8 3 Ron Tiekert 4 7     2024 1899 2005 380    
  9 10 Louis Schecter 4 7     1968 1904 1952 378    
  10 2 Robert Felt 4 7     2062 1896 2036 368    
  11 6 David Boys 3 8     1998 1828 1958 357    
  12 5 Richard Lund 3 8     2002 1827 1963 353    

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Richard Buck 9 1   1 1894 2207 1949 503 $150E  
  2 6 Randy Greenspan 7 3   1 1888 1861 1885 481 $75E  
  3 6 Jack Eichenbaum 8 2   1 1888 1984 1912 474 $50E  
  4 11 Robin Pollock Daniel 8 2   1 1862 2042 1898 472    
  5 20 Bernard Gotlieb 7 2 1 1 1800 1871 1819 450    
  6 13 Dave Leifer 7 3   1 1835 1840 1840 448    
  7 24 Matt Graham 7 3   1 1770 1936 1840 442    
  8 1 Rose Kreiswirth 7 3   1 1939 1909 1941 442    
  9 14 Fran Silver 6 4   1 1834 1816 1833 439    
  10 27 Max Garfinkle 7 3   1 1745 1796 1764 438    
  11 16 Mark Przybyszewski 7 3   1 1816 1911 1841 430    
  12 22 Betsy Blackmer 6 4   1 1780 1848 1802 424    
  13 3 Stephen Root 6 4   1 1902 1776 1886 417    
  14 36 Heather Drumm 6 4   1 1662 1835 1707 417    
  15 15 Jerry Scheiten 5 4   2 1828 1756 1821 416    
  16 44 Ginger White 6 4   1 1583 1647 1605 415    
  17 9 Frank Tangredi 6 4   1 1864 1807 1854 411    
  18 9 Shaun Goatcher 6 4   1 1864 1746 1844 410    
  19 17 Elaine Patterson 6 4   1 1806 1779 1801 410    
  20 21 Mark Fidler 6 4   1 1782 1809 1795 408    
  21 8 Linda Espallardo 6 4   1 1883 1802 1872 406    
  22 23 Bruce Adams 5 5   1 1774 1735 1764 404    
  23 59 Mary Ellen Bergeron 5 5   1 1414 1565 1449 403    
  24 5 Michael Wolfberg 6 4   1 1892 1822 1884 400    
  25 62 John Gaines 6 4   1 1388 1723 1579 398    
  26 48 Michael Cudak 6 4   1 1566 1611 1585 398    
  27 29 Howard Pistol 6 4   1 1734 1832 1761 398    
  28 26 Steve Saul 5 5   1 1751 1563 1710 396    
  29 45 Wayne Wollerman 5 5   1 1579 1631 1592 394    
  30 64 Paul Gessay 4 5   2 1374 1538 1408 393    
  31 34 Joan Orvis 3 6   2 1686 1531 1651 393    
  32 31 Judy Horn 4 5 1 1 1716 1726 1727 390    
  33 25 Harry Leonard 5 5   1 1762 1593 1726 389    
  34 59 Sary Karanofsky 6 3   2 1414 1773 1596 388    
  35 2 David Lytle 5 5   1 1928 1648 1882 388    
  36 50 Ellen Leonard 5 5   1 1556 1663 1582 385    
  37 47 Art Swanson 5 5   1 1578 1745 1620 375    
  38 41 Ellen Miller 5 5   1 1614 1601 1612 374    
  39 37 Forrestt Tellis 5 5   1 1652 1646 1656 373    
  40 49 Lois Cappellano 4 5   2 1559 1397 1527 370    
  41 18 Mark Rosenblum 4 6   1 1805 1643 1769 368    
  42 42 Ed Ugarte 4 6   1 1607 1571 1600 366    
  43 40 Al Demers 4 6   1 1623 1511 1597 365    
  44 51 Tom Kelly 5 5   1 1546 1626 1565 364    
  45 18 Larry Sherman 4 6   1 1805 1619 1760 362    
  46 35 Susi Tiekert 4 6   1 1664 1629 1653 357    
  47 43 Harvey Rarback 4 5   2 1595 1493 1570 356    
  48 63 Hilda Siegel 5 5   1 1385 1660 1456 355    
  49 30 Ed Neugroschl 4 6   1 1718 1572 1681 355    
  50 58 Diane Brown 4 6   1 1424 1483 1436 354    
  51 71 Gene Rawlins 4 6   1 1185 1475 1243 353    
  52 65 Bernie Klein 5 5   1 1367 1650 1490 352    
  53 53 Jennie Swierz 4 6   1 1519 1479 1506 352    
  54 61 Joan Tondra 3 6   2 1402 1400 1398 352    
  55 38 Tim Anglin 3 6   2 1650 1593 1639 348    
  56 54 Edith Greenup 5 5   1 1511 1576 1530 343    
  57 39 Peg Whitten 4 6   1 1638 1474 1598 341    
  58 12 Arnie Horowitz 4 6   1 1842 1539 1784 340    
  59 28 Edna Braunstein Kull 4 6   1 1739 1543 1693 339    
  60 68 Barbara Wirzburger 4 6   1 1333 1379 1343 338    
  61 52 Lee Cooper 3 7   1 1526 1396 1494 338    
  62 56 Rhoda Squires 4 6   1 1486 1467 1482 334    
  63 57 Maryellen Murphy 4 6   1 1480 1420 1460 329    
  64 55 Paul Wirzburger 3 7   1 1487 1435 1469 329    
  65 45 Anita Rackham 3 6   2 1579 1392 1535 321    
  66 32 Don Drumm 4 6   1 1706 1642 1689 314    
  67 33 Christopher Herbert 3 4   4 1701 1599 1685 295    
  68 66 Herbert Ringold 3 6   2 1355 1405 1361 276    
  69 70 Vi Ditommaso 1 8   2 1213 1238 1206 274    
  70 67 Concepta Siembab 1 8   2 1353 1144 1313 273    
  71 69 Regina Kane 1 8   2 1295 1174 1273 249    

