Montreal QC (MONTREAL QUE CAN)
05/27/06
4 Divisions / 89 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Andrew Golding 9 3     +766 1715 1984 1825   $442E  
  2 2 Joel Wapnick 9 3     +366 1911 1951 1924   $221E  
  3 3 Jamie McCune 8 4     +418 1857 1871 1862   $111E  
  4 16 Jeremy Hildebrand 8 4     +141 1689 1879 1752   $56E  
  5 11 Fran Silver 7 5     +381 1729 1817 1759      
  6 9 George Macaulay 7 5     +124 1766 1833 1789      
  7 14 Mark Przybyszewski 7 5     +1 1695 1838 1743      
  8 10 Shaun Goatcher 7 5     -80 1765 1784 1772      
  9 6 Zev Kaufman 6 6     +301 1780 1745 1768      
  10 1 David Boys 6 6     +212 1918 1777 1884      
  11 17 Steve Ozorio 6 6     +4 1687 1723 1699      
  12 8 Steve Oliger 6 6     -101 1767 1759 1764      
  13 4 Bernard Gotlieb 5 7     +65 1824 1670 1781      
  14 6 Lou Cornelis 5 7     +18 1780 1702 1755      
  15 19 Sary Karanofsky 5 7     -257 1636 1652 1642      
  16 15 Joel Horn 5 7     -615 1690 1670 1685      
  17 5 Tony Leah 4 8     -177 1804 1613 1744      
  18 20 Carl Durdan 4 8     -251 1632 1611 1624      
  19 13 Judy Horn 4 8     -676 1702 1639 1681      
  20 18 Jerry Scheiten 2 10     -640 1654 1469 1603      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Glenn Dunlop 10 2     +614 1613 1688 1641   $326E  
  2 22 Sue Tremblay 10 2     +365 1297 1741 1500   $158E  
  3 12 Yvonne Lobo 8 4     +589 1402 1599 1476   $84E  
  4 3 Kevin Colosa 8 4     +476 1548 1502 1539   $42E  
  5 2 Linda Espallardo 8 4     +420 1606 1524 1590      
  6 11 David Jones 8 4     +115 1444 1540 1476      
  7 8 Lydia Keras 7 5     +528 1465 1483 1475      
  8 14 Annette Tedesco 7 5     +161 1372 1519 1420      
  9 7 Chris Lipe 7 5     +90 1484 1452 1478      
  10 21 Celia Dayrit Thompson 7 5     -70 1324 1517 1387      
  11 5 Jason Broersma 6 6     +38 1498 1395 1465      
  12 10 Trevor Sealy 6 6     +32 1451 1448 1454      
  13 4 Kevin McCarthy Sr 6 6     -121 1519 1367 1472      
  14 19 Gene Rawlins 6 6     -171 1329 1424 1359      
  15 6 Joe Bihlmeyer 5 7     -147 1490 1334 1440      
  16 16 Desiree Gomes 5 7     -155 1353 1307 1341      
  17 15 Anita Rackham 5 7     -339 1354 1358 1355      
  18 18 Mitzi Pollak 5 7     -394 1337 1357 1346      
  19 8 Richard Kirsch 4 8     -106 1465 1273 1403      
  20 13 Barry Spinner 4 8     -117 1400 1263 1355      
  21 24 Nicholas Fall 4 8     -226 1243 1296 1256      
  22 19 Roger Cullman 3 9     -268 1329 1193 1289      
  23 23 Barbara Puky 3 9     -562 1265 1259 1262      
  24 17 Akiva Gitelman 2 10     -752 1350 1117 1283      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mad Palazzo 9 3     +375 1238 1271 1254   $316E  
  2 17 Kevin Turner 8 3 1   +266 1000 1292 1124   $158E  
  3 1 Priya Fernando 8 4     +423 1258 1251 1262   $84E  
  4 13 Robert Karanofsky 8 4     +400 1075 1264 1200   $42E  
  5 4 Chris Ten Den 7 4 1   -57 1214 1206 1218      
  6 18 Marci Mikesell 7 5     +265 980 1191 1053      
  7 5 Sophia Ozorio 7 5     +221 1199 1160 1193      
  8 8 Reuvena Ross 7 5     +179 1128 1210 1158      
  9 16 Nancy Halpert 7 5     +37 1010 1143 1055      
  10 9 Dean Porporo 6 6     +253 1120 1125 1125      
  11 15 Lilla Sinanan 6 6     +95 1052 1073 1060      
  12 11 Geoff Gibson 6 6     -28 1107 1060 1094      
  13 3 Austin Stalnaker 6 6     -31 1235 1084 1190      
  14 12 Dianne Wittman 6 6     -224 1080 1051 1071      
  15 6 Sid Lashley 5 7     +76 1135 997 1094      
  16 10 Ruth Nabi 5 7     +35 1112 1004 1077      
  17 20 Emilie Henkelman 5 7     -26 933 1035 964      
  18 6 Chris Bonin 5 7     -249 1135 1020 1081      
  19 21 Bert Tellone 4 8     -441 928 929 927      
  20 22 Merran Dunlop 4 8     -458 901 916 906      
  21 14 Pamela Hunter 3 9     -358 1070 799 984      
  22 19 Chris Gray 2 10     -753 957 762 876      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Ben Lam 9 2     +635 912 1058 971   $300E  
  2 3 Rod Carleton 9 3     +609 905 997 950   $150E  
  3 14 Patrick Niesink 8 4     +673 729 899 843   $80E  
  4 11 Gerda De Vries 8 4     +237 746 910 848   $40E  
  5 8 Ben Henkewick 8 4     +135 772 891 814      
  6 6 Pat Patrick 7 5     +238 825 856 839      
  7 1 Annette Zeff 7 4     +16 915 868 907      
  8 5 Abie Cromanty 7 5     -285 896 762 863      
  9 17 Sean Ross 6 6     +250 700 752 726      
  10 9 Annie St Denis 6 5     +35 761 780 769      
  11 16 Joshua Sokol 6 5     -193 705 780 739      
  12 4 Jordan Himelfarb 5 4     +273 898 758 852      
  13 10 Sylvia Polson 5 7     -72 757 615 693      
  14 12 Josephine Lamantia 5 6     -87 741 666 721      
  15 19 Lorna Katz 5 7     -108 671 663 667      
  16 15 John Van Zeyl 5 6     -125 710 783 732      
  17 18 Rhonda Lapidow 5 6     -213 685 679 683      
  18 7 Dorothy Williams 4 7     +41 782 590 701      
  19 22 Norma Lovett 4 7     -261 584 584      
  20 13 Valeria Huber 3 8     -251 740 523 679      
  21 22 Susan Spafford 3 8     -284 526 526      
  22 20 Percy Fernando 3 8     -296 663 521 622      
  23 21 Sam Scheiten 2 9     -967 358 459 381      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 19:19:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21