Boston Area Tournament Main Event
04/08/11
5 Divisions / 151 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 57 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 John O'Laughlin 10 4 1   +538 1905 2204 1958   $1,000E  
  2 2 Adam Logan 10 5     +521 2059 2145 2068   $500E  
  3 12 Rob Robinsky 9 4 2   +129 1856 2159 1911   $300E  
  4 3 Joey Mallick 9 6     +337 2021 2055 2025   $200E  
  5 7 Joe Edley 8 7     +320 1964 1972 1966      
  6 15 Will Anderson 8 7     +223 1828 1981 1857      
  7 9 Marty Gabriel 8 7     -186 1914 1975 1926      
  8 6 Ian Weinstein 7 7 1   +10 1990 1928 1978      
  9 1 Brian Cappelletto 7 8     -62 2068 1881 2046      
  10 5 Joel Sherman 7 8     -75 1997 1885 1976      
  11 11 John Luebkemann 7 8     -103 1902 1891 1900      
  12 4 Scott Appel 7 8     -155 2014 1884 1999      
  13 14 Evans Clinchy 6 9     +485 1842 1809 1836      
  14 8 David Koenig 6 9     +74 1932 1803 1908      
  15 13 Lisa Odom 5 10     -750 1845 1717 1822      
  16 16 Amit Chakrabarti 4 11     -1306 1775 1621 1744      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Chris Lipe 11 4     +1063 1886 2121 1929   $500E  
  2 20 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 11 4     +571 1673 2166 1818   $250E  
  3 6 Bradley Whitmarsh 10 5     +412 1838 1984 1866   $150E  
  4 2 Steve Glass 10 5     +394 1904 2013 1925   $120E  
  5 5 Cecilia Le 9 6     +514 1868 1876 1871      
  6 3 Lou Cornelis 9 6     +487 1888 1885 1893      
  7 13 Robert Ellickson 9 6     +362 1762 1896 1794      
  8 9 Seth Lipkin 9 6     +248 1827 1902 1843      
  9 11 Mark Przybyszewski 9 6     -116 1788 1882 1810      
  10 14 Karl Higby 8 7     +460 1748 1768 1753     $150E
  11 8 Jason Keller 8 7     +216 1828 1805 1825      
  12 23 Michael Fleck 8 7     +115 1619 1800 1661     $120E
  13 14 Scott Leifer 8 7     +99 1748 1796 1759      
  14 1 Rod MacNeil 8 7     -68 1910 1821 1895      
  15 11 Kevin Colosa 8 7     -244 1788 1805 1792      
  16 10 Richard Buck 7 8     -135 1807 1735 1794      
  17 16 Larry Sherman 7 8     -382 1738 1712 1732      
  18 22 Debbie Stegman 7 8     -468 1668 1685 1672      
  19 21 Steve Saul 7 8     -628 1672 1674 1673      
  20 17 Paul Avrin 6 9     -151 1730 1618 1704      
  21 19 Jamie Ryan 5 10     -199 1716 1521 1672      
  22 26 Carl Durdan 5 10     -471 1580 1562 1576      
  23 18 Frank Tangredi 5 10     -678 1729 1527 1685      
  24 25 Marjorie Schoneboom 4 11     -344 1609 1415 1569      
  25 24 Bradley Robbins 4 11     -550 1610 1448 1577      
  26 7 Michael Wolfberg 3 12     -507 1834 1296 1731      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Michael Ecsedy 12 3     +1116 1645 1901 1692   $450E  
  2 7 Don Finkey 12 3     +718 1537 1908 1610   $250E  
  3 15 Adam Townsend 10 5     +308 1447 1727 1511   $140E  
  4 4 Chris Bonin 10 5     +165 1568 1715 1600   $120E  
  5 12 Chuck Abbate 10 5     +57 1497 1671 1536   $110E  