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 John Scanlon 8 2   1 1303 1462 1344 475 $120E  
  2 24 Barbara Bultz 8 2   1 1163 1432 1320 460 $80E  
  3 2 Nijole Currie 8 2   1 1354 1353 1366 457 $40E  
  4 15 Dorothy McKown 8 2   1 1277 1441 1319 451    
  5 20 Sal Piro 7 3   1 1194 863 1236 445    
  6 5 Rosemary McGinley 7 3   1 1326 908 1342 442    
  7 26 Trudie Labucki 7 3   1 1159 884 1209 440    
  8 3 Thomas Davis 6 4   1 1341 837 1327 435    
  9 35 Chuck Leonard 7 3   1 1097 889 1179 434    
  10 18 Crista Scheiten 6 4   1 1213 813 1211 429    
  11 19 Donald Poulin 7 3   1 1204 871 1240 428    
  12 11 Claire Dupuis 6 4   1 1295 878 1304 428    
  13 38 Henrietta Guzzi 6 4   1 1073 784 1097 425    
  14 41 Mel Letterer 6 4   1 1040 808 1121 414    
  15 29 Marion Pizer 5 5   1 1151 798 1160 412    
  16 37 Francie Berger 6 4   1 1083 815 1120 412    
  17 4 Diane Wollerman 6 4   1 1339 810 1316 410    
  18 1 Pat Calvert 4 5   2 1366 750 1312 405    
  19 6 Jennie White 6 4   1 1319 807 1297 405    
  20 23 Neva Slater 6 4   1 1168 810 1183 399    
  21 31 Robin Appleby 6 4   1 1121 784 1136 398    
  22 14 Anne Commerford 5 5   1 1289 770 1251 398    
  23 7 Phil Rosenberg 6 4   1 1317 764 1283 394    
  24 25 Stella Russell 6 4   1 1160 818 1182 392    
  25 28 Stacia Camp 5 5   1 1157 729 1132 390    
  26 33 Claire Slater 5 5   1 1113 794 1138 382    
  27 22 Donna Adams 5 5   1 1176 739 1163 380    
  28 13 Nathan Terry 4 6   1 1294 718 1235 375    
  29 53 Arlene Keating 5 5   1 713 761 826 371    
  30 42 Bert Tellone 5 5   1 996 752 1030 370    
  31 8 Jerry Mory 4 6   1 1304 762 1264 368    
  32 10 Florena Hagan 4 6   1 1298 692 1235 368    
  33 56 Karen MacDonald 4 6   1 711 1056 366    
  34 43 Linda Young 4 6   1 986 681 985 366    
  35 34 Elsie McAuley 5 4 1 1 1107 753 1121 365    
  36 27 Verna Appleby 5 5   1 1158 771 1164 362    
  37 16 Ruth Rivard 4 6   1 1244 660 1183 361    
  38 45 Ruth Silvia 5 5   1 965 771 1076 360    
  39 40 Sylvia Altman 4 5   2 1053 630 1022 359    
  40 49 Herb Greenberg 4 6   1 900 674 917 356    
  41 11 Peggy Kibbe 4 6   1 1295 742 1251 355    
  42 32 Ruby Turner 4 6   1 1117 662 1085 354    
  43 39 Emma Lewarenko 4 6   1 1061 656 1038 354    
  44 30 Pat Hardwick 4 6   1 1131 716 1111 353    
  45 21 Wanell Kelsey 4 6   1 1190 738 1173 349    
  46 17 Stephen Brudno 3 6 1 1 1241 656 1181 341    
  47 44 Maureen Ludwig 3 7   1 985 648 976 334    
  48 47 Patricia Buro 3 7   1 919 572 880 326    
  49 52 Irene Zeleniuk 4 6   1 721 680 829 323    
  50 48 Bob Greiner 3 6   2 906 595 898 307    
  51 46 Dorothy Jennings 3 7   1 921 590 907 300    
  52 36 Evelyn Ringold 2 6   3 1091 511 1027 272    
  53 53 Jane Lynde 1 8   2 713 444 688 244    
  54 55 Amos Kelsey 0 9   2 629 326 603 240    
  55 50 Gay Szumyk 2 6   3 887 592 894 237    
  56 51 Pat Cahill 3 2   6 873 666 947 204    

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Germaine Taylor 5 1   5 +250 905 1069 929   $15E  
  2 3 Diana Line 5 1   5 +157 1044 1044      
  3 3 Jeanne Hedberg 4 2   5 +510 884 884      
  4 3 Honey Krolik 4 2   5 +141 916 916      
  5 3 Marion Tremont 3 3   5 +3 780 780      
  6 1 Joy Rawlins 3 3   5 -128 975 809 940      
  7 3 Evelyn Johnson 2 4   5 -118 703 703      
  8 3 Mitch Feuer 2 4   5 -346 703 703      
  9 3 Margarita Drozdoff 1 5   5 -222 542 542      
  10 3 Walter Edmonson 1 5   5 -247 514 514      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 00:10:05 Server IP: 162.144.19.21