Team Tournament (MATCHUPS OPEN TEAM TOURNAMENT)
12/10/94
2 Divisions / 80 Players / 10 Games / Team

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 24 John Chew 9 1     +376 1692 1994 1778   $35E  
  2 30 Peg Whitten 8 2     +574 1538 1637 1564      
  3 12 Ron Tiekert 8 2     +354 1912 2098 1949      
  4 17 Michael Wolfberg 7 2 1   +783 1814 1852 1828      
  5 8 Matt Laufer 7 3     +828 1940 2044 1964      
  6 3 Steven Alexander 7 3     +602 1968 1849 1956   $35E  
  7 5 Joel Wapnick 7 3     +420 1960 2068 1983      
  8 2 Joel Sherman 6 4     +570 2033 1995 2028   $50E  
  9 22 Joel Horn 6 4     +467 1728 1815 1752      
  10 13 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 4     +79 1851 1994 1882   $35E  
  11 19 Jack Eichenbaum 6 4     +17 1798 1996 1841      
  12 1 David Boys 6 4     -67 2042 1959 2032      
  13 16 Steve Saul 5 5     +271 1837 1786 1827      
  14 33 Jennie Swierz 5 5     +188 1397 1419 1400      
  15 36 Judy Steward 5 5     +150 1344 1435 1369   $15E  
  16 6 Merrill Kaitz 5 5     +126 1955 1894 1943      
  17 18 Judy Horn 5 5     +124 1803 1632 1768      
  18 14 Richard Buck 5 5     +123 1845 1850 1846      
  19 4 Robert Felt 5 5     -9 1965 1813 1937      
  20 32 Lois Cappellano 5 5     -57 1487 1418 1469   $20E  
  21 26 Avalon Newell 5 5     -207 1634 1710 1655   $20E  
  22 27 Wayne Wollerman 5 5     -285 1632 1738 1658      
  23 31 Hilda Siegel 5 5     -312 1489 1670 1530      
  24 23 Steve Oliger 5 5     -416 1725 1886 1767      
  25 28 Muriel Sands 4 5 1   +139 1615 1604 1615      
  26 25 Len Borer 4 6     +237 1659 1597 1646      
  27 11 Robin Pollock Daniel 4 6     +108 1924 1759 1889      
  28 20 Lynn Cushman 4 6     -96 1776 1806 1784   $35E  
  29 6 Rita Provost 4 6     -324 1955 1780 1920      
  30 40 Neva Slater 4 6     -362 1150 1343 1186   $20E  
  31 38 Barry Skoletsky 4 6     -394 1231 1334 1262   $15E  
  32 35 Myles Gaffney 4 6     -415 1350 1306 1337      
  33 34 Robert Harrison 4 6     -581 1375 1344 1360      
  34 21 Peter Teitelbaum 4 6     -737 1765 1716 1751      
  35 9 Jan Cardia 3 7     +248 1936 1649 1878      
  36 10 Rose Kreiswirth 3 7     -245 1934 1688 1883   $50E  
  37 29 Tom Kelly 3 7     -250 1587 1609 1587      
  38 37 Peggy Kibbe 3 7     -436 1235 1237 1229      
  39 39 Jennie White 2 8     -718 1221 1157 1202      
  40 15 David B Carlson 2 8     -873 1844 1546 1783   $20E  

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 21 Michael Cudak 9 1     +562 1444 1712 1515   $20E  
  2 19 Art Swanson 8 2     +447 1542 1748 1604   $20E  
  3 8 Paul Avrin 8 2     +397 1784 1890 1817   $50E  
  4 18 David Stone 8 2     +219 1603 1880 1702   $35E  
  5 30 Paula Gorenstein 7 2 1   +336 1096 1228 1161   $15E  
  6 9 Ed Neugroschl 7 3     +238 1779 1877 1807   $50E  
  7 3 Alan Frank 6 4     +428 1870 1770 1857      
  8 1 Paula Kaufmann 6 4     +414 1884 1681 1858      
  9 25 Concepta Siembab 6 4     +320 1315 1332 1326      
  10 28 Joan Brown 6 4     +280 1189 1126 1179   $20E  
  11 7 Roy Dixon 6 4     +213 1785 1684 1777      
  12 13 Andrew Golding 6 4     +52 1720 1791 1745      
  13 12 Mark Berg 6 4     +25 1727 1818 1754      
  14 33 Charlotte Emberley 6 4     -165 993 1097 1037      
  15 1 Frank Tangredi 5 5     +403 1884 1699 1850      
  16 24 James Cherry 5 5     +294 1338 1451 1376   $35E  
  17 40 Josette Marechal 5 5     +276 992 992   $15E  
  18 23 Daniel Goldman 5 5     +100 1369 1464 1390      
  19 6 Howard Pistol 5 5     +98 1790 1770 1785      
  20 11 Ann Sanfedele 5 5     +19 1751 1723 1746   $35E  
  21 16 Ellen Miller 5 5     +2 1635 1446 1597      
  22 22 Mary Ellen Bergeron 5 5     -46 1440 1278 1416      
  23 14 Elaine Patterson 5 5     -151 1681 1514 1647      
  24 17 Sal Piro 5 5     -179 1620 1656 1635      
  25 20 Lee Cooper 5 5     -226 1466 1463 1467      
  26 29 Alan Raczka 4 5 1   -106 1180 1062 1147      
  27 37 Fred Gula 4 5 1   -271 924 947 935      
  28 32 Sherrie Saint John 4 6     +87 1092 1211 1108   $35E  
  29 5 Susi Tiekert 4 6     +7 1794 1604 1747      
  30 15 John E Meyers 4 6     -131 1656 1615 1647      
  31 26 Diane Wollerman 4 6     -284 1260 1229 1242      
  32 38 Virginia Wallis 4 6     -656 807 934 833   $20E  
  33 36 Carol Flanagan 3 6 1   -415 953 940 947      
  34 10 Verna Richards Berg 3 7     -225 1762 1492 1704      
  35 27 Irving Pierce 3 7     -253 1235 1364 1252      
  36 35 Sheila Murphy 3 7     -340 968 1117 983      
  37 4 Larry Sherman 3 7     -492 1866 1604 1811      
  38 34 Jeanne Howes 2 8     -154 983 843 943      
  39 30 Jakob Teitelbaum 2 8     -628 1096 1108 1072      
  40 39 Marsha Smith 1 9     -495 537 673 550      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 04:46:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21