Albany NY Main Event (ALBANY NY)
12/29/07
7 Divisions / 124 Players / 24 Games / Open-rated / 8 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Randy Greenspan 17 7     +1267 1811 1988 1866   $1,200E  
  2 9 Evan Berofsky 16 7 1   +1026 1831 1945 1874   $600E  
  3 11 Nigel Peltier 16 8     +1134 1821 1914 1867   $400E  
  4 6 Kenji Matsumoto 16 8     +977 1861 1894 1881   $200E  
  5 2 Joey Mallick 16 8     +648 1891 1908 1905   $100E  
  6 7 Joel Sherman 15 9     +1184 1853 1876 1859      
  7 16 Jesse Day 15 9     +620 1790 1864 1834      
  8 1 John O'Laughlin 15 9     +436 1911 1842 1888      
  9 10 Tim Adamson 15 9     -14 1825 1895 1844      
  10 22 Stefan Rau 14 9 1   +544 1768 1838 1809      
  11 8 Joel Wapnick 14 10     +646 1839 1817 1828      
  12 19 Frank Tangredi 14 10     +474 1779 1816 1795      
  13 35 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 14 10     +445 1673 1855 1775      
  14 18 Robin Pollock Daniel 14 10     +289 1780 1820 1804      
  15 20 Winter 14 10     +141 1776 1829 1801      
  16 31 Chris Lipe 14 10     +97 1689 1836 1766      
  17 29 Cesar Del Solar 13 10 1   +266 1698 1817 1757      
  18 4 Doug Brockmeier 13 11     +617 1873 1763 1828      
  19 25 John Morse 13 11     +597 1745 1782 1763      
  20 28 Jesse Matthews 13 11     +348 1704 1806 1766      
  21 27 Maxim Panitch 13 11     +233 1735 1781 1770      
  22 15 Sam Kantimathi 13 11     -128 1796 1751 1783      
  23 2 Lloyd Mills 12 11 1   +155 1891 1790 1843      
  24 17 Bradley Whitmarsh 12 12     +340 1785 1762 1767      
  25 37 Joel Horn 12 12     +57 1667 1742 1705      
  26 13 Ben Harrison 12 12     +5 1806 1705 1768      
  27 32 Debbie Stegman 12 12     -12 1687 1755 1719      
  28 14 David Koenig 12 12     -30 1798 1756 1777      
  29 24 Karl Higby 12 12     -383 1756 1737 1738      
  30 21 Cecilia Le 11 13     +140 1770 1696 1732      
  31 35 Jason Idalski 11 13     -187 1673 1712 1696      
  32 34 Jill Pfeiffer 11 13     -482 1676 1686 1680      
  33 5 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 10 14     +37 1862 1636 1755      
  34 39 Kurt Davies 10 14     +1 1641 1619 1649      
  35 23 Sal Piro 10 14     -709 1757 1639 1704      
  36 33 Jeremy Cahnmann 10 14     -1090 1677 1677 1668      
  37 44 Lisa Slankard 9 15     -716 1602 1640 1621      
  38 42 Brian Bailey 9 15     -942 1618 1632 1617      
  39 30 Jan Cardia 8 16     -249 1694 1609 1641      
  40 46 Paul Avrin 8 16     -392 1594 1580 1586      
  41 41 Richard Popper 8 16     -945 1627 1572 1597      
  42 40 Eric Harshbarger 8 16     -1214 1633 1580 1604      
  43 26 Tim Anglin 7 17     -801 1737 1536 1620      
  44 45 Phil Polsky 7 17     -1043 1597 1535 1572      
  45 38 Joe Bihlmeyer 7 17     -1140 1645 1535 1594      
  46 43 Mason Shambach 5 19     -2247 1603 1452 1545      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Charles Merlis 18 6     +978 1517 1638 1591   $700E  
  2 39 KC Frodyma 17 7     +520 1231 1615 1499   $400E  
  3 2 Felix Kwok 16 8     +983 1583 1589 1595   $250E  
  4 3 Jason Ubeika 16 8     +939 1580 1584 1572   $100E  
  5 11 Judy Horn 16 8     +922 1499 1570 1546   $70E  
  6 22 Emely Weissman 15 9     +976 1394 1527 1468      
  7 14 Bob Becker 15 9     +611 1458 1510 1486      
  8 26 Woody Chen 15 9     +379 1352 1529 1462      
  9 8 Joseph Jokubaitis 15 9     +373 1514 1524 1520      
  10 18 Andy Saunders 15 9     +2 1408 1524 1464      
  11 9 George Viebranz 14 10     +590 1513 1502 1497      
  12 24 Mona Larsen 14 10     +269 1366 1500 1438      
  13 12 Paula Catanese 14 10     +238 1466 1482 1483      
  14 27 Jeremy Hall 14 10     +192 1349 1490 1430      