  6 5 Bob Becker 9 6     +395 1567 1562 1566      
  7 2 Joel Horn 9 6     +172 1608 1579 1601      
  8 23 Judy Horn 9 6     +169 1391 1573 1433     $150E
  9 20 Ben Greenwood 9 6     +99 1411 1603 1455      
  10 18 Katie Devanney 9 6     -360 1419 1585 1457     $80E
  11 22 Nancy Konipol 8 7     +509 1395 1481 1415      
  12 10 Chris Sinacola 8 7     +453 1500 1506 1501      
  13 17 Connie Creed 8 7     +230 1427 1555 1457      
  14 14 Matt Gross 8 7     +68 1455 1454 1455      
  15 28 Judy Cole 8 7     -22 1348 1510 1385      
  16 13 Tobey Roland 8 7     -198 1488 1501 1491      
  17 26 Shelley Ubeika 8 7     -209 1366 1501 1398      
  18 7 Jacob Bergmann 7 8     +256 1537 1413 1508      
  19 28 Prashanth Seetharam 7 8     +125 1348 1419 1364      
  20 32 Joan Kelly 7 8     +79 1325 1449 1353      
  21 25 Annette Bailey 7 8     -102 1369 1402 1377      
  22 19 Lilla Sinanan 7 8     -238 1418 1351 1402      
  23 6 Mark Fidler 7 8     -287 1561 1390 1521      
  24 3 Arnie Horowitz 7 8     -475 1600 1371 1547      
  25 23 Brenda Casey 6 8 1   +18 1391 1349 1381      
  26 21 Daniel Milton 6 9     -154 1409 1299 1384      
  27 31 Linda Oliva 6 9     -313 1331 1299 1324      
  28 34 Alan Riechman 6 9     -423 1303 1298 1302      
  29 10 David Engelhardt 5 10     -10 1500 1213 1435      
  30 27 Bernie McMahon 5 10     -290 1355 1199 1320      
  31 15 Sue Gable 5 10     -510 1447 1178 1386      
  32 33 Kevin Turner 4 11     -256 1315 1097 1269      
  33 30 Marie Puma 4 11     -612 1337 1088 1284      
  34 9 Scott Kitchen 3 11 1   -478 1526 1035 1420      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Yvonne Lobo 12 3     +430 1360 1679 1424   $450E  
  2 29 Susan Kirchhausen 11 4     +752 1112 1603 1252   $200E  
  3 8 Marci Mikesell 11 4     +493 1278 1564 1340   $130E  
  4 13 Olivia Durant 10 5     +281 1227 1446 1279   $120E  
  5 40 Carol McDonald 10 5     +221   1466     $150E
  6 20 Eileen Johnson 10 5     +181 1155 1463 1224   $110E  
  7 5 Doug Szymkowiak 9 6     +551 1342 1354 1348   $90E  
  8 6 Brett Constantine 9 6     +520 1329 1365 1339   $80E  
  9 10 Nicholas Vasquez 9 6     +113 1259 1352 1280      
  10 4 Katya Lezin 9 6     +92 1349 1255 1328      
  11 30 Jackie Prince 9 6     +91 1107 1383 1171     $100E
  12 12 Wilma Pitzer 9 6     -78 1242 1333 1264      
  13 6 Joev Dubach 9 6     -105 1329 1281 1320      
  14 30 Daniel Blake 8 7     +645 1107 1310 1155     $70E
  15 23 Jack Niles 8 7     +421 1142 1174 1149      
  16 9 Barb Kester 8 7     +194 1265 1255 1263      
  17 11 Steve Sikorski 8 7     +99 1253 1261 1255      
  18 25 Betsey Wood 8 7     -58 1140 1249 1165      
  19 15 Lorraine Ray 8 7     -90 1210 1184 1204      
  20 18 Jo Anne Cohen 8 7     -194 1188 1277 1209      
  21 21 Wayne Yorra 8 7     -337 1148 1261 1174      
  22 3 Peter Galea 7 8     +160 1356 1161 1291      
  23 16 Shae McWilliams 7 8     +112 1201 1126 1184      
