Old Greenwich, CT Main Event
07/27/12
3 Divisions / 82 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Will Anderson 13 3     +1166 1934 2314 1996      
  2 2 Stefan Rau 11 5     +865 1971 2116 1998      
  3 4 Joe Edley 10 5 1   +302 1893 2068 1927      
  4 6 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 10 6     +227 1871 2016 1899      
  5 10 Mack Meller 10 6     +31 1817 1999 1852      
  6 12 Eric Goldstein 9 7     +194 1743 1859 1772      
  7 13 Debbie Stegman 9 7     -66 1740 1911 1782      
  8 5 Larry Sherman 8 8     +198 1876 1826 1866      
  9 11 Joel Horn 8 8     -18 1792 1835 1802      
  10 15 Jeremy Hall 8 8     -541 1707 1824 1736      
  11 7 Ben Schoenbrun 7 8 1   +503 1855 1753 1835      
  12 9 Jeremy Frank 7 9     +115 1825 1680 1796      
  13 1 Joel Sherman 7 9     +70 2007 1730 1958      
  14 8 Cecilia Le 6 10     +45 1839 1632 1799      
  15 14 Andrew Friedman 6 10     -561 1708 1570 1674      
  16 18 Joe Bihlmeyer 5 11     -738 1618 1499 1591      
  17 16 Diane Firstman 5 11     -880 1666 1499 1627      
  18 17 Terry Kang Rau 4 12     -912 1644 1407 1593      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mitchell Brook 12 4     +473 1633 1850 1680      
  2 4 Ben Harrison 12 4     -63 1611 1874 1669      
  3 1 Ted Barrett 11 5     +671 1650 1743 1671      
  4 5 Paul Avrin 11 5     +510 1609 1746 1640      
  5 14 Connie Creed 10 6     +547 1492 1667 1534      
  6 13 Marjorie Schoneboom 10 6     +502 1500 1668 1540      
  7 15 Matthew O'Connor 10 6     +365 1486 1668 1530      
  8 25 Mina Le 9 7     +678 1314 1568 1376      
  9 16 Jeffrey Jacobson 9 7     +610 1471 1553 1491      
  10 9 Sue Gable 9 7     +252 1546 1513 1538      
  11 12 Judy Horn 9 7     +221 1502 1602 1526      
  12 26 Sam Heinrich 9 7     +4 1295 1492 1342      
  13 3 Brian Galebach 8 7 1   -86 1631 1513 1603      
  14 7 David Lewis 8 8     +282 1587 1496 1565      
  15 6 Brandon Randall 8 8     +83 1593 1475 1564      
  16 18 Joanne Cohen 8 8     +18 1425 1428 1426      
  17 10 Verna Richards Berg 8 8     -93 1537 1381 1500      
  18 11 Glenn Filzer 8 8     -223 1527 1349 1484      
  19 20 Florence Spanfelner 7 8 1   +98 1393 1336 1379      
  20 17 Diana Grosman 7 9     -82 1460 1299 1421      
  21 19 Souparno Ghosh 7 9     -97 1419 1371 1401      
  22 8 Michael Ecsedy 7 9     -141 1549 1321 1494      
  23 21 Annette Bailey 7 9     -264 1370 1348 1365      
  24 28 Marty Fialkow 7 9     -352 1270 1296 1276      
  25 22 Yoli Ushry 7 9     -523 1356 1302 1343      
  26 27 Justin Bailey 6 10     -153 1280 1287 1282      
  27 24 Bernie McMahon 6 10     -333 1317 1290 1311      
  28 30 Sam Rothbart 6 10     -530 1227 1202 1221      
  29 29 Eileen Johnson 6 10     -559 1266 1237 1259      
  30 32 Linda Wancel 5 11     -570 1188 1132 1176      
  31 23 Marie Puma 4 12     -435 1322 1020 1256      
  32 31 Roberta Borenstein 4 12     -810 1210 1018 1169      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Alexander Rivard 13 3     +1077 1184 1565 1263      
  2 8 Colleen Shea 11 4 1   +798 1148 1396 1205      
  3 9 Kyle Imperato 11 5     +717 1139 1275 1169      
  4 6 Margo Kuno 10 5 1   +205 1167 1278 1193      
  5 27 Jan Lapierre 10 6     +548 756 1120 837      
  6 17 Deeann Guo 10 6     +309 1034 1293 1098      
  7 3 Debbie Sullivan 10 6     +220 1188 1217 1195      
  8 12 Dorene Falcetta 9 6 1   +192 1093 1190 1116      
  9 19 Niki Matsoukas 9 7     +621 1016 1123 1041      
  10 23 Sally Reeser 9 7     +340 953 1090 986      
  11 5 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 9 7     +292 1173 1164 1171      
  12 7 Judith Stein Coleman 9 7     +76 1161 1149 1158      
  13 24 Joe Roberdeau 9 7     -112 940 1141 988      
  14 14 Jeffrey Goldstein 9 7     -737 1074 1135 1089      
  15 18 Cathy Poole 8 8     +464 1029 1012 1025      
  16 10 Jean Lithgow 8 8     +463 1109 902 1064      
  17 1 Judy Cole 8 8     +317 1250 950 1184      
  18 2 Steve Sikorski 8 8     +215 1209 1053 1172      
  19 13 Celia Dayrit Thompson 8 8     +88 1076 994 1058      
  20 16 Sharon Downey 8 8     -75 1060 971 1040      
  21 28 Zachary Dang 8 8     -129 739 955 786      
  22 20 Emily Lichtman 7 8 1   +58 992 943 981      
  23 22 Christopher Imperato 7 9     -111 965 844 924      
  24 10 Betsey Wood 7 9     -145 1109 958 1074      
  25 30 Quinn Barry 7 9     -504 613 900 712      
  26 15 Lucy Day 6 10     +47 1065 643 925      
  27 21 Sandra Finkelstein 6 10     -297 985 710 924      
  28 26 Ida Ann Shapiro 5 11     -380 822 621 781      
  29 25 David Brouwer 5 11     -472 877 586 784      
  30 29 Tamara Grady 5 11     -593 699 590 666      
  31 32 Jodi Goldstein 4 12     -927   500      
  32 31 Michael Gincel 1 15     -2565 335 1 288      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 20:52:53 Server IP: 162.144.19.21