  15 6 Lehrer, Elana 13 10 1   +504 1540 1460 1511      
  16 10 Heather Drumm 13 11     +218 1509 1432 1479      
  17 1 Verna Richards Berg 12 11 1   +437 1586 1436 1506      
  18 23 Vera Bigall 12 12     +176 1374 1435 1406      
  19 34 Brenda Megannety 12 12     -94 1298 1417 1358      
  20 29 Sue Gable 12 12     -150 1341 1424 1380      
  21 15 Nicholas Fall 12 12     -701 1425 1418 1410      
  22 16 Joey Krafchick 11 13     +333 1422 1375 1401      
  23 5 Ryan Fischer 11 13     +127 1558 1369 1461      
  24 30 Tom Kowalik 11 13     -69 1339 1392 1359      
  25 18 Lynda Wise 11 13     -131 1408 1371 1399      
  26 21 Roger Cullman 11 13     -284 1400 1397 1397      
  27 20 Samuel Moch 11 13     -341 1403 1376 1387      
  28 33 Mady Garner 10 13 1   -310 1300 1337 1321      
  29 13 Don Drumm 10 14     -335 1462 1271 1382      
  30 40 Cheryl Melvin 10 14     -517 1207 1285 1257      
  31 36 Wilma Pitzer 10 14     -524 1261 1281 1281      
  32 25 Samantha Southard 9 14 1   -566 1360 1319 1335      
  33 17 Daniel Milton 9 15     -334 1418 1295 1347      
  34 4 Terry Kang Rau 9 15     -618 1565 1307 1418      
  35 38 Roberta Borenstein 9 15     -662 1240 1250 1250      
  36 31 Stan Williams 9 15     -1097 1311 1298 1303      
  37 37 Mark Peltier 8 16     -744 1251 1227 1238      
  38 28 Austin Stalnaker 7 17     -483 1348 1199 1265      
  39 32 Fraser Simpson 7 17     -526 1307 1166 1241      
  40 35 Denise Mahnken 5 19     -1281 1277 1108 1185      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Menachem Rosenberg 18 6     +2105 1088 1256 1305   $500E  
  2 9 Jeffrey Nelson 18 6     +1500 1120 1225 1191   $250E  
  3 32 Michael Perl 16 8     +1352 1154 1179   $150E  
  4 8 Margo Kuno 16 8     +687 1139 1147 1150   $100E  
  5 1 Jane Clark 16 8     +551 1247 1150 1206   $60E  
  6 12 Russell McKinstry 15 9     +642 1085 1145 1117      
  7 16 Jane Whitmore 15 9     +410 1026 1107 1084      
  8 2 Kurt Kopitz 15 9     +111 1232 1114 1189      
  9 21 Carol Jones 15 9     -554 974 1148 1074      
  10 7 Judy Cole 14 10     +704 1140 1099 1124      
  11 13 Katya Lezin 14 10     +669 1071 1059 1071      
  12 6 Kevin Gauthier 14 10     +99 1150 1115 1122      
  13 28 Denise Dixon 14 10     +4 881 1087 994      
  14 5 Robert Fenske 13 11     +597 1169 977 1092      
  15 32 Meg Wolitzer 13 11     +279 992 1060      
  16 19 Bernadette Buckley 13 11     +25 992 1038 1027      
  17 14 Linda Wancel 12 12     +366 1065 1031 1043      
  18 4 Erica Moore 12 12     +269 1190 946 1085      
  19 22 Adele Peltier 12 12     +243 968 985 978      
  20 24 Annette Zeff 12 12     +208 949 1013 985      
  21 23 Wendell Smith 12 12     +130 967 973 986      
  22 26 Linda Bianca 12 12     -32 936 997 978      
  23 29 Ida Ann Shapiro 12 12     -582 819 1008 919      
  24 30 Pamela Hunter 11 13     +40 802 997 934      
  25 17 Donna Balkan 11 13     -230 1022 972 996      
  26 3 Ed Turn 11 13     -388 1193 962 1071      
  27 27 Carl Kosarick 11 13     -481 909 969 941      
  28 20 Zana Anderson 10 13     +127 981 902 941      
  29 15 Niki Matsoukas 10 13     -52 1028 888 964      
  30 24 Les Hipenbecker 10 14     -234 949 883 922      
  31 32 Nancy Konipol 10 14     -895 884 911      
  32 10 Betsey Wood 9 15     -478 1110 893 989      
  33 32 Adam Townsend 9 15     -675 853 860      
  34 31 Deborah Avins 8 16     -902 718 860 778      
  35 18 Noah Lieberman 7 17     -865 1013 777 900      
  36 32 Gabriel Panek 6 18     -1325 719 737      
  37 32 Charlie Panek 5 19     -1308 673 668      
  38 32 San Gordon 4 20     -2117 636 613      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-24 04:53:14 Server IP: 162.144.19.21