  24 19 Cornelia Guest 7 8     -11 1185 1132 1173      
  25 26 Risa Horowitz 7 8     -74 1137 1132 1136      
  26 38 Gerianne Abriano 7 8     -302 1007 1118 1032      
  27 37 Dianne Wittman 7 8     -420 1008 1094 1028      
  28 17 Colleen Shea 6 8 1   -141 1194 1065 1164      
  29 14 Linda Wancel 6 9     +176 1221 1047 1181      
  30 28 Sam Rothbart 6 9     -197 1115 1005 1090      
  31 34 Peggy Grant 6 9     -483 1051 985 1037      
  32 33 Jennifer Silvestro 5 9 1   -286 1053 996 1040      
  33 1 Steve Moniz 5 10     +149 1365 971 1277      
  34 39 Trx Kt 5 10     -115 999 936 986      
  35 32 Celia Dayrit Thompson 5 10     -225 1059 891 1022      
  36 27 Denise Mahnken 5 10     -274 1121 950 1083      
  37 36 Steve Serino 5 10     -439 1011 905 988      
  38 35 Puneet Sharma 5 10     -451 1027 900 999      
  39 24 Linda Giovinazzo 4 11     -470 1141 805 1069      
  40 22 Thomas Davis 3 12     -931 1144 666 1048      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Joseph Waldbaum 12 2   1 +353 988 1486 1084   $330E  
  2 2 Jane Conti 11 4     +978 1026 1245 1072   $160E  
  3 11 Emily Lichtman 10 4   1 +256 943 1186 992   $100E  
  4 4 Shubha Kamath 10 5     +312 1006 1124 1033   $90E  
  5 10 Leanne Gray 9 5   1 +15 965 1035 981   $80E  
  6 5 Beth Mix 9 6     +594 994 1002 996   $70E  
  7 23 Ida Ann Shapiro 9 6     +414 771 1015 826     $150E
  8 9 Sandra Finkelstein 9 6     +288 967 1012 977      
  9 17 Scott Morese 9 6     +134 883 953 899      
  10 21 L Cheryl Francis 9 6     +80 803 962 840     $100E
  11 13 Steve Penner 9 6     -70 901 973 918      
  12 1 Russell McKinstry 8 7     +388 1067 861 1023      
  13 20 Nicole Kazarian 8 7     +180 851 911 865     $60E
  14 27 Neva Slater 8 7     +168 737 953 787      
  15 31 Lauren Mandell 8 7     +114 686 900 734      
  16 6 Henry De Young 8 7     +28 990 855 959      
  17 35 Susan Whitmarsh 7 7   1 -247 414 865 514      
  18 18 John Green 7 8     +450 868 786 850      
  19 15 Eli Barrieau 7 8     +219 894 821 868      
  20 30 Norma Marshall 6 8   1 +136 716 739 721      
  21 12 Ruth Brower 7 8     +87 940 762 901      
  22 8 Deborah Light 7 8     -43 981 795 940      
  23 32 Nancy E Fritz 6 8   1 -71 678 719 687      
  24 22 Judi Boviard 7 8     -131 781 803 787      
  25 14 Herb Wilson 6 8   1 -384 899 772 873      
  26 24 Bets Brown 6 8   1 -545 759 766 760      
  27 19 Michelle Montgomery 5 9   1 +95 854 599 802      
  28 29 Suzette Rodriguez 6 9     +48 718 727 720      
  29 16 Deb Mulrooney 5 9   1 -126 891 581 828      
  30 3 Stella Russell 6 9     -355 1015 698 944      
  31 25 Jeff Macquarrie 5 9   1 -390 755 608 725      
  32 28 Megan McMahon 5 9   1 -486 729 619 708      
  33 26 Elaine Goss 4 10   1 -396 753 493 701      
  34 34 Albert Gardner 4 10   1 -830 614 528 590      
  35 33 Vickie Morin 3 11   1 -513 627 401 568      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 14:20:49 Server IP: 162.144.19